The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSAEastern Regional

2017 Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Hampshire 
Sophie Popejoy, Ind.
CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 x KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc 
Madelyn Fearon, Ohio
OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 x SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Landrace
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
Mollie Ratkowski, Mich.
NAJO6 IR 6-5 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

Duroc

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Madelyn Fearon, Ohio
OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 x SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Alaina Webster, Pa.
KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 x BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Liza Klingenberg, Mich.
BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 x QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & 2nd Class 2
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1


Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3471-2 Liza Klingenberg, MI 23-8 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
2 2890-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-3 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
3 2862-1 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 40-4 ALBD6 OFF LABEL 21-10 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
4 3452-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-7 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
5 1974-1 Claire Winkle, OH 19-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 3463-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-10 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2
7 5832-1 Joe Espey, PA 3-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1
8 2890-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 10-7 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 3479-2 Connor Mccrumb, PA 17-5 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5
10 3452-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-5 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5936-1 Mareesa Westfall, MI 15-2 3DAY5 BACK DOOR 10-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
2 5836-30 Peyton Hill, OK 8-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 1963-1 Ripken Overwegs, MI 14-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
4 5836-40 Peyton Hill, OK 8-2 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 2881-10 Jacob Reif, MI 25-12 RWG5 RICKY BOBBY 8-1 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2
6 2875-20 Chasten Mcconn, PA 14-6 ESSP5 GRUS ALL INCLUSIVE 5- DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3
7 3478-20 Kendra Marty, OH 7-2 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1969-10 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-4 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 3498-3 Riley Stull, OH 7-1 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 MEKR4 MOOGY BEAR 8-6
3 3477-1 Benjamin Lyness, NY 16-1 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 2879-1 Autumn Prezzano, NY 1-2 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
5 3496-10 John H Stierly Iv, NY 4-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5830-40 Madison Cook, DE 6-2 KLKG6 SLATS 9-3 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3465-1 Elizabeth Howman, OH 6-3 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 2880-1 Breanne Reif, MI 10-1 CNOT6 KINGDOM COMES 9-7 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2
3 3473-1 Mason Lamonte, FL 20-4 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7 JSCP1 ROGER B 4-1
4 5858-1 Katie Stull, OH 6-4 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 MM1 ICE 2-6
5 2869-10 Audrey Hurlburt, NY 4-2 3TJP6 RED HOUND 11-7 CAIN4 REDEMPTION 18-3
6 5841-1 Melissa Keller, NY 13-2 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
7 2870-1 Mandy Hurlburt, NY 3-7 3TJP6 RED HOUND 11-7 SMIB2 ROLLING ROCK 4-1
8 3478-3 Kendra Marty, OH 50-1 CNOT6 KINGDOM COMES 9-7 WLLH4 DE FREEZE 3-3
9 1960-10 Gwen Hargrave, NY 6-8 KLKG6 PENNY STOCKS 2-3 CAIN3 LVS KINGS RANSOM 9-1
10 1944-1 Carter Barnes, PA 13-5 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5854-1 Marissa Simms, PA 12-2 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 3453-1 Bobby Batson, IL 12-8 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
3 5851-2 Eric Putnak, PA 23-12 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 LD5 TCG AUTOMATIC 6-3
4 3493-1 Cole Smyth, GA 21-8 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
5 5848-1 T J Parks, OH 5-6 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
6 5856-1 Jacob Sonner, OH 16-9 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 ID4 BOUNDRY 13-1
7 3485-1 Macie Noel, NY 14-4 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 3467-1 Bayla Ivcic, PA 60-7 JRS6 SEARCH PARTY 13-1 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
9 2891-10 Kylene Stierly, NY 3-5 2MCG6 RED DOG 4-3 GRUS3 GRUS ROYAL GUARD 19-2
GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5830-1 Madison Cook, DE 12-6 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5844-1 Gus L Mitchem, OH 11-8 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
3 1943-1 Raegan Arbuckle, MI 27-7 YSF6 BOOST 5-3 KPSC5 GOVERNOR 24-2
4 3455-10 Dalton Bull, OH 8-2 NBRP5 STORM N NORMAN 15-5 TBRO4 NO BULL 135-7
5 5830-2 Madison Cook, DE 10-1 KLKG6 YOU LIKE THAT 7-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
6 5858-2 Katie Stull, OH 2-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
7 2877-1 Cody Noel, NY 1-3 ESSP5 GRUS ALL INCLUSIVE 5- ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
8 3498-1 Riley Stull, OH 2-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5859-1 Scott Gardner, PA 52-5 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5842-1 Dillon Knoll, NY 1-11 SDH6 SAN QUENTIN 224-4 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
3 2867-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 44-11 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
4 3481-1 Marissa Miller, PA 18-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 3466-1 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 1-2 SDH5 KUBA 47-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
6 3497-1 Brianna Stockwell, MI 18-10 RWG5 RICKY BOBBY 8-1 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2
7 2868-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 39-5 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2895-11 Alaina Webster, PA 22-4 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
2 5838-11 Morgan Hollowood, PA 88-3 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 1962-11 Kolton Kilmer, IN 6-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4
4 2862-11 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 43-7 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
5 2897-11 Corbin Winkle, OH 19-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 3455-12 Dalton Bull, OH 12-5 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
7 2890-11 Bryson Stickler, IL 18-10 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 2883-11 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 22-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
9 3473-11 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-7 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
10 3473-12 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-9 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3457-11 Madelyn Fearon, OH 34-7 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
2 5828-11 Lydia Acmoody, MI 40-10 ALBD6 OFF LABEL 21-10 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
3 3474-11 Cameron Langford, OH 23-1 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
4 3452-12 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 10-2 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
5 3452-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-3 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
6 3468-12 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 23-3 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
7 3453-11 Bobby Batson, IL 21-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 1954-11 Jessica Engel, NY 18-3 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 2892-11 Ella Underberg, NY 24-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5849-11 Cassie Parks, OH 5-1 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
2 3493-11 Cole Smyth, GA 11-2 HD5 HUSKER 58-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
3 2888-11 Vinnie Smolkovich, IL 3-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 3463-11 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-5 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2
5 2862-12 Alivia Burlingame-blonde, MI 30-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2
6 5859-11 Scott Gardner, PA 31-8 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 NBD3 HOREHOUND BILL 177-7
7 3495-11 Sara C Stierly, NY 4-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
8 1969-11 Nathan Prezzano, NY 1-1 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 2881-11 Jacob Reif, MI 26-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Sophie Popejoy, Ind.
CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 x KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2 
Katelynn Bennett, Pa.
NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME x BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Mollie Ratkowski, Mich.
NAJO6 IR 6-5 x NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Vinny Smolkovich, Ill.
JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 x AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3


Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Payton Hines, Mich.
RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 x JSE4 MARENGO 81-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 x CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5852-2 Mollie Ratkowski, MI 18-5 NAJO6 IR 6-5 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 3472-1 Riley Klingenberg, MI 18-4 NAJO6 IR 6-5 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
3 5836-50 Peyton Hill, OK 23-2 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
4 3484-1 Austin Noel, NY 3-3 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 1974-2 Claire Winkle, OH 22-3 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6
6 1964-1 Parker Mccrumb, PA 30-2 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 5836-60 Peyton Hill, OK 23-5 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2898-1 Mason Wright, PA 21-6 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
2 2895-1 Alaina Webster, PA 41-5 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4
3 3476-1 Ryann Overwegs, MI 18-5 EC5 RAZORS EDGE 74-1 JLM4 FAMILY TRADITION 14-1
4 3459-1 Sidney Gebhardt, WV 13-1 DTF5 SHENANIGANS 7-5 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
5 2875-30 Chasten Mcconn, PA 17-6 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 TREF4 PUMPKIN 22-5
6 3473-3 Mason Lamonte, FL 15-6 MMB5 TRIPLE THREAT 13-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
7 2876-10 Wyatt New, MD 1-8 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JKK2 POWER POINT 33-1
GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2888-1 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 7-2 JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
2 5830-3 Madison Cook, DE 15-2 JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 MJHR3 SIDE CAR 1-2
3 3462-20 Payton Hines, MI 6-6 RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
4 3475-3 Gabby Line, IN 22-1 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
5 2875-4 Chasten Mcconn, PA 38-10 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
6 3498-2 Riley Stull, OH 302-7 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 GMW2 LVS BLACK LIGHTNING 10-3
7 5829-1 Derek Barker, OH 12-6 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
8 1950-1 Kayly Cline, IN 5-6 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 0BER4 SLEDGE HAMMER 6-8
9 5845-1 Kendra Nemeth, PA 12-4 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5852-1 Mollie Ratkowski, MI 14-6 NAJO6 IR 6-5 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
2 1962-1 Kolton Kilmer, IN 9-6 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
3 3479-1 Connor Mccrumb, PA 14-6 BOLN5 LAST CALL 10-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 3471-1 Liza Klingenberg, MI 13-9 NAJO6 IR 6-5 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 2886-1 John Smock, OH 9-4 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
6 1971-1 Miley Reitz, PA 8-4 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
7 5855-1 Micah Smock, OH 9-3 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
8 2863-2 Miley Edelman, OH 9-5 MLRB6 THE CLICK 6-4 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2861-11 Jacob Batson, IL 5-6 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 SRF4 TCG RESURRECTION 55-3
2 5842-11 Dillon Knoll, NY 3-4 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
3 1942-11 Avery Arbuckle, MI 45-8 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
4 2876-11 Wyatt New, MD 1-3 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JKK2 POWER POINT 33-1
5 2887-11 Ava Smolkovich, IL 140-1 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
6 2884-11 Katharine Smith, PA 7-4 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1968-11 Sophie Popejoy, IN 10-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
2 3454-11 Katelynn Bennett, PA 150-6 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
3 2878-11 Lauren Phillips, OH 12-7 DPF5 DRAKE 4-2 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
4 3484-11 Austin Noel, NY 3-6 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 1967-11 Sadie Popejoy, IN 13-4 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
6 2894-11 Adrianna Webster, PA 121-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3462-11 Payton Hines, MI 17-6 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 2886-11 John Smock, OH 9-6 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2
3 2873-11 Maddux Overwegs, MI 10-6 RMI5 FIRESTONE 14-6 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
4 3469-11 Alli Jobe, PA 1-1 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
5 3482-11 Logan Nemeth, PA 22-2 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
6 2885-11 Paul Michael-isaac Smith, PA 7-2 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
7 3460-11 Rachael Harper, NY 7-3 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
8 2866-11 Kamryn Harper, NY 7-7 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Riley Phillips, Ohio
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Emma Olivia New, Md.
JMG5 WHITE LIAR 32-11 x AAFS4 SNOWMAN 1-1

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.
KORB5 SMASH 19-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 2
Carter Arbuckle, Mich.
LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY x KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2


Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Avery Arbuckle, Mich.
LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Kendra Marty, Ohio
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2875-1 Chasten Mcconn, PA 13-8 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7 KYIK3 PSSS P COLTRANE 5-1
2 2861-1 Jacob Batson, IL 9-12 MFUG6 PSSS FAMILY FUG 7-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3487-1 Shalihn Popejoy, IN 25-5 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
4 1942-10 Avery Arbuckle, MI 39-4 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
5 5842-2 Dillon Knoll, NY 24-8 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 3478-10 Kendra Marty, OH 1-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13
GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1967-1 Sadie Popejoy, IN 30-4 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 2860-1 Carter Arbuckle, MI 4-11 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
3 3462-1 Payton Hines, MI 4-9 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 3488-1 Madelyn Rennecker, OH 11-11 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
5 5858-3 Katie Stull, OH 7-13 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
6 1965-1 Eli Pitts, OH 10-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3486-11 Riley Phillips, OH 37-4 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 3483-11 Emma Olivia New, MD 5-5 JMG5 WHITE LIAR 32-11 AAFS4 SNOWMAN 1-1

Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Lilly Underberg, N.Y.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Annie Robinson, Mo.
LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 x OBC3 THOR 4-2

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Aaron Zundel, Pa.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Alexis Reif, Mich.
BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE x LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8


Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Peyton Hill, Okla.
NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE x NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5836-10 Peyton Hill, OK 34-1 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
2 5828-1 Lydia Acmoody, MI 20-3 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
3 3487-2 Shalihn Popejoy, IN 28-4 ABD6 CAT CALL 8-3 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
4 1948-1 Cole Carity, OH 38-5 CARI5 IN TIME 3-1 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6
5 2874-1 Lane Mazich, MI 20-6 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
6 5849-1 Cassie Parks, OH 8-1 CDO6 AMPLIFIER 3-4 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3475-1 Gabby Line, IN 20-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
2 5831-1 Patrick Dunn, PA 9-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
3 5938-1 Dakota Wilson, PA 18-5 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
4 2864-1 Seth Fearon, OH 20-7 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
5 3470-1 Aspen Jobe, PA 1-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 2871-1 Gavin Husenits, PA 18-2 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1970-1 Alexis Reif, MI 7-1 BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE 6-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
2 5836-20 Peyton Hill, OK 13-4 WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 3463-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-13 JRS5 GHOST RIDER 113-1 DPK3 GAME WINNER 17-3
4 2896-1 Jared Weixlmann, NY 16-3 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
5 5834-1 Kayla Graham, PA 16-7 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
6 5833-1 Allison Gowanlock, NY 33-11 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
7 1946-1 Brandon Beaumont, NY 16-6 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
8 5841-2 Melissa Keller, NY 16-1 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 1BSY5 UNTOUCHED 1-8
GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1975-1 Aaron Zundel, PA 24-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 5850-1 Amanda Pennington, PA 24-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 5835-1 Abby Hemphill, OH 15-6 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11 BTC1 TCG COMMITTED 46-2
4 3490-1 Lauren Robinson, MO 28-2 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
5 3494-1 Hannah Stair, PA 24-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 2899-1 Autumn Zundel, PA 27-9 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4
7 3497-2 Brianna Stockwell, MI 12-2 DJSF6 BURIED ALIVE 5-3 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
8 1958-1 Jenna Gahr, PA 39-10 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HALH4 HART THROB 5-6
9 1949-1 Ruth Ann Carity, OH 30-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5838-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 21-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 2890-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 9-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
3 1947-1 Alana Brabson, OH 32-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1
4 5853-1 Will Robinson, MO 24-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
5 1952-1 Emily Coon, NY 24-10 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
6 3461-1 Evan Hillegass, PA 21-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
7 5847-1 Rachel Nesbitt, PA 4-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
8 3451-1 Kayla Barker, OH 3-7 WGW3 THRIFT SHOP 69-16 MTBS5 BUZZ WORD 6-2
9 5846-1 Sarah Nesbitt, PA 4-4 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5859-2 Scott Gardner, PA 13-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
2 1957-1 Payton Frueh, IL 9-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
3 2867-2 Brayden Hearn, DE 43-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
4 5839-1 Michael Kasanicky, PA 12-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
5 2889-1 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 20-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
6 1945-1 Garrett Barnes, PA 22-7 FISC6 FAST TRACK 11-2 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63-3
7 5851-1 Eric Putnak, PA 12-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
8 3473-2 Mason Lamonte, FL 12-6 NWEI5 HAMMER 104-2 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2882-11 Annie Robinson, MO 23-10 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC3 THOR 4-2
2 3458-1 Mickinzi Ferguson, MD 12-7 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
3 2860-11 Carter Arbuckle, MI 7-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 2872-11 Mackenzie Langford, OH 48-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
5 2871-11 Gavin Husenits, PA 18-6 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
6 3455-11 Dalton Bull, OH 11-4 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
7 3468-11 Kelsie R. Jackson, NY 39-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
8 5851-11 Eric Putnak, PA 25-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2880-11 Breanne Reif, MI 10-7 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
2 3467-11 Bayla Ivcic, PA 83-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
3 3464-11 Nathan Hoelscher, NY 43-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
4 1956-11 Parker Frueh, IL 13-9 HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 2889-11 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA 83-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
6 1951-11 Arvine Coon Iv, NY 1-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 HSO4 HILL MAN 65-5
7 3486-12 Riley Phillips, OH 9-6 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2893-11 Lilly Underberg, NY 39-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
2 5828-12 Lydia Acmoody, MI 51-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HFYF3 WORK FORCE 20-3
3 3489-11 Katie Robinson, MO 28-7 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
4 3499-11 Bryanna Warner, NY 39-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
5 3497-11 Brianna Stockwell, MI 50-3 FISC6 FAST TRACK 11-2 RST4 BEST BUY 8-2
6 5840-11 Libby Kelkenberg, NY 47-2 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
7 3456-11 Mackenzie Engel, NY 41-4 OSU6 DRAIN THE SWAMP 19-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Jacob Baston, Ill.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Lydia Acmoody, Mich.

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Scott Gardner, Pa.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Joe Espey, Pa.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5852-7 Mollie Ratkowski, MI    19-1
 2 5938-7 Dakota Wilson, PA    19-5
 3 5844-7 Gus L Mitchem, OH    17-1
 4 3472-7 Riley Klingenberg, MI     2-8
 5 3485-7 Macie Noel, NY    15-1
 6 3477-7 Benjamin Lyness, NY    14-2
 7 3494-7 Hannah Stair, PA   112-5
 8 1974-7 Claire Winkle, OH    17-6
GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5831-7 Patrick Dunn, PA     8-5
 2 3476-7 Ryann Overwegs, MI    34-4
 3 5848-7 T J Parks, OH   13-11
 4 1952-7 Emily Coon, NY    27-3
 5 1969-7 Nathan Prezzano, NY     1-3
 6 5835-7 Abby Hemphill, OH    14-2
 7 3473-7 Mason Lamonte, FL    19-6
 8 3467-7 Bayla Ivcic, PA     7-7
GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2889-7 Trenton Stadtmiller, PA     4-3
 2 5839-7 Michael Kasanicky, PA     8-7
 3 3473-8 Mason Lamonte, FL   65-31
 4 3478-7 Kendra Marty, OH     2-7
 5 5936-7 Mareesa Westfall, MI     2-7
 6 3466-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA    32-3
 7 2877-7 Cody Noel, NY   27-12
 8 1950-7 Kayly Cline, IN    27-9
GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5832-7 Joe Espey, PA   53-11
 2 5850-7 Amanda Pennington, PA    50-1
 3 3461-7 Evan Hillegass, PA    18-3
 4 2867-7 Brayden Hearn, DE    14-8
 5 2874-7 Lane Mazich, MI     9-5
 6 3470-7 Aspen Jobe, PA    45-9
 7 5829-7 Derek Barker, OH     9-6
 8 2871-7 Gavin Husenits, PA     9-3
 9 5854-7 Marissa Simms, PA    13-4
GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5859-7 Scott Gardner, PA    48-2
 2 2899-7 Autumn Zundel, PA     9-8
 3 3493-7 Cole Smyth, GA   25-10
 4 2898-7 Mason Wright, PA     6-5
 5 3462-7 Payton Hines, MI     6-8
 6 3481-7 Marissa Miller, PA     4-1
 7 3488-7 Madelyn Rennecker, OH    19-7
 8 1970-7 Alexis Reif, MI     9-8
 9 5856-7 Jacob Sonner, OH    83-8
10 1964-7 Parker Mccrumb, PA    10-9
GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5838-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA    50-3
 2 1965-7 Eli Pitts, OH     7-1
 3 2860-7 Carter Arbuckle, MI    16-4
 4 3484-7 Austin Noel, NY    18-8
 5 2879-7 Autumn Prezzano, NY     2-9
 6 1947-7 Alana Brabson, OH     2-4
 7 3453-7 Bobby Batson, IL    14-4
 8 1957-7 Payton Frueh, IL     5-5
 9 3497-8 Brianna Stockwell, MI    1-10
10 3459-7 Sidney Gebhardt, WV     1-4
GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 3463-7 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN    31-8
 2 5842-7 Dillon Knoll, NY   19-10
 3 5855-7 Micah Smock, OH     2-2
 4 3455-7 Dalton Bull, OH     5-3
 5 3497-7 Brianna Stockwell, MI     2-3
 6 5845-7 Kendra Nemeth, PA     9-4
 7 2886-7 John Smock, OH     3-4
 8 2896-7 Jared Weixlmann, NY    12-5
BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 5828-17 Lydia Acmoody, MI    96-4
 2 5859-17 Scott Gardner, PA   238-1
 3 3473-18 Mason Lamonte, FL    14-7
 4 5838-17 Morgan Hollowood, PA    72-2
 5 2872-17 Mackenzie Langford, OH   149-2
 6 2871-17 Gavin Husenits, PA    19-9
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2861-17 Jacob Batson, IL    55-5
 2 3462-17 Payton Hines, MI   103-4
 3 3493-17 Cole Smyth, GA    10-3
 4 3473-17 Mason Lamonte, FL  159-10
 5 3486-17 Riley Phillips, OH    64-1
 6 2897-17 Corbin Winkle, OH    17-3
 7 3474-17 Cameron Langford, OH     260
 8 2873-17 Maddux Overwegs, MI    36-5
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 1962-17 Kolton Kilmer, IN   110-6
 2 2878-17 Lauren Phillips, OH    64-2
 3 3467-17 Bayla Ivcic, PA     3-3
 4 3457-17 Madelyn Fearon, OH    36-6
 5 3458-17 Mickinzi Ferguson, MD    10-5
 6 5851-17 Eric Putnak, PA     2-6
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
 1 2893-17 Lilly Underberg, NY    58-1
 2 2894-17 Adrianna Webster, PA    15-9
 3 2899-17 Autumn Zundel, PA     7-4
 4 3463-17 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN    30-3
 5 3482-17 Logan Nemeth, PA    15-8
 6 3484-17 Austin Noel, NY    21-6
 7 1951-17 Arvine Coon Iv, NY     4-3
 8 1969-17 Nathan Prezzano, NY     4-9