The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSANational Junior Summer Spectacular

2016 Results


Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Hampshire

Brenna Mortensen, Mich.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x
EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2


Res. Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Duroc

Leah Anderson, Mt. Pulaski, Ill.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5


Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall

Coming Soon


Res. Grand Champion Purebred Gilt Overall

Coming Soon

Duroc


Champion
Duroc Barrow & Class 8 Winner

Leah Anderson, Ill.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5


Res. Champion
Duroc Barrow & Class 6 Winner

Nalaney Guyer, Ill.
DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2


Champion
Duroc Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Duroc Gilt

Coming soon

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 29-9
2 4860-4 Rainey Birge Greencastle, IN 9-8 JCFF5 FLASH DRIVE 18-11 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7
3 5154-4 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 3-1 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1
4 5014-3 Tyce Freije Clayton, IN 15-5 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
5 5058-3 Noah Hayden Lowell, IN 1-1 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
5 5544-3 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 19-9 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 WLLH4 DE FREEZE 3-3
6 5427-4 Mason Stallings Elizabeth City, NC 13-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
8 5425-3 Makayla Spray Lafayette, IN 11-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
9 5444-3 Trig Stoller Gridley, IL 9-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
10 5541-3 Kendall Wills Kempton, IL 7-6 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
11 4866-3 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 2-9 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
12 5462-3 Meghan Taylor Uniondale, IN 63-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
13 4820-3 Adrian Austin Mt Vernon, IL 24-8 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
14 4951-3 Rylie Cragen Martinsville, IN 2-10 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40- NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
16 5000-3 Madelyn Fearon Greenville, OH 19-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1
BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4882-3 Zander Brazel Ligonier, IN 19-5 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 5372-4 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 27-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5494-4 Cagney Utterback Alexandria, IN 18-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
4 5209-3 Savannah Martin Summitville, IN 6-1 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 HD1 GRUS TRACK STAR 91-8
5 5279-3 Matt O Connor Valparaiso, IN 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5180-4 Alex Logue Richmond, IN 16-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 5223-3 Connor Mccrumb Volant, PA 4-1 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5557-3 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 8-2 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
9 5401-3 Beau Smith Martinsville, IN 4-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
10 5185-4 Jacob Lowder Watkinsville, GA 2-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7
11 5183-4 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 16-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 DRS2 CRACKIN DOWN 3-4
BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4847-3 Lily Beck Clayton, IN 11-9 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
2 5504-3 Coy Walker Frankfort, IN 11-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 5073-3 Rayna Hodgson Greeley, CO 30-2 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 5039-3 Madison Graf Rensselaer, IN 15-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ID4 GRUS DUST STORM 11-3
5 5189-3 Garrett Lowes Anderson, IN 6-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 5403-3 Camden Sidle Lima, OH 2-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
7 5560-3 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 4-3 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
8 5494-3 Cagney Utterback Alexandria, IN 16-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
9 5493-3 Jonathan Urish Manito, IL 8-1 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
10 4883-3 Zach Brockway Quincy, MI 6-9 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
11 4961-3 Shalee Daming Bargersville, IN 1-5 OAB5 TRADEMARK 5-1 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
12 4848-3 Willow Beck Clayton, IN 21-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
13 5093-3 Brayton Jenkins Sheridan, IN 6-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
14 5385-4 Elle Schweitzer New Albany, IN 1-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5388-3 Karli Schwerdtfeger Stratford, OK 12-1 HD3 ROYALTY 19-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 4810-3 Wade Appleton Richland Spring, TX 8-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 4978-3 Vade Dishman Straughn, IN 3-6 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 5299-3 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle, IN 8-7 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 5265-4 Macy Mortensen Kent City, MI 10-2 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
6 5204-4 Xander Maness Raleigh, MS 9-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
7 5245-3 Matthew Miller El Paso, IL 1-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
8 5323-3 Briggs Porter Greencastle, IN 8-8 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
9 4987-3 Dylan Duncan Bargersville, IN 1-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
10 5140-3 Liza Klingenberg Dorr, MI 2-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1
11 5289-4 Alyson R Owen Danville, IN 7-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
12 5293-3 Makayla Park Kewanee, IL 6-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
13 4981-4 Garrett Dodd Resaca, GA 1-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
14 5057-3 Anslee Hawkins Seymour, IN 6-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 MAFF3 MAGNITUDE 32-1
15 5263-3 Willian Morris Bargersville, IN 2-1 MAXF5 MAD MAX 7-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
BARROWS    CLASS 5     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5408-3 Sam Smoot Eaton, IN 4-4 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 5487-3 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 12-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 5324-3 Preston Porter Greencastle, IN 4-9 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
4 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN
5 5142-3 Kelsey Klitzman Brooklyn, WI 1-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 4825-3 Kayla Baker Clayton, IN 12-7 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 5519-3 Jaydyn Wehmer Poseyville, IN 2-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5224-3 Sidney Mcgee Hickory, MS 6-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
9 5037-3 Adam Gradert Geneseo, IL 58-5 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
10 5053-3 Ashtyn Harvey Straughn, IN 4-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
11 5350-3 Hunter Rice Boonville, IN 1-1 JABJ4 JUST THE MAN 23-1 HD3 TCG AUTOMATIC 25-7
12 5301-3 Bryton Parrish Tipton, IN 6-3 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 NWEI2 ROYAL PALACE 111-2
13 5099-3 Brayden Jipping Hamilton, MI 6-1 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
14 4809-3 Walker Anttila Joliet, MT 14-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 SNSS2 CHAINSAW 13-3
15 5289-3 Alyson R Owen Danville, IN 7-6 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
BARROWS    CLASS 6     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5044-3 Nalaney Guyer Robinson, IL 20-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 4900-4 Mallory Butler Vincennes, IN 21-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
3 5455-3 Morgan Taulman Remington, IN 19-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
4 5142-4 Kelsey Klitzman Brooklyn, WI 3-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
5 5242-4 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 2-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
6 5182-4 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 10-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
7 5471-3 Jacob Thurston Alexandria, IN 7-9 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
8 5068-3 Reese Hill Greenfield, IN 1-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 JPGE3 KINGPIN 6-4
9 5144-4 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 43-1 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
10 5170-3 Jacob Lauffenburger Queen Creek, AZ 1-7 SDF4 DRIVE SHAFT 54-2 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
11 5291-4 Jessica Page Richland, GA 14-5 RARD3 RED NECK 41-7 NWG4 ROCKY 14-1
12 5253-4 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 7-10 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
13 4823-4 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 1-3 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
14 5340-3 Madison Rensing New Douglas, IL 54-3 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
15 5312-3 Jacob Pettigrew Columbia City, IN 114-3 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
BARROWS    CLASS 7     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5089-3 Drew Jacobson Osceola, IA 19-7 DSK4 GRUS CODE RED 20-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5076-3 Carter Hoge Good Hope, IL 65-4 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
3 5276-3 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 2-3 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
4 5079-3 Lindsey Hood Greencastle, IN 4-8 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
5 4909-3 Brady Carney Calhoun, GA 1-2 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
6 5350-4 Hunter Rice Boonville, IN 22-3 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
7 4846-4 Brenna Beard Frankfort, IN 10-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 5260-3 Jacob Morgan Leesburg, OH 1-1 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 5262-3 Stephanie Morris Elwood, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
10 5250-3 Jacob Misiniec Bicknell, IN 5-7 MAXF5 MAD MAX 7-6 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
11 4930-3 Sydney Colin Corydon, IN 4-7 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 KTB3 ON FIRE 3-4
12 5282-4 Rebecca Oliver Leo, IN 3-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
13 4941-3 Pacey Cope Martinsburg, MO 6-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
14 5220-4 Chasten Mcconn Avella, PA 5-8 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
15 4823-3 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 1-2 JRS5 TRUE IDENTITY 82-2 ESSP3 ROCK REVIVAL 19-4
16 4980-3 Taylor Dobson Jasper, GA 59-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 LEVI3 CHILI PEPPER 11-4
BARROWS    CLASS 8     United Duroc Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 4808-3 Leah Anderson Mt Pulaski, IL 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 5087-3 Crosby Jackman Milroy, IN 58-3 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
3 5364-3 Austin Rodenbeck Churubusco, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
4 5159-3 Jarrett Lackey Springville, IN 1-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 4844-3 Silas Batt Salem, IN 1-7 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5011-3 Yimmi Fontenot Iowa, LA 4-6 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
7 5034-3 Maggie Goodson Greenville, IL 3-1 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
8 5059-3 Riley Hayden Lowell, IN 1-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
9 5282-3 Rebecca Oliver Leo, IN 3-3 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
10 4877-4 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 38-3 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
11 4862-3 Anna Beth Blackwell Raleigh, MS 2-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
12 4854-3 Craig Bertolino Witt, IL 6-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
13 4876-4 Brayden Bowers Belmont, WI 114-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
14 5013-3 Cooper Freeman Mt Olive, MS 2-2 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3 JRS3 CARL 15-4

Duroc Gilts

Results coming soon

Hampshire


Champion
Hampshire Barrow  & Class 4 Winner

Brenna Mortensen, Mich.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2


Res. Champion
Hampshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner

Anna Margaret Kilgore, Miss.
BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 118-3


Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Hampshire Gilt

Coming soon

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5443-3 Nash Stoller Gridley, IL 13-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5 GMW2 HATS OFF 14-8
2 5257-4 Austin Moore Albion, IN 8-2 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
3 5054-3 Auburn Harvey Straughn, IN 6-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
4 5372-3 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-7 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 4860-3 Rainey Birge Greencastle, IN 8-3 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 APLS8 JUDGEMENT DAY 3-4
6 5141-3 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 1-3 BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3 TSOB3 SOCK EM 1-7
7 5426-3 Talena Sprecher Lone Rock, WI 11-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 RAFD4 PROTOTYPE 3-1
8 5253-3 Noah Mitchell Jamestown, IN 5-5 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1
9 5379-3 Morgan Rustemeyer Heyworth, IL 1-3 BOLN4 POINT MAKER 1-1 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
10 4943-3 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 3-3 BDAF4 GRUS TESTIMONY 27-7 JLM1 THE ONE AND ONLY 7-3
11 4909-4 Brady Carney Calhoun, GA 10-4 BKW3 REAL TREE 28-1 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
12 5533-3 Sawyer Whitman Fairbanks, IN 5-2 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
13 5185-3 Jacob Lowder Watkinsville, GA 1-4 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4
14 5353-3 Kalysta Riggs Fairbanks, IN 5-3 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 5-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5279-4 Matt Oconnor Valparaiso, IN 2-4 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
2 5283-3 Braden Olson Lincoln, IL 2-1 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
3 5557-3 Evan Wynne Alexis, IL 1-4 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 4807-3 Ben Amera Stoughton, WI 17-12 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
5 5583-3 Colton Clifford Waterloo, IN 60-2 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
6 5431-4 Samantha Taylor Stephe Marion, TX 101-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
7 5213-4 Chad Mauck Tipton, IN 4-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
8 5204-3 Xander Maness Raleigh, MS 6-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
9 4855-3 Landon Bewley Carthage, IN 2-4 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
10 5242-3 Danika Miller Terre Haute, IN 1-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
11 5038-3 Haley Graf Rensselaer, IN 12-3 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
12 5148-3 Morgan Knotts West Lafayette, IN 1-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10 YAG2 HOME IMPROVEMENT 4-3
13 5531-3 August Whitman Fairbanks, IN 9-2 JNYF5 HEADS UP 2-3 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5126-3 Anna Margaret Kilgore Taylorsville, MS 6-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
2 5389-3 Tate Schwerdtfeger Lamefa, TX 47-2 BOLN3 POINTMAKER 72-1 JL2 20 20 7-2
3 5424-3 Keegan Spray Lafayette, IN 54-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 JKK2 HATS OFF 27-1
4 5262-4 Stephanie Morris Elwood, IN 3-3 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
5 5103-3 Dane Johnson Alexandria, IN 1-1 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
6 5431-3 Samantha Taylor Stephe Marion, TX 114-4 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
7 5151-3 Fayth Koning Park Geneseo, IL 2-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 4977-3 Maddy Dishman Spiceland, IN 1-6 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
9 5051-3 Anna Hannon Rensselaer, IN 1-3 WHWI5 STRAIGHT CHANGE 7-1 YSF3 SUCKER PUNCH 18-3
10 4871-3 Travis Boeskool Hamilton, MI 14-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
11 5320-3 Cole Pilotte Wolcott, IN 29-6 GMW5 WIDE OPEN 5-6 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
12 4896-4 Kolby Butcher Flora, IN 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 71-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
13 4803-3 Ayden Adams Milford Center, OH 1-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 FEF2 REVIVAL 48-10
14 4861-3 Aimry Blackwell Raleigh, MS 5-1 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 52-4
15 5017-3 Alexis Funkhouser Wingate, IN 2-2 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     Hampshire Swine Registry   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5264-3 Brenna Mortensen Kent City, MI 14-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2
2 5167-3 Maisie Langholff Wisconsin Rapid, WI 116-9 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 SDF2 PEACHES 9-6
3 5161-3 Hallie Landry Jeanerette, LA 22-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
4 5065-3 Addison Hill Greenfield, IN 23-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
5 4812-3 Nolan Arbuckle Hanover, MI 4-6 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
6 5443-4 Nash Stoller Gridley, IL 67-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1
7 4877-3 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 28-7 JLM4 PARTY ON 5-7 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8
8 5187-3 Rhett Lowderman Macomb, IL 1-8 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
9 5123-3 Kole Kelley Toccoa, GA 2-6 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
10 5180-3 Alex Logue Richmond, IN 13-3 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
11 5109-3 Hadley Jones Greens Fork, IN 1-3 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
12 5025-3 Ethan Garver Lima, OH 79-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
13 4896-3 Kolby Butcher Flora, IN 34-2 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1

Hampshire Gilts

Results coming soon

Landrace


Champion
Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner

Khyleigh North, Ind.
WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 x DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2


Res. Champion
Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 2

Ashley Bowerman, Ind.
WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 X DOVS BAD CAT 9-8


Champion Landrace Gilt,
Champion Bred-and-Owned
& Class 4 Winner

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x PHIT0 PSSS The DUKE 1


Res. Champion
Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 4

Kaden Butts, Wis.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Landrace   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5534-3 Cole Wilcox Bedford, IN 62-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
2 4961-4 Shalee Daming Bargerville, IN 74-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WTX2 TRIPLE THREAT 82-1
3 5491-1 Brianna Ulmer Greenville, IL 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
4 5162-3 Keri Landry Jeanerette, LA 35-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 5285-3 Luke Olson Lincoln, IL 1-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
6 5264-4 Brenna Mortensen Kent City, MI 7-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4
7 5337-4 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 18-3 CARB5 ONE NIGHT STAND 1-2 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
8 4883-4 Zach Brockway Quincy, MI 12-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
9 5107-3 Luke Johnson Wilmington, OH 22-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
10 5155-3 Kenzie Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 2-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Landrace   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5276-4 Khyleigh North Wolcottville, IN 5-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
2 4875-3 Ashley Bowerman Lafayette, IN 2-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
3 5144-3 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 31-2 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
4 5206-3 Brandon Marchino Wheatland, IN 2-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 5181-3 Hunter Logue Liberty, IN 30-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 5098-3 Alyssa Jipping Hamilton, MI 7-4 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7
7 5187-4 Rhett Lowderman Macomb, IL 14-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61-8
8 4881-3 Zachery Brazel Ligonier, IN 5-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
9 5375-4 Karissa Rulon Arcadia, IN 2-1 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
10 5085-3 Andraya Hurst Kokomo, IN 8-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
11 4889-3 Lexi Buckner Talking Rock, GA 96-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
12 4906-3 Miley Caldwell Leesburg, OH 16-9 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
13 5220-3 Chasten Mcconn Avella, PA 1-7 SJM4 SEA WORLD 6-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Landrace Gilts

Results coming soon

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Division 1 Winner & Class 4 Winner

Rayna Hodgson, Colo.
ss5 high country 41-4 x CDO1 PRESTIGE 87-3


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Division 2 Winner & Class 7 Winner

Hallie Landry, La.
SJSF3 FINAL PUSH 10-8 x LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8


Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Coming soon


Res. Champion
Yorkshire Gilt

Coming soon

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5370-4 Noah Roy Battle Ground, IN 18-4 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
2 5553-4 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 5-7 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 5442-3 Keaton Stoller Gridley, IL 13-2 TMF5 WHOS IN 149-2 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 5236-3 Megan Mench Shirley, IN 19-5 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1
5 5424-4 Keegan Spray Lafayette, IN 18-1 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
6 5293-4 Makayla Park Geneseo, IL 4-1 SNKP5 MIND CONTROL 1-2 SS3 BREAKING AMISH 11-3
7 5359-3 Katelyn Robinson Wellsville, MO 9-9 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 SS2 SOS 21-2
8 5097-3 Ty Jester Farmland, IN 15-9 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 ABMN1 DRIVEN 2-2
9 5418-3 Hunter Southwell Fort White, FL 2-6 WYNN3 CREATOR 14-5 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
10 5358-3 Annie Robinson Wellsville, MO 8-9 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 SS2 SOS 21-2
11 5062-3 Carly Henderson Wellsville, MO 6-5 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 OBC3 SOS 18-3
BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5495-3 Connor Utterback Alexandria, IN 6-6 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
2 5352-3 Frank Riethman Anna, OH 7-3 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1
3 4831-3 Laine Barnett Veedersburg, IN 9-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
4 5016-3 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 23-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SS2 LEFT BEHIND 59-3
5 5291-3 Jessica Page Richland, GA 1-1 WYNN3 CREATOR 14-5 WGW2 MOONSHINE 27-9
6 5366-3 Kaitlynn Ronnebaum Batesville, IN 9-5 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
7 5018-3 Braxton Funkhouser Wingate, IN 2-1 FNKA4 THE JOURNEY 1-3 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
8 4972-3 Coy Deno Darlington, IN 3-3 BOLN4 THE JOURNEY 1-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
9 5341-4 Mary Rensing New Douglas, IL 54-4 CGEN4 TCG CAUSE N EFFECT 18-3 1BSY2 REAL DEAL 6-4
10 5136-3 Katie Kirts Battle Ground, IN 6-4 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
11 5527-3 Shelby Werth Ellis, KS 46-1 TBRO4 GRUS MASTER PIECE 63-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5029-3 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 3-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
2 5182-3 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 21-4 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 TBRO2 MIGHTY MACK 107-3
3 5390-3 Hagen Scroggins Lamesa, TX 27-5 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 5457-3 Abby Taylor Uniondale, IN 64-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 RIY2 TRUE GRIT 113-6
5 5505-3 Lindsay Walker Frankfort, IN 7-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 4859-3 Madeline Birge Greencastle, IN 2-5 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
7 5436-3 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 4-6 SRF4 HE LOVES ME NOT 64-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
8 4830-3 Kendall Barnett Veedersburg, IN 9-3 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
9 4825-4 Kayla Baker Clayton, IN 18-2 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5020-3 Devyn Gaff Laotto, IN 4-1 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
11 5544-4 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 10-13 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
BARROWS    CLASS 4     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5073-4 Rayna Hodgson Greeley, CO 11-9 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CDO1 PRESTIGE 87-3
2 5361-3 Lindsey Robinson Wellsville, MO 76-1 OBC4 STRUT 29-2 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2
3 5521-3 Patrick Weitzel Sheridan, IN 3-5 SDH4 RAMPAGE 10-2 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
4 5151-4 Fayth Park Kewanee, IL 8-3 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2
5 4873-3 Anna Bohbrink Pittsboro, IN 9-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5257-3 Austin Moore Albion, IN 146-9 CDNO4 HOGE 11-11 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
7 5019-3 Delaney Gaff Laotto, IN 2-8 NWG3 LVS SO COOL 9-3 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 5060-3 Karie Head Paragould, AR 129-4 CDNO4 HOGE 11-11 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
9 5141-4 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 59-2 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 29-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
10 5507-3 Maddy Walkup Gower, MO 6-1 TCG5 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 29-3 WGW2 WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
11 5327-3 Eric Putnak Eighty Four, PA 117-1 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
BARROWS    CLASS 5     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5349-3 Evan Rice Huntington, IN 9-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
2 4900-3 Mallory Butler Vincennes, IN 8-2 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6
3 4876-3 Brayden Bowers Belmont, WI 1-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
4 5553-3 Keaton Woods Tipton, IN 1-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDNO3 THUMBS UP 2-10
5 5284-3 Kelten Olson Lincoln, IL 1-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
6 5249-3 Alexis Misiniec Bicknell, IN 15-2 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
7 5011-4 Yimmi Fontenot Iowa, LA 6-6 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2
8 5162-4 Keri Landry Jeanerette, LA 1-2 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
9 5067-3 Peyton Hill Nevada, TX 84-1 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
10 5337-3 Alison Reeves Washington Ch, OH 9-10 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
11 5237-3 Morgan Mench Shirley, IN 15-3 TJMN3 PSSS PERFECT TOUCH 3-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
BARROWS    CLASS 6     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5364-4 Austin Rodenbeck Churubusco, IN 117-6 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
2 5077-3 Nolan Hoge Good Hope, IL 6-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5173-3 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 24-8 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
4 5125-3 Elijah Keplinger Springfield, OH 11-2 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
5 5541-4 Kendall Wills Kempton, IL 11-7 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3
6 5173-4 Drew Lewis Clay City, IL 24-6 ABD4 CREATIVITY 9-3 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
7 5448-3 Renee Svonavec Rockwood, PA 47-6 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 5024-3 Abby Garver Lima, OH 3-4 MJFF4 WHITE RHINO 7-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
9 5543-3 Paige Wininger Waveland, IN 78-2 RIY4 SKULL 86-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
10 5213-3 Chad Mauck Tipton, IN 3-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 WGW3 KENTUCKY SWAMP WATER 59-1
BARROWS    CLASS 7     American Yorkshire Club   NJS
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 5161-4 Hallie Landry Jeanerette, LA 24-5 SJSF3 FINAL PUSH 10-8 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
2 5169-3 Hannah Lauffenburger Kewanee, IL 1-10 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
3 5545-3 Britney Wischmeier Seymour, IN 46-3 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7
4 4974-3 Samuel Diehm Kendallville, IN 23-5 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6 HOBW2 SHOW CAT 1-9
5 5265-3 Macy Mortensen Kent City, MI 17-14 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
6 5166-3 Hunter Langholff Wisconsin Rapid, WI 104-3 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
7 5052-3 Tyler Hannon Rensselaer, IN 6-2 7RHT5 GRAND DRIVE 1-5 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
8 5146-3 Dillon Knoll Hamburg, NY 1-2 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
9 5416-3 Connor Sommers Kewanna, IN 7-5 SDH4 RAMPAGE 10-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
10 4881-4 Zachery  Brazel Ligonier, IN 3-7 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
11 5304-3 Tyler Patterson Bloomfield, IN 2-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Yorkshire Gilts

Results coming soon