NJSAWESTERN REGIONAL

2018 Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Alia Rodgers, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 x OAB4 CAN’T STOP 8-3

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Dustin Andrus, Idaho | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
Makayla Sciortino, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Res. Champion Yorkshire
Reece Sandberg, Ore. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 x CDO3 POWER ON 282-7

DUROC

David Korb, Ohio

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Alia Rodgers, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 x OAB4 CAN’T STOP 8-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & 2nd Class 4
Alexis Hernandez, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 x OAB4 CAN’T STOP 8-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Jenna Pankey, Calif. | Breeder: Blake Danner, Ind.
NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 x ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Meghan Garren, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 x RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1

GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5150-1 Jocelyn Slade, AZ 124-5 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
2 5019-1 Kaylee Bettencourt, CA 162-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
3 5151-1 Hanna Slate, CA 8-2 LSNB7 BOMB SQUAD 28-6 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
4 5114-1 Alex Mendonza, CA 12-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1
5 5140-1 Cort Rowley, CA 2-4 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
6 5069-1 Maddie Gardner, CA 27-3 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4
7 5099-1 Hallie Landry, LA 3-5 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
8 5175-1 Justin Zack, CA 2-1 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 5066-1 Peyton Franz, CA 124-8 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
10 5036-10 Nathaniel Drennen, CA 1-1 1BOL6 LIKE MIKE 21-5 JRSP6 JASPER 69-1

GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5122-1 Madalyn Belle Nissen, CA 4-8 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
2 5068-1 Lane Gardner, CA 147-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4
3 5130-1 Jenna Pankey, CA 1-8 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
4 5115-2 Carson Mendonza, CA 19-3 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
5 5144-2 Hannah Seymore, CA 1-11 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
6 5081-1 Grace Harkrader, CA 38-5 WTX7 PRISON STYLE 112-1 CMRN6 AUTOGRAPH 1-11
7 5152-4 Layne Slater, CA 104-5 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
8 5087-1 Bella Herrera, CA 5-7 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
9 5164-1 Adeline Vert, CA 104-7 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3

GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5070-1 Meghan Garren, CA 56-4 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
2 5156-2 Kekoa Taipin, OR 56-3 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
3 5104-1 Kallie Loogman, CA 7-10 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
4 5113-1 Kyli Melsness, OK 7-11 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
5 5028-2 Levi Bradley, CA 105-3 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 5108-1 Kendall Mcmillan, ID 9-6 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 ZACH3 CROWN ROYAL 33-4
7 5054-1 Krew J Dadson, CA 123-4 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4
8 5098-1 Ellie Kowalski, OR 9-7 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 ZACH3 CROWN ROYAL 33-4
9 5157-1 Macie Taylor, CA 7-8 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
10 5028-1 Levi Bradley, CA 105-4 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
11 5160-1 Georgia Vaca, CA 135-1 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 DSKP3 RIVER RAT 2-2

GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5162-1 William Mateo, CA 24-13 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7
2 5163-1 Maya Mateo, CA 24-14 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7
3 5065-1 Madison Esposti, CA 14-6 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2
4 5085-1 Cole Henne, CA 11-1 WALK7 FEEL MY WRATH 105-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 5059-1 Alyssa Donich, CA 14-6 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5
6 5097-1 Clara Kowalski, OR 102-6 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
7 5088-1 Allyson Highfill, CA 11-10 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 5004-1 Taylor Areias, CA 11-9 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 5109-11 Londyn Melo, CA 14-3 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5
10 5012-3 Matthew Bailey, CA 10-8 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 RWG3 MEASURE UP 22-4

GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5147-2 Sierra Short, CA 18-5 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 5071-1 Kendall Geist, CA 24-13 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
3 5014-1 Katelin Bean, CA 241-6 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
4 5006-1 Kylie Aronsen, CA 58-6 2MEG7 UNSTOPPABLE 16-1 OAB6 3WAY 11-1
5 5007-2 Sariah Avila, CA 236-4 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
6 5037-1 Hunter Clevanger, CA 36-9 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
7 5120-6 Jorden Neugebauer, CA 236-7 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 5089-1 Mari Horwath, CA 241-3 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
9 5016-1 Josephine Bennett, OR 241-1 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
10 5117-2 Ava Miller, CA 26-7 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 KLKG6 BURIED ALIVE 6-7

GILTS CLASS 6

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5084-1 Hannah Hawkesworth, CA 27-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
2 5061-1 Carson Dougherty, CA 26-6 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
3 5062-2 Cooper Dougherty, CA 24-12 RYNK6 GRUS SOUTHERN KNIGHT NBRP5 GRUS SURVIVOR 15-4
4 5154-2 Jayse Souza, CA 24-2 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
5 5100-1 Jesse Ledezma, CA 94-4 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
6 5098-2 Ellie Kowalski, OR 91-3 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 5095-1 Mckinley Kaysen, IA 24-3 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
8 5162-2 William Mateo, CA 21-6 OAB6 AT EASE 24-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3
9 5163-2 Maya Mateo, CA 21-10 OAB6 AT EASE 24-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3

GILTS CLASS 7

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5130-2 Jenna Pankey, CA 43-6 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
2 5115-1 Carson Mendonza, CA 21-12 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
3 5131-1 Yelena Peraza, AZ 15-4 FISC5 HILL RATTLESNAKE 49-4 BCGL4 FIREBALL 3-3
4 5020-1 Collin Billings, CA 15-9 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
5 5154-3 Jayse Souza, CA 89-7 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
6 5015-1 Lillie Benafield, CA 50-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
7 5045-1 Rodric Corey, CA 75-8 BRCK7 GRANDPA JACK 25-1 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
8 5046-1 Bristol Correia, CA 30-6 KTB6 NO RULES 4-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
9 5025-1 Jefferey Bortelho, CA 85-4 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3

BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5076-11 Baylee Grove, CA 104-3 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
2 5133-11 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 10-4 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 5156-11 Kekoa Taipin, OR 3-7 TSP7 TUNED IN 12-4 BILH5 HILL BURN EM DOWN 10-2
4 5045-11 Rodric Corey, CA 85-8 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3
5 5055-12 Wyatt Debusk, CA 3-3 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
6 5015-11 Lillie Benafield, CA 10-2 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 RWG3 MEASURE UP 22-4
7 5107-11 Ethan Mckeague, CA 2-2 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 ENERGIZER 15-2

BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5119-11 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 241-10 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
2 5023-11 Lauren Bliss, CA 10-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 RWG4 ULTRA SQUARED 4-4
3 5093-11 Brayden Kahler, CA 20-6 BRCK7 DEFYING NATURE 24-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 5135-11 Colbi Ramirez Vaca, CA 102-11 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
5 5006-11 Kylie Aronsen, CA 58-2 2MEG7 UNSTOPPABLE 16-1 OAB6 3WAY 11-1
6 5090-11 Braden Illsnesworth, CA 96-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
7 5141-11 Gracee Mae Ryan, CA 56-6 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
8 5038-11 Jazmin Clevanger, CA 85-10 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3
9 5111-11 Hallie Melsness, OK 7-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
10 5027-11 Taylor Bertelho, CA 91-3 BRCK6 HILL WAY GOOD 16-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
11 5104-12 Kallie Loogman, CA 123-6 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4

BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5033-11 Caitlyn Carter, WA 71-3 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
2 5078-11 Ashley Hagen, CA 44-5 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
3 5070-11 Meghan Garren, CA 76-5 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2
4 5142-11 Reece Sandberg, OR 10-1 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 RWG4 ULTRA SQUARED 4-4
5 5140-11 Cort Rowley, CA 14-8 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5
6 5085-8 Cole Henne, CA 13-6 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 WALK5 LIGHT EM UP 204-2
7 5067-11 Citlali Garcia, CA 7-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
8 5109-12 Londyn Melo, CA 14-7 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5
9 5157-11 Macie Taylor, CA 7-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
10 5152-11 Layne Slater, CA 7-6 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2
11 5077-11 Dennis Grove, CA 7-2 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 TAS4 EQUALIZER 27-2

BARROWS CLASS 4

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5139-11 Alia Rodgers, CA 233-7 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5086-11 Alexis Hernandez, CA 233-5 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
3 5136-11 Lucas Rezendes, CA 100-4 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3
4 5143-12 Makayla Sciortino, CA 233-9 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
5 5029-11 Katelyn Brooks, CA 233-6 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
6 5010-11 Kade Backman, CA 97-3 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
7 5147-11 Sierra Short, CA 18-2 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 5091-11 Caeley Jackson, CA 18-1 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
9 5009-11 Jacee Backman, CA 96-3 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3

HAMPSHIRE

David Korb, Ohio

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Jack Goodwin, Ore. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
JGR7 REPUTABLE 32-9 x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Wyatt Debusk, Calif. | Breeder: Heimer Hampshires, Mo.
RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 x HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Hannah Seymore, Calif. | Breeder: Brian Beaman & Family, Ind.
CFLK6 STRANDED 5-1 x TREF5 HERES THE DEALĀ 

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & 2nd Class 3
Kilee Gillard, Calif. | Breeder: Kilmer Swine Farm, Ind.
DPK5 LOOK AT ME 15-3 x CCF4 GENTRY 5-3

GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5035-1 Alyssa Chapman, OK 5-3 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
2 5042-1 Sami Col, CA 319-7 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2
3 5107-1 Ethan Mckeague, CA 328-8 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4
4 5082-1 Katelann Harms, CA 2-1 JSE6 POKER FACE 118-6 YAG5 SILVER SURFER 95-1

GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5062-1 Cooper Dougherty, CA 66-5 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
2 5171-20 Tegan Walker, IN 44-1 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
3 5171-50 Tegan Walker, IN 45-7 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1
4 5047-1 Connor Correia, CA 51-1 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
5 5096-1 Gavin Kirby, CA 11-5 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2
6 5077-1 Dennis Grove, CA 48-5 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
7 5008-1 Christy Awalt, CA 26-3 HH6 SUPERMAN 107-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5144-1 Hannah Seymore, CA 110-4 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
2 5072-1 Kilee Gillard, CA 17-4 DPK5 LOOK AT ME 15-3 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
3 5112-1 Jenna Melsness, OK 88-1 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 RDW6 NOTHIN BUT NET 2-1
4 5080-4 Nelson Hanson, CA 33-5 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1
5 5080-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 57-1 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
6 5026-1 Nicolas Bortelho, CA 17-4 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
7 5154-1 Jayse Souza, CA 100-4 NEGE6 FINE PRINT 11-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
8 5152-3 Layne Slater, CA 72-1 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 FNKA3 PROVEN POINT 4-2

BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5075-11 Jack Goodwin, OR 2-5 JGR7 REPUTABLE 32-9 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
2 5055-11 Wyatt Debusk, CA 301-7 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2
3 5041-11 Joshua Col, CA 321-2 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH4 SUPERMAN 122-82
4 5101-11 Justin Lee, CA 15-4 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 DPK5 LOOK AT ME 15-3
5 5149-11 Mallory Skinner, AZ 328-1 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4
6 5062-11 Cooper Dougherty, CA 88-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3
7 5008-11 Christy Awalt, CA 21-1 HH6 SUPERMAN 107-2 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
11 5020-11 Collin Billings, CA 85-5 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3

BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5042-11 Sami Col, CA 301-2 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2
2 5095-8 Mckinley Kaysen, IA 51-9 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
3 5016-11 Josephine Bennett, OR 19-7 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6
4 5072-12 Kilee Gillard, CA 20-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
5 5068-11 Lane Gardner, CA 11-3 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2
6 5031-11 Cody Carr, CA 11-2 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2
7 5082-11 Katelann Harms, CA 2-3 JSE6 POKER FACE 118-6 YAG5 SILVER SURFER 95-1

LANDRACE

David Korb, Ohio

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Julia Nuno, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
CLAU7 TKO 15-2 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Jorden Neugebauer, Calif. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Ashlee Anderson, Calif. | Breeder: Small Town Genetics, Calif.
KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 x CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Caylee Weber, Calif. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
CLAU7 TKO 15-2 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5137-1 Michael Rezendes, CA 4-5 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 5070-2 Meghan Garren, CA 18-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2
3 5024-1 Brayden Borden, CA 13-12 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 5121-1 Erin Newman, AZ 149-5 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
5 5065-2 Madison Espositi, CA 13-10 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5001-1 Ashlee Anderson, CA 133-2 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12
2 5122-2 Madalyn Nissen, CA 43-1 JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 5053-1 Karis Dadson, CA 133-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12
4 5171-40 Tegan Walker, IN 37-1 WALK7 REV'D UP 60-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 5002-2 Mikayla Anderson, CA 133-5 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12
6 5171-10 Tegan Walker, IN 38-1 WALK7 REV'D UP 60-1 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5173-1 Caylee Weber, CA 36-4 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 5119-1 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 242-1 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 5094-10 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 25-6 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 5094-20 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 25-5 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 5074-1 Camile Goodman, OR 235-1 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5125-11 Julia Nuno, CA 235-4 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 5120-11 Jorden Neugebauer, CA 19-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 5116-11 Raquel Middaugh, OR 43-7 JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 5098-11 Ellie Kowalski, OR 1-2 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
5 5155-11 Kai Taipin, OR 19-6 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 5165-11 Celtin Vert, CA 114-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
7 5024-11 Brayden Borden, CA 13-6 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

YORKSHIRE

David Korb, Ohio

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Dustin Andrus, Idaho | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Ashley Hagen, Calif. | Desert Showpigs, Calif.
DSRT6 HELP IS HERE x CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Makayla Sciortino, Calif. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Reece Sandberg, Ore. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif.
CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 x CDO3 POWER ON 282-7

GILTS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5142-1 Reece Sandberg, OR 66-3 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 5106-1 Johnie Ann Mcdonnell, IN 3-1 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
3 5050-1 Grace Curry, CA 38-2 BTBS7 ENHANCE 2-2 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3
4 5011-1 Kash Backman, CA 75-1 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
5 5050-2 Grace Curry, CA 75-2 CDAY 7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
6 5005-1 Kenley Aronsen, CA 72-1 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
7 5048-1 Victor Cuevas, CA 327-8 JKKC6 TCG STAR TRACK 1-3 HH5 CHAOS 10-3
8 5016-2 Josephine Bennett, OR 63-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3
9 5040-1 Kaden Coker, CA 33-4 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 JGR4 TWO THUMBS UP 62-11
10 5023-2 Lauren Bliss, CA 3-12 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6

GILTS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5075-1 Jack Goodwin, OR 57-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3
2 5138-1 Maggie Roche, CA 81-5 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
3 5002-1 Mikayla Anderson, CA 148-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
4 5001-2 Ashlee Anderson, CA 149-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 MMGR2 MAKERS MARK 22-1
5 5128-1 Cheyenne Ortega, ID 24-1 MMGR6 FIFTY SHADES OF GRAY CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
6 5102-1 Jack Lindley, CA 148-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
7 5022-1 Kendra Bliss, CA 81-4 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
8 5008-2 Christy Awalt, CA 19-3 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
9 5051-1 Lance Curry, CA 139-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1
10 5052-1 Mason Curry, CA 139-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1
11 5029-1 Katelyn Brooks, CA 57-3 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3

GILTS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5145-1 Lane Sheehan, CA 16-3 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 5171-60 Tegan Walker, IN 29-1 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
3 5041-1 Joshua Col, CA 304-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 WGW5 JUPITER 46-17
4 5168-1 Tanner Vierra, CA 22-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RSY5 JAIL TATS 4-3
5 5123-1 Shelby Nissen, CA 19-7 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
6 5064-1 Andie Elmerick, CA 4-4 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
7 5049-1 Carli Rose Cummings, CA 15-2 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 5166-8 Mikayla Vert, CA 4-2 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
9 5169-1 Elizabeth Wagster, CA 15-1 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
10 5159-1 Tyler Truelson, CA 15-3 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
11 5012-2 Matthew Bailey, CA 1-3 SDF7 HIDDEN TREASURE 1-6 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9

GILTS CLASS 4

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5033-1 Caitlyn Carter, WA 240-3 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
2 5136-1 Lucas Rezendes, CA 30-5 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
3 5156-1 Kekoa Taipin, OR 240-2 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 5147-1 Sierra Short, CA 32-6 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2
5 5103-1 Madeline Lindley, CA 98-3 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
6 5105-1 Ryan Matthews, CA 32-1 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2
7 5159-2 Tyler Truelson, CA 30-10 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5090-10 Braden Illingworth, CA 9-3 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2

GILTS CLASS 5

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5023-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 59-6 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
2 5133-1 Jesslyn Peterson, CA 26-3 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
3 5060-10 Dawson Donich, CA 5-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6
4 5058-1 Dylan Domingo, CA 91-2 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 5115-3 Carson Mendonza, CA 17-5 OTTN6 BORN TO BE 154-3 BOLO2 FINAL PROOF 22-7
6 5007-1 Sariah Avila, CA 237-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
7 5110-1 Zaeyah Melo, CA 5-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6
8 5110-2 Zaeyah Melo, CA 5-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6
9 5059-2 Alyssa Donich, CA 68-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2

GILTS CLASS 6

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5143-1 Makayla Sciortino, CA 230-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
2 5086-1 Alexis Hernandez, CA 230-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
3 5152-1 Layne Slater, CA 230-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
4 5018-1 Emma Bettencourt, CA 229-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
5 5101-1 Justin Lee, CA 14-3 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
6 5152-2 Layne Slater, CA 229-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
7 5172-1 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 14-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
8 5117-1 Ava Miller, CA 112-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 BGAL3 BACK DOOR 6-5
9 5012-1 Matthew Bailey, CA 6-2 EVAV7 POPEYE 16-10 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9

GILTS CLASS 7

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5083-1 Madison Harp, CA 41-2 CDO6 THE GRIND 292-5 FDG5 SGLD UP THE LIMIT 26-1
2 5087-2 Bella Herrera, CA 50-3 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 TDC8 TUG BOAT 7-7
3 5080-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 18-2 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
4 5035-2 Alyssa Chapman, OK 18-4 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
5 5021-1 Brooklyn Blake, CA 96-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4
6 5020-2 Collin Billings, CA 31-3 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
7 5079-1 Avery Hambly, CA 89-1 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL 23-7
8 5039-1 Makena Clevanger, CA 87-5 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL 23-7
9 5171-30 Tegan Walker, IN 22-1 HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
10 5134-1 Adysen Porter, OK 18-1 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8

BARROWS CLASS 1

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5148-11 Kambri Skinner, AZ 3-7 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 5028-11 Levi Bradley, CA 132-3 TPSP6 PROOF READ 71-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
3 5137-11 Michael Rezendes, CA 3-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 5073-11 Colby Gomes, CA 91-5 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 5060-11 Dawson Donich, CA 71-6 DJDS7 EPIC 2-1 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
6 5146-11 Tana Sherman, OR 24-6 MMGR6 FIFTY SHADES OF GRAY CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 5174-11 Aimee Wright, CA 28-2 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2
8 5159-11 Tyler Truelson, CA 12-9 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 WGW5 JUPITER 46-17
9 5079-11 Avery Hambly, CA 30-7 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
10 5006-12 Kylie Aronsen, CA 57-7 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3

BARROWS CLASS 2

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5078-12 Ashley Hagen, CA 15-7 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 5013-11 Lily Barber, OR 90-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDNO3 THUMBS UP 2-10
3 5118-11 Jeremy Nettles, CA 57-5 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3
4 5129-11 Shawnee Ortega, ID 24-5 MMGR6 FIFTY SHADES OF GRAY CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
5 5158-11 Oaklee Trapp, UT 240-5 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
6 5104-11 Kallie Loogman, CA 98-6 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
7 5105-11 Ryan Matthews, CA 32-7 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2
8 5021-11 Brooklyn Blake, CA 30-3 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
9 5071-11 Kendall Geist, CA 76-3 CDNO7 PROPEL 24-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
10 5170-11 Claire Wagster, OR 24-7 MMGR6 FIFTY SHADES OF GRAY CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
11 5132-11 Jaycee Peterson, CA 26-1 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4

BARROWS CLASS 3

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5003-11 Dustin Andrus, ID 230-7 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
2 5143-11 Makayla Sciortino, CA 230-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
3 5153-11 Lilly Soto, CA 124-6 CFBD7 PAW PATROL 8-3 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
4 5059-11 Alyssa Donich, CA 5-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6
5 5151-11 Hannah Slate, CA 68-2 CDO7 GAS MONEY 81-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
6 5020-12 Collin Billings, CA 12-3 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
7 5072-11 Kilee Gillard, CA 62-7 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5
8 5167-11 Paige Vierra, CA 229-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
9 5083-11 Madison Harp, CA 35-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TMF4 MASS CONTROL 10-6
10 5161-11 Channing Valentine, CA 4-6 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9

CROSSBRED

David Korb, Ohio

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Dennis Grove, Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Paige Vierra, Calif.

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 9 Winner
Baylee Grove, Calif.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Carli Rose Cummings, Calif.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5144-9 Hannah Seymore, CA 19-8
2 5121-8 Erin Newman, AZ 134-9
3 5102-8 Jack Lindley, CA 110-1
4 5079-8 Avery Hambly, CA 20-5
5 5001-11 Ashlee Anderson, CA 30-4
6 5039-7 Makena Clevanger, CA  
7 5107-8 Ethan Mckeague, CA 28-10

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5001-12 Ashlee Anderson, CA 26-2
2 5150-8 Jocelyn Slade, AZ 108-8
3 5151-8 Hannah Slate, CA 8-6
5 5008-9 Christy Awalt, CA 3-6
6 5166-8 Mikayla Vert, CA 92-5
7 5021-8 Brooklyn Blake, CA 19-10
8 5152-8 Layne Slater, CA 27-5
9 5024-8 Brayden Borden, CA 33-1
10 5172-8 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 77-2
11 5069-8 Maddie Gardner, CA 27-5

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5002-8 Mikayla Anderson, CA 3-6
2 5128-1 Cheyenne Ortega, ID 27-1
3 5023-9 Lauren Bliss, CA 4-6
4 5025-7 Jefferey Bortelho, CA  
5 5089-8 Mari Horwath, CA 67-1
6 5138-8 Maggie Roche, CA 87-6
7 5050-8 Grace Curry, CA 56-3
8 5168-8 Tanner Vierra, CA 6-2
9 5083-8 Madison Harp, CA 1-3
10 5065-9 Madison Esposti, CA 2-1
11 5162-8 William Mateo, CA 23-2

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5123-8 Shelby Nissen, CA 11-2
2 5060-7 Dawson Donich, CA 8-5
3 5071-8 Kendall Geist, CA 234-8
4 5154-9 Jayse Souza, CA 15-1
5 5160-8 Georgia Vaca, CA 135-1
6 5016-8 Josephine Bennett, OR 14-3
7 5122-8 Madalyn Belle Nissen, CA 35-4
8 5140-8 Cort Rowley, CA 2-3
9 5159-9 Tyler Truelson, CA 22-2
10 5012-8 Matthew Bailey, CA 9-2

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5049-8 Carli Rose Cummings, CA 90-6
2 5002-9 Mikayla Anderson, CA 146-2
3 5103-8 Madeline Lindley, CA 125-1
4 5064-8 Andie Elmerick, CA 5-5
5 5080-7 Nelson Hanson, CA 115-3
6 5157-8 Macie Taylor, 4-4
7 5163-10 Maya Verdugo, CA 143-31
8 5120-8 Jorden Neugebauer, CA 1-5
9 5145-8 Lane Sheehan, CA 3-4
10 5016-9 Josephine Bennett, OR 11-1

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5101-8 Justin Lee, CA 54-5
2 5023-8 Lauren Bliss, CA 35-3
3 5119-8 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 1-4
4 5115-8 Carson Mendonza, CA 83-7
5 5104-8 Kallie Loogman, CA 1-1
6 5015-7 Lillie Benafield, CA 69-85
7 5090-8 Braden Illsnesworth, CA 255
8 5112-8 Jenna Melsness, OK 20-11
9 5007-8 Sariah Avila, CA 71-94
10 5147-7 Sierra Short, CA 28-3
11 5081-8 Grace Harkrader, CA 347-5

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5041-8 Joshua Col, CA 157-7
2 5084-8 Hannah Hawkesworth, CA 18-3
3 5086-8 Alexis Hernandez, CA 173-3
4 5070-8 Meghan Garren, CA 4-7
5 5029-8 Katelyn Brooks, CA 161-2
6 5045-8 Rodric Corey, CA 39-3
7 5133-8 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 5-6
8 5018-8 Emma Bettencourt, CA 191-6
9 5080-8 Nelson Hanson, CA 108-1
10 5063-8 Nathaniel Drennen, CA 68-94
11 5074-7 Camile Goodman, OR 56-1

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5047-8 Connor Correia, CA 51-5
2 5077-8 Dennis Grove, CA 16-7
3 5035-9 Alyssa Chapman, OK 12-2
4 5143-8 Makayla Sciortino, CA 173-2
5 5142-8 Reece Sandberg, OR 96-3
6 5134-8 Adysen Porter, 20-1
7 5019-8 Kaylee Bettencourt, CA 156-3
8 5065-8 Madison Esposti, CA 21-6
9 5026-7 Nicolas Bortelho, CA  
10 5040-8 Kaden Coker, CA 0-83

GILTS CLASS 9 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5076-8 Baylee Grove, CA 2-2
2 5096-8 Gavin Kirby, CA 8-7
3 5008-8 Christy Awalt, CA 98-10
4 5130-8 Jenna Pankey, CA 47-6
5 5132-8 Jaycee Peterson, CA 29-5
6 5020-9 Collin Billings, CA 34-6
7 5098-8 Ellie Kowalski, OR 5-2
8 5159-8 Tyler Truelson, CA 71-6
9 5136-7 Lucas Rezendes, CA 64-1
10 5097-8 Clara Kowalski, OR 5-4

GILTS CLASS 10 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5072-8 Kilee Gillard, CA 94-3
2 5075-8 Jack Goodwin, OR 196-9
3 5058-8 Dylan Domingo, CA 8-91
4 5099-8 Hallie Landry, LA 37-7
5 5035-8 Alyssa Chapman, OK 25-7
6 5033-8 Caitlyn Carter, WA 152-2
7 5156-9 Kekoa Taipin, OR 203-2
8 5020-8 Collin Billings, CA 94-3
9 5130-9 Jenna Pankey, CA 34-8
10 5105-8 Ryan Matthews, CA 20-2
11 5100-8 Jesse Ledezma, CA 71-3
12 5087-9 Bella Herrera, CA 42-7

GILTS CLASS 11 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5154-8 Jayse Souza, CA 3-5
2 5144-8 Hannah Seymore, CA 33-3
3 5050-9 Grace Curry, CA 40-2
4 5156-8 Kekoa Taipin, OR 113-1
5 5046-8 Bristol Correia, CA 28-8
6 5006-8 Kylie Aronsen, CA 375
7 5062-8 Cooper Dougherty, CA 44-6
8 5042-8 Sami Col, CA 116-6
9 5173-8 Caylee Weber, CA 2-7

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5077-18 Dennis Grove, CA 137-8
2 5167-18 Paige Vierra, CA 48-10
3 5140-18 Cort Rowley, CA 2-1
4 5174-18 Aimee Wright, CA 44-6
5 5158-18 Oaklee Trapp, UT 25-5
6 5159-18 Tyler Truelson, CA 18-7
7 5133-18 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 201-3
8 5068-18 Lane Gardner, CA 26-3
9 5135-18 Colbi Ramirez Vaca, CA 102-11
10 5038-17 Jazmin Clevanger,  

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5076-18 Baylee Grove, CA 450-4
2 5104-18 Kallie Loogman, CA 21-5
3 5055-19 Wyatt Debusk, CA 268-4
4 5093-18 Brayden Kahler, CA 31-6
5 5027-17 Taylor Bertelho, CA  
6 5132-18 Jaycee Peterson, CA 61-15
7 5013-18 Lily Barber, OR 27-6
8 5118-18 Jeremy Nettles, CA 38-6
9 5146-17 Tana Sherman, OR  
10 5152-18 Layne Slater, CA 10-5
11 5082-18 Katelann Harms, 2-4

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5059-17 Alyssa Donich, CA 12-6
2 5062-18 Cooper Dougherty, CA 89-2
3 5156-18 Kekoa Taipin, OR 195-4
4 5148-18 Kambri Skinner, 259-5
5 5151-18 Hannah Slate, CA 124-5
6 5157-18 Macie Taylor, 6-7
7 5033-18 Caitlyn Carter, WA 38-4
8 5104-19 Kallie Loogman, CA 126-3
9 5141-17 Gracee Mae Ryan, CA 239-4
10 5031-18 Cody Carr, CA 8-2

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5029-18 Katelyn Brooks, CA 216-4
2 5008-12 Christy Awalt, CA 63-12
3 5045-18 Rodric Corey, CA 123-18
4 5041-18 Joshua Col, CA 234-3
5 5078-18 Ashley Hagen, CA 404-2
6 5149-18 Mallory Skinner, AZ 215-5
7 5072-18 Kilee Gillard, CA 344-4
8 5119-18 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 1-1
9 5107-18 Ethan Mckeague, CA 101-92
10 5105-18 Ryan Matthews, CA 27-3
11 5120-18 Jorden Neugebauer, CA 1-2
12 5111-18 HallieMelsness, OK 20-1

BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5155-18 Kai Taipin, OR 202-5
2 5028-18 Levi Bradley, CA 26-4
3 5021-18 Brooklyn Blake, CA 12-6
4 5042-18 Sami Col, CA 220-3
5 5153-18 Lilly Soto, CA 3-8
6 5073-18 Colby Gomes, CA 2-4
7 5072-19 Kilee Gillard, CA 350-5
8 5015-11 Lillie Benafield, CA 100-97
9 5165-18 Celtin Vert, CA 3-9

BARROWS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5139-18 Alia Rodgers, CA  
2 5142-18 Reece Sandberg, OR 163-2
3 5055-18 Wyatt Debusk, CA 135-3
4 5075-18 Jack Goodwin, OR 94-4
5 5161-18 Channing Valentine, CA 3-4
6 5020-18 Collin Billings, CA 4-4
7 5098-18 Ellie Kowalski, OR 5-5
8 5006-18 Kylie Aronsen, CA 137-3
9 5010-18 Kade Backman, CA 104-6
10 5101-18 Justin Lee, CA 22-1

CONTESTS

Champion Novice Showman
Madeline Lindley, Calif.

Reserve Champion Novice Showman
Reece Sandberg, Ore.

Third Novice Showman
Bristol Correia, Calif.

Fourth Novice Showman
Carson Mendonza, Calif.

Fifth Novice Showman
Kenley Aronsen, Calif.

Sixth Novice Showman
Colby Gomes, Calif.

Seventh Novice Showman
McKinley Kaysen, Iowa

Eighth Novice Showman
Carson Dougherty, Calif.

Ninth Novice Showman
Kade Backman, Calif.

Tenth Novice Showman
Karis Dadson, Calif.

Champion Junior Showman
Cooper Dougherty, Calif.

Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Bella Herrera, Calif.

Third Junior Showman
Shawnee Ortega, Idaho

Fourth Junior Showman
Hallie Melsness, Ore.

Fifth Junior Showman
Sami Col, Calif.

Sixth Junior Showman
Hannah Slate, Calif.

Seventh Junior Showman
Dylan Domingos, Calif.

Eighth Junior Showman
Hunter Clevenger, Ore.

Ninth Junior Showman
Kallie Loogman, Calif.

Tenth Junior Showman
Kendall Geist, Calif.

Champion Intermediate Showman
Alia Rodgers, Calif.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Sierra Short, Calif.

Third Intermediate Showman
Lauren Bliss, Calif.

Fourth Intermediate Showman
Kilee Gillard, Calif.

Fifth Intermediate Showman
Cheyenne Ortega, Idaho

Sixth Intermediate Showman
Tyler Truelson, Calif.

Seventh Intermediate Showman
Braden Illingworth, Calif.

Eighth Intermediate Showman
Alexis Hernandez, Calif.

Ninth Intermediate Showman
Alyssa Chapman, Okla.

Tenth Intermediate Showman
Christy Awalt, Calif.

Champion Senior Showman
Hallie Landry, La.

Reserve Champion Senior Showman
Collin Billings, Calif.

Third Senior Showman
Hannah Seymore, Calif.

Fourth Senior Showman
Dustin Andrus, Idaho

Fifth Senior Showman
Jenna Pankey, Calif.

Sixth Senior Showman
Kai Taipin, Ore.

Seventh Senior Showman
Jocelyn Slade, Ariz.

Eighth Senior Showman
Lily Barber, Ore.

Ninth Senior Showman
Hannah Hawkesworth, Calif.

Tenth Senior Showman
Katelyn Brooks, Calif.

Novice Skillathon

EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5095 100 12.5 21.93
5142 97.5 17.5 1.18
5103 96 15 21.48
5010 96 12.5 21.85
5030 92 20 34.7
5053 89 22.5 16.64
5051 86 12.5 11.11
5171 83 12.5 41.08
5115 81 15 8.34
5173 80 17 12.78
Isabella Nunez 76 20 8.12
5069 74 12.5 13.57
5049 72 15 9.46
5061 72 12.5 18.98
5046 71 15 7.71
5054 71 15 22.92
5005 70 20 2.7
5066 69 6 36.03
5036 67 15 29.23
Quinn Illingworth 66 15 12.97
Avery Ferrari 63 17.3 11.49
5134 63 12.5 18.99
5052 58 15 10.79
5199 56 12.5 16.7
5073 54 15 16.8
5109 49 12.5 3.2
5085 48 15 2.6
5160 46 15 2.6
5011 46 12.5 15.75
5180 43 12.5 5.6
5114 33 15 1.48
5009 31 17.5 2.07

Junior Skillathon

EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5071 94 17 7.07
5123 86 9 1.05
5162 86 9 1.49
5151 85 13 1.4
5094 82 17 1.27
5047 80 25 0.56
5065 80 25 2.1
5136 80 13 2.2
5060 79 9 1.04
5058 76 9 1.02
5042 73 13 2.55
5078 70 9 2.45
5083 69.5 9 2.13
5169 67 5 1.26
5096 66 5 0.52
5050 63 9 2.2
5164 62 9 0.56
5104 61 17 1.37
5097 61 9 1.36
5015 58 5 1.02
5110 57.5 17 3.38
5106 54    
5165 54    
5100 53.5    
5038 53    
5068 49.5    
5135 49.5    
5119 46.5 9 0.52
Jack Lindley 44.5    
5141 44 13 1.07
5120 44 13 1.13
5143 43 5 0.27
5168 41 9 1.1
5062 38.5    
5037 38    
5087 25.5    

Intermediate Skillathon

EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5139 92 25 0.49
5098 87 25 49.85
5001 85 17 1.08
5063 80 9 1
5154 79.5 25 14.82
5070 77.5 25 26.6
5137 75 25 14.1
5008 74.5 17 0.41
5089 74 25 2.51
5006 74 5 1.12
5166 73.5 25 1.21
5027 72 25 4.46
5075 71.5 17 1.05
5138 71 17 2.08
5002 70.5 25 1.05
5059 70.5 17 0.46
5163 69 25 0.59
5039 67.5 9 1.07
5007 66 25 0.47
5035 66 13 36.58
5122 65 17 0.54
5081 65    
5021 64.5    
5156 63.5 25 16.14
5118 63.5    
5014 62.5    
5074 62    
5023 60.5    
5028 60.5    
5116 60    
5079 59    
5133 58.5    
5090 57.5    
5041 56.5 17 1.13
5145 55.5    
5040 55    
5024 54    
5167 52.5 9 1.03
5025 51    
5147 50    
5175 49 9 29.9
5148 49    
5045 47.5    
5132 47    
Ross Illingworth 47    
5072 46    
5082 45    
5076 44.5    
5031 38.5    

Senior Skillathon

EXH # Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5144 73 10 2.31
Tyler Nasser 69 15 1.18
5029 64 5 6.50
5080 57 12.5 2.40
5055 54 15 0.51
5013 52 17.5 2.13
5088 49 5 2.38
5003 46 15 1.31
5099 45 7.5 1.44
5107 37 15 2.17
5048 37 12.5 2.45

Novice Sweepstakes

 

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

1

5142

Sandberg

Reece

Roseburg

OR

2

5103

Lindley

Madeline

Chualar

CA

3

5095

Kaysen

McKinley

Saint Charles

IA

4

5115

Mendonza

Carson

Modesto

CA

5

5010

Backman

Kade

Denair

CA

6

5053

Dadson

Karis

Atascadero

CA

7

5061

Dougherty

Carson

Hollister

CA

8

5171

Walker

Tegan

Michigantown

IN

9

5073

Gomes

Colby

Le Grand

CA

10

5173

Weber

Caylee

Lemoore

CA

Junior Sweepstakes

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

1

5071

Geist

Kendall

Madera

CA

2

5151

Slate

Hannah

Atwater

CA

3

5062

Dougherty

Cooper

Hollister

CA

4

5087

Herrera

Bella

Woodland

CA

5

5042

Col

Sami

Merced

CA

6

5123

Nissen

Shelby

Willows

CA

7

5094

Kaysen

Landry

Saint Charles

IA

8

5047

Correia

Connor

Tulare

CA

9

5065

Esposti

Madison

Fulton

CA

10

5136

Rezendes

Lucas

Madera

CA

Intermediate Sweepstakes

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

1

5139

Rodgers

Alia

Napa

CA

2

5147

Short

Sierra

Salinas

CA

3

5001

Anderson

Ashlee

Turlock

CA

4

5023

Bliss

Lauren

Chowchilla

CA

5

5098

Kowalski

Ellie

Bend

OR

6

5072

Gillard

Kilee

Atwater

CA

7

5070

Garren

Meghan

Penn Valley

CA

8

5137

Rezendes

Michael

Madera

CA

9

5154

Souza

Jayse

Hanford

CA

10

5035

Chapman

Alyssa

Sperry

OK

Senior Sweepstakes

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

1

5144

Seymore

Hannah

Visalia

CA

2

5003

Andrus

Dustin

Gooding

ID

3

5013

Barber

Lily

Bend

OR

4

5099

Landry

Hallie

Jeanerette

LA

5

5080

Hanson

Nelson

Clements

CA

6

5055

DeBusk

Wyatt

Paso Robles

CA

7

5029

Brooks

Katelyn

Davis

CA

8

5107

McKeague

Ethan

San Luis Obispo

CA

9

5088

Highfill

Allyson

Fresno

CA

View show photos at SmugMug.com

CROSS BREEDING INFO FORM

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE