About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Pedigree Services > Breeder Directory > minnesota

Click on a state to see a listing of NSR breeders for that state:

*Directory ONLY contains NSR Senior Members who have paid the annual maintenance fee and record at least one litter in the previous year.
List DOES NOT contain NSR Junior Members or NJSA Members.

Minnesota
ADELMAN HAMPS & YORKS
C/O STAN ADELMAN
3605 121ST AVE
BELLINGHAM,  MN  56212-2047
(320) 568-2225
Herd Mark: AH
Litters: H-1
ANDY & CORY RYAN
14364 362ND ST
GOODHUE,  MN  55027
(651) 258-4103
Herd Mark: ANRY
Litters: D-1
ANK FARM
ANTHONY & KAYCEE SANBORN
12600 340TH AVE
FARWELL,  MN  56327
(320) 815-0901
Herd Mark: 1ANK
Litters: H-1
ASHLYN & CAMERON REUTER
BRYTEN/COLTEN/BRADEN REUTER
12677 600TH AVE
ROSE CREEK,  MN  55970
(507) 325-2285
Herd Mark: BCBR
Litters: Y-1
AUSTIN HANSEN
33443 70TH ST
WASECA,  MN  56093
(507) 461-2103
Herd Mark: OGHH
Litters: D-1 Y-1
BEISE BROS
3266 DARROW AVE SE
BUFFALO,  MN  55313-5216
(763) 972-2874
Herd Mark: BBD
Litters: D-2
BEN & JORDY MARKEGARD
27261 COUNTY 25 S
PETERSON,  MN  55962
(507) 459-3869
Herd Mark: 2BJM
Litters: Y-2
BOYUM GENETICS
KRISTIN & KARI BOYUM
9144 CTY 30 BLVD
WANAMINGO,  MN  55983
(507) 824-2976
Herd Mark: BGN
Litters: D-11 Y-25
BRIAN & DIANNE IHNEN
IHNEN FAMILY FARMS
35891 710TH ST
ROUND LAKE,  MN  56167
(507) 839-3862
Herd Mark: 1BDI
Litters: D-3
BRW PUREBREDS
%REID WILDUNG
1128 310TH ST
NASSAU,  MN  56257
Herd Mark: BRWP
Litters: D-4 Y-5
CODY ANDERSEN/HAYDEN JENSEN/
CODY KURTH
16058 200TH ST
HUTCHINSON,  MN  55350
(320) 583-3814
Herd Mark: 1CDA
Litters: Y-1
COMPART PRIMARY SPF
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074-9766
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: CBSM
Litters: D-107 L-38 Y-76
COMPARTS BOAR STORE PRINCETON
C/O DEAN COMPART
39895 STATE HWY 111
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 225-3737
Herd Mark: CBS
Litters: D-14 L-16 Y-35
COMPARTS BOAR STORE WEST INC
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: CBSW
Litters: D-178 L-106 Y-170
COUNTRY GIRLS SHOWPIGS
PATTERSON FAMILY
49646 HWY 56 BLVD
KENYON,  MN  55946
(507) 789-4616
Herd Mark: CGP
Litters: D-3 Y-8
CURT SCHUTTENMEIER &
RYAN SCHUTTENMEIER
9996 ROCKING HORSE DR
CALEDONIA,  MN  55921
(507) 429-0696
Herd Mark: CSRS
Litters: Y-1
DABERKOW FARMS
86501 State Hwy 86
LAKEFIELD,  MN  56150
(507) 662-5320
Herd Mark: KPDA
Litters: Y-5
DIAMOND V GENETICS
BRENT & JULIE VORPAGEL FAMILY
66222 150TH STREET
ADAMS,  MN  55909
(507) 440-0837
Herd Mark: DIV
Litters: D-6 H-7 Y-2
DJJ DUROCS
DENNIS HAWTON
36657 280TH ST
REDWOOD FALLS,  MN  56283-2704
(507) 430-4234
Herd Mark: JJD
Litters: D-3
DOBBERSTEIN SHOW PIGS
34412 50TH ST
WASECA,  MN  56093
(507) 461-0432
Herd Mark: CMDP
Litters: D-1 Y-2
DUANE BEISE & SONS
9795 GREENFIELD RD
LORETTO,  MN  55357-9614
(763) 498-8528
Herd Mark: DBS
Litters: D-4 Y-3
DURHEIM FAMILY LIVESTOCK
DELVIN & DEBRA DURHEIM
17384 255TH AVE
LONG PRAIRIE,  MN  56347
(320) 766-3875
Herd Mark: DURH
Litters: Y-1
ELEN &TROY SKAAR
1338 330TH ST
MINNEOTA,  MN  56264
(507) 872-5180
Herd Mark: CLET
Litters: D-5 Y-7
GARY BOETTGER FAMILY
18747 135TH AVE
FERGUS FALLS,  MN  56537
(218) 739-2154
Herd Mark: GAMB
Litters: D-4 H-1
IHNEN SHOWPIGS
70689 350TH AVE
ROUND LAKE,  MN  56167
(507) 945-8463
Herd Mark: IHN
Litters: D-4 Y-4
IMP SWINE GEN WORTHINGTON
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: ISGW
Litters: Y-17
JOSEPH & DONNA SPELTZ
28651 COUNTY ROAD 33
UTICA,  MN  55979-9729
(507) 523-2468
Herd Mark: JADS
Litters: D-2
JUSTIN MORRIS
87732 COUNTY RD 46
ALBERT LEA,  MN  56007
(507) 720-4340
Herd Mark: JMO
Litters: Y-1
KAMPMEIER FARMS
%REED KAMPMEIER
58331 240TH ST
CHOKIO,  MN  56221
(320) 287-1981
Herd Mark: RKAM
Litters: Y-1
KEN KREMER
KREMER FAMILY SHOWPIGS
5698 IFFERT AVE NE
ST MICHAEL,  MN  55376
(763) 497-7583
Herd Mark: TBCH
Litters: D-1 H-1
KLEMMENSEN FAMILY FARMS
RICK, JAY OR CHAD KLEMMENSEN
10799 54TH AVE SE
BLOOMING PRAIRIE,  MN  55917-5827
(507) 583-7790
Herd Mark: RAK
Litters: Y-2
LEVI JOHNSON
8833 S 580TH AVE
JACKSON,  MN  56143
(507) 847-4355
Herd Mark: LEVJ
Litters: D-1
LOWELL MATHISTAD
MATHISTAD DUROCS
61409 430TH ST
BUTTERFIELD,  MN  56120
(507) 736-2756
Herd Mark: LMMD
Litters: Y-1
MATTHEW R GUNDERSON
GUNDERSON FARMS
3611 KANDI CHIPPEWA LINE SW
RAYMOND,  MN  56282
(320) 967-4582
Herd Mark: GUN
Litters: Y-2
NILSON DUROCS
C/O PAUL NILSON
26691 W STRAIGHT LAKE AVE
OSAGE,  MN  56570-9407
(218) 573-3974
Herd Mark: CNS
Litters: D-24
PHILIP & CAROLYN ADELMAN &
ISAAC & GRACE ADELMAN
3605 121ST AVE
BELLINGHAM,  MN  56212
(320) 760-0365
Herd Mark: ADEL
Litters: D-3
R & K SHOWPIGS
TODD KRAMER/PAUL RENTSCHLER
40393 820TH ST
LAKEFIELD,  MN  56150
(509) 227-6697
Herd Mark: TDK
Litters: Y-1
REID MERRILL FAMILY
2163 250TH ST
CANBY,  MN  56220-2046
(507) 223-7121
Herd Mark: REMF
Litters: D-1
REID WILDUNG
WILDUNG FAMILY HAMPSHIRES
1128 310TH ST
NASSAU,  MN  56257
(320) 760-1810
Herd Mark: RJWP
Litters: H-10
ROBERT BECKARD
21004 EAGLE AVE
SILVER LAKE,  MN  55381-6200
(608) 658-2736
Herd Mark: RRLB
Litters: D-2 Y-1
ROBERT BRYSON & FAMILY &
MIRANDA & BRYSON FELTON
9390 181ST AVE NW
ELK RIVER,  MN  55330
(507) 874-3256
Herd Mark: RBY
Litters: H-9
RODNEY SKALBECK FAMILY
80903 160 STREET
SACRED HEART,  MN  56285-9566
(320) 765-2542
Herd Mark: RDSY
Litters: D-2
S & M HAMPS
TERRY STADE & DEAN MYHRE
13626 PINE DR
CALEDONIA,  MN  55921
(507) 724-2388
Herd Mark: SNMH
Litters: H-1
SCHWECKE GENETICS
66298 230TH ST
GIBBON,  MN  55335-2003
(507) 834-6754
Herd Mark: ZACH
Litters: D-4 H-1 Y-13
STEAMBOAT PORK
%CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: SBP
Litters: Y-69
STEVE & LISA CORDES
27395 CTY HWY 61
HENNING,  MN  56551
(218) 583-4237
Herd Mark: SLCS
Litters: D-2
STEVEN RESLER & FAMILY
S & P DUROCS
610 11TH ST SE
OWATONNA,  MN  55060
(507) 455-2385
Herd Mark: SRES
Litters: D-13
STEVEN SNYDER FAMILY
30796 COUNTY ROAD 8
LANESBORO,  MN  55949
Herd Mark: SDME
Litters: D-3
STORM SHOWPIGS
NICK/BENJAMIN/DANIELLE STORM
1370 COUNTY ROAD 142 SE
DOVER,  MN  55929
(507) 932-3056
Herd Mark: NBDS
Litters: D-3
TAMMY WALLACE
45313 240TH AVE NE
MIDDLE RIVER,  MN  56737
(218) 222-3484
Herd Mark: TAMW
Litters: D-1
TUCKER ROEKER
28238 50TH STREET
JANESVILLE,  MN  56048
(507) 341-4264
Herd Mark: ROEK
Litters: Y-1
U OF MN DEPT OF ANI SCIENCE
ATTN: KYLE J. ROZEBOOM
1364 ECKLES AVE
SAINT PAUL,  MN  55108-6118
(612) 624-9752
Herd Mark: UOM
Litters: Y-4
VAN NURDEN FAMILY
28752 RANCH AVE
MORGAN,  MN  56266
(507) 363-1553
Herd Mark: VNNF
Litters: Y-1
back to top