The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSASOUTHWEST REGIONAL

2017 Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc 
Matthew Whelan, Okla.
DSK4 COPY CAT 21-1 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire 
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
WIU5 CONTROL FACTOR x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc  
Kinley Pruett, Okla.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Reserve Champion Duroc 
Ty Goss, Okla.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

 

Duroc

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Matthew Whelan, Okla.
DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & 2nd Class 4  
Abi Lillard, Kan.
RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 x RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc  
Kinley Pruett, Okla.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Reserve Champion Duroc 
Ty Goss, Okla.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3813-10 Savanna Dockins, OK 1-3 CAIN5 LAST MAN STANDING 3-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 2855-1 Cade Waggle, OK 17-8 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
3 1925-1 Kirbey Mcconnell, OK 39-8 IGF6 TWO DOGS 75-12 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
4 2847-2 Bristol Rogers, OK 20-8 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
5 5901-1 Hutcheson Baggett, OK 3-2 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 5824-2 Dylan Stieber, OK 38-6 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 ADJN1 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 23-
7 3832-1 Shea Hornbuckle, OK 21-8 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3800-2 Aaron Baker, OK 1-6 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 2845-2 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 3-3 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
3 3802-30 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 12-5 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 19-4
4 5809-2 Iridian Herrera, OK 2-4 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
5 3846-1 Gage Milner, OK 5-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 1900-1 Makenzie Baggett, OK 7-7 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 MM2 BREN 28-8
7 2845-1 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 3-8 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
8 2811-1 Jesus Farias, OK 3-10 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3854-1 Catherine Stangl, OK 20-9 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 2832-10 Roscoe Latta, OK 5-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
3 2832-20 Roscoe Latta, OK 5-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
4 2840-10 Kyser Nemecek, KS 7-10 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
5 2812-1 Harli Feaster, OK 3-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
6 2801-30 Jaden Brotherton, MO 3-3 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
7 2837-1 Tate Mcconnell, OK 35-1 RARD6 SURE THING 36-8 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
8 5910-1 Alyssa Moore, OK 6-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
9 1935-1 Kaydence Staude, OK 35-6 RARD6 SURE THING 36-8 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5800-1 Lacy Barrett, AR 10-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
2 2856-1 Carsyn Waggle, OK 10-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
3 3802-10 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 11-6 ROCA6 COAST TO COAST 11-10 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
4 5911-1 Kyler Shephard, OK 14-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
5 5810-10 Peyton Hill, OK 8-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
6 3835-2 Briggs Kerr, KS 45-8 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 MAFF5 TRUMP CARD 15-8
7 5819-1 Nathan Pitts, OK 14-10 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
8 1931-1 Hazen Pruett, OK 10-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3
GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2841-2 Karson Osborn, OK 16-8 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
2 2814-10 Taylor Fent, OK 4-8 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
3 1903-1 Cooper Bakker, IA 15-9 CFY6 GRETZKY 016 20-2 HD2 NEW DIMENSION 61-5
4 3835-10 Briggs Kerr, KS 38-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 MAFF5 TRUMP CARD 15-8
5 1934-1 Analie Staude, OK 34-6 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
6 3844-2 Zane Mc Dougal, KS 13-10 KPSC5 QUICK PICK 85-2 ZACH4 ICONIC 13-5
7 3801-1 Paige Barrett, AR 7-1 CDAY5 RED LINE 20-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
8 1929-1 Bailey Oldham, OK 1-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2826-1 Campbell Johnson, KY 5-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
2 1939-1 Krayten Trogdon, IL 23-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 RWG1 PIPELINE 51-3
3 2848-1 Sage Schenk, OK 21-9 JSE6 ENTERPRISE 23-2 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7
4 2836-1 Jasper Matheson, OK 3-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 RWG4 RED ZONE 128-3
5 5912-1 Hunter Stephens, OK 15-4 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
6 5827-1 Jackson Price, KY 4-1 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 HD3 MOUNTAIN 19-1
7 3826-1 Maddison Hathorn, TX 4-7 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
8 5905-1 Morgan Frank, CO 11-5 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
9 3843-1 Jarrett Matheson, OK 3-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 RWG4 RED ZONE 128-3
10 2803-1 Shea Curtis, OK 14-4 VDMD6 GRUS FOREVER FRIDAY 3 NWEI4 OUTBREAK 96-4
GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3820-1 Ty Goss, OK 1-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5806-1 Tyler Hannon, IN 17-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
3 3800-1 Aaron Baker, OK 64-10 NWEI6 UNLIMITED 7-4 HD4 ICONIC 22-1
4 1926-2 Haylee Jo Mcguire, OK 8-4 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
5 1935-2 Kaydence Staude, OK 33-7 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
6 2805-1 Jenna Derouchey, KS 14-13 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 5907-1 Maggie Ann Griswold, OK 19-4 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3
8 1930-1 Shelbi Prince, OK 3-4 DCM6 DIRTY GRANDPA 8-1 PDS4 MADE RIGHT 10-8
9 3802-20 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 2-7 ABI5 TCG CENTERFOLD 51-4 DCM4 BAD 2 THE BONE 9-2
10 2841-1 Karson Osborn, OK 9-8 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
11 3816-1 Marlie Farris, OK 14-3 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
12 2831-1 Sebastian Lasko, AR 3-1 LLAS6 HP O SO GOOD 2-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
GILTS CLASS 8 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3827-1 Calder Havens, TX 18-8 NWEI6 UNLIMITED 7-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 2846-1 Hallee Rhoads, IL 18-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 1932-2 Kinley Pruett, OK 30-7 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 3821-40 Travis Hamilton, CO 9-4 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
5 2850-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 6-10 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
6 5802-1 Lucas Beaty, OK 3-5 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1
7 3823-1 Morgan Harless, OK 7-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
8 1909-3 Adley Castor, OK 19-5 CAIN5 LAST MAN STANDING 3-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 2851-1 Jenny Sullivan, TX 16-10 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
10 5811-4 Aj Hornback, IN 14-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
GILTS CLASS 9 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1932-1 Kinley Pruett, OK 9-10 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
2 5826-2 Matthew Whelan, OK 2-10 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
3 3830-1 Braden Holt, OK 9-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
4 1921-1 Kix Lee, AR 43-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 RWG4 ULTRA SQUARED 4-4
5 2801-10 Jaden Brotherton, MO 1-7 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
6 5909-1 Landree Heidenreich, TX 60-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 MIC4 RESOLVE 37-1
7 3857-1 Janae Whisenhunt, OK 1-4 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
8 5824-1 Dylan Stieber, OK 31-3 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 ADJN0 LIFE BLOOD 6-9
9 3858-2 David Wion, OK 13-3 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
10 5809-1 Iridian Herrera, OK 7-8 CDAY5 RED LINE 20-1 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3
BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3823-11 Morgan Harless, OK 27-3 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 2829-11 Kylen Kamp, OK 2-6 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
3 1921-11 Kix Lee, AR 4-1 RWG6 SHOW BOAT 90-4 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
4 3821-11 Travis Hamilton, CO 28-6 KLKG6 BURIED ALIVE 6-7 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
5 2845-12 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 3-9 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
6 2818-11 Makale Hamil, OK 11-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SMIB6 MS SMOOTH HYPE LADY
7 1916-11 Makenzi Hamil, OK 2-3 RWG6 SHOW BOAT 90-4 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
8 2811-11 Jesus Farias, OK 3-4 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
9 2841-11 Karson Osborn, OK 20-4 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
10 1900-11 Makenzie Baggett, OK 10-2 2JLB6 NEW DIRECTION 5-3 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3856-11 Garret C Wellden, OK 4-3 CAIN6 REDWOOD 11-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 3803-11 Massey Beard, OK 2-1 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 3801-11 Paige Barrett, AR 8-1 CDAY5 RED LINE 20-1 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
4 2828-11 Kolby Kamp, OK 14-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
5 3842-11 Lindsay Lorett, OK 22-3 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
6 2840-11 Kyser Nemecek, KS 6-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 HD0 HYPE 11-2
7 2845-11 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 3-7 ALBD4 SURVIVOR 32-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5816-11 Jadra Ann Mcguire, OK 1-3 YSF6 BOOST 5-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 5806-11 Tyler Hannon, IN 17-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
3 3802-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 10-2 ABI6 CENTERFOLD 7-1 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
4 5800-11 Lacy Barrett, AR 9-5 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 RAFD4 BACK WOODS 1-4
5 5912-12 Hunter Stephens, OK 27-2 DRS5 LAW AND ORDER 1-7 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3
6 2858-11 Zachary Willis, KS 38-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 MAFF5 TRUMP CARD 15-8
7 2831-11 Sebastian Lasko, AR 3-8 LLAS6 HP O SO GOOD 2-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
8 2801-11 Jaden Brotherton, MO 3-7 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
9 5824-11 Dylan Stieber, OK 36-4 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 ADJN4 TWEEZER 2-1
10 2803-12 Shea Curtis, OK 15-1 NWEI4 OUTBREAK 96-4 JJG3 RED ANGUS 13-9
BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5826-11 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-1 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 3839-11 Abi Lillard, KS 14-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
3 5817-12 Justin Messner, KS 3-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SDH2 HERB SDH2 RED ICE 221-4
4 5909-11 Landree Heidenreich, TX 35-1 OAB6 HONORARY 8-2 MIC4 RESOLVE 37-1
5 5801-11 Delainna Beard, OK 1-5 WTX5 PRISON STYLE 156-2 STN3 GRUS THRONE 12-4
6 2855-11 Cade Waggle, OK 10-6 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
7 1935-11 Kaydence Staude, OK 34-2 CRSH5 YELLER 630-4 ADJN2 DOBBER 5-7
8 3845-11 Abby Miller, MO 21-4 HD6 TURNAROUND 24-5 STN4 EXCESS 16-5
9 1912-11 Andrew Douglass, IN 17-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
10 2803-11 Shea Curtis, OK 14-1 VDMD6 GRUS FOREVER FRIDAY 3 NWEI4 OUTBREAK 96-4

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Tate McConnell, Okla.
MMB5 ONE EYE JACK 13-4 x BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Jayden Lingo, Okla.
SHJM5 FORREST GUMP 1-1 x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Vinny Smolkovich, Ill.
JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 x AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Hallee Rhoads, Ill.
TREF5 HERE’S THE DEAL  x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7


Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt
Caeden Bakker, Iowa
WARR6 MUDSLIDE 3-1 x JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-8

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Hampshire Gilt
Brody Nemecek, Kan.
BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 x BOLN1 POINT MAKER

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2837-2 Tate McConnell, OK 2-7 RARD6 FOLLOW ME 31-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
2 2824-1 Rylie Jantzen, OK 19-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 0BER4 SLEDGE HAMMER 6-8
3 1934-1 Analie Staude, OK 2-8 RARD6 FOLLOW ME 31-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 5903-2 Kynna Crawford, KS 25-3 EC5 SCORE 9-5 JLM1 TCG AUGUSTA 7-1
5 3847-20 Brody Nemecek, KS 8-4 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5810-30 Peyton Hill, OK 23-2 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
7 5810-20 Peyton Hill, OK 23-5 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2849-1 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 7-2 JRS6 NO SHOW 80-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
2 2821-7 Lane Higbie, KS 11-3 1ARK5 BILLY BAD 21-8 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2
3 2835-1 Lincoln Martin, KS 3-3 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5
4 3840-10 Jadyn Lingo, OK 2-10 SHJM5 FORREST GUMP 1-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
5 2820-1 Calla Higbie, KS 53-2 MMB5 TRIPLE THREAT 13-3 GMW4 SILENCER 9-4
6 2804-2 Jacob Derouchey, KS 10-7 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
7 1907-2 Brigham William Bunt, OK 101-12 6MSB5 ALL EYES 141-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1
8 1905-1 William Blankenship, AR 6-1 JL5 SPLASH 34-6 JL2 WISH BONE 14-6
GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1906-1 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 59-6 MLRB6 THE CLICK 6-4 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
2 1902-10 Caeden Bakker, IA 2-6 WARR6 MUDSLIDE 3-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8
3 1926-1 Haylee Jo Mcguire, OK 8-3 JSE6 BLACK MAGIC 55-1 BEB3 TIGER 9-6
4 2830-1 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 34-3 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1
5 1909-1 Adley Castor, OK 5-5 BAAD4 THE MASTER 107-10 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
6 1933-1 Wade Richey, OK 16-9 RDW6 NOTHIN BUT NET 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
7 3846-2 Gage Milner, OK 12-3 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2846-2 Hallee Rhoads, IL 10-2 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
2 1913-1 Madisyn Douglass, IN 7-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
3 3814-1 Emily Downey, OK 7-6 NAJO5 GAME PLAN 21-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10
4 3834-1 Carlee Kemp, OK 7-4 HH5 RFD 45-2 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9
5 3847-30 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-10 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 3822-1 Anna Hannon, IN 35-5 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 JKK3 BEDLAM 18-6
7 3847-10 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-6 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 2857-1 Thomas Willis, KS 19-9 DPK5 GRUS EYE CANDY 14-1 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
9 5811-3 Aj Hornback, IN 2-8 RMF5 SLEDGEHAMMER 11-3 SRF3 POINT PROVEN 32-9
10 1941-1 Holden Winters, OK 7-8 NAJO5 GAME PLAN 21-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10
BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3840-12 Jadyn Lingo, OK 2-2 SHJM5 FORREST GUMP 1-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
2 2824-11 Rylie Jantzen, OK 15-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JKG5 BOOTED OUT 14-1
3 5822-11 Kirsten Shafer, AR 42-3 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 FNKA4 GRUS BEAST MODE 1-2
4 3840-11 Jadyn Lingo, OK 1-7 SHJM5 FORREST GUMP 1-1 JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2
5 5901-11 Hutchenson Baggett, OK 3-3 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 1900-12 Makenzie Baggett, OK 3-2 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
7 3824-11 Kendrin Haskins, OK 29-6 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2837-11 Tate McConnell, OK 7-2 MMB5 ONE EYE JACK 13-4 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
2 3847-11 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-3 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 5814-12 Olivia Loges, MO 46-3 MLRB6 THE CLICK 6-4 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2
4 5817-11 Justin Messner, KS 2-2 JL5 SPLASH 47-3 ALH2 MOMMAS BOY 58-3
5 2850-12 Bryson Stickler, IL 17-7 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
6 1902-11 Caeden Bakker, IA 2-2 WARR6 MUDSLIDE 3-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8
7 2848-11 Sage Schenk, OK 21-4 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Madisyn Douglass, Ind.
WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Kaden Steiner, Ind.
GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner 
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 2 
Payton Havens, Texas
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8


Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Landrace Gilt 
Peyton Hill, Okla.
WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5904-1 James Derouchey, KS 36-1 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
2 5811-2 Aj Hornback, IN 4-11 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
3 1918-10 Landry Marie Kaysen, CO 1-7 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 5903-1 Kynna Crawford, KS 28-5 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
5 1936-10 Anna Steiner, IN 5-4 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 1919-1 Mckinley Kaysen, CO 1-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3821-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 8-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 3828-1 Payton Havens, TX 21-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 3810-1 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 28-10 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
4 5826-1 Matthew Whelan, OK 6-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
5 5810-50 Peyton Hill, OK 5-1 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
6 2800-1 Blake Beste, TX 6-8 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
7 5822-1 Kirsten Shafer, AR 1-6 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
8 2809-1 Kasey Dunkin, OK 8-2 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1913-11 Madisyn Douglass, IN 5-7 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 1937-11 Kaden Steiner, IN 5-3 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3853-11 Frankie Smolkovich, IL 4-5 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 2854-11 Sophie Varner, OK 13-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9
5 5913-11 Gage Winters, OK 11-1 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
6 1911-17 Kynli Crawford, KS 28-9 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1

Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
WIU5 CONTROL FACTOR x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Kaleigh Byrum, Mo.
DJDS5 3 STEP 25-1 x WGW0 DIEGO 77-8

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Brooklyn Percival, Kan.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x KIRK3 BLADES 4-1


Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 x 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1928-1 Madison Mitchell, OK 2-3 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3
2 3811-1 Leann Mae Claxton, OK 3-3 RIY5 ARRIVAL 69-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
3 2859-10 Lexi York, TX 8-5 LEXY5 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
4 2822-1 Bryan Holt, OK 4-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
5 1909-2 Adley Castor, OK 6-6 3HHF4 TALOGA 2-5 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3
6 1910-1 Jassidy Cope, OK 16-7 OSU6 COWBOY 18-3 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
7 2847-1 Bristol Rogers, OK 12-6 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 5820-1 Madison Read, OK 157-7 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 TJMN3 PSSS PERFECT TOUCH 3-1
GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2855-2 Cade Waggle, OK 4-9 8HS5 THE PROPHET 5-5 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
2 3820-20 Ty Goss, OK 5-1 FISC6 GAIN ACCESS 9-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
3 2842-2 Kennedy Percival, KS 39-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
4 5810-60 Peyton Hill, OK 13-4 WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3809-1 Chance Clark, OK 86-9 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 OBC4 BONES 14-1
6 1927-1 Grant Milner, OK 86-11 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 OBC4 BONES 14-1
7 2826-2 Campbell Johnson, KY 28-1 WGW6 IN CONTROL 78-3 WGW4 DRESS TO KILL 31-10
8 2806-1 Elizabeth Dougherty, OK 4-9 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
9 5810-40 Peyton Hill, OK 13-3 WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
10 3826-30 Madison Hathorn, TX 10-1 HMAD5 THE GRIZZ 7-1 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6
11 3844-1 Zane Mc Dougal, KS 39-9 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3821-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 14-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
2 1913-2 Madisyn Douglass, IN 16-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
3 1917-1 Rhen Johnson, OK 24-9 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
4 2850-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 9-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
5 2838-1 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 9-8 3HHF5 THE PROPHET 1-1 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3
6 1924-1 Autrey Mcconnell, OK 5-5 JKLM2 SHOOTIN STARS 4-7 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
7 3854-2 Catherine Stangl, OK 11-8 3HHF5 THE PROPHET 1-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
8 3842-1 Lindsay Lorett, OK 17-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3
9 3837-2 Cyerra Lackey, TX 12-1 MHHH4 JOURNEYS END 27-4 CRE4 ROOSTER 27-9
10 2833-1 Chase Lillard, KS 22-6 TBRO5 SAWIN LOGS 157-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
11 3826-20 Madison Hathorn, TX 3-1 HMAD5 THE GRIZZ 7-1 SCFG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 3-3
GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2804-1 Jacob Derouchey, KS 18-2 WIU6 SHOWOFF 33-6 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
2 5912-2 Hunter Stephens, OK 13-2 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
3 2841-3 Karson Osborn, OK 8-6 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 2801-2 Jaden Brotherton, MO 22-6 TJB6 WHOS IN 13-4 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
5 1904-1 Braxton Blankenship, AR 3-4 JNBM6 NEW DIRECTION 22-4 TBRO3 MACHO 71-6
6 2823-1 Kenslie Jantzen, OK 4-9 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
7 1907-1 Brigham Bunt, OK 4-3 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
8 2859-2 Lexi York, TX 7-5 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7
9 3837-1 Cyerra Lackey, TX 8-4 CDO6 SURGE 3-1 MHHH4 JOURNEYS END 27-4
GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2827-1 Kenton Johnson, KY 15-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
2 1918-2 Landry Marie Kaysen, CO 7-6 FISC6 GAIN ACCESS 9-5 ILL2 TORPEDO PRIVATE DRIVE 31-
3 2844-1 Summer Prince, OK 1-1 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1
4 2817-10 Grant Gosney, OK 1-9 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1
5 5825-1 HannahTaylor, OK 1-3 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1
6 3806-1 Grant Beste, TX 16-1 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2850-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 1-5 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 5811-1 Aj Hornback, IN 5-10 JJJG5 DONT STOP BELIEVING 3 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
3 5812-1 Hallie Landry, LA 66-5 DJDS5 3 STEP 25-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
4 2858-1 Zachary Willis, KS 13-2 RIY4 KNUCKLES 66-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 3838-1 Keri Landry, LA 66-4 DJDS5 3 STEP 25-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
6 1939-2 Krayten Trogdon, IL 4-9 RIY6 VISION 2020 8-2 CDO1 SPIKE 59-10
7 3838-2 Keri Landry, LA 6-4 FDG5 OPPORTUNITY 42-2 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2
8 3803-1 Massey Beard, OK 15-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
9 2820-2 Calla Higbie, KS 6-5 FDG5 OPPORTUNITY 42-2 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2
GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3849-2 Brooklyn Percival, KS 3-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 KIRK3 BLADES 4-1
2 3833-1 Kasey Johnson, KY 13-8 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8
3 2842-1 Kennedy Percival, KS 1-7 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4
4 5906-1 Alexis Ann Griswold, OK 7-2 FISC6 GAIN ACCESS 9-5 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
5 3858-1 David Wion, OK 3-8 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 5801-1 Delainna Beard, OK 13-8 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
7 3814-2 Emily Downey, OK 13-9 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
8 3815-1 Dalton Dunkin, OK 6-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4
BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2852-11 Adison Thompson, OK 4-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
2 1915-11 Makenna Hamil, OK 2-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7
3 5809-11 Iridian Herrera, OK 16-3 JKK5 COBRA 49-6 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4
4 2806-11 Elizabeth Dougherty, OK 2-1 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
5 3850-11 Shelbi Pond, OK 157-1 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 TJMN3 PSSS PERFECT TOUCH 3-1
6 3811-11 Leann Mae Claxton, OK 3-12 RIY5 ARRIVAL 69-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3808-11 Kaleigh Byrum, MO 82-4 DJDS5 3 STEP 25-1 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8
2 1901-11 Dannalyn Bailey Rodriguez, OK 2-1 ANRM5 AIR JORDAN 8-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
3 3822-11 Anna Hannon, IN 69-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
4 5814-11 Olivia Loges, MO 51-1 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
5 1914-11 Rhett Forkner, MO 18-5 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
6 2838-11 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 13-3 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
7 2801-12 Jaden Brotherton, MO 22-3 TJB6 WHOS IN 13-4 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
8 3855-11 Emma Taylor, OK 4-4 FDG5 SGLD UP THE LIMIT 26-1 CDNO3 THUMBS UP 2-10
9 5825-11 HannahTaylor, OK 4-2 FDG5 SGLD UP THE LIMIT 26-1 CDNO3 THUMBS UP 2-10
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 2850-11 Bryson Stickler, IL 46-3 WIU5 CONTROL FACTOR 23-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 2815-11 Mason Forkner, MO 6-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7
3 3815-11 Dalton Dunkin, OK 1-2 RIY5 ARRIVAL 69-3 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
4 1906-11 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 11-4 3HHF5 THE PROPHET 1-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
5 5912-11 Hunter Stephens, OK 25-3 CDAY5 TCG TRADEMARK 4-5 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
6 2813-11 Jace Fent, OK 5-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
7 3844-11 Zane Mc Dougal, KS 11-7 WIU6 SHOWOFF 33-6 JOJA4 LOADED 9-2
8 2839-11 Ethan Miller, MO 16-7 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC4 STRUT 29-2

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Olivia Loges, Mo.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Dalton Dunkin, Okla.

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Brooklyn Kerr, Kan.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 8 Winner
Keri Landry, La.


Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt 
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 x 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5

OPEN GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3837-7 Cyerra Lackey, TX 24-3
2 2851-7 Jenny Sullivan, TX 58-9
3 2831-7 Sebastian Lasko, AR 11-9
4 1909-7 Adley Castor, OK 4-1
5 1926-7 Haylee Jo Mcguire, OK 1-9
6 3806-7 Grant Beste, TX 3-1
7 2824-7 Rylie Jantzen, OK 38-6
8 3854-7 Catherine Stangl, OK 5-6
9 3809-7 Chance Clark, OK 82-4
OPEN GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3837-8 Cyerra Lackey, TX 24-1
2 1921-7 Kix Lee, AR 100-9
3 1928-7 Madison Mitchell, OK 1-4
4 1917-7 Rhen Johnson, OK 1-3
5 5910-7 Alyssa Moore, OK 1-3
6 2800-7 Blake Beste, TX 35-8
7 2812-7 Harli Feaster, OK 4-1
8 1907-8 Brigham Bunt, OK 27-1
OPEN GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3820-7 Ty Goss, OK 11-7
2 5911-7 Kyler Shephard, OK 9-3
3 3813-7 Savanna Dockins, OK 1-5
4 1931-7 Hazen Pruett, OK 2-1
5 2856-7 Carsyn Waggle, OK 6-8
6 5820-7 Madison Read, OK 16-4
7 2844-7 Summer Prince, OK 17-6
8 1907-7 Brigham Bunt, OK 6-3
9 1927-7 Grant Milner, OK 13-5
10 1941-7 Holden Winters, OK 5-1
11 5825-7 Hannah Taylor, OK 33-9
OPEN GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3835-8 Briggs Kerr, KS 41-5
2 1932-7 Kinley Pruett, OK 9-5
3 2821-7 Lane Higbie, KS 1-1
4 2820-8 Calla Higbie, KS 45-5
5 3846-7 Gage Milner, OK 2-9
6 5909-7 Landree Heidenreich, TX 42-9
7 2836-7 Jasper Matheson, OK 2-8
8 1902-7 Caeden Bakker, IA 9-6
OPEN GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3847-7 Brody Nemecek, KS 221-2
2 3857-7 Janae Whisenhunt, OK 1-4
3 2805-7 Jenna Derouchey, KS 10-9
4 3828-7 Payton Havens, TX 1-8
5 2848-7 Sage Schenk, OK 52-4
6 1918-7 Landry Marie Kaysen, CO 27-8
7 1932-8 Kinley Pruett, OK 12-3
8 3846-8 Gage Milner, OK 3-3
OPEN GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3820-8 Ty Goss, OK 3-10
2 5806-7 Tyler Hannon, IN 15-8
3 2835-7 Lincoln Martin, KS 123-4
4 1910-7 Jassidy Cope, OK 73-4
5 3827-7 Calder Havens, TX 14-8
6 2820-7 Calla Higbie, KS 234-8
7 3833-7 Kasey Johnson, KY 9-7
8 3858-7 David Wion, OK 15-4
9 3800-7 Aaron Baker, OK 59-2
10 3818-7 Allison Galindo, OK 8-2
OPEN GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 2830-7 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 27-7
2 3835-7 Briggs Kerr, KS 12-4
3 1939-8 Krayten Trogdon, IL 24-3
4 1939-7 Krayten Trogdon, IL 13-3
5 5819-7 Marlie Pitts, OK 10-7
6 2833-7 Chase Lillard, KS 11-5
7 3858-8 David Wion, OK 15-7
8 2814-7 Taylor Fent, OK 3-7
9 2850-7 Bryson Stickler, IL 4-1
10 2849-7 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 14-7
OPEN GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3838-7 Keri Landry, LA 5-11
2 5812-7 Hallie Landry, LA 9-8
3 2846-8 Hallee Rhoads, IL 20-1
4 2846-7 Hallee Rhoads, IL 5-5
5 5904-7 James Derouchey, KS 4-1
6 5827-7 Jackson Price, KY 28-3
7 3822-7 Anna Hannon, IN 2-11
8 1906-7 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 77-90
9 3810-7 Michael Andrew Clark, TX 4-9
10 3849-7 Brooklyn Percival, KS 7-5
11 2857-7 Thomas Willis, KS 46-6
BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3850-17 Shelbi Pond, OK 3-4
2 2828-17 Kolby Kamp, OK 8-8
3 2824-17 Rylie Jantzen, OK 9-3
4 3824-17 Kendrin Haskins, OK 30-4
5 2829-17 Kylen Kamp, OK 11-1
6 2841-17 Karson Osborn, OK 8-4
7 5901-17 Hutcheson Baggett, OK 2-6
8 2831-17 Sebastian Lasko, AR 8-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3815-17 Dalton Dunkin, OK 17-4
2 2815-17 Mason Forkner, MO 21-6
3 3801-17 Paige Barrett, AR 6-5
4 2813-17 Jace Fent, OK 7-2
5 2852-17 Adison Thompson, OK 6-3
6 5909-17 Landree Heidenreich, TX 11-9
7 2801-17 Jaden Brotherton, MO 19-3
8 5825-17 Hannah Taylor, OK 4-9
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5814-17 Olivia Loges, MO 45-5
2 1914-17 Rhett Forkner, MO 21-4
3 2854-17 Sophie Varner, OK 102-3
4 1913-17 Madisyn Douglass, IN 22-1
5 3821-11 Travis Hamilton, CO 86-6
6 2848-17 Sage Schenk, OK 9-2
7 3845-17 Abby Miller, MO 5-5
8 2839-17 Ethan Miller, MO 5-3
9 2858-17 Zachary Willis, KS 1-2
10 3855-17 Emma Taylor, OK 46-2
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5814-18 Olivia Loges, MO 76-4
2 3853-17 Frankie Smolkovich, IL 6-2
3 5806-17 Tyler Hannon, IN 44-6
4 1906-17 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 18-3
5 3822-17 Anna Hannon, IN 23-6
6 5913-17 Gage Winters, OK 56-9
7 5800-17 Lacy Barrett, AR 2-5
8 1902-17 Caeden Bakker, IA 20-2
9 2801-18 Jaden Brotherton, MO 23-2
10 3839-17 Abi Lillard, KS 12-7