The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NBS®Junior Classic

2016 Results

Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Bailey Roselieb, Ill.
MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
x BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2


Res. Champion Duroc Barrow 
& Class 3 Winner

Keaton Woods, Ind.
DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20
x ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4


Champion Duroc Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Dylan Cain, Iowa
CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10
x HD3 FULL BACK 42-5


Res. Champion Duroc Gilt 
& Class 2 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
OFGC5 PSSS CHIVE ON 2
x JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1

Duroc Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1355-428 Brayden Steere Greene, IA 69-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
2 1286-592 Grant Huelsenbeck Avilla, IN 33-3 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOB
4 1203-478 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 17-7 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
5 1261-493 Piper Garthwaite Hollandale, WI 36-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 1332-549 Alyssa Reid New Bloomfield, MO 16-3 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19  CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 26
7 1272-454 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 1-9 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 1232-603 Alex Fox Michigantown, IN 22-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3 PWA2 PSSS RED BARON 13
9 1224-482 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 22-7 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 RWG2 SANCHO 52-1
10 1342-559 Kyila Schiell Shakopee, MN 45-8 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
11 1374-408 Parker Williams Sheridan, IN 75-4 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 DKS2 CRACKING DOWN 3-4
12 1218-491 Kaleigh Byram Sheldon, MO 39-4 CC4 EDGE 23-10 NBD0 DRAFT HORSE 40-1
Class 2 Barrows
1 1335-475 Bailey Roselieb Annawan, IL 11-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
2 1317-529 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 31-7 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
3 1370-443 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 9-7 ABO4 LIGHT 'EM UP 6-10 SDF3 KENTUCKY 31 40-2
4 1340-422 Kaleb Salge Greene, IA 46-3 DCM4 MAN O FIRE 43-1 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4
5 1236-458 James Dobbel Cambridge, IL 8-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
6 1293-535 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 86-3 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 PSD4 MADE RIGHT 10-8
7 1352-613 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
8 12-2-520 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 33-2 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
9 1341-558 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 13-9 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
10 1226-492 Kayly Cline Lewisville, IN 27-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
Class 3 Barrows
1 1377-498 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-8 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 1302-476 Kelsey Lindquist Galva, IL 17-6 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
3 1371-483 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 18-5 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
4 1292-469 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 50-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 1378-546 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 3-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10
6 1329-453 Brayden Payne Kinsman, IL 6-4 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
7 1346-543 Mercedes Schulz Dalton, WI 39-5 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19 JABJ3 HATE CRIME 5-4
8 1368-590 Olivia Joy Vorpagel Adams, MN 22-6 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1  SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
9 1267-414 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, WI 17-2 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
10 1243-406 James Earnhart Albion, IN 13-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15 SDF3 LIGHT 'EM UP 3-2

Duroc Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
1 1381-1 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 9-4 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10  HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
2 1217-1 Kaden Butts Evansville, WI 36-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
3 1275-3 Haley Haverback Atkinson, IL 31-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON'S OVER CMJW0 TULSA TIME 6-1
4 1312-1 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 15-6 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10  HD0 ASIA 16-3
5 1302-1 Kelsey Lindquist Galva, IL 18-5 HAMI4 BARN BURNER SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
6 1268-1 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, Wi 18-9 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 SDF3 RULING CLASS 39-3
7 1310-1 Tyler McAllister Pine River, MN 7-7 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 WLLH3 KNIGHT RIDER 4-3
8 1217-2 Kaden Butts Evansville, WI 37-10 DCM5 ONCE IN A LIFETIM ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3
9 1352-1 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-1 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
Class 2 Gilts
1 1259-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 4-2 OFGC5 PSSS CHIVE ON 2 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1
2 1283-2 Nolan Hohenstein Lakefield, MN 16-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 BMPI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15
3 1260-1 Lindsey Galbreath Enderlin, ND 17-12 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 STKY4 SHAMELESS 4-1
4 1203-1 Shelby Nicole Bailey Galesburg, IL 13-1 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 RWG0 CHUCK BERRY 235-1
5 1275-1 Haley Haverback Atkinson, IL 41-1 OAB4 CAN’T STOP 8-3 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
6 1377-1 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-9 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 1229-1 Tess Crouch Troy, MO 3-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME
8 Carter Calmus 3-5
9 1210-1 Kadyn Braaten Townsend, MT 16-1 JALR5 CROWN JEWEL 1-2 ISU4 CYCLONE 14-4
10 1234-1 Lidia Diischer Swea City, IA 25-7 CAIN4 REDEMPTION 18-3 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
Class 3 Gilts
1 1266-2 Kiley Guenther West Point, NE 5-1 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
2 1333-1 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 61-8 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY
3 1205-1 Bobby Batson Wilmington, IL 11-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
4 1341-1 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 21-4 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER
5 1204-2 Braeyln Baloun Parker, SD 14-5 1RR4 AUSTIN POWERS 19 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
6 1271-1 Hudson Hansen Thurton, SD 1-6 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8 DRS0 RED ROCKET 3-7
7 1320-1 Denver Nordmann Chancellor, SD 2-6 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1 MM2 TOO MUCH 28-9
8 1374-1 Parker Williams Sheridan, IN 39-4 ABD4 CUMMINS 14-4 3FSF2 CONVICITION 38-3
9 1228-1 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 27-2 NBRP5 HE'S THE ONE 15-6 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow
& Class 2 Winner

Cailyn Hines, Mich.
JSE4 MARENGO 81-1
x OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3


Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow 
& Class 1 Winner

Sydney Cain, Iowa
HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239
x JL3 SCORE 14-8


Champion Hampshire Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1
x HH0 HOME BOY 100-3


Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt 
& 2nd Class 1

Auburn Harvey, Ind.
LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-1
x AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2

Hampshire Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1220-509 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 53-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 259 JL3 SCORE 14-8
2 1335-446 Bailey Roselieb Hooppole, IL 12-8 FNKA4 GRUS BEAST MODE YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
3 1219-511 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 42-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
4 1224-480 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 7-1 FNKA4 GRUS BEAST MODE GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 1219-510 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 47-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 259 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
6 1211-577 Trenton Braaten Townsend, MT 80-5 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1374-409 Jesse Williams Sheridan, IN 12-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INV
8 1202-556 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 7-3 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
Class 2 Barrows
1 1281-420 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 11-2 JSE4 MARENGO 81-1 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 1274-486 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 10-1 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2
3 1381-495 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 33-5 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239 JL3 SCORE 14-8
4 1377-456 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 11-1 JLM4 CARRY ON 14-4 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 1291-607 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 10-6 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 VCH3 G MONEY 6-4
6 1353-618 Vinny Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 55-5 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1339-594 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 26-4 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 CFLK3 MADNESS 1-5
8 1213-497 Haden Brint Good Hope, IL 7-2 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6TKF4 RMF UNDEFEATED 1
Class 3 Barrows
1 1248-604 Mason Engnell Good Hope, IL 27-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 1333-434 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 12-2 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
3 1308-464 Kinze Manson Walker, IA 21-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
4 1371-460 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 18-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-2 MVLS2 MARKD MAN 4-3
5 1327-424 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 13-1 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
6 1210-574 Kadyn Braaten Townsend, MT 54-9 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 1244-405 Max Earnhart Albion, IN 42-3 JSE5 DREAM SQUASHER 37 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
8 1258-530 Mia Freyermuth Illinois City, IL 1-7 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
9 1292-528 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 3-7 RLR3 SLEIGH BELLS 111 RASM2 BLACK HILLS 27-1

Hampshire Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1259-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 64-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 1274-1 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 10-5 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2
3 1309-1 Steiger Manson Walker, IA 21-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
4 1220-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 33-8 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239 JL3 SCORE 14-8
5 1350-1 Bailey Sigrist Farina, IL 8-2 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
6 Sammy Nordman 9-6

Landrace


Champion Landrace Barrow 
& Class 1 Winner

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6
x WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2


Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Rose Leary, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6
x KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5


Champion Landrace Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Rachel Leary, Ill.
KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
x KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2


Res. Champion Landrace Gilt
& 2nd Class 1

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT
x SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1

Landrace Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1307-587 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 5-10 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
2 1300-451 Rose Leary Little York, IL 10-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 1272-426 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 3-14 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 4
4 1216-531 Mallory Burgener Moweaqua, IL 18-6 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
5 1339-593 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 3-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
6 1202-519 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 309-2 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
7 1228-605 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 10-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMB0 FALKEN 4-7
8 1201-608 Kane Austin  Mt Vernon, IL 7-1 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
9 1282-563 Payton Hitchings Tipton, IN 4-1 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 WCMP4 GRUS HOLDIN TIGHT

Landrace Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1299-5 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 20-4 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
2 1307-1 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 3-3 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT SJM9 GRUSH BIG SPLASH 1
3 1339-1 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 3-9 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 1363-1 Mackenzie Lukas Jefferson, WI 18-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Nathan Doherty, Wis.
RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
x KIRK3 BLADES 4-1


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Drew Lewis, Ill.
DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1
x RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4


Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
& Class 1 Winner

Creigh Rourke, Iowa
CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8
x JGR3 INTRIGUE 46-10


Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt 
& Class 2 Winner

Micah Malcolm, Ind.
TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 2
x HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5

Yorkshire Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1239-606 Matthew Doney Mineral Point, WI 27-5 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4 IGF3 CHARISMA 21-1
2 1291-623 Drake Jehle Durant, IA 77-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 1248-624 Mason Jax Engnell Good Hope, IL 54-10 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
4 1364-487 Rhett Thompson  Patoka, IN 14-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 RACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTR
5 1378-514 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 74-6 SJSF4 IN CONTROL 20-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-1
6 1316-552 Abby Miller Olean, MO 24-8 OBC4 BONES 14-1 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
7 1357-515 Brianna Stockwell Dowagaic, MI 8-2 WGW5 CLASSMATE 1-9 BOLO3 WHITE ICE 6-6
8 1360-582 Brody Supple Hopkinton, IA 56-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
Class 2 Barrows
1 1238-567 Nathan Doherty Waterown, WI 8-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 KIRK3 BLADES 4-1
2 1301-407 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 10-3 DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
3 1299-490 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 6-6 TMF5 IN CHARGE 149-4 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
4 1333-470 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 52-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
5 1209-540 Drake Blaydes Crawfordsville, IN 22-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
6 1327-429 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 22-5 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 6MSB4 WELL PLAYED 29-3
7 1364-457 Rhett Thompson  Patoka, IN 27-3 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
8 1315-474 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 27-2 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
9 1234-522 Lidia Diishcer Swea City, IA 21-7 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114 ARKS3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4
10 1231-416 Krysta Demolee Warroad, MN 13-4 RIY4 KNUCKLES 66-2 MMGR1 BUCK FIFTY 31-1

Yorkshire Gilts

Class 1 Gilts
         
1 1337-1 Creigh Rourke Iowa City, IA 18-4 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8 JGR3 INTRIGUE 46-10
2 1206-2 Jacob Baaten  Wilmington, IL 48-2 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1
3 1259-3 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 67-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
4 1284-1 Ryan Holmen Lanesboro, MN 9-7 BOLN4 THE JOURNEY 1-8 BOLO2 SUMMER SHANDY 8
5 1204-1 Braeyln Baloun Lennox, SD 44-4 SSFS3 UNTOUCHABLE 6-1 OTTN2 ICE AGE 23-1
6 1306-1 Landri Loos Litchfield, NE 25-1 KRSM5 COJONES 31-4 CDO3 BEN AGAIN 98-3
Class 2 Gilts
         
1 1307-2 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 3-5 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 2 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 1312-2 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 13-4 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1 JGR4 DOUBLE WIDE 22-8
3 1321-1 Sami Nordmann Chancellor, SD 18-12 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 1228-2 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 25-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4- TMF3 TOUGH LOVE 33-10
5 1380-2 Saydie Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 10-3 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
6 1285-1 Drake Hook Humeston, IA 69-6 6MSB4 UNBREAKABLE 52-2 6MSB2 HOOCH 26-10
7 1270-1 Gloria Hansen Austin, MN 1-2 JSP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow 
& Class 6 Winner

Frankie Smolkovich, Ill.


Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow 
& Class 2 Winner

Matt Doney, Wis.


Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Crossbred Gilt

Coming soon

Crossbred Barrows

Class 1 Barrows
1 1375-61 Soyer Wimer Princeton, MO 9-3
2 1232-58 Andrew DeSchepper Altona, IL 5-7
3 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL
4 1228-61 Emma Coursey Good Hope, IL 123-38
5 1230-57 Maggie Cummins Santa Fe, MO 3-1
6 1224-48 Toni Chicos Alden, MN 34-7
7 1318-46 Cale Niehaus Sac City, IA 15-2
8 1298-51 Tiana Larson Barrett Randolph, MN 6-10
9 1202-58 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 8-8
Class 2 Barrows
1 1239-59 Matt Doney Mineral Point, WI 281-11
2 1371-45 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 45-2
3 1201-62 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 5-3
4 1381-49 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 118-83
5 1238-56 Nathan Doherty Watertown, WI 41-1
6 1361-52 Stormi Swaim Rockville, IN 7-6
7 1317-50 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 12-4
8 1214-42 Hudson Brown Frankfort, IN 5-2
9 1300-46 Rose Leary Little York, IL 23-2
10 1341-54 Jamie Schiell Shakopee, MN 81-6
Class 3 Barrows
1 1282-55 Payton Hutchings Tipton, IN
2 1335-43 Bailey Roseleib Annawan, IL 118-2
3 1247-58 Tanner Ellison Baring, MO 10-1
4 1261-49 Piper Garthwaite Hollandale, WI 32-4
5 1281-41 Cailyn Hines Quincy, MI 6-6
6 1364-51 Rhett Thompson Patoka, IN 9-6
7 1377-46 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN
8 1342-54 Kyila Scheill Shokopee, MN 54-11
9 1325-41 Billy Outhouse Oregon, WI 11-11
10 1378-54 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 3-6
11 1335-41 Bailey Roseleib Annawan, IL 15-7
Class 4 Barrows
1 1331-56 Cody Puntney Lodi, WI 40-3
2 1293-53 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 63-2
3 1267-41 Ashley Gunderson Waterford, WI 16-14
4 1264-48 Katelyn Gonzalez Delavan, WI 13-3
5 1364-47 Rhett Thompson Patoka, IN 46-13
6 1303-53 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN
7 1202-55 Starrla Austin Rushylvania, OH 25-6
8 1326-55 Brock Papenhagen Palmyra, WI
9 1317-58 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 50-8
Class 5 Barrows
1 1370-42 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 27-5
2 1218-45 Kaleigh Byram Sheldon, MO 53-3
3 1233-52 Colton Diischer Swea City, IA 28-5
4 1209-53 Drake Blaydes Crawfordsville, IN 9-8
5 Baden Payne
6 1269-60 Shambree Hagan Princeton, MO 53-6
7 1304-43 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN
8 1360-58 Brody Supple Hopkinton, IA 46-6
9 1201-62 Kane Austin Mt Vernon, IL 16-3
10 1265-58 Marta Grant Preston, IA 38-3
11 1299-51 Rachel Leary Little York, IL 13-5
Class 6 Barrows
1 1352-61 Frankie Smolkovich Bonfield, IL 2-1
2 1333-62 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 18-10
3 1333-43 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 45-2
4 1347-57 Haley Schwecke Gibbon, MN 39-2
5 1371-44 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 11-1
6 1379-40 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 9-4
7 1368-59 Olivia Vorpagel Adams, MN 26-10
8 1379-42 Colby Wyrick Sharpsville, IN 14-6
9 1332-53 Alyssa Reid New Bloomfield, OH 11-12
Class 7 Barrows
1 1307-57 Micah Malcolm Garrett, IN 35-3
2 1286-57 Grant Huelsenbeck Avilla, IN 1-4
3 1292-45 Kelly Jones Colfax, IL 32-6
4 1315-47 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 10-5
5 1235-44 Jacob Dobbels Cambridge, IL 42-1
6 1258-50 Mia Freyermuth Illinois City, IL 61-7
7 1260-57 Lindsey Galbreath Enderlin, ND 21-4
8 1293-54 Bailey Kemp Auxvasse, MO 13-3
9 1236-44 James Dobbels Cambridge, IL 10-2
10 1272-44 Evelyn Harris Kirklin, IN 25-4

Crossbred Gilts

Results coming soon