About | Shows & Events | Pedigree Services | NJSA | Genetics & Technology | Seedstock EDGE | Blog | Online Bill Pay

Shows/Events > WPX Jr. National > WPX Jr. Contests

June 3-9, 2018

Iowa State Fairgrounds • Des Moines, Iowa

Entry Deadline: ENTRIES CLOSED
Ownership Deadline: April 19, 2018
Farrowing Date Requirement for Purebreds:
Nov. 1 and after

Held in conjunction with the World Pork Expo (Open Show)


Purebred Gilt Show Judge: Garry Childs, GA
Crossbred Gilt Show #1 Judge:
Ryan Watje, CA
Crossbred Gilt Show #2 Judge:
AJ Genter, OH
Purebred Barrow Show Judge:
Jon Althaus, IL
Crossbred Barrow Show Judge:
Brandon Yanits, IL
Team Purebred Judge:
Grant Grebner, Ill.
Novice and Intermediate Showmanship Judge:
Greg Krahn, IA
Junior & Senior Showmanship Judge:
Mike Clark, IA

2018 Contests

Showmanship Contest

Novice

  1. Macy Jacobson, Iowa
  2. Kipton Edit, Ind.
  3. Claire Bobell, Ill.
  4. Reagan Rodgers, Mo.
  5. Kix Lee, Ark.
  6. Isabel Stohlquist, Ill.
  7. Colt Hughes, Ohio
  8. Braden Olson, Ill.
  9. Whitney Swaim, Ind.
  10. Kinley Pruett, Okla.

 

Junior

  1. Karson Osborn, Okla.
  2. Ethan Stohlquist, Ill.
  3. Samantha Weishahn, Calif.
  4. Joelle Boeskool, Mich.
  5. Rainy Beery, Fla.
  6. Trenton Stadtmiller, Pa.
  7. Mason Forkner, Mo.
  8. Tommy Janssen, Iowa
  9. Kendall McMillan, Idaho
  10. Carly Dreher, Kan.

 

Intermediate

  1. Sierra Williams, Texas
  2. Kellen Lawson, Ind.
  3. Savannah Page, Ga.
  4. Mason LaMonte, Fla.
  5. Liza Klingenber, Mich.
  6. Mallory Liles, Ohio
  7. Ethan Beaman, Ind.
  8. Lindsey Dore, Ohio
  9. Brianna Ulmer, Ill.
  10. Pierce Woodruff, Iowa

Senior

  1. Joe Espey, Pa.
  2. Hallie Landry, La.
  3. Lacey Schmitz, N.D.
  4. Kenzy Crobett, Okla.
  5. Kelsey Klitzman, Wis.
  6. Jenna Wheeler, Ill.
  7. Renee Svonavec, Pa.
  8. Hunter Langhoff, Wisc.
  9. Mason Coats, Fla.
  10. Rhett Pursley, Okla.

Judging Contest

Novice

1 Brayden Williams  Individuals 
2 Maay Scheer Team 28
3 Caeden Bakker Last Minute 
4 Anah Higbie Willie's Wildcats 
5 Bryleigh Beyers Team Zane
6 Whitney Swaim Show Girls
7 Knox Causemaker Beauty and The Beasts 
8 Micheala Miller Extreme Team
9 Max Earnhart Individual
10 Gage Hayes Individual 

Novice Team

1 Extreme Team Micheala Miller, Gunner Beery, Scarlett Miller, 0
2 Willie's Wildcats  Anah Higbie, Hadley Huseman, Mckinley Sutton, Marley Sutton 
3 Last Minute  Caeden Bakker, Brendan Gross, Cooper Bakker, Campbell Gross
4 Purple People Eaters Caysen Cosby, Gabe Oltman, Gentry Ward, Brinley Davis
5 Show Girls Whitney Swaim, Reagan Rodgers, Macy Jacobson, Claire Bobell

Junior

1 Carly Dreher Wabash Cannonball
2 Drew Jacobson OklaIlliWa
3 Kyser Nemececk Wabash Cannonball
4 Ella Bobell Individuals
5 Karson Osborn OklaIlliWa
6 Brady Allan Individuals
7 Mason Forkner Wabash Cannonball
8 Garrett Hebert Florida Grown
9 Hayden Fowler Florida Grown
10 Hadley Hendrickson Team Hairspray

Junior Team

1 Wabash Cannonball Carly Dreher, Kyser Nemececk, Mason Forkner, Jenna DeRouchey
2 OklaIlliWa Drew Jacobson, Karson Osborn, Carter Hoge, Lucas James
3 Florida Grown Garrett Hebert, Hayden Fowler, Maci Waller, Rainey Beery
4 3 Girls & a Guy Paige Zimprich, AJ Heins, Olivia Nitschke, Olivia Vorpagle
5 Team Texas Kolten West, Cooper Martin, Sawyer Owenby, 0

Intermediate

1 Brody Nemecek  Every Man A Wildcat
2 Pace Mittlestaedt Individuals
3 Ashtyn Harvey Eastern Hancock Indiana
4 Michael Rezendez Team 1 
5 Kellen Lawson Individuals
6 Savannah Page 3 dogs and 1 gator
7 Eric Schafer CC 4-H
8 Reed Hedrick Eastern Hancock Indiana
9 Makenna Green CC 4-H
10 Sierra Graham  Florida

Intermediate Team

1 Eastern Hancock Indiana 0, Reed Hedrick, Connor Knudson, Hunter Knudson
2 3 dogs and 1 gator Savannah Page, Cole Smyth, Mason Wall, Mason LaMonte
3 CC 4-H Eric Schafer, Makenna Green, Bailee Fanning, 0
4 Florida Sierra Graham , Taylor Waller, Jade Parrish, Mallory Alloritton
5 Team 1  Michael Rezendez, Coy Deno, Kilee Gillard, Taylor Groat

Senior

1 Maddie Fugate 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC
2 Micha Smock 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC
3 Andrew Anderson Powercats
4 Garrett Lowes Team Blue
5 Rhett Pursley Coast 2 Coast
6 Ashley Kahler Missowa
7 Chad Hibdon Powercats
8 Tyler Wellman Team Blue
9 Jenna Wheeler Team Blue
10 Danielle Nading Powercats

Senior Team

1 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC Maddie Fugate, Micha Smock, Bailey Irick, 0
2 Powercats Andrew Anderson, Chad Hibdon, Danielle Nading, Chisum Grund
3 Team Blue Garrett Lowes, Tyler Wellman, Jenna Wheeler, Robby Sheets
4 Team 4 Alida Jackson, Dalaney Vickrey, Mackenzie Dore, Justin Doubet
5 Coast 2 Coast Rhett Pursley, Rhett Newby, Emily Lightner, Payton Evans

Novice Individual Overall Scores

No. Name Team York Gilts Class 1 Spot Barrows Class 2 Reason/ Question Score Spot Total Placings Score Total Reason/Question Score Overall Score
1105B Brayden Williams  Individuals  48 40 40 88 40 128
1108A Maay Scheer Team 28 50 43 30 93 30 123
1065B Caeden Bakker Last Minute  40 42 40 82 40 122
1038C Anah Higbie Willie's Wildcats  39 40 40 79 40 119
1043D Whitney Swaim Show Girls 46 42 30 88 30 118
1094C Bryleigh Beyers Team Zane 40 48 30 88 30 118
1013B Knox Causemaker Beauty and The Beasts  42 44 30 86 30 116
1045B Micheala Miller Extreme Team 36 50 30 86 30 116
1001B Gage Hayes Individual  50 34 30 84 30 114
1044A Gunner Beery Extreme Team 50 34 30 84 30 114
1060A Max Earnhart Individual 40 44 30 84 30 114
1046C Scarlett Miller Extreme Team 39 44 30 83 30 113
1058C Grady Poliska  Little Porkies  46 46 20 92 20 112
1029B Sydney Loudermilk  Individuals 36 46 30 82 30 112
1096A Keegan Spray The Red Wattles  45 26 40 71 40 111
1070C Grant Lackey  Team Linder 47 44 20 91 20 111
1081B Colton Popejoy Individuals 42 28 40 70 40 110
1034C Caysen Cosby Purple People Eaters 46 44 20 90 20 110
1012A Kenley Medley Beauty and The Beasts  36 44 30 80 30 110
1067D Brendan Gross Last Minute  40 50 20 90 20 110
1035D Gabe Oltman Purple People Eaters 40 39 30 79 30 109
1039D Hadley Huseman Willie's Wildcats  46 42 20 88 20 108
1112A Annabeth Sprecher  Individuals  40 48 20 88 20 108
1059D Braden Olson Little Porkies  50 27 30 77 30 107
1033B Gentry Ward Purple People Eaters 48 28 30 76 30 106
1113B Brayden Bowers  Individuals  40 26 40 66 40 106
1037B Mckinley Sutton Willie's Wildcats  45 30 30 75 30 105
1042C Reagan Rodgers Show Girls 42 43 20 85 20 105
1021B Carsyn Bertolino Individuals 27 47 30 74 30 104
1040A Macy Jacobson Show Girls 48 34 20 82 20 102
1080A Sophia Popejoy Individuals 47 24 30 71 30 101
1098C Morgan Butcher The Red Wattles  47 34 20 81 20 101
1092A Cole Rains  Team Zane 24 47 30 71 30 101
1048A Adelyn Lample  Team Weisinger  24 46 30 70 30 100
1004A Isabelle Stohlquist  Individual 40 40 20 80 20 100
1089B Creighten Werning  Individuals 33 47 20 80 20 100
1066C Cooper Bakker Last Minute  47 40 10 87 10 97
1069B Kamlynn Mason Team Linder 50 26 20 76 20 96
1078C Ava Long Individuals 50 36 10 86 10 96
1036A Marley Sutton  Willie's Wildcats  38 27 30 65 30 95
1101B Payton Eubanks  Individuals  48 27 20 75 20 95
1071D Kix Lee Team Linder 48 36 10 84 10 94
1014C Kelton Olson Beauty and The Beasts  30 34 30 64 30 94
1009B Caleigh Lewis 4L 45 28 20 73 20 93
1073B Bristol Lee Individuals 30 43 20 73 20 93
1064A Campbell Gross Last Minute  42 30 20 72 20 92
1011D Braley Lewis 4L 29 43 20 72 20 92
1015D Luke Olson Beauty and The Beasts  50 20 20 70 20 90
1024A #REF! Individuals 39 31 20 70 20 90
1084A Haylee Jo McGuire Individuals 45 24 20 69 20 89
1088A William Lukert  Individuals 50 39 0 89 0 89
1050C Ella Weisinger Team Weisinger  48 31 10 79 10 89
1020A Nathan Swenson Individuals 38 39 10 77 10 87
1049B Macyn Lample  Team Weisinger  36 20 30 56 30 86
1093B Crayton Rains   Team Zane 36 30 20 66 20 86
1041B Claire Bobell Show Girls 50 26 10 76 10 86
1016A Colt Hughes Individuals 40 26 20 66 20 86
1028A Cash Backman  Individuals 50 24 10 74 10 84
1061B Layton Schroeder Individual 40 31 10 71 10 81
1052A Jarret Westhoff Individual 19 42 20 61 20 81
1097B Landrey Spray  The Red Wattles  46 24 10 70 10 80
1085B Mckinley Kaysen Individuals 33 36 10 69 10 79
1068A Carson Page Team Linder 46 22 10 68 10 78
1010C Kolten Lewis 4L 40 24 10 64 10 74
1057B Kinley Pruett Little Porkies  36 26 10 62 10 72
1017B Cooper Hughes Individuals 40 20 10 60 10 70
1104A Lyvia Imler  Individuals  40 28 0 68 0 68
1053B Caleb Bangert  Individual 36 20 10 56 10 66
1072A Maverick Murphy Individuals 22 23 20 45 20 65
1000A Tegan Walker  Individual  30 24 10 54 10 64
1056A Hazen Pruett Little Porkies  29 22 10 51 10 61
1008A Landry Mabry 4L 29 20 10 49 10 59
1032A Brinley Davis Purple People Eaters 29 28 0 57 0 57

Junior Individual Overall Scores

No. Name Team Berk Gilts Class 1 Cross Barrows Class 2 Duroc Gilts Class 3 Hamp Sired Barrows Class 4 Landrace Barrows Class 5 Spot Gilts Class 6 Reason/ Question Score Class 1  Reason/ Question Score Class 2 Total Placing Score Total Reason/ Question Score Overall Score
2040A Carly Dreher Wabash Cannonball 48 50 43 47 50 48 50 45 286 95 381
2060A Drew Jacobson OklaIlliWa 48 50 48 47 50 48 45 45 291 90 381
2041B Kyser Nemececk Wabash Cannonball 50 50 43 50 50 50 40 45 293 85 378
2056A Ella Bobell Individuals 48 42 43 47 50 48 50 45 278 95 373
2061B Karson Osborn OklaIlliWa 50 50 43 47 47 50 45 40 287 85 372
2097B Brady Allan Individuals 48 47 38 41 47 50 45 45 271 90 361
2043D Mason Forkner Wabash Cannonball 50 50 43 37 47 50 45 35 277 80 357
2036A Garrett Hebert Florida Grown 48 47 36 50 46 50 40 35 277 75 352
2037B Hayden Fowler Florida Grown 48 47 42 47 46 50 35 35 280 70 350
2081B Hadley Hendrickson Team Hairspray 48 50 42 41 42 50 40 35 273 75 348
2104A Payton Rodgers Individuals 48 36 48 50 46 48 40 30 276 70 346
2100A Ashley Ward Individuals 48 47 43 31 46 50 45 35 265 80 345
2095D Paige Zimprich 3 Girls & a Guy 48 42 42 41 46 50 35 35 269 70 339
2032A Kolten West Team Texas 48 31 48 47 50 50 35 30 274 65 339
2049B Calla Higbie Wildcat Wonders 48 50 43 37 50 50 45 15 278 60 338
2092A AJ Heins 3 Girls & a Guy 48 47 43 50 50 47 20 30 285 50 335
2039D Maci Waller Florida Grown 48 47 42 47 46 48 25 30 278 55 333
2045B Brooklyn Kerr Purple, Ready to Roll 50 50 43 41 46 43 40 20 273 60 333
2078C Brayden Hearn Banner Chasers 48 48 27 47 50 50 25 35 270 60 330
2094C Olivia Nitschke 3 Girls & a Guy 48 47 43 41 46 50 35 20 275 55 330
2057B James Earnhart Individuals 48 47 40 47 40 50 30 25 272 55 327
2084A Kelsie Brooks Individuals 48 47 47 25 50 50 40 20 267 60 327
2076A Ava Cravey Banner Chasers 50 50 43 31 50 47 35 20 271 55 326
2109B Madisyn Douglass Pig Power 41 50 43 43 39 47 30 30 263 60 323
2129B Eli Kenlinger Individuals 48 50 38 47 50 40 25 25 273 50 323
2029B Brody Moeller Western A&M 41 47 42 47 50 50 20 25 277 45 322
2000A Karson Ketner Individuals 48 42 40 30 36 50 45 30 246 75 321
2117B Holden Miller Miller Triplets + 1 48 36 43 50 40 48 35 20 265 55 320
2034C Cooper Martin Team Texas 48 48 26 50 50 47 25 25 269 50 319
2062C Carter Hoge OklaIlliWa 40 50 27 47 46 44 25 40 254 65 319
2063D Lucas James OklaIlliWa 41 36 42 41 50 44 40 25 254 65 319
2030C Nolan Hoge Western A&M 45 47 27 47 46 47 30 30 259 60 319
2088A Colby Yarbrough Individuals 41 42 50 31 33 47 35 40 244 75 319
2080A Stormi Swaim Team Hairspray 48 50 48 31 40 42 20 40 259 60 319
2072A Megan Groat Individuals 50 36 47 25 50 50 35 25 258 60 318
2118C Hannah Miller Miller Triplets + 1 48 31 40 47 46 47 20 35 259 55 314
2065B Lucas Rezendes Individuals 45 47 38 47 46 50 30 10 273 40 313
2033B Sawyer Owenby Team Texas 50 47 43 41 47 50 25 10 278 35 313
2012A Tommy Jannsen KDTK 48 50 40 31 42 50 30 20 261 50 311
2200A Cameron Miller Indivudal 48 47 38 31 46 50 25 25 260 50 310
2051D Jacob DeRouchey Wildcat Wonders 41 47 48 43 36 44 30 20 259 50 309
2105B Cydney Bertolino Individuals 50 48 48 17 40 50 30 25 253 55 308
2116A Hayden Miller Miller Triplets + 1 48 36 50 41 47 50 20 15 272 35 307
2042C Jenna DeRouchey Wabash Cannonball 48 47 0 38 39 50 45 35 222 80 302
2015D Kyle Harold KDTK 41 42 42 47 28 50 20 30 250 50 300
2085B Emma Reeves Individuals 48 42 43 30 40 50 15 30 253 45 298
2048A Paxton Huseman Wildcat Wonders 41 47 40 18 42 47 30 30 235 60 295
2082C Olivia Shike Team Hairspray 50 36 38 37 40 43 30 20 244 50 294
2133B Hannah Tice Individuals 41 47 43 27 36 50 20 30 244 50 294
2089B Taylor Allen Individuals 45 36 42 31 47 48 15 30 249 45 294
2121B Leah Taylor Individuals 41 47 40 31 39 40 35 20 238 55 293
2120A Kinley Taylor Individuals 50 22 34 50 40 50 35 10 246 45 291
2013B Dalton Mowbry KDTK 41 40 50 43 39 42 20 15 255 35 290
2007D Guy Hayes Snow White & 3 Dwarfs 40 48 43 30 50 47 5 25 258 30 288
2047D Danica Davis Purple, Ready to Roll 38 48 40 31 50 40 20 20 247 40 287
2073B Landon Bewley Individuals 48 48 43 18 47 43 20 20 247 40 287
2021B Lakoddah Downes Individuals 41 42 50 17 22 50 25 40 222 65 287
2038C Rainey Beery Florida Grown 45 28 43 41 39 50 25 15 246 40 286
2008A Kaylee Walker Inidividuals 41 48 48 30 39 50 10 20 256 30 286
2069B Chandler Lowe Individuals 28 42 43 37 47 43 15 30 240 45 285
2197B Mason Wright Team PA 48 42 43 18 46 43 25 20 240 45 285
2004A Kolby Causemaker Snow White & 3 Dwarfs 41 47 27 30 50 50 25 15 245 40 285
2083D Makayla Spray Team Hairspray 21 40 31 47 46 47 20 30 232 50 282
2079D Kayla Black Banner Chasers 41 48 43 31 39 50 20 10 252 30 282
2096A Chellby Cosby Individuals 21 47 48 37 39 48 20 20 240 40 280
2101B Lucy Jackson Individuals 36 31 38 37 47 40 25 25 229 50 279
2044A Rhett Forkner Purple, Ready to Roll 41 36 38 30 50 43 20 20 238 40 278
2196A Trent Stadtmiller Team PA 48 42 43 41 47 0 30 25 221 55 276
2093B Olivia Vorpagle 3 Girls & a Guy 36 47 40 18 40 50 25 20 231 45 276
2108A Sadie Popejoy Pig Power 34 48 38 30 50 36 20 20 236 40 276
2119D Morgan Rustmeyer Miller Triplets + 1 21 28 48 41 50 47 5 35 235 40 275
2128A Seth Shulanberger Individuals 50 42 44 41 50 48 0 0 275 0 275
2031D Weston Lackey Western A&M 45 31 30 50 50 42 25 0 248 25 273
2064A Kaila Cross Individuals 48 42 38 11 47 42 25 20 228 45 273
2016A Caleb Rockey Individuals 41 42 27 50 28 44 20 20 232 40 272
2125B Blake Privett Individuals 48 28 24 21 50 40 30 30 211 60 271
2077B Kassidy Hearn Banner Chasers 48 36 48 17 47 50 20 5 246 25 271
2124A Kaley Eubanks Individuals 24 50 40 33 47 47 5 20 241 25 266
2014C Keirstyn Eager KDTK 50 27 30 8 46 40 30 30 201 60 261
2009B Jackie Colgan Inidividuals 36 36 43 17 39 50 20 20 221 40 261
2005B Hunter Shike Snow White & 3 Dwarfs 48 36 30 37 47 42 5 15 240 20 260
2068A Cooper Dougherty Individuals 48 36 48 18 39 50 15 5 239 20 259
2132A Gage McNeil Individuals 41 31 48 31 36 31 15 25 218 40 258
2112A Kambrin Newberry Individuals 34 42 30 31 46 50 10 15 233 25 258
2046C Hayden Englert Purple, Ready to Roll 40 31 30 31 50 18 25 25 200 50 250
2025B Grace Curry Individuals 45 10 42 47 47 40 10 5 231 15 246
2110C Presley Shanahan Pig Power 45 47 43 18 50 18 10 15 221 25 246
2001B Ethan Stohlquist Individuals 36 27 42 18 14 42 15 30 179 45 224
2050C Lily Anderson Wildcat Wonders 21 40 24 31 46 18 25 15 180 40 220
2028A Kaden Mason Western A&M 48 16 27 17 24 42 25 20 174 45 219
2113B Landry Kaysen Individuals 12 18 42 27 25 23 10 25 147 35 182

 

Intermediate Individual Overall Scores

No. Name Team Berk Gilts Class 1 Cross Barrows Class 2 Duroc Gilts Class 3 Hamp Sired Barrows Class 4 Landrace Barrows Class 5 Spot Gilts Class 6 Reason/ Question Score Berk  Reason/ Question Score Hamp Sired  Reason/ Question Score CrossR Total Placing Score Total Reason/ Question Score Overall Score
3037B Brody Nemecek  Every Man A Wildcat 50 48 48 50 46 50 50 45 48 292 143 435
3141B Pace Mittlestaedt Individuals 48 48 48 50 47 50 50 45 48 291 143 434
3088A Ashtyn Harvey Eastern Hancock Indiana 50 50 48 37 50 48 50 45 49 283 144 427
3054C Michael Rezendez Team 1  48 50 48 41 50 50 40 50 49 287 139 426
3124A Kellen Lawson Individuals 50 50 48 47 50 48 50 45 38 293 133 426
3095D Savannah Page 3 dogs and 1 gator 50 47 48 41 50 50 50 40 49 286 139 425
3066C Eric Schafer CC 4-H 50 47 50 38 50 50 45 45 47 285 137 422
3089B Reed Hedrick Eastern Hancock Indiana 48 50 48 50 46 47 40 45 48 289 133 422
3065B Makenna Green CC 4-H 50 50 48 41 47 50 45 40 49 286 134 420
3128A Sierra Graham  Florida 48 50 48 47 39 50 50 40 47 282 137 419
3001B Jackson Ketner individuals 50 47 48 41 50 50 50 45 35 286 130 416
3078C Ainsley Sanders Perry FFA 48 50 43 47 50 50 45 40 43 288 128 416
3068A Pierce Woodruff Individuals 48 50 48 47 46 48 40 45 43 287 128 415
3117B Kori Jenkins Colorado High 48 47 43 50 50 50 45 35 45 288 125 413
3092A Cole Smyth 3 dogs and 1 gator 50 50 40 47 50 44 50 40 40 281 130 411
3094C Mason Wall 3 dogs and 1 gator 48 47 43 41 50 42 50 40 45 271 135 406
3076A William Garbett III Perry FFA 50 50 47 41 46 50 50 30 40 284 120 404
3043D Kaylee Lukerr Wildcat Nation 48 47 42 41 50 50 40 40 44 278 124 402
3116A Travis Hamilton Colorado High 48 50 48 37 50 50 45 25 49 283 119 402
3118C Taylor Jenkins Colorado High 48 50 43 47 46 48 45 30 44 282 119 401
3130C Taylor Waller Florida 50 47 48 37 42 50 50 40 37 274 127 401
3129B Jade Parrish Florida 48 47 48 47 36 50 50 35 40 276 125 401
3085B Cameron Langford Cameron and the Babes 50 48 47 47 50 48 45 25 40 290 110 400
3086C Lindsey Dore Cameron and the Babes 45 50 43 47 46 50 35 40 42 281 117 398
3052A Coy Deno Team 1  48 47 48 41 50 50 45 25 44 284 114 398
3053B Kilee Gillard Team 1  48 47 38 47 50 50 30 45 42 280 117 397
3097B Cale Niehaus Individuals 50 48 48 47 46 48 40 30 40 287 110 397
3090C Connor Knudson Eastern Hancock Indiana 41 50 42 47 39 50 40 40 47 269 127 396
3061B Griffan Merchlewitz Individuals  48 50 43 47 50 47 25 40 46 285 111 396
3042C Jalyn Davis Wildcat Nation 50 47 43 41 47 50 45 30 40 278 115 393
3036A James DeRouchey Every Man A Wildcat 48 47 43 50 46 48 40 25 44 282 109 391
3100A Emily Mead Individuals 48 36 48 50 46 50 35 35 41 278 111 389
3091D Hunter Knudson Eastern Hancock Indiana 41 40 47 47 39 50 40 40 44 264 124 388
3009B Abby McMillan individuals 45 47 50 41 46 50 30 35 44 279 109 388
3134C Cash Martin The Texas Team 48 50 38 31 50 50 40 35 45 267 120 387
3016A Landon Sanders individuals 48 42 44 38 50 50 35 40 39 272 114 386
3033B Briggs Kerr Purple Wave 50 50 43 37 46 50 40 35 35 276 110 386
3038C Lane Higbie Every Man A Wildcat 50 50 42 37 46 50 40 25 44 275 109 384
3131D Mallory Alloritton Florida 48 50 43 37 47 50 50 20 39 275 109 384
3041B Cody Loganbill Wildcat Nation 48 50 43 47 50 50 30 30 36 288 96 384
3080A Taylor Fent Individuals 48 47 48 41 39 50 25 45 40 273 110 383
3034C Jaxon Pitts Purple Wave 41 47 38 41 50 50 25 45 45 267 115 382
3064A Bailee Fanning CC 4-H 48 47 43 41 50 50 30 35 38 279 103 382
3025B Cooper Bertolino individuals  48 50 40 47 40 50 35 30 39 275 104 379
3044A Jonathon Duling  Purple Power 48 47 40 37 39 50 40 35 43 261 118 379
3079D Abbi Rainwater Perry FFA 41 50 38 31 46 50 45 30 46 256 121 377
3012A Carter Holtmeier individuals 48 47 32 38 46 50 40 40 35 261 115 376
3040A Brendan Anderson Wildcat Nation 48 43 43 37 46 50 45 20 44 267 109 376
3125B Kylin Newberry Individuals 41 50 43 47 47 50 35 25 37 278 97 375
3087D Taylor Hannan Cameron and the Babes 38 50 40 47 39 50 30 35 44 264 109 373
3069B Shelby Berkenhoff  Individuals 41 31 48 47 50 50 35 35 36 267 106 373
3108A Blake Webel Individuals 48 42 43 41 46 50 25 35 41 270 101 371
3039D Kaleigh Byram Every Man A Wildcat 50 50 43 31 50 48 35 20 44 272 99 371
3140A Davis Jeffcoat Individuals 45 47 48 50 24 50 40 20 45 264 105 369
3104A Ben Heeren Team Ness 50 47 50 37 40 40 40 25 39 264 104 368
3017B Grace Real individuals 48 50 30 37 50 48 30 30 44 263 104 367
3046C Taegen Miller Purple Power 48 47 43 37 50 50 35 15 41 275 91 366
3000A Allyson Petee individuals 41 47 43 50 39 44 35 30 35 264 100 364
3084A Madelyn Rennecker Cameron and the Babes 41 47 40 37 47 50 40 25 36 262 101 363
3045B Tyler Duling Purple Power 48 28 43 47 50 50 30 30 37 266 97 363
3122C Lane Taylor Taylor Farms 48 48 43 47 50 50 40 35 0 286 75 361
3144A Jo Harder Individuals 50 50 43 50 46 41 25 20 35 280 80 360
3105B Ty Heeren Team Ness 48 48 48 0 47 47 45 30 45 238 120 358
3024A Talena Sprecher individuals  50 47 40 37 39 50 30 25 39 263 94 357
3035D Abi Lilliard Purple Wave 45 48 38 50 40 35 30 25 43 256 98 354
3060A Kelsey Ferhle Individuals  48 47 30 50 50 47 15 30 36 272 81 353
3007D Kate Colgan  Peoria County 4-H 48 47 50 18 40 50 30 30 40 253 100 353
3109B Callen Oldenburg Individuals 14 47 40 47 40 50 45 30 37 238 112 350
3055D Taylor Groat Team 1  48 47 40 31 39 50 30 30 35 255 95 350
3137B Lilly Jackson Individuals 48 50 43 31 28 50 35 20 44 250 99 349
3029B Cammie Dodson individuals 41 48 48 37 46 50 20 20 37 270 77 347
3148A Jasper Spears Individuals 48 42 42 37 47 41 30 25 35 257 90 347
3005B Slone Windish Peoria County 4-H 48 28 38 41 50 42 35 20 43 247 98 345
3008A Wyatt Nelson individuals 50 50 43 31 46 25 30 25 42 245 97 342
3145B Lannie Farrs Individuals 48 42 43 31 36 42 40 20 36 242 96 338
3121B Carly Watson Taylor Farms 48 47 43 31 46 35 35 15 38 250 88 338
3132A Payton Ownbey The Texas Team 41 42 47 41 46 48 15 20 37 265 72 337
3013B Chance Rockey individuals 41 47 47 47 39 40 20 20 35 261 75 336
3101B Stetson LeForce Individuals 50 47 43 18 47 50 40 5 35 255 80 335
3093B Mason LaMonte 3 dogs and 1 gator 48 47 43 31 50 50 45 20 0 269 65 334
3004A Garrett Gingrich Peoria County 4-H 50 30 43 37 40 47 30 20 36 247 86 333
3028A Brayden Peter individuals 45 47 30 37 24 47 35 30 35 230 100 330
3136A Kalvin Hrutkay Individuals 38 47 27 37 46 48 25 25 35 243 85 328
3106C Garrett Arnold Team Ness 34 48 27 25 25 50 40 35 43 209 118 327
3081B Kelsey Vollrath Individuals 48 50 44 20 46 50 20 10 35 258 65 323
3032A Braden Griffiths  Purple Wave 45 47 42 31 50 42 15 20 30 257 65 322
3096A Zander Ivey Individuals 14 50 48 37 40 48 20 25 39 237 84 321
3006C Harley Gingrich Peoria County 4-H 28 47 43 47 22 48 25 20 40 235 85 320
3056A Landon Roberts Individuals 50 47 43 31 28 50 40 30 0 249 70 319
3120A Rowdy Rinehart Taylor Farms 41 36 30 37 36 44 35 20 37 224 92 316
3057B Anakin Bosek Individuals 41 27 48 33 40 41 15 30 36 230 81 311
3049B Cooper Greenslade The Team 50 36 43 33 50 42 35 10 0 254 45 299
3154C Darcy Pascoe UK 48 28 43 31 28 44 15 25 35 222 75 297
3021B Max Milliron individuals 41 42 40 11 36 47 15 25 40 217 80 297
3152A William Oliver UK 34 43 48 21 18 44 25 5 40 208 70 278
3153B Merryn Philip UK 38 27 32 18 46 40 15 25 35 201 75 276

 

Senior Individual Overall Scores

No. Name Team Berk Gilts Class 1 Cross Barrows Class 2 Duroc Gilts Class 3 Hamp Sired Barrows Class 4 Landrace Barrows Class 5 Spot Gilts Class 6 Reason/ Question Score Cross  Reason/ Question Score Duroc  Reason/ Question Score Spot Total Placing Score Total Reason/ Question Score Overall Score
4017B Maddie Fugate 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC 48 50 48 47 50 50 47 48 46 293 141 434
4018C Micha Smock 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC 50 50 48 50 50 50 41 45 45 298 131 429
4008A Andrew Anderson Powercats 48 48 48 47 50 48 46 46 46 289 138 427
4036A Garrett Lowes Team Blue 50 50 48 41 50 48 45 44 48 287 137 424
4020A Rhett Pursley Coast 2 Coast 50 50 48 41 50 48 45 46 45 287 136 423
4033B Ashley Kahler Missowa 50 50 48 47 47 48 44 44 45 290 133 423
4009B Chad Hibdon Powercats 48 50 50 47 46 50 44 43 44 291 131 422
4037B Tyler Wellman Team Blue 50 50 47 41 46 48 47 45 47 282 139 421
4039D Jenna Wheeler Team Blue 48 50 43 47 50 48 46 42 47 286 135 421
4010C Danielle Nading Powercats 50 47 48 47 46 50 44 42 45 288 131 419
4034C Tanner Ellison Missowa 48 47 48 47 50 48 40 43 42 288 125 413
4014C Jentry Squires Team 2 48 48 48 38 46 50 41 47 46 278 134 412
4016A Bailey Irick 2/3 LLC 1/3 ICC 50 50 48 37 50 48 40 42 47 283 129 412
4038C Robby Sheets Team Blue 45 50 43 47 50 50 42 41 44 285 127 412
4007D Russell Whitaker Cali Crew 48 47 47 47 50 50 38 43 41 289 122 411
4041B Alida Jackson Team 4 48 50 48 47 50 50 39 39 40 293 118 411
4005B Hunter Langhoff Cali Crew 48 48 42 41 46 50 44 45 46 275 135 410
4042C Dalaney Vickrey Team 4 50 48 48 31 50 48 44 44 47 275 135 410
4026C Avery Hoggard Team Oklahoma 48 48 48 47 46 50 40 41 42 287 123 410
4021B Rhett Newby Coast 2 Coast 50 47 43 47 50 50 42 33 44 287 119 406
4030C Derek Barker Team 3  50 50 48 47 50 50 38 34 38 295 110 405
4040A Mackenzie Dore Team 4 48 48 50 50 36 50 37 36 45 282 118 400
4013B Austin Wampler Team 2 48 50 48 41 46 48 38 41 37 281 116 397
4031D Kayla Barker Team 3  48 50 50 41 46 50 35 37 40 285 112 397
4043D Justin Doubet Team 4 48 50 47 47 36 50 35 38 42 278 115 393
4025B Shytanna Bivings Team Oklahoma 48 42 43 50 47 50 36 34 41 280 111 391
4044A Kayla Toenyes Individual 48 50 38 41 47 50 38 36 39 274 113 387
4015D Jadra McGuire Team 2 48 47 38 41 46 50 39 35 38 270 112 382
4001B Tyson Rothamel Team 1 48 42 50 25 50 48 37 41 40 263 118 381
4022C Emily Lightner Coast 2 Coast 48 42 43 37 50 47 37 36 38 267 111 378
4023D Payton Evans Coast 2 Coast 50 47 43 31 46 50 29 36 41 267 106 373
4000A Kristen Rappold Team 1 41 50 38 41 46 44 29 38 36 260 103 363
4004A Wesley Fehrle Cali Crew 48 47 27 41 40 50 33 34 42 253 109 362
4032A Katelyn Robinson Missowa 48 28 43 37 47 50 35 33 41 253 109 362
4048A Grace Bretherton Team GB 41 47 48 47 18 50 28 38 44 251 110 361
4002C Deana Lewis Team 1 48 50 30 31 46 50 27 33 38 255 98 353
4049B Charlotte Oliver  Team GB 41 43 32 31 40 50 29 35 43 237 107 344
4024A Will Engle Team Oklahoma 48 40 43 18 28 50 33 35 41 227 109 336
4051D Oliver Lightfoot Team GB 41 31 40 41 28 50 27 37 40 231 104 335
4050C Morgan Roberts Team GB 41 28 40 41 36 50 28 35 35 236 98 334
4006C Nelson Hanson Cali Crew 34 22 42 31 50 47 27 44 36 226 107 333
4035D Cole Moeller Missowa 45 42 27 31 46 31 38 32 36 222 106 328

 


Sweepstakes

Novice

1 Macy Jacobson IA
2 Reagan Rodgers MO
3 Maci Scher IN
4 Kinley Pruett OK
5 Caleigh Lewis IA
6 Kade Backman CA
6 Brendan Gross TX
6 McKinley Kaysen CO
6 Landry Mabry IA
7 Brayden Bowers WI
8 Whitney Swaim IN
9 Brayden Williams CO
10 Carson Page GA

Junior

1 Karson Osborn OK
2 Carly Dreher KS
3 Ethan Stohlquist IL
4 Kyser Nemecek KS
5 Ella Bobell IL
6 Hadley Hendrickson IN
7 Trenton Stadtmiller PA
8 Madisyn Douglass IN
8 Morgan Rustemeyer IL
9 Presley Shanahan IL
10 Makayla Spray IN

Intermediate

1 Kellen Lawson IN
2 Savannah Page GA
3 Ashtyn Harvey IN
4 Mason LaMonte FL
5 Lindsey Dore OH
6 Makenna Green IL
7 Pierce Woodruff IA
8 Brody Nemecek KS
9 Landon Roberts KS
10 Kaleigh Byram MO

Senior

1 Jenna Wheeler IL
2 Maddie Fugate IL
3 Hunter Langholff WI
4 Garrett Lowes IN
5 Cole Moeller IA
6 Andrew Anderson KS
7 Mackenzie Dore OH
8 Chisum Grund KS
9 Austin Wampler IN
10 Justin Doubet CO