The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSASOUTHWEST REGIONAL

2019 Results

JUDGE: Ben Olsen, S.D.

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc
Ty Goss, Okla. | Breeder: Blackford Family Genetics, Okla.
SS7 BOLD STRATEGY 70-8 x IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire 
Cale Williams, Ind. | Breeder: Cale Williams, Ind.
HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT x TBRO5 REACH 69-1

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Brayde Adam, Mo. | Breeder: Team Sloan Livestock, Mo.
CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Ava Smolkovich, Ill. | Breeder: Olson Farms, Ill.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x ABI6 EST 25-1

DUROC

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Ty Goss, Okla. | Breeder: Blackford Family Genetics, Ind.
SS7 BOLD STRATEGY 70-8 x IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt & 2nd Class 5 
Hallie Landry, La. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 x KTB6 NO RULES 4-4


Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Ava Smolkovich, Ill. | Breeder: Olson Farms, Ill.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x ABI6 EST 25-1

Res. Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Brylee Williams, Mo. | Breeder: Max Heimer, Mo.
DPF6 CREED 40-2 x ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS

Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x JCFF4 LIGHT ‘EM UP

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt  
Anna Hannon, Ind.
LSNB8 4 POINT 0 24-1 x KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1033-2 Garrison Bass, OK 12-9 2JLB7 NEW DIRECTION 8-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
2 1105-3 Vivienne Humphries, OK 9-10 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
3 1173-10 Luke Prill, KS 25-6 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 JSE4 EYE ER 23-2
4 1067-1 Kasen Dunham, OK 2-7 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2
5 1026-1 Hutcheson Baggett, OK 4-2 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4
6 1095-2 Landon Heath, OK 8-8 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
7 1095-3 Landon Heath, OK 3-7 AJJB7 HES THE LIGHT 4-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
8 1181-1 Tristanne Rasco, TX 25-6 BEYE7 ABOVE ALL 62-1 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1
9 1188-1 Noah Sanders, OK 3-3 CHH6 HILL 3RD DEGREE BURN 5 MMDS4 BACKDRAFT 52-3

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1159-2 Karson Osborn, OK 20-6 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 1110-1 Abby Jeffrey, OK 4-10 KSF8 EXTRA CREDIT 84-4 IGF6 TWO DOGS 75-12
3 1206-1 Hannah Swart, OK 2-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
4 1153-1 Dalton Nichols, OK 3-9 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
5 1201-1 Catherine Stangl, OK 37-7 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
6 1220-1 Kutter Ward, OK 3-6 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
7 1146-2 Chris Mcgloghlin, TX 88-11 RWAF8 ATTENTION 50-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3
8 1105-2 Vivienne Humphries, OK 48-6 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2
9 1065-1 Kelton Dowdle, OK 48-9 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2
10 1148-1 Zoe Mercer, OK 2-12 HD7 STRANGLE HOLD 65-6 RWHF2 UNWOUND 1-2
11 1202-3 Hunter Stephens, OK 19-6 HD8 CLOUT 42-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
12 1057-1 Harleigh Davis, OK 3-5 2JLB7 NEW ACT 3-1 KLKG5 BURNOUT 21-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1125-1 Hallie Landry, LA 118-2 ABI EST 25-1 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1
2 1182-1 Conner Reichert, OK 3-3 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
3 1106-1 Brihnlee Hunt, AR 3-8 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3
4 1121-1 Norah Kirkpatrick, AR 3-1 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
5 1127-1 Gianna Latta, OK 5-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
6 1073-3 Jadyn Dykstra, OK 5-10 HD8 CLOUT 42-1 CDO6 HES IT 215-2
7 1139-1 Cassye Mayo, OK 15-6 KSF8 EXTRA CREDIT 84-4 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1
8 1179-1 Braydan Pumroy, OK 43-10 LLG8 TOAD 39-2 HP4 REVIVAL 23-2
9 1172-2 Kylee Poulter, AR 1-7 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
10 1160-1 Jay Paradis, OK 15-7 KSF8 EXTRA CREDIT 84-4 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1
11 1143-2 Tate Warren Mcconnell, OK 1-4 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1159-1 Karson Osborn, OK 18-9 HRFD7 GRUS VENGEANCE 77-13 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
2 1051-1 Kastin Campbell, IL 18-10 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 JRSP6 JASPER 69-1
3 1167-1 Mckenzie Pilgrim, OK 81-9 KSF8 EXTRA CREDIT 84-4 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1
4 1025-1 Brayde Adam, MO 10-10 RYNK8 KNIGHT TRAIN 17-2 KPSC5 QUICK PICK 85-2
5 1112-30 Kenton Johnson, KY 11-1 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
6 1063-1 Tenley Dewald, OK 41-9 JTSG8 JIMMY T 14-3 SDF5 STRUCTURE 54-6
7 1112-20 Kenton Johnson, KY 11-7 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
8 1073-2 Jadyn Dykstra, OK 2-9 HERB7 ROCKY 4-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 1214-1 Adrianna Trujillo, OK 4-3 1MTB8 GRUS LIVING ICON 2-3 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
10 1034-2 Lathe Benavides, TX 19-1 CERK7 HILL SPRAY PAINT 85-5 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1
11 1101-1 Lane Higbie, KS 9-3 HERB6 PARTNER IN CRIME 7-2 RLR5 RANGER DANGER 37-3

GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1086-1 Ty Goss, OK 10-2 SS7 BOLD STRATEGY 70-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
2 1125-2 Hallie Landry, LA 16-8 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 KTB6 NO RULES 4-4
3 1218-10 Tegan Walker, IN 3-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 JCFF4 LIGHT EM UP
4 1071-1 Farrah Dupree, OK 23-1 DCM7 POCKET CHANGE 3-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
5 1113-1 Cale Jones, AR 23-5 SDF7 RAMPAGE 13-10 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2
6 1084-1 Whitney Glazier, OK 15-9 LOGF8 SUNSHINE 12-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
7 1062-1 Tate Dewald, OK 47-6 LSNB8 4 POINT 0 24-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
8 1195-1 Rhett Sites, OK 13-6 WTX7 SOAP ON A ROPE 112-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
9 1104-1 Treyton Hudson, AR 19-7 JJG7 POWER STANCE 27-1 SDH7 BOMBS AWAY 232-1
10 1191-1 Kyler Shepard, OK 16-6 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1
11 1045-30 Jaden Brotherton, MO 3-2 ROUR7 HOCUS POCUS 34-4 STKY6 RED INK 12-3

GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1200-1 Luke Spradlin, OK 21-2 3FSF8 STAND AWAY 8-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
2 1201-2 Catherine Stangl, OK 41-9 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 MDKD7 TRUTH OR DARE 4-4
3 1149-1 Leah Mills, IL 21-14 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
4 1056-1 Cauy Craig, OK 21-3 3FSF8 STAND AWAY 8-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
5 1205-1 Jenny Sullivan, TX 34-7 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
6 1172-1 Kylee Poulter, AR 3-3 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10
7 1049-1 Tyler Burchette, AR 7-2 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 SDH7 FIRE 230-6
8 1045-10 Jaden Brotherton, MO 2-5 ROUR7 HOCUS POCUS 34-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 1140-1 Haley Mayo, OK 41-6 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 MDKD7 TRUTH OR DARE 4-4
10 1157-1 Grayson Noterman, KS 6-6 GRDD8 ALL RISE 15-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10

GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1212-2 Krayten Trogdon, IL 19-7 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
2 1205-2 Jenny Sullivan, TX 13-5 GLSP7 TCG STOP THE BURN 5-1 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
3 1126-2 Keri Landry, LA 6-5 ILL7 HILL STICK IT 16-6 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
4 1228-1 Holden Winters, OK 2-7 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1
5 1227-1 Gage Winters, OK 25-7 JTSG8 JIMMY T 14-3 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1
6 1097-2 Kalan Hicks, OK 20-6 NBS6 TCG HERE AT LAST 60-4 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1
7 1156-1 Michelle Noggle, IL 19-3 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
8 1130-2 Chase Lillard, KS 23-6 WTX7 SI SAVVY 128-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
9 1045-20 Jaden Brotherton, MO 1-8 RYNK7 ALL KNIGHT LONG 5-2 BNMW5 YETI 2-2
10 1224-1 Brayden Williams, KS 7-9 3FSF8 STAND AWAY 8-1 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2
11 1103-2 Aj Hornback, IN 6-8 ILL7 HILL STICK IT 16-6 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
12 1233-1 Presley Bagwell, OK 21-6 MDXD8 BEHIND THE SCENES 4-3 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2

GILTS CLASS 8 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1173-3 Luke Prill, KS 1-8 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1
2 1119-1 Sadie Key, OK 2-5 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1
3 1034-1 Lathe Benavides, TX 2-3 CHH8 HILL GOOD STUFF 3-7 CHH6 HILL 3RD DEGREE BURN 51-2
4 1038-2 Tayle Black, OK 1-7 OAB8 THE LAST ONE 13-3 MAFF7 MIND GAMES 12-6
5 1029-1 Caeden Bakker, IA 26-7 ABF8 REVOLVER 38-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
6 1090-10 Anna Hannon, IN 6-8 LSNB8 4 POINT 0 24-1 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
7 1080-2 Skylar Forkner, OK 9-3 TRES7 GRUS HIGH CLASS 27-3 KTB6 NO RULES 4-4
8 1108-1 Remington Isaacs, MO 9-2 TRES7 GRUS HIGH CLASS 27-3 KTB6 NO RULES 4-4
9 1126-1 Keri Landry, LA 5-6 DPF6 CREED 40-2 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5
10 1060-1 James Derouchey, KS 7-3 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1062-11 Tate Dewald, OK 6-7 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2
2 1034-11 Lathe Benavides, TX 29-11 BEYE7 HILL GATHER AROUND 37 NBS4 HILL SPRINKLES 24-3
3 1159-11 Karson Osborn, OK 23-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
4 1053-11 Jacie Cantrell, OK 7-3 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
5 1117-11 Carlee Kemp, OK 101-1 ACGF8 BLOCKED CALLER 33-4 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
6 1064-11 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 49-2 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 1032-12 Paige Barrett, AR 3-1 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1
8 1215-11 Aubriana Vannocker, KS 31-6 CAIN8 OLD SCHOOL 4-7 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6
9 1144-11 Taylor Grace Mcconnell, OK 3-5 CHH6 HILL 3RD DEGREE BURN 5 MMDS4 BACKDRAFT 52-3
10 1166-11 Ethan Petree, OK 5-3 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1071-11 Farrah Dupree, OK 1-4 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
2 1230-11 Shawn Wilson, OK 3-9 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
3 1107-11 Wyatt Hunt, AR 3-9 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3
4 1121-11 Norah Kirkpatrick, AR 3-8 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
5 1161-11 Emma Parker, AR 5-7 JSCP7 CHEAP TRICK 15-3 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4
6 1060-12 James Derouchey, KS 21-3 PSD7 CANT STOP 14-8 TAS6 NEVER STOP 9-2
7 1031-11 Lacy Barrett, AR 1-6 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
8 1154-11 Emily Niemeier, MO 27-4 KTB8 THE PROCESS 22-3 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7
9 1192-12 Angel Shiew, OK 12-9 BEYE7 ABOVE ALL 62-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1201-11 Catherine Stangl, OK 81-5 KSF8 EXTRA CREDIT 84-4 PPG4 PRISON STYLE 9-1
2 1226-11 Cale Williams, IN 16-3 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1
3 1217-11 Morgan Wagner, IL 17-1 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
4 1132-11 Cole Luttrell, MO 17-1 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 BRCK6 HILL WAY GOOD 16-4
5 1075-11 Cooper Ellison, OK 1-1 HERB7 ROCKY 4-4 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
6 1232-11 Makenzie Mauro, CO 45-4 CPG8 9 1 1 2-7 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5
7 1045-11 Jaden Brotherton, MO 1-2 RYNK7 ALL KNIGHT LONG 5-2 BNMW5 YETI 2-2
8 1158-11 Laney Osbon, AR 20-2 MDXD8 BEHIND THE SCENES 4-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2
9 1137-11 Lincoln Martin, KS 314-2 DPF6 CREED 40-2 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1225-11 Brylee Williams, MO 314-1 DPF6 CREED 40-2 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3
2 1198-11 Frankie Smolkovich, IL 14-8 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3
3 1132-12 Cole Luttrell, MO 3-8 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
4 1138-11 Mackenzie Mawson, MO 1-1 LSNB7 BOMB SQUAD 28-6 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3
5 1152-12 Kyser Nemecek, KS 6-4 LSNB8 4 POINT 0 24-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
6 1149-11 Leah Mills, IL 13-1 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
7 1226-12 Cale Williams, IN 24-2 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6

BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1197-11 Ava Smolkovich, IL 8-7 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 ABI6 EST 25-1
2 1199-11 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 11-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 1211-11 Chloie Thomas, AR 5-6 JSCP7 CHEAP TRICK 15-3 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4
4 1193-11 Kaleigh Jo Shreve, AR 5-1 JSCP7 CHEAP TRICK 15-3 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4
5 1076-11 Jace Fent, OK 3-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
6 1157-11 Grayson Noterman, KS 4-7 RYNK7 ALL KNIGHT LONG 5-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
7 1129-11 Abi Lillard, KS 4-5 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 MAFF7 MIND GAMES 12-6

HAMPSHIRE

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner 
Tegan Walker, Ind. | Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind. 
BOLN7 BREED ‘EM ALL 2-8 x JGR3 REACH 1-10

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt & 2nd Class 3  
Hallee Rhoads, Ill. | Breeder: Trogdon Showpigs, Ill.
RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Tegan Walker, Ind. | Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
RMF6 GAME OVER 18-5 x AAHH3 MEET YOU MAKER

Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2 
Sarah Mills, Ill. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
CFLK7 TCG OWN THE WORLD x BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE

Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt  
Tegan Walker, Ind.
BOLN7 BREED ‘EM ALL 2-8 x JGR3 REACH 1-10

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt  
Hunter Dunlap, Ill.
RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1143-1 Tate Warren Mcconnell, OK 73-6 SDH8 ALL DAY 7-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
2 1076-1 Jace Fent, OK 1-7 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 CVOE6 STATEMENT 18-1
3 1152-1 Kyser Nemecek, KS 7-5 GMW6 WASABI 27-4 DFH6 SKIP DAY 14-3
4 1122-2 Cyerra Lackey, TX 5-3 EC7 THUNDER 5-1 CRE6 TIME TRAVELER 4-5
5 1146-1 Christopher Mclaughlin, TX 41-3 NAJO8 GRUS SHOCK THE WORLD KORB5 THE SHERIFF 10-1
6 1214-2 Adrianna Trujillo, OK 5-4 GRUS8 GRUS OUT OF THIS WORL JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2
7 1075-1 Cooper Ellison, OK 4-8 JL7 HERITAGE 1-6 JL6 STRUTS 24-4
8 1028-1 Braxton Baker, OK 5-8 GRUS8 GRUS OUT OF THIS WORL JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2
9 1164-2 Kaysen Pendley, OK 95-4 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
10 1144-2 Taylor Grace Mcconnell, OK 3-1 1ARK6 GOBBLER 16-6 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1043-2 Brecklyn Bloomberg, OK 50-6 WALK7 MAGIC TIGER 227-10 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4
2 1074-1 Case Ellison, OK 8-8 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1
3 1070-10 Hunter Dunlap, IL 1-4 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3
4 1169-1 Colton Popejoy, IN 12-5 NAJO7 SCHHHH 19-1 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
5 1218-30 Tegan Walker, IN 8-4 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1
6 1212-1 Krayten Trogdon, IL 9-5 VCH7 COMING HOME 9-2 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1
7 1098-10 Anah Higbie, KS 7-4 HH6 CLICK 285 285-1 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2
8 1184-1 Wade Richey, OK 8-4 AAHH7 RESCUED 14-2 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
9 1130-1 Chase Lillard, KS 6-4 GMW6 WASABI 27-4 RRK5 TIN MAN 14-1

GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1218-20 Tegan Walker, IN 3-7 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 JGR3 REACH 1-10
2 1226-2 Cale Williams, IN 5-6 NAJO7 SHOOT ME STRAIGHT 14- BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3
2 1213-1 Hallee Rhoads, IL 16-2 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
4 1210-1 Emma Taylor, OK 7-4 RARD6 FOLLOW ME 31-2 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1
5 1059-1 Jacob Derouchey, KS 20-5 DCM7 DESPERADO 14-5 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10
6 1090-2 Anna Hannon, IN 6-6 DVGG7 TCG SIMPLY SHOCKING 4 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1
7 1151-10 Brody Nemecek, KS 4-10 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 1093-2 Taleah Harrelson, AR 1-10 DMP7 LEGACY 23-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
9 1147-1 Caddo Mclemore, OK 5-2 CMAU7 LOCKSMITH 9-1 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1
10 1204-1 Sarah Stovall, OK 4-3 GMW7 BAR 11-7 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1151-11 Brody Nemecek, KS 10-1 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1
2 1044-11 Brenhem Bloomberg, OK 24-1 YAG5 HISTORY CHANNEL 40-8 JSE6 SHORT FUSE 90-1
3 1037-11 Brooke Beyers, IL 2-6 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
4 1190-12 Kirsten Shafer, AR 57-2 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1
5 1171-11 Sophia Popejoy, IN 12-8 NAJO7 SCHHHH 19-1 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
6 1184-12 Wade Richey, OK 10-2 DPK8 TCG CASTAWAY 1-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1218-11 Tegan Walker, IN 7-7 RMF6 GAME OVER 18-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
2 1150-11 Sarah Mills, IL 4-3 CFLK7 TCG OWN THE WORLD 2-1 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
3 1070-11 Hunter Dunlap, IL 1-5 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3
4 1060-11 James Derouchey, KS 14-2 NAJO8 GRUS SHOCK THE WORLD NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
5 1101-11 Lane Higbie, KS 1-1 NAJO7 GRUS AIM HIGH 2-10 1ARK5 BILLY BAD 21-8
6 1156-11 Michelle Noggle, IL 1-2 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3
7 1091-11 Abby Hannon, IN 24-2 WALK7 MAGIC TIGER 227-10 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1
8 1090-11 Anna Hannon, IN 45-1 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 BJKE4 RENEGADE 5-1

LANDRACE

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner 
Kaleigh Byram, Mo. | Breeder: Banner Young, Texas
CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Summer Prince, Okla. | Breeder: Ottenwalter Showpigs, Calif. 
OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS x PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Breckyn Bloomberg, Okla. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT

Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Kirsten Shafer, Ark. | Breeder: Little Farms, Inc.
JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 x GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7

Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.
KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 x KORB5 SMASH 19-3

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
JMG REALLY REALLY REALLY x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1105-1 Vivienne Humphries, OK 54-10 KOLT7 OVERTIME 1-2 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
2 1218-60 Tegan Walker, IN 12-3 JMG REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
3 1189-1 Robert Scraper, OK 4-6 WALK7 REV'D UP 60-1 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2
4 1103-4 Aj Hornback, IN 12-2 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8
5 1190-3 Kirsten Shafer, AR 8-7 TTPF8 BIG JOHN 5-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1050-1 Kaleigh Byram, MO 108-7 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 1170-10 Sadie Popejoy, IN 3-2 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 KORB5 SMASH 19-3
3 1218-50 Tegan Walker, IN 6-2 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 WALK6 I GOT IT 8-5
4 1078-1 Kamon Fisher, OK 18-5 SAMS7 CLOCKWORK 11-10 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
5 1043-1 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 25-10 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
6 1030-2 Cooper Bakker, IA 18-3 SAMS7 CLOCKWORK 11-10 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
7 1190-2 Kirsten Shafer, AR 4-2 JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
8 1131-1 Cody Loganbill, KS 109-1 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1175-1 Summer Prince, OK 80-5 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
2 1174-1 Shelbi Prince, OK 22-10 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 1190-1 Kirsten Shafer, AR 1-9 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 1092-1 Keely Harrelson, AR 1-7 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 1093-1 Taleah Harrelson, AR 1-6 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1943-11 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 27-2 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
2 1190-11 Kirsten Shafer, AR 3-6 JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7
3 1082-11 Isaiah Gamez, OK 100-1 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
4 1032-11 Paige Barrett, AR 8-3 TTPF8 BIG JOHN 5-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 1131-11 Cody Loganbill, KS 108-3 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

YORKSHIRE

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 7 Winner 
Cale Williams, Ind. | Breeder: Cale Williams, Ind. 
HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT x TBRO5 REACH 69-1

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner 
Riggin Isaacs, Mo. | Breeder: Team Sloan Livestock, Mo.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x DJDS7 EPIC 2-1

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Brayde Adam, Mo. | Breeder: Team Sloan Showpigs, Mo.
CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Brigham Bunt, Okla. | Breeder: Colton Blehm, Okla.
CBBG7 PROVE EM WRONG x RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8

Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt 
Cale Williams, Ind.
HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT x TBRO5 REACH 69-1

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Evie Rue Cantrell, Okla. 
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1109-1 Riggin Isaacs, MO 60-10 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 DJDS7 EPIC 2-1
2 1030-1 Cooper Bakker, IA 60-6 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 DJDS7 EPIC 2-1
3 1181-2 Tristanne Rasco, TX 27-8 RIY8 CONCEAL 2-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
4 1173-20 Luke Prill, KS 27-9 LKP8 KICK START 12-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
5 1137-1 Lincoln Martin, KS 27-11 LKP8 KICK START 12-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 1222-10 Kotton West, TX 5-2 WGW7 COVER BOY 16-1 CDO6 THE GRIND 292-5

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1052-10 Evie Rue Cantrell, OK 3-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 1232-1 Makenzie Mauro, CO 43-6 TOR8 SLEDGE HAMMER 110-2 TOR6 TORPEDO MOUNTAIN TOP 59-4
3 1053-10 Jacie Cantrell, OK 3-10 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
4 1207-1 Hope Swart, OK 1-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
5 1122-1 Cyerra Lackey, TX 27-1 CDO6 SURGE 3-1 MHHH4 JOURNEYS END 27-4
6 1216-1 Brooklyn Vincent, OK 1-5 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3
7 1102-1 Alex Hill, OK 1-13 TRV8 HELLS BELLS 12-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
8 1141-1 Autrey Mcconnell, OK 1-8 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9
9 1073-1 Jadyn Dykstra, OK 1-2 TRV8 HELLS BELLS 12-2 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1038-1 Tayle Black, OK 22-12 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
2 1048-1 Brigham Bunt, OK 12-1 CBBG7 PROVE EM WRONG 23-4 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
3 1218-40 Tegan Walker, IN 22-11 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
4 1099-10 Calla Higbie, KS 10-7 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 NBS7 NOT THE NORM 33-3
5 1135-1 Aubrey Mahon, OK 11-6 LUPI8 CHALLENGE MET 6-9 TOR6 MILE HIGH 59-1
6 1031-1 Lacy Barrett, AR 2-4 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5
7 1186-1 Austin Roe, MO 5-1 EMMM8 PROVEN JOURNEY 6-4 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
8 1202-1 Hunter Stephens, OK 12-3 CBBG7 PROVE EM WRONG 23-4 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
9 1074-2 Case Ellison, OK 41-9 TMF8 SHOW BIZ 66-1 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4
10 1098-20 Anah Higbie, KS 10-2 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 NBS7 NOT THE NORM 33-3
11 1039-1 Braxton Blankenship, AR 3-8 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
12 1079-1 Kiowa Fisher, OK 37-6 DBFF7 WANTED MAN AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1097-1 Kalan Hicks, OK 30-9 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
2 1111-20 Jon Ross Johnson, OK 5-8 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
3 1178-10 Kinley Pruett, OK 1-2 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
4 1220-2 Kutter Ward, OK 2-5 MWCW6 BLEACH BIT 2-3 JKKC6 TCG STAR TRACK 1-3
5 1129-1 Abi Lillard, KS 30-2 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 ILL2 TORPEDO PRIVATE DRIVE 31-
6 1111-10 Jon Ross Johnson, OK 5-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
7 1191-2 Kyler Shepard, OK 1-8 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
8 1136-1 Kenley Mahon, OK 11-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2
9 1177-1 Hazen Pruett, OK 1-6 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
10 1192-1 Angel Shiew, OK 3-3 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4

GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1095-1 Landon Heath, OK 6-6 3HHF6 THE WARDEN 3-7 TOR6 MILE HIGH 59-1
2 1056-2 Cauy Craig, OK 22-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
3 1033-1 Garrison Bass, OK 19-3 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1
4 1164-1 Kaysen Pendley, OK 8-2 NCH7 BUCKLE UP 44-5 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
5 1229-1 David Wion, OK 84-11 TMF8 SHOW BIZ 66-1 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1
6 1043-3 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 10-2 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
7 1176-1 Sydnee Prince, OK 8-8 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
8 1144-1 Taylor Grace Mcconnell, OK 17-12 DBFF8 SILVER SPOON 6-6 TSP6 FREE RIDE 21-9
9 1046-1 Sheldon Buchannan, OK 38-9 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 ABD6 CAT CALL 8-3
10 1202-2 Hunter Stephens, OK 33-7 DBFF7 WANTED MAN 8-4 FDG6 DADDYS MONEY 68-4
11 1088-1 Nakole Guzman, OK 94-10 1TJG7 HIGH COUNTRY 2-5 QSF6 MOONTIME 25-3
12 1162-1 Ethan Parker, AR 7-1 LLAY7 BIG CHIEF 10-6 CARI7 STOKED 30-8

GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1228-2 Holden Winters, OK 15-8 DJDS8 IN THE TRENCHES 5-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
2 1066-1 Doc Downing, OK 11-3 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 1080-1 Skylar Forkner, OK 13-6 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 NCH6 GRUS MEGA MAN 16-3
4 1084-2 Whitney Glazier, OK 10-3 LLAY7 D 2 10-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
5 1187-1 Cadee Rose, OK 77-3 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 1203-1 Nicole Stevens, OK 10-1 LLAY7 D 2 10-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
7 1223-1 Taylee West, TX 29-7 NBS7 GRUS FORTIFIED 51-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
8 1064-1 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 4-5 JGR7 HIGH LANDER 17-13 GUST3 MAURICE 1-3

GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1226-10 Cale Williams, IN 5-4 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 TBRO5 REACH 69-1
2 1213-2 Hallee Rhoads, IL 10-3 SNKP7 HOTWIRED 19-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
3 1125-3 Hallie Landry, LA 10-8 SNKP7 HOTWIRED 19-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
4 1069-1 Macie Dunkin, OK 8-5 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
5 1103-1 Aj Hornback, IN 3-9 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 1220-3 Kutter Ward, OK 1-5 MWCW6 BLEACH BIT 2-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
7 1165-1 Brady Petree, OK 6-5 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
8 1145-1 Zane Mcdougal, KS 2-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1
9 1091-1 Abigail Hannon, IN 8-1 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
10 1112-10 Kenton Johnson, KY 2-4 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 TBRO5 REACH 69-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1048-11 Brigham Bunt, OK 12-9 CBBG7 PROVE EM WRONG 23-4 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8
2 1086-11 Ty Goss, OK 16-3 3HHF8 TOMAHAWK 4-11 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
3 1040-11 William Blankenship, AR 3-2 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 1063-11 Tenley Dewald, OK 82-3 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3
5 1125-11 Hallie Landry, LA 29-4 KORB7 ENCORE 15-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 1185-11 Landon Roberts, KS 27-3 MSTC8 JOY RIDE 8-5 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
7 1068-11 Kasey Dunkin, OK 16-1 3HHF8 TOMAHAWK 4-11 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
8 1083-11 Rylee Glazier, OK 5-4 CDNO7 BUILT FOR THIS 2-7 DJDS6 REVIVAL 33-2
9 1215-12 Aubriana Vannocker, KS 93-2 NCG8 CHEST BUMP 62-8 MRM5 TOM CAT 37-8

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1116-11 Connor Keithley, MO 39-3 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
2 1135-11 Aubrey Mahon, OK 13-7 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 NCH6 GRUS MEGA MAN 16-3
3 1201-12 Catherine Stangl, OK 9-5 SNKP7 HOTWIRED 19-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
4 1192-11 Angel Shiew, OK 3-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
5 1059-11 Jacob Derouchey, KS 17-1 CDO7 CHUCK NORRIS 261-6 WIU6 SHOWOFF 33-6
6 1227-11 Gage Winters, OK 5-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
7 1099-11 Calla Higbie, KS 10-5 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 NBS7 NOT THE NORM 33-3
8 1065-11 Kelton Dowdle, OK 1-10 RAYT8 HELP EM ALL 26-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1025-11 Brayde Adam, MO 52-2 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 1217-12 Morgan Wagner, IL 7-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1
3 1142-11 Kirbey Mcconnell, OK 15-4 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 JGR3 ATTRACTION 23-7
4 1077-11 Taylor Fent, OK 2-2 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 1219-11 Caleb Wamsley, IN 41-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
6 1184-11 Wade Richey, OK 30-7 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
7 1155-11 Peyton Niemeier, MO 9-2 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
8 1083-12 Rylee Glazier, OK 6-2 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
9 1203-11 Nicole Stevens, OK 9-11 CBBG7 PROVE EM WRONG 23-4 DJDS5 DIRECTION 5-1
10 1164-11 Kaysen Pendley, OK 7-2 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 DBFF5 FRESH AIR 36-5

CROSSBRED

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Hunter Dunlap, Ill.

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Tristanne Rasco, Texas

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Vinny Smolkovich, Ill.

Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow & 2nd Class 3
Gage Winters, Okla.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1181-8 Tristanne Rasco, TX 127-2
2 1126-7 Keri Landry, LA 239-5
3 1105-7 Vivienne Humphries, OK 2-5
4 1057-7 Harleigh Davis, OK 12-33
5 1146-7 Christopher Mclaughlin, TX 110-6
6 1167-7 Mckenzie Pilgrim, OK 97-5
8 1028-7 Braxton Baker, OK 3-2
8 1191-7 Kyler Shepard, OK 18-9
10 1148-7 Zoe Mercer, OK 3-7

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1086-8 Ty Goss, OK 24-5
2 1052-7 Evie Rue Cantrell, OK 4-7
3 1146-8 Christopher Mclaughlin, TX 72-5
4 1182-7 Conner Reichert, OK 1-2
5 1064-7 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 6-4
6 1049-7 Tyler Burchette, AR 19-11
7 1184-7 Wade Richey, OK 8-5
8 1092-7 Keely Harrelson, AR 3-9
9 1160-7 Jay Paradis, OK 1-9
10 1165-7 Brady Petree, OK 4-2

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1046-7 Sheldon Buchannan, OK 104-10
2 1056-7 Cauy Craig, OK 28-4
3 1069-7 Macie Dunkin, OK 11-6
4 1203-7 Nicole Stevens, OK 1-4
5 1102-7 Alex Hill, OK 3-5
6 1195-7 Rhett Sites, OK 4-10
7 1122-8 Cyerra Lackey, TX 54-7
8 1071-7 Farrah Dupree, OK 38-9
9 1177-7 Hazen Pruett, OK 2-10
10 1039-7 Braxton Blankenship, AR 1-6

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1070-7 Hunter Dunlap, IL 13-5
2 1227-7 Gage Winters, OK 31-8
3 1066-7 Doc Downing, OK 16-9
4 1104-7 Treyton Hudson, AR 9-8
5 1076-7 Jace Fent, OK 91-1
6 1191-8 Kyler Shepard, OK 6-3
7 1187-7 Cadee Rose, OK 14-4
8 1067-7 Kasen Dunham, OK 62-3
9 1233-7 Presley Bagwell, OK 19-1
10 1204-7 Sarah Stovall, OK 43-3

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1228-7 Holden Winters, OK 14-3
2 1106-7 Brihnlee Hunt, AR 22-11
3 1149-7 Leah Mills, IL 9-9
4 1113-7 Cale Jones, AR 450-5
5 1178-7 Kinley Pruett, OK 1-3
6 1131-7 Cody Loganbill, KS 48-2
7 1043-7 Brecklyn Bloomberg, OK 3-12
8 1212-8 Krayten Trogdon, IL 25-8
9 1129-7 Abi Lillard, KS 5-11
10 1140-7 Cassye Mayo, OK 45-6

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1213-7 Hallee Rhoads, IL 28-8
2 1050-7 Kaleigh Byram, MO 84-1
3 1122-7 Cyerra Lackey, TX 33-6
4 1181-7 Tristanne Rasco, TX 40-3
5 1031-7 Lacy Barret, AR 3-8
6 1212-7 Krayten Trogdon, IL 28-5
7 1201-7 Catherine Stangl, OK 119-7
8 1222-7 Kotton West, TX 1-7
9 1097-17 Kalan Hicks, OK 4-5
10 1223-7 Taylee West, TX 20-5

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1043-8 Brecklyn Bloomberg, OK 6-3
2 1029-7 Caeden Bakker, IA 13-11
3 1201-8 Catherine Stangl, OK 1-1
4 1130-7 Chase Lillard, KS 2-9
5 1226-7 Cale Williams, IN 6-6
6 1051-7 Kastin Campbell, IL 28-1
7 1137-7 Lincoln Martin, KS 3-4
8 1144-7 Taylor Grace Mcconnell, OK 21-8
9 1091-7 Abby Hannon, IN 4-2
10 1038-7 Tayle Black, 2-10

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1025-7 Brayde Adam, MO 29-7
2 1060-7 James Derouchey, KS 8-4
3 1099-7 Calla Higbie, KS 19-4
4 1173-7 Luke Prill, KS 68-1
5 1108-7 Remington Isaacs, MO 61-2
6 1186-7 Austin Roe, MO 8-2
7 1205-8 Jenny Sullivan, TX 221-6
8 1145-7 Zane Mcdougal, KS 3-1
9 1189-7 Robert Scraper, 1-1
10 1172-7 Kylee Poulter, AR 5-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1063-17 Tenley Dewald, OK 2-9
2 1185-17 Landon Roberts, KS 5-5
3 1064-17 Kelsey Dowdle, OK 3-5
4 1065-17 Kelton Dowdle, OK 3-7
5 1166-17 Ethan Petree, OK 4-4
6 1107-17 Wyatt Hunt, AR 1-1
7 1144-17 Taylor Grace Mcconnell, OK 15-8
8 1192-17 Angel Shiew, OK 9-5
9 1215-18 Aubriana Vannocker, KS 22-1
10 1083-17 Rylee Glazier, OK 9-3
11 1135-17 Aubrey Mahon, OK 4-3
12 1159-17 Karson Osborn, OK 1-9

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1117-17 Carlee Kemp, OK 9-2
2 1201-18 Catherine Stangl, OK 7-5
3 1086-7 Ty Goss, OK 15-1
4 1230-17 Shawn Wilson, 6-3
5 1083-18 Rylee Glazier, OK 2-1
6 1053-17 Jacie Cantrell, OK 2-8
7 1062-17 Tate Dewald, OK 48-84
8 1201-17 Catherine Stangl, OK 2-1
9 1142-17 Kirbey Mcconnell, OK 3-6

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1199-17 Vinny Smolkovich, IL 8-3
2 1227-17 Gage Winters, OK 22-2
3 1059-17 Jacob Derouchey, KS 8-3
4 1203-17 Nicole Stevens, OK 1-9
5 1075-17 Cooper Ellison, OK 12-2
7 1040-17 William Blankenship, AR 37-4
8 1217-18 Morgan Wagner, IL 6-4
9 1149-17 Leah Mills, IL 9-2
10 1155-17 Peyton Niemeier, MO 6-4
11 1076-17 Jace Fent, OK 1-1
12 1045-17 Jaden Brotherton, MO 21-4

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1060-17 James Derouchey, KS 10-3
2 1025-17 Brayde Adam, MO 37-3
3 1154-17 Emily Niemeier, MO 6-3
4 1090-17 Anna Hannon, IN 16-3
5 1101-17 LaneHigbie, KS 2-2
6 1077-17 Taylor Fent, OK 7-4
6 1091-17 Abby Hannon, IN 12-7
7 1132-18 Cole Luttrell, MO 2-5
8 1034-17 Lathe Benavides, TX 13-3
9 1129-17 Abi Lillard, KS 4-6

BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1138-17 Mackenzie Mawson, MO 9-6
2 1217-17 Morgan Wagner, IL 86-6
3 1116-17 Connor Keithley, MO 47-8
4 1225-17 Brylee Williams, MO 31-9
5 1150-17 Sarah Mills, IL 13-1
6 1226-17 Cale Williams, IN 52-3
7 1215-17 Aubriana Vannocker, KS 1-2
8 1132-17 Cole Luttrell, MO 45-1

CONTESTS

Champion Novice Showman
Anah Higbie, Kan.

Res. Champion Novice Showman 
Cooper Bakker, Iowa

Third Novice Showman
Riggin Isaacs, Mo.

Fourth Novice Showman 
Krayten Trogdon, Ill.

Fifth Novice Showman 
Brooklyn Vincent, Okla.

Sixth Novice Showman 
Tenley Dewald, Okla.

Seventh Novice Showman
Tegan Walker, Ind.

Eighth Novice Showman
Breckyn Bloomberg, Okla.

Ninth Novice Showman
Kutter Ward, Okla.

Tenth Novice Showman
Holden Winters, Okla.

Champion Junior Showman
Chloie Mae Thomas, Ark.

Res. Champion Junior Showman
Caeden Bakker, Iowa

Third Junior Showman 
Jacob DeRouchey, Kan.

Fourth Junior Showman
Calla Higbie, Kan.

Fifth Junior Showman
Skylar Forkner, Okla.

Sixth Junior Showman
Cale Williams, Ind.

Seventh Junior Showman
Tate McConnell, Okla.

Eighth Junior Showman
Kyser Nemecek, Kan.

Ninth Junior Showman
Sadie Popejoy, Ind.

Tenth Junior Showman
Cauy Craig, Okla.

Champion Intermediate Showman
Frankie Smolkovich, Ill.

Res. Champion Intermediate Showman
James DeRouchey, Kan.

Third Intermediate Showman 
Carlee Kemp, Okla.

Fourth Intermediate Showman 
Anna Hannon, Ind.

Fifth Intermediate Showman
Cody Loganbill, Kan.

Sixth Intermediate Showman 
Karson Osborn, Okla.

Seventh Intermediate Showman 
Zane McDougal, Kan.

Eighth Intermediate Showman 
Abi Lillard, Kan.

Ninth Intermediate Showman 
Chloe Mabry, Ark.

Tenth Intermediate Showman
Summer Prince, Okla.

Champion Senior Showman 
Keri Landry, La.

Res. Champion Senior Showman 
Brayde Adam, Mo.

Third Senior Showman
Lacy Jo Barrett, Ark.

Fourth Senior Showman
Kaleigh Byram, Mo.

Fifth Senior Showman
Nicole Stevens, Okla.

Sixth Senior Showman
Hallie Landry, La.

Seventh Senior Showman
Whitney Glazier, Okla.

Eighth Senior Showman 
Keely Harrelson, Ark.

Ninth Senior Showman
AJ Hornback, Ind.

Tenth Senior Showman 
Robert Scraper, Okla.

Novice Judging Individual

Rank Name Score
1 ANAH HIGBIE 121
2 AUTREY MCCONNELL 118
3 BROOKLYN VINCENT 115
4 BRECKYN BLOOMBERG 114
5 KINLEY PRUETT 113
6 KUTTER WARD 112
7 KALAN HICK 112
8 ANALIE STAUDE 110
9 EMMA PARKER 108
9 BRIGHAM BUNT 108

Novice Judging Teams

Rank Team Name Score
1 POKES 323
2 3 GILTS & A BOAR 318
3 FIERCE 313
4 B/C/W/S 306
5 TEAM HUCKLEBERRY 302
6 INDIVIDUALS 298
7 YOU, ME & DEPREE 295
8 PURPLE POWER 271
9 ARNETT PEWEE'S 267
10 IOWA/OKLAHOMA 258

Junior Judging Individual

Rank Name Score
1 TATE MCCONNELL 356
2 AINSLEE MCCOMAS 349
3 ABBY HANNON 346
4 MORGAN WAGNER 344
5 KIRBEY MCCONNELL 340
6 KOTTON WEST 337
7 CALLA HIGBIE 333
8 KYSER NEMECEK 318
9 CALE WILLIAMS 316
10 CLAIRE JANSSEN 313

Junior Judging Teams

Rank Team Name Score
1 ABBY HANNON, KOTTON WEST 999
2 3 GIRLS AND A DUDE 990
3 AMBER POCDSSET 956
4 PURPLE READY TO ROLL 954
5 MORGAN WAGNER, MORRIS LITZENBERGER 881
6 CRAIG BLACK TERBUSH 856
7 LEEDEY 853
8 OTTAWA COUNTY 4-H 835
9 ARNETT WILDCATS 828
10 WOODWARD GOLD 803

Intermediate Judging Individual

Rank Name Score
1 JENTRY SQUIRES 415
2 KARSON OSBORN 415
3 JAMES DEROUCHEY 413
4 TAYLOR MCCONNELL 408
5 MARLIE FARRIS 406
6 GARRISON BASS 404
7 BRODY NEMECEK 403
8 BAYLEE BROWN 401
9 FRANKIE SMOLKOVICH 401
10 ANNA HANNON 401

Intermediate Judging Teams

Rank Team Name Score
1 EVERY MAN A WILDCAT 1231
2 WILDCAT TOUGH 1166
3 OKLAINDMOKA 1157
4 MOORELAND FFA 1153
5 3 GIRLS & A GUY 1151
6 FARMINGTON FFA INT 1128
7 3015 1123
8 BROOKS BUNCH 1117
9 GRANITE FFA 1114
10 LOMEGA BLUE 1099

Senior Judging Individual

Rank Name Score
1 JADRA MCGUI 417
2 HALLIE LANDRY 408
3 LACY BARRETT 396
4 DILON FISHER 396
5 CATHERIN STANGL 393
6 KALEIGH BYRAM 392
7 TATE OTT 391
8 BRAYDE ADAM 390
9 AJ HORNBACK 388
10 WHITNEY GLAZIER 386

Senior Judging Teams

Rank Team Name Score
1 HALLIE LANDRY, CATHERIN STANGL 1191
2 LOMEGA 1173
3 JADRA MCGUI, NICOLE STEVENS 1154
4 A.I. IN OKLAHOMA 1147
5 TALEAH HARRELSON, KEELY HARRELSON 1145
6 EL RENO FFA 1098
7 KALEIGH BYRAM, MCKENNA WHITE 1085
8 SAPULPA BLUE 1082
9 WAYNOKA 1063

Novice Sweepstakes:

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

Rank

1098

Higbie

Anah

Quenemo

KS

1

1043

Bloomberg

Breckyn

Stillwater

OK

2

1216

Vincent

Brooklyn

Arnett

OK

3

1030

Bakker

Cooper

Dike

IA

4

1212

TROGDON

KRAYTEN

PARIS

IL

5

1178

Pruett

Kinley

Leedey

OK

6

1220

Ward

Kutter

Council Hill

OK

7

1097

Hicks

Kalan

Elgin

OK

8

1218

Walker

Tegan

Michigantown

IN

9

1141

McConnell

Autrey

Wellston

OK

10

Junior Sweepstakes:

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

Rank

1143

McConnell

Tate

Wellston

OK

1

1099

Higbie

Calla

Quenemo

KS

2

1211

Thomas

Chloie Mae

Farmington

AR

3

1226

Williams

Cale

Cory

IN

4

1217

Wagner

Morgan

canton

IL

5

1029

Bakker

Caeden

Dike

IA

6

1142

McConnell

Kirbey

Wellston

OK

7

1152

Nemecek

Kyser

Iola

KS

8

1059

DeRouchey

Jacob

Wamego

KS

9

1080

Forkner

Skylar

Miami

OK

10

Intermediate Sweepstakes:

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

Rank

1159

Osborn

Karson

Fort Gibson

OK

1

1060

DeRouchey

James

Wamego

KS

2

1198

Smolkovich

Frankie

Bonfield

IL

3

1151

Nemecek

Brody

Iola

KS

4

1090

Hannon

Anna

Rensselaer

IN

5

1131

Loganbill

Cody

Lawrence

KS

6

1144

McConnell

Taylor

Wellston

OK

7

1200

Spradlin

Luke

Porum

OK

8

1197

Smolkovich

Ava

Bonfield

IL

9

1199

Smolkovich

Vinny

Bonfield

IL

9

1129

Lillard

Abi

Abilene

KS

10

Senior Sweepstakes:

EXH#

Last

First

City

State

Rank

1125

Landry

Hallie

Jeanerette

LA

1

1050

Byram

Kaleigh

Sheldon

MO

2

1025

Adam

Brayde

Lathrop

MO

3

1031

Barrett

Lacy Jo

Gravette

AR

4

1203

Stevens

Nicole

Yukon

OK

5

1201

Stangl

Catherine

Okarche

OK

6

1084

Glazier

Whitney

Omega

OK

7

1103

Hornback

Aspen

Coatesville

IN

8

1092

Harrelson

Keely

Springdale

AR

9

1189

Scraper

Robert

Dustin

OK

10

View show photos at SmugMug.com

CROSS BREEDING INFO FORM

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE