The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSAWestern Regional

2014 Results

Judge: Brandon Yantis, Ill.

Duroc

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3055-10 Kiana Peters, CA 33-3 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
2 3055-20 Kiana Peters, CA 33-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
3 3007-1 Lucy Bennett, CA 9-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 2MEG1 DARE YA 2-3
4 3035-1 Bella Herrera, CA 45-9 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 SDF0 TRUCK 85-7
5 3023-3 Amanda Farquharson, CA 137-5 RWG1 ULTRA 56-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
6 3048-1 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 3-12 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
7 3024-1 Kayla Ficco, CA 6-5 BAT2 HAVE YOU HURD 1-4 PRH1 SWAG 11-4

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-1 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 33-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
2 3031-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 15-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
3 3044-1 Zach Johnson, CA 25-1 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4
4 3009-1 Kendra Bliss, CA 37-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 3049-1 Maggie Long, CA 19-4 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
6 3037-1 Kory Huppert, CA 17-7 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2
7 3056-10 Kody Petrucci, CA 17-10 HD1 CLAYBORN 86-3 HD0 BUCKSHOT 58-2

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3075-1 Clay Verdegaal, CA 7-9 MM2 TOO MUCH 28-9 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1
2 3010-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 27-11 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
3 3051-1 Connor Olsen, CA 17-9 SDH2 RED HOT 211-2 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
4 3020-10 Austin Edwards, CA 3-1 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
5 3039-1 Ross Illingworth, CA 18-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 DCM7 TUG BOAT 54-1
6 3072-1 Brandon Sweat, CA 3-4 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
7 3038-1 Braden Illingworth, CA 230-12 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 NBD0 HENNESY 114-1

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3044-3 Zach Johnson, CA 18-10 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 3047-2 Katelynn Lawson, CA 15-9 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
3 3016-1 Grace Curry, CA 11-7 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 HD9 CLAYBORN 76-2
4 3044-2 Zach Johnson, CA 2-8 MM2 BREN 28-8 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 3063-2 Jenna Scarborough, CA 33-9 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
6 3074-1 Ross Van Tassel, CA 34-6 SDH2 ICEMAN 222-1 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3
7 3012-1 Chase Bowen, CA 24-10 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 SDF9 SECRETARIAT 54-12
8 3056-20 Kody Petrucci, CA 13-7 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3
9 3037-2 Kory Huppert, CA 13-9 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 MMDS9 RED DRAW 1-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3055-5 Kiana Peters, CA 33-6 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
2 3045-5 Brayden Kahler, CA 1-2 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
3 3082-5 Braden Wheeler, CA 66-5 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
4 3061-5 Chico Scarborough, CA 1-1 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3048-5 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 45-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
2 3059-5 Reagan Rodgers, CA 1-3 1PST1 TRIPLE ROCK 12-4 PWA0 RED DIRT 1-9
3 3002-7 Allie Alexander, CA 45-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
4 3023-5 Amanda Farquharson, CA 46-5 HD2 DE FREEZE 50-3 HD0 FAST BUCK 22-6
5 3010-5 Lauren Bliss, CA 37-1 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
6 3000-5 Bailey Alberigi, CA 6-7 BAT2 HAVE YOU HURD 1-4 PRH1 SWAG 11-4

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3053-6 Joseph Parker, CA 27-3 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7 NBD1 GRUS BIG TEN 174-7
2 3010-6 Lauren Bliss, CA 34-2 RTSP2 GENIUS 20-10 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
3 3073-5 Madison Sweat, CA 3-10 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1
4 3069-5 Cody Smith, CA 9-2 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4 ROWS0 CORNHUSKER 5-4
5 3020-5 Austin Edwards, CA 3-2 STN2 INTEGRITY 7-1 SDF1 TRUE BLOOD 30-1

Hampshire

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3018-1 Krew Dadson, CA 33-2 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
2 3019-2 Wyatt Debusk, CA 39-7 HESP2 TIME CHANGE 19-2 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2
3 3017-1 Karis Dadson, CA 33-1 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
4 3023-2 Amanda Farquharson, CA 11-1 EC2 7 UP 7-2 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
5 3002-1 Allie Alexander, CA 16-2 EEE2 ABOVE ALL 13-8 MVLS0 LONG TIME COMING 12-1
6 3025-1 Rebecca Ficco, CA 36-10 BOF2 FROZEN IN TIME 27-1 JRE8 REAL SERIOUS 30-1

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-2 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 50-6 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
2 3042-2 Nadia Johnson, CA 2-3 JLM0 TCG AUGUSTA 24-3 DMP0 FROZEN IN TIME 31-2
3 3040-3 Caleb Johnson, CA 7-7 GMW1 HATS OFF 9-9 SJSF0 TULSA 5-5
4 3076-1 Gracie Verdegaal, CA 22-6 DMP2 COLIBOB 48-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4
5 3029-10 Shane Gillard, CA 10-2 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3058-5 Payton & Reagan Rodgers, CA 138-4 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
2 3041-5 Elijah/nadia/caleb Johnson &, CA 33-3 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 DMF1 BIG MIKE 2-4
3 3001-6 Wyatt Alberigi, CA 31-2 BOF2 FROZEN IN TIME 27-1 JRE8 REAL SERIOUS 30-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3028-5 Kayden Geist, CA 22-6 DMP2 BRAIN FREEZE 48-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 3038-5 Braden Illingworth, CA 22-4 DMP2 BRAIN FREEZE 48-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3

Landrace

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3047-1 Katelynn Lawson, CA 15-1 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 3022-10 Corie Falaschi, CA 2-3 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
3 3013-1 Sawyer Bruck, OR 25-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 CR7 SUPREME 123-2
4 3014-1 Brianna Cebrollero, CA 83-7 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3052-5 Caleb Otto, CA 1-4 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
2 3016-5 Grace Curry, CA 83-4 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Yorkshire

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3084-1 Whitney Whitaker, CA 65-1 LFC2 DONKEY 99-9 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 3032-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 3-13 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 COPP0 GRUS GATEWAY 37-3
3 3023-4 Amanda Farquharson, CA 69-3 WJH2 ROUGHNECK 69-2 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
4 3048-2 Travis Lehfeldt, CA 7-7 TPSP2 POWER ON 10-1 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3022-2 Corie Falaschi, CA 4-5 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 3006-10 Lena Bennett, CA 1-3 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 OBY1 UNDERDOG 3-2
7 3067-1 Alexandria Lexi Shirley, OR 22-7 BTC2 BUFFALO 4-2 WILE1 STARBUCKS DUKE 3-1

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3059-1 Reagan Rodgers, CA 354-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
2 3042-1 Nadia Johnson, CA 107-6 TBRO2 BUCK SHOT 67-5 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3
3 3032-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 12-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 CHG0 HOOCH 4-6
4 3002-2 Allie Alexander, CA 82-9 JZP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
5 3030-1 Jerry Gonzales, CA 45-3 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 6MSB1 THE FRIDGE 133-3
6 3023-1 Amanda Farquharson, CA 61-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
7 3013-2 Sawyer Bruck, OR 30-1 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
8 3071-1 Tara Stoneham, CA 45-6 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 6MSB1 THE FRIDGE 133-3

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3041-1 Elijah Johnson, CA 7-6 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 3040-2 Caleb Johnson, CA 12-5 BUC2 TAYLOR MADE 10-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
3 3028-1 Kayden Geist, CA 21-3 SRF2 DOC 100K 7-1 CDO9 PHOTO SHOOT 257-5
4 3083-1 Carly Wheeler, CA 347-4 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JKKC9 CHECKMATE 1-4
5 3053-1 Joseph Parker, CA 3-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
6 3043-1 Nicole Johnson, CA 3-8 EMTA0 DOCTOR ZERO 1-4 VBM9 VIRGLE 1-4
7 3070-10 Wyatt Smith, CA 6-6 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
8 3069-10 Cody Smith, CA 6-3 RSFY1 GRUS BACK WOODS 84-1 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3040-1 Caleb Johnson, CA 10-8 MMGR2 MAKERS MARK 22-1 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
2 3055-1 Kiana Peters, CA 16-4 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7
3 3063-10 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-2 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
4 3041-2 Elijah Johnson, CA 6-9 BUC2 TAYLOR MADE 10-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
5 3062-10 Jayda Scarborough, CA 1-5 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
6 3064-10 Jillian Scarborough, CA 1-6 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
7 3019-1 Wyatt Debusk, CA 1-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 WGW1 EVOLVE 84-10
8 3054-1 Sarah Perry, CA 4-1 BUC1 SEEN STARZ 12-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3053-5 Joseph Parker, CA 3-9 WIU2 GAS MONKEY 8-6 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
2 3068-5 Mallory Skinner, AZ 49-4 LFC2 DONKEY 99-9 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3002-5 Allie Alexander, CA 82-5 JZP2 20 20 45-12 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
2 3083-5 Carly Wheeler, CA 354-8 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JGR9 DADDY MACK 36-4
3 3023-6 Amanda Farquharson, CA 61-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
4 3079-6 Alexius Watje, CA 3-6 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
5 3049-5 Maggie Long, CA 16-6 TAS2 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 3 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9
6 3039-5 Ross Illingworth, CA 113-1 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
7 3055-6 Kiana Peters, CA 5-7 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13
8 3001-5 Wyatt Alberigi, CA 1-1 1ZIP0 GRUS GATEWAY 12-1 BOF6 KEEP AWAY 5-3

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3002-6 Allie Alexander, CA 121-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 RWG0 ECLIPSE 37-4
2 3079-5 Alexius Watje, CA 3-7 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 LFC1 LONZO 59-5
3 3038-6 Braden Illingworth, CA 106-3 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
4 3067-5 Alexandria Lexi Shirley, OR 22-12 BTC2 BUFFALO 4-2 WILE1 STARBUCKS DUKE 3-1
5 3063-5 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-7 LMO1 Moore Power 5-6 LFC0 Buck Fifty 49-6
6 3032-5 Nelson Hanson, CA 5-8 KAPT2 EXCLUSIVE 11-2 JZP9 MAN EATER 40-13
7 3008-5 Camryn Berger, CA 45-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1

Crossbred

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3084-11 Whitney Whitaker, 45-2
2 3048-12 Travis Lehfeldt, 44-95
3 3076-11 Gracie Verdegaal, 21-8
4 3055-12 Kiana Peters, 19-5
5 3019-12 Wyatt DeBusk, 1-2
6 3002-12 Allie Alexander, 146-6
7 3051-11 Connor Olson, 50-5

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3002-11 Allie Alexander, 114-3
2 3075-11 Clay Verdegaal, 77-28
3 3014-11 Brianna Cebollero, 94-4
4 3083-11 Carly Wheeler, 8-1
5 3013-11 Sawyer Bruck, 19-4
6 3039-11 Ross Illingworth, 2-6
7 3067-11 Lexi Shirley, 10-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3058-11 Payton Rodgers, 78-2
2 3019-11 Wyatt DeBusk, 91-1
3 3049-11 Maggie Long, 11-5
4 3012-11 Chase Bowen, 32-2
5 3063-11 Jenna Scarborough, 67-3
6 3020-11 Austin Edwards, 6-1
7 3038-11 Braden Illingworth, 22-11

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3048-11 Travis Lehfeldt, 32-96
2 3032-11 Nelson Hanson, 5-12
3 3029-11 Shane Gillard, 115-33
4 3006-11 Lena Bennett, 84-4

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3055-11 Kiana Peters, 3-6
2 3028-11 Kayden Geist, 7-6
3 3070-11 Wyatt Smith, 8-3
4 3031-11 Travis Hamilton, 13-7
5 3007-11 Lucy Bennett, 84-11

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3082-13 Braden Wheeler, 28-3
2 3010-13 Lauren Bliss, 36-11
3 3049-13 Maggie Long, 27-4

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3068-13 Mallory Skinner, 66-13
2 3083-13 Carly Wheeler, 53-7
3 3016-13 Grace Curry, 5-7
4 3053-14 Joseph Parker, 6-20
5 3008-14 Camryn Berger, 57-2
6 3000-13 Bailey Alberigi,  

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3028-13 Kayden Geist, 27-6
2 3053-13 Joseph Parker, 7-23
3 3008-13 Camryn Berger, 57-3