-
Categories
- Education
- General
- Holidays
- Human Interest
- National Junior Swine Association
- National Swine Registry
- NSR Fieldview
- Seedstock EDGE Media
- Shows & Sales
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Peyton Hill, Dustin, Okla.
ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
Class 1 Winner
Carson Lynn, Bainbridge, Ga.
RIY5 SPITFIRE 59-5 x FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
Class 2 Winner
Emily Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
RIY4 NOW OR NEVER 61-2 x CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
Class 3 Winner
Lindsey Robinson, Wallsville, Mo.
OBC4 BONES 14-1 x SS2 SOS 21-2
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. ï Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Brianna Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 x ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
Class 1 Duroc Barrow Winner
Taylor Schuerman, Seymour, Ind.
BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK x BEYE4 SHIFTIN’ GEARS
Class 2 Duroc Barrow Winner
Joe Espey, Scottdale, Pa.
BBTS5 PRESTIGE 9-2 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
Class 3 Duroc Barrow Winner
Whitney Swaim, Rockville, Ind.
BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL x HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Jax Holt, Leicester, N.C.
KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Sadie Popejoy, Star City, Ind.
KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Paxton Peacock, Newton, Ala.
JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 x TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER
Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 4
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1 x GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
Class 1 Hampshire Barrow Winner
Brooks Royals, Fitzgerald, Ga.
JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 x BOLN1 POINT MAKER
Class 2 Hampshire Barrow Winner
Lucy Jackson, Danville, Ind.
JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 x HH3 VIXEN 134-2
Class 3 Hampshire Barrow Winner
Audrey Rice, Huntington, Ind.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x BOLN1 POINT MAKER
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Todd Beyers, Texas
Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Whitley Dale, Jefferson, Ga.
Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Clint Lee, Eastman, Ga.
Class 1 Crossbred Barrow Winner
Savannah Page, Jefferson Ga.
Class 2 Crossbred Barrow Winner
Bethany Sims, Pikeville, Tenn.
Class 5 Crossbred Barrow Winner
Audra Hart, Pikeville, Tenn.
Class 6 Crossbred Barrow Winner
Audrey Rice, Huntington, Ind.
Class 7 Crossbred Barrow Winner
Stormi Swaim, Rockville, Ind.
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Blane Olson, Illinois
Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Duroc
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
Reserve Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Blane Olson, Illinois
Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 4 Winner
Savannah Page, Jefferson, Ga.
Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 9 Winner
Keaton Woods, Tipton, Ind.
Reserve Div. I Crossbred Gilt & 2nd Class 4
Whitley Dale, Jefferson, Ga.
Reserve Div. II Crossbred Gilt & Class 8 Winner
Cagney Utterback, Alexandria, Ind.
Class 1 Winner
Levi Carr, Ocilla, Ga.
Class 2 Winner
Kayla Baker, Clayton, Ind.
Class 3 Winner
Zane Kendrick, Butler, Ga.
Class 5 Winner
Griffin Huneycutt, Raleigh, N.C.
Class 6 Winner
Taylor Schuerman, Seymour, Ind.
Class 7 Winner
Kole Gibbs, Rebecca, Ga.
Class 10 Winner
Will McCranie, Eastman, Ga.
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Blane Olson, Illinois
Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 2 Winner
Bethany Sims, Pikeville, Tenn.
CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 6 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
TBRO5 REACH 69-1 x TBRO4 RANK 8-2
Reserve Champion Div. 1 & Class 3 Winner
Kole Kelley, Toccoa, Ga.
FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY x SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
Reserve Champion Div. II & Class 8 Winner
Evan Rice, Huntington, Ind.
TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 x CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Lincoln Hart, Pikeville, Tenn.
CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 x HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Ben Scott, Lucama, N.C.
RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 x TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
Class 1 Winner
Cassidy Lusk, South Vienna, Ohio
RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 x CDO1 SPIKE 59-10
Class 4 Winner
Kolby Bowers, Bethlehem, Ga.
6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY x ARK3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4
Class 5 Winner
Audra Hart, Pikeville, Tenn.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x ARK1 FINAL [ … ]
NJSA Southeast Regional
Perry, Ga. | Jan. 25-29
Judge: Blane Olson, Illinois
Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Bred & Owned Duorc Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 8 Winner
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 4 Winner
Courtney Conine, Camilla, Ga.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt, Reserve Champion Div. II & Class 5 Winner
Raegan Bowling, Greencastle, Ind.
MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES x IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT
Reserve Champion Div. I & 2nd Class 4
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS
Class 1 Winner
Peyton Hill, Dustin, Okla.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2
Class 2 Winner
Mackenzie Dore, Galena, Ohio
MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1 x SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
Class 3 Winner
Cagney Utterback, Alexandria, Ind.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB
Class 6 Winner
Nathan Barney, Monclova, Ohio
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
Class [ … ]