The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSASOUTHEAST REGIONAL

2014 Results


Res. Grand Champion Barrow Overall

Samuel Gardner, Ind.
HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1


Grand Champion Gilt Overall

Macy Mead, Ind.
GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 x
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4


Res. Grand Champion Gilt Overall

Kayla Baker, Ind.
RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB x BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER

Duroc


Champion Duroc Barrow

Samuel Gardener, Ind.
MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 x
MM1 ICE 2-6


Res. Champion Duroc Barrow

WD Swine Farm, Calif.
BIG AFFAIR x BIG SKY


Champion Duroc Gilt

Kayla Baker, Ind.
RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB x BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER


Res. Champion Duroc Gilt

Trinity Taylor, Ind.
OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB x MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1328-12 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 41-3 MM2 NAVIGATOR 26-2 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
2 1003-13 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 27-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
3 1003-11 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 28-1 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4 HD0 ASIA 46-3
4 1363-11 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 7-1 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
5 1304-12 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 21-4 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 ROBB8 ABSOLUTE 2-7
6 1253-12 Paul Oliver Reidsville, GA 12-5 HD2 TRIFECTA 49-1 RWG9 PERFECT GAME 153-2
7 1141-11 Hannah Henry Glenwood, GA 3-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
8 1041-11 Tyler Burkhalter Alamo, GA 7-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 JKG9 DOCS CHOICE 82-2
9 1040-11 Rylee Burkhalter Alamo, GA 1-9 GRUS2 BUCK DYNASTY 4-2 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
BARROWS    CLASS 2     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1018-11 Taylor Barber Brinson, GA 53-1 SM1B1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 NNMS2 MS WIZARD 15-5
2 1004-13 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 4-10 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1299-11 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 12-6 TMMY2 CONTRACT LABOR 10-1 HURD9 MASS MONSTER 61-7
4 1175-11 Liza Klingenberg Dorr, MI 7-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 DRS8 TUG 3-7
5 1073-11 Genna Cooper Perry, GA 18-3 MM2 BREN 28-8 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 1110-11 Dannah Frost Wrightsville, GA 2-7 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
7 1221-11 Jaden Mertz Moss, TN 3-6 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 ID1 MASS ATTACK 22-3
8 1219-11 Collen Mertz Moss, TN 2-6 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 PRH9 BUDDA 9-4
9 1220-11 Damen Mertz Moss, TN 4-4 SPS2 HOMEKID 3-4 ID1 MASS ATTACK 22-3
BARROWS    CLASS 3     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1264-11 Brianna Pickle Glenwood, GA 2-11 IGF2 ICE 10-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
2 1280-14 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 31-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1 MMDS0 TRIPLE ROCK 2-6
3 1378-11 Macy Mead Monrovia, IN 9-3 JHAC0 HACKSAW 1-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
4 1337-12 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 34-1 SDH2 ICEMAN 222-1 RWG9 LOGIC 165-3
5 1003-12 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 6-4 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 HURD9 BUCK WILD 29-4
6 1117-11 Olivea & Grace Glaser Griffin, IN 2-5 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 RLR1 GATOR 1-1
7 1005-12 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 6-2 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
8 1186-11 Clint Lee Eastman, GA 2-5 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
9 1001-11 Dustin Alexander Hull, GA 1-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
BARROWS    CLASS 4     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1112-12 Samuel Gardner Greenfield, IN 18-6 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
2 1054-11 Graham Carson Washington Ch, OH 18-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
3 1330-11 Tarisa Taylor Covington, IN 4-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
4 1178-11 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-8 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1270-12 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 12-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
6 1329-11 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 1-6 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
7 1178-12 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-3 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 1267-11 Ike Pool Wrightsville, GA 27-7 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
9 1253-11 Paul Oliver Reidsville, GA 22-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
10 1014-11 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 16-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
11 1180-13 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 9-3 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
BARROWS    CLASS 5     United Duroc Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1119-13 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 32-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
2 1362-12 Peyton & Paige Wininge Waveland, IN 18-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
3 1277-12 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 14-8 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 MM1 ICE 2-6
4 1340-11 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 15-3 OAB1 MAKE IT RAIN 17-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1218-11 Meeker Show Team Manito, IL 22-4 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
6 1270-11 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 49-2 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
7 1217-11 Meeker Show Team Manito, IL 21-1 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 RWG0 MEATPACKER 93-4
8 1170-11 Zane Kendrick Butler, GA 4-2 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
9 1144-11 J W Hitchcock Tennille, GA 27-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
10 1206-11 Mack May Tennille, GA 27-5 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2

Duroc Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1174-1 Trevor Kirkpatrick Kewanee, IL 1-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 RWG7 JUICY FRUIT 19-1
2 1350-2 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 4-3 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
3 1129-10 Travis Hamilton Model, CO 15-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
4 1282-2 Caleb Robinette Bedford, PA 90-5 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
5 1150-1 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 12-3 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6 JAKI8 PSSS CANT TOUCH THIS 10-
6 1308-2 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 4-5 CHH2 LVS WHISKEY RED 27-5 WBSR0 GATOR 1-4
7 1176-1 Riley Klingenberg Dorr, MI 13-1 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 1252-10 Megan Oliver Reidsville, GA 11-3 HD2 TRIFECTA 49-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
9 1281-1 Alana Roberts Kathleen, GA 6-5 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
10 1178-1 Aiden Knecht Jeffersonville, OH 3-4 RMAY1 BUCK JUNIOR 8-2 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
GILTS    CLASS 2    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1067-1 Ruth Coe Jeffersonville, OH 80-3 PRH2 ICE 5-1 NBD8 CODE 69 12-3
1 1377-1 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 18-9 RYNK2 PSSS KNIGHT CLUB 4-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 1331-1 Trinity Taylor Covington, IN 4-1 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
3 1194-1 Levi Logue Liberty, IN 9-7 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
4 1295-1 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 36-6 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
5 1116-3 Allison George Eclectic, AL 3-4 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
6 1116-2 Allison George Eclectic, AL 3-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1 RWG0 LASTING IMPRESSION 264-1
7 1022-1 Stephanie Bishop Donovan, IL 11-6 PSBO2 PSSS BUCK CHERRY CLONE 3 DRS1 COMPLETE GAME 9-4
8 1337-1 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 39-4 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
9 1357-3 Ashley Williams Hazlehurst, GA 2-5 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
10 1016-2 John Baldwin Albany, GA 2-6 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
GILTS    CLASS 3    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1079-1 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 1-8 GRUS2 BUCK DYNASTY 4-2 CRCA0 BADGER 2-3
1 1127-1 Ethan Hall Hoschton, GA 5-1 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
1 1359-1 Kaitlin Williams Baxley, GA 5-6 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
2 1122-1 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 8-10 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
3 1362-3 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 18-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
4 1180-1 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 8-12 MM2 BREN 28-8 RWG8 FULL SHIFT 145-1
5 1005-1 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 5-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 PWA1 ALL TERRAIN 1-10
6 1003-10 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 1-9 RLR1 GATOR 1-1 TPSP9 PSSS SANDBAR 18-1
7 1061-2 Connor Cleveland Royston, GA 1-7 BEB2 GRUS THE BEAST 1-8 ESSP9 GODS GIFT 11-1
8 1136-1 Baker Hataway Baxley, GA 9-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
9 1117-1 Grace Glaser Griffin, IN 2-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 RLR1 GATOR 1-1
10 1259-10 Ander Parker Butler, GA 9-5 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JLM0 RIB CRIB 26-8
GILTS    CLASS 4    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1299-1 Jordan Schippert Milford, IL 9-6 TYAG2 PSSS TENGA 40-3 RWG8 PSSS UNCLE BUCK 218-2
2 1135-1 Austin Harris Cornell, IL 6-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 DCM1 I DUN IT 18-10
3 1014-1 Ashton Bain Lynchburg, OH 8-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4 KTB9 FINAL APPROACH 4-3
4 1258-1 Taylor Pangallo Dade City, FL 2-8 JSHI2 BR 5 4 9 3-1 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3
5 1227-1 Mackenzie Miller Greenville, PA 3-5 JSHI2 BR 5 4 9 3-1 RTSP9 BIG RIGG 1-9
6 1271-1 Cassie N Powell Wrightsville, GA 1-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
7 1195-10 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 1-2 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1 JAKI9 DILINGER 12-3
8 1321-3 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 12-9 NWEI2 FIRESTORM 93-7 WTX1 TEXAS STUD 34-3
9 1374-1 David Bailey Eastman, GA 22-1 MM2 BASES LOADED 28-1 CDO9 PSSS MEGA WATT 266-11
10 1080-1 Landin Crummey Chauncey, GA 2-3 TX1 VORTEX 12-1 SDH9 YAK II 218-2
GILTS    CLASS 5    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1217-1 Amelia Meeker Manito, IL 20-2 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2 HURD0 GAME CHANGER 49-4
2 1335-1 Ella Thompson Wilmington, OH 8-8 RWG0 TRIBUTE 26-3 NBD0 PREMONITION 28-2
3 1142-2 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 2-5 IGF2 ICE 10-7 RBTD1 EARTHQUAKE 54-1
4 1218-1 Griffin Meeker Manito, IL 19-2 CAIN2 KING 1-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
5 1116-1 Allison George Eclectic, AL 1-1 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1 STN9 FULL SHIFT 73-1
6 1306-1 Dylan Sigrist Farina, IL 8-1 RTSP2 GENIUS 20-10 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
7 1371-1 Colton Campbell Maysville, KY 11-9 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
8 1329-1 Travis Tankersley Nicholson, GA 1-8 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
9 1089-1 Hank J Davison Carnesville, GA 11-7 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6 MM1 ICE 2-6
10 1348-1 Mason Wall Hull, GA 1-9 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7 BMFI0 GRUS BIG BUCK 15-1
GILTS    CLASS 6    Duroc
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1026-1 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 29-4 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
2 1369-10 Jessica Page Richland, GA 6-6 CAIN2 KING 1-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
3 1050-1 Miley Caldwell Leesburg, OH 33-4 RBTD1 GRUS BIG TEXAS 12-4 JRE5 GRUS EASY STRIDE 39-3
4 1320-10 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 13-6 WTX2 XR RED JACKET 78-1 RWG9 TURN IT UP 154-1
5 1362-1 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 45-1 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MM1 CROWN ROYAL 10-6
6 1289-2 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-4 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RWG8 PROBLEM SOLVER 197-2
7 1072-30 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 3-3 LOOF2 BOMBER 3-1 SMIB0 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 3-3
8 1207-1 Maddy Grace May Tennille, GA 27-3 CAIN2 KING 1-1 MAFF1 FULL SWING 31-2
9 1076-1 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 2-10 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2 RWG8 IMAX 145-2
10 1138-1 Hunter Havens Washington Ch, OH 19-5 HD0 ASIA 46-3 NBD9 BIG FOOT 137-6

Hampshire


Champion Hampshire Barrow

Austin Cain, Iowa
JL2 20/20 7-2 x
MVLS0 OH MY 3-1


Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow

Lacie Logan, Ind.
JM2 CASINO 3-4 x
HH7 UPRISING 22-5


Champion Hampshire Gilt

Cory Edge, Ind.
BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118 x
JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5


Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt

Blake Logan, Ind.
JSE BUSHHOG 81-4 x
JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1046-11 Austin Cain Chariton, IA 35-2 JL2 20 20 7-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
2 1295-12 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 10-3 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
3 1119-12 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 3-1 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
4 1180-11 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 13-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1313-12 Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 28-2 GBSN2 THE SHAFT 38-1 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7
6 1271-11 Cassie N Powell Wrightsville, GA 2-11 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 EC0 JUMBO 108-1
7 1106-11 Christen Flowers Hortense, GA 9-3 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
8 1300-11 Dakota Scott Meldrim, GA 9-5 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
9 1308-11 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 20-4 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
10 1195-11 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 9-4 AAHH2 ONLY TIME 6-1 HARK9 OUTRAGE 1-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1168-11 Austin Joostberns Dorr, MI 2-5 EBM2 BLIND DATE 22-8 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
2 1287-11 AJ Royal Fitzgerald, GA 10-1 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
3 1332-11 Megan Tepool Griffin, IN 2-5 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3
4 1122-11 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 6-5 BFAR2 PURE LUCK 10-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1057-11 Calle Cauley Soperton, GA 1-1 MVLS2 MARKD MAN 4-3 JSE0 STERLING SILVER 1-1
6 1095-11 Olivia Doyle Deland, FL 4-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 EBM0 BLACK BEAR 2-3
7 1180-12 Clay Kretzmeier Fowler, IN 9-7 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 ROYAL 84-2
BARROWS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1193-11 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN 6-2 JM2 CASINO 3-4 HH7 UPRISING 22-5
2 1053-11 Garrett Carson Washington Ch, OH 4-1 JM2 CASINO 3-4 JLM0 FOCUS 10-4
3 1108-11 Bethaney Fortner Kite, GA 5-1 LFM2 LAMBORGHINI MERCY 2-4 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
4 1150-11 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 9-9 HH2 GRUS REVOLUTION 119-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
5 1362-11 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 8-1 GMW2 HATS OFF 14-8 HALF0 GRUS PREACHER 2-4
6 1074-11 Tate Coulter Albany, IN 18-1 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 WTX9 GRUS SIGNATURE 154-4
7 1004-12 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 3-1 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 YNC8 BLACK TEA 56-3
8 1234-11 Joe Mitchell Martin, GA 2-3 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2
9 1344-11 Kendall Usry Smithville, GA 12-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1
10 1091-11 Jaden Derriso Glenwood, GA 29-6 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4 MVLS0 X TREME  MEASURES 1-2
BARROWS    CLASS 4     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1047-11 Dylan Cain Chariton, IA 28-1 JL2 20 20 7-2 CRBG0 GOLD BELT 6-3
2 1321-11 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 20-2 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10 WALK1 3 EXTRAS 86-5
3 1048-11 Earl L Cain & Family Chariton, IA 1-2 EC2 7 UP 7-2 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
4 1050-11 Maddie Caldwell Leesburg, OH 53-1 RBTD2 POINT TAKEN 4-1 PF11 BOLD GOLD 4-5
5 1317-11 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 21-11 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 NEWN0 HOMEBODY 1-4
6 1011-11 Evan Argarbright Jackson Center, OH 1-8 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4 1HSH9 ALL SWEET 11-8
7 1318-11 Jacob Stewart Clermont, FL 71-2 SRF2 GRUS RAINDANCE 9-2 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3

Hampshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1122-2 Chad Griffin Cutler, IN 20-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 CXC9 THE REAL DEAL 19-9
2 1287-1 Austin James Fitzgerald, GA 7-11 JM2 JACK KNIFE 3-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
3 1107-1 Shaina Flowers Hortense, GA 9-10 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
4 1290-2 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 7-12 JM2 JACK KNIFE 3-5 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
5 1049-2 Maddie Caldwell Leesburg, OH 55-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JDB9 SUSTAIN 81-4
6 1313-1 Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 27-5 GBSN2 THE SHAFT 38-1 JDSP1 TITLEIST 3-7
7 1319-1 Jessee Stewart Sabina, OH 42-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
8 1238-1 Layne Morgan Leesburg, OH 55-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JDB9 SUSTAIN 81-4
9 1006-1 Jonathan Anderson Jefferson, GA 9-7 CAIN2 HES A TEN 134-3 EC0 MY TURN 84-5
10 1118-1 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 2-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-4 GMW0 PSSS DATELINE 7-3
GILTS    CLASS 2     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1100-1 Cory Edge Rosedale, IN 3-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
2 1191-1 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 5-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM8 TEXAS FLOOD 1-2
3 1282-1 Caleb Robinette Bedford, PA 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 JLM9 AFFIRMITIVE 4-1
4 1061-1 Connor Cleveland Royston, GA 2-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 ABRC8 UNREAL 2-1
5 1168-10 Austin Joostberns Dorr, MI 2-10 EBM2 BLIND DATE 22-8 NAJO9 BIG GULP 2-8
6 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL
7 1330-1 Tarisa Taylor Covington, IN 20-4 CPTS2 GAME ON 13-8 HIN9 GOLD STANDARD 32-5
8 1288-1 Annlyn Royal Fitzgerald, GA 5-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN8 HOME GROWN 99-3
9 1139-1 River Havens Washington Ch, OH 53-10 RBTD2 POINT TAKEN 4-1 PF11 BOLD GOLD 4-5
10 1024-1 Brenton D Blacker Colfax, IN 4-3 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 SILVER BULLET 111-7
GILTS    CLASS 3     Hampshire Swine Registry   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1048-1 Sydney Cain Chariton, IA 152-7 JL2 20 20 7-2 EC9 BONER 126-1
2 1353-1 Jenna Wehmer Poseyville, IN 94-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 RCW9 STIMULUS 48-2
3 1352-10 Jaydyn K Wehmer Poseyville, IN 99-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 EBM0 BUSHWOOD 6-2
4 1307-1 Jarvis Simmons Bringhurst, IN 81-4 FUNK1 GRUS WIMBLEDON 7-3 GMW8 GRUS BAILOUT 1-2
5 1372-1 Autumn Bailey Eastman, GA 158-10 EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3 MVLS0 OH MY 3-1
6 1321-1 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 3-6 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 WALK0 EXTRAS 91-8
7 1055-1 Meri Grace Carson Washington Cour, OH 3-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4 JM7 PARTY FOUL 34-5
8 1179-2 Morgan Knotts West Lafayette, IN 114-5 SDF2 NEW ADVENTURE 8-5 YAG9 ROYAL 84-2
9 1076-2 Suzannah Cravey Fitzgerald, GA 4-5 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2 WBL5 BOULDER 32-6
10 1290-1 Emily Royal Fitzgerald, GA 1-9 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3 BOLN9 HOMEMADE 45-1

Landrace


Champion Landrace Barrow

Lane Rinderer, Ill.
1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 4 x CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1


Res. Champion Landrace Barrow

Jalen Tallman, Ill.
KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 x JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL


Champion Landrace Gilt

Maddie Fugate, Ill.
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 x
PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1


Res. Champion Landrace Gilt

Caden Brubaker, Ind.
DSOV1 THAT GUY 12-4 x
KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     Landrace   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1280-11 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 3-1 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 CR7 DYNAMITE 452-1
2 1337-11 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 27-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
3 1111-11 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 10-5 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
4 1084-11 Jordan Danner Chalmers, IN 4-3 DOVS1 PSSS APOLLO 12-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
5 1177-12 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 13-4 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
BARROWS    CLASS 2     Landrace   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1328-11 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 36-5 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
2 1295-11 Jacob Russell Highland, IL 27-7 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
3 1321-12 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 27-9 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
4 1026-11 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 27-8 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
5 1312-12 Cade & Noah Sponcil Greenfield, OH 2-2 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8

Landrace Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Landrace
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1111-1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet, IL 10-12 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 1034-10 Caden Brubaker Huntington, IN 3-5 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 1035-10 Ceaten Brubaker Huntington, IN 3-4 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
4 1328-1 Jalen Tallman Lomax, IL 32-2 JMG0 COOLER FULL 50-9 JMG0 SUPREME DREAM 61-8
5 1013-1 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 9-10 DOVS1 THAT GUY 12-4 CR9 PSSS BLADE 732-2
6 1312-1 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 2-12 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3 CRSH9 OLYMPUS 8-8
GILTS    CLASS 2    Landrace
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1321-2 Heather Storer Hillsboro, OH 27-2 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
2 1316-1 Breanna Stewart Clermont, FL 4-7 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
3 1150-2 Mackenzie Hodupp Kokomo, IN 4-8 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6
4 1099-1 Cason Edenfield Metter, GA 4-4 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4
5 1072-40 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 2-2 LOOF2 BLUEPRINT 9-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
6 1140-1 Megan Hediger Greenville, IL 2-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 WLHP7 PSSS ROSCOE 20-3
7 1097-1 Cory Durden Cobbtown, GA 4-7 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6 CRSH0 GRUS APOLLO 9-4
8 1296-10 Sean Salis Hilliard, FL 12-3 M0 WHITE FOX 39-1 SJM9 GRUS BIG SPLASH 1-6

Yorkshire


Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Blake Logan, Ind.
TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3


Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow

Samuel Gardner, Ind.
HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15 x WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1


Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Macy Mead, Ind.
GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 x
TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4


Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt

Lacie Logan, Ind.
TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1135-11 Austin Harris Cornell, IL 13-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1183-11 Kameron Landeen Bainbridge, GA 55-1 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
3 1039-11 Abbigail Burkhalter Alamo, GA 5-2 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1017-11 Jake Barber Brinson, GA 55-3 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
5 1027-11 Kolby Bowers Bethlehem, GA 1-12 RLEE2 TUGGER 1-7 WGW1 MAGNUS 84-4
6 1182-11 Bethany Lambert Folkston, GA 11-1 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
7 1152-11 Jordan Holland Alamo, GA 6-8 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
8 1213-11 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 34-6 LFC1 LONZO 59-5 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
9 1301-15 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-6 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
10 1248-11 Brandon Oliver Deland, FL 31-4 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
BARROWS    CLASS 2     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1210-11 Scott McCorkle Windfall, IN 3-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
2 1004-11 Devin Ammann Highland, IL 11-8 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
3 1245-11 Allison Oliver Mount Vernon, GA 5-3 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1033-11 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 348-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1309-12 John/conner/micah Smoc Jackson Center, OH 17-5 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
6 1265-11 Landon Pickle Glenwood, GA 5-5 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
7 1308-12 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 22-3 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
8 1254-11 Shelby Osteen Waycross, GA 95-6 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
9 1341-11 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 7-3 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 STHG1 GROUNDWORK 15-2
10 1272-11 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-8 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
BARROWS    CLASS 3     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1130-11 Taylor Harden Waycross, GA 11-1 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
2 1068-12 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 8-3 JRSP1 TCG COMMITTED 94-1 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
3 1177-13 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 146-3 SDH1 DIRT ROAD 69-2 IGF1 THE GHOST 16-4
4 1304-11 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 23-6 IGF2 ORB 28-7 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
5 1211-11 Shalyn McCorkle Windfall, IN 7-3 JMG1 ACE 20-14 HRFD8 20K 107-3
6 1301-12 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-9 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
7 1137-11 Macy Hataway Baxley, GA 1-1 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14 IGF2 FLAIR 14-5
8 1082-11 Trey Daniel Kite, GA 9-7 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
9 1089-11 Hank J Davison Carnesville, GA 3-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
10 1235-11 Will Mitchell Martin, GA 11-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
BARROWS    CLASS 4     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1255-11 Savannah Leigh Page Jefferson, GA 7-4 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
2 1119-11 Tyler Gradert Geneseo, IL 2-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1
3 1350-11 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 2-7 WIU1 SHAKIN HANDS 17-11 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
4 1083-12 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 19-1 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 ARK6 FIRST BLOOD 70-1
5 1003-14 Chelsey Ammann Highland, IL 20-4 HOBW2 SHOW CAT 1-9 MCLE9 BENCHMARK 16-1
6 1190-11 Walt Lipham Carrollton, GA 28-5 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 JRS7 BIG PAPPY 31-2
7 1068-13 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 7-4 JRSP1 TCG COMMITTED 94-1 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
8 1314-11 Paige Stahl Somerset, PA 10-6 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 RIY9 BUCK FIFTY 136-1
9 1118-11 Olivea Glaser Griffin, IN 3-6 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
10 1273-11 Bennett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-6 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
BARROWS    CLASS 5     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1191-11 Blake Logan Atlanta, IN 3-8 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1112-11 Samuel Gardner Greenfield, IN 7-4 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
3 1289-11 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 4-6 WGW2 KING GEORGE 61-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
4 1350-12 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 1-11 MCLE9 DRIVE BY 1-1 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
5 1037-11 Aiden Bruner Coleman, GA 19-10 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 MCLE0 SLOW FADE 22-1
6 1369-11 Jessica Page Richland, GA 2-2 DBFF0 BIG N JUICY 37-2 DBFF7 CHAIN SAW 85-8
7 1005-11 Jack Anderson Jefferson, GA 8-1 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
8 1309-11 John/conner/micah Smoc Jackson Center, OH 17-1 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
9 1320-11 Brandon & Bryson Stick Pleasant Plains, IL 18-1 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
10 1341-12 Drew Tucker Fitzgerald, GA 11-1 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
BARROWS    CLASS 6     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1280-12 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 17-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
2 1195-12 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 10-2 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
3 1079-11 Seth Crosby Helena, GA 1-6 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
4 1256-11 Gray Palmer Hurdle Mills, NC 33-1 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
5 1068-11 Grant Colvin Russellville, IN 32-2 NWEI1 DRIVE BY 19-5 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 1277-11 Cole Reveal Hillsboro, OH 5-4 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 1055-11 Meri Grace Carson Washington Ch, OH 7-2 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
8 1086-11 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-6 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
9 1109-11 Coye Fortner Kite, GA 1-1 OOG2 NET GAIN 25-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
10 1006-11 John Anderson Jefferson, GA 1-5 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
BARROWS    CLASS 7     American Yorkshire Club   SER
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1083-11 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 2-2 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
2 1379-11 Cody Robert Berling Martinsville, IN 11-2 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
3 1280-13 Lane Rinderer Highland, IL 17-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1070-11 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 29-2 NWEI1 DRIVE BY 19-5 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1120-11 Sierra Graham Lake City, FL 2-3 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1
6 1012-11 Megan Argabright Jackson Center, OH 342-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 ASLS9 ON THE VERGE 4-14
7 1372-11 Cade Sponcil Greenfield, OH 1-2 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
8 1357-11 Ashley Williams Hazelhurst, GA 19-1 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1 WJH1 ROUGHNECK 50-5
9 1359-11 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 6-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1
10 1024-11 Brenton D Blacker Colfax, IN 1-7 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1

Yorkshire Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1161-1 Tyler Johnson Kimmell, IN 3-3 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
2 1368-1 Hannah Zundel New Alexandria, PA 20-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
3 1229-1 Matthew Miller Greenville, PA 18-3 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 MGNM2 LAB MISS TOTAL 1-11
4 1308-1 Conner Smock Jackson Center, OH 22-5 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 BG8 TCG FULL DIMENSION 20-10
5 1183-1 Kameron Landeen Bainbridge, GA 55-5 WGW9 SUNSHINE 100-3 MMGR2 SPOTLIGHT 13-9
6 1309-10 John Smock Jackson Center, OH 17-3 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1367-1 Colton Zundel New Alexandria, PA 19-9 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 RIY1 THE GRIZZ 34-4
8 1213-10 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 31-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
9 1128-2 Nick Hamilton Paris, IL 33-9 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 LFC0 2 BUCKS 49-7
10 1350-1 Bryce Walters Tampico, IL 3-5 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JJI1 SNOWCAT 11-4
GILTS    CLASS 2     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1163-1 Heather Lynn Johnston Washington Ch, OH 2-2 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
2 1230-1 Morgan Miller Greenville, PA 17-11 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JGR7 BULLETPROOF 345-6
3 1246-1 Austin Oliver Mt Vernon, GA 5-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
4 1214-10 Will McCranie Eastman, GA 29-7 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
5 1186-1 Clint Lee Eastman, GA 29-5 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
6 1360-1 Matthew Wilson Kathleen, GA 29-4 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
7 1274-1 Abbi Rainwater Perry, GA 29-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
8 1008-1 Sara Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 4-7 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
9 1007-1 Morgan Anderson Fitzgerald, GA 4-2 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
10 1031-1 Jaylin Brown Fitzgerald, GA 4-1 ASLS2 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 34-1 PCHS1 INDESTRUCTABLE 7-3
GILTS    CLASS 3     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1209-1 Trevor Mccarthy Danville, IN 20-3 STHG1 GROUNDWORK 15-2 WGW0 DIEGO 77-8
2 1342-1 Carloyne Turner Moultrie, GA 65-1 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5 WGW9 MOONSHINE 72-4
3 1128-1 Nick Hamilton Paris, IL 32-8 WGW2 PSSS BACK WOODS 62-3 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
4 1301-2 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-4 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
5 1304-1 Jenna Siegel Marion, OH 10-2 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
6 1169-1 Madison Jowers Baxley, GA 8-8 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
7 1199-10 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 11-2 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 LFC9 HOW TO 50-3
8 1301-1 Garrett See Raleigh, NC 4-3 BUC2 STAR SEARCH 9-1 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
9 1033-1 Austin Brown Alamo, GA 6-4 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2 TBRO9 RONDO 64-4
10 1038-1 Coy Bruner Coleman, GA 19-5 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 MCLE0 SLOW FADE 22-1
GILTS    CLASS 4     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1343-1 Ret Turner Moultrie, GA 56-5 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW1 SPONGE BOB 80-6
2 1086-10 Cassidy Davis Jefferson, GA 1-3 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
3 1070-20 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 10-4 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
4 1088-10 Taylor Davis Jefferson, GA 1-2 8HS2 LVS TROPHY 16-1 BAJF1 WAY OUT 7-3
5 1013-2 Evan Arthur Greenfield, IN 10-3 MMGR2 MAKERS MARK 22-1 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
6 1334-1 Olin P Thrift Folkston, GA 11-5 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
7 1070-10 Taylor Conley New Enterprise, PA 10-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 LAK1 DOUBLE D 6-5
8 1025-2 Brooklynn Bland Bluffton, GA 11-9 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 LFC9 PSSS INITIAL SHOCK 85-3
9 1275-1 Brogen Redd Eastman, GA 11-7 PBT1 FINAL MOVE 6-1 ARK8 REVOLUTION 37-3
10 1028-1 Raegan Bowling Greencastle, IN 1-9 TBRO0 WOW 53-4 LLG0 TRUST ME 28-5
GILTS    CLASS 5     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1193-1 Lacie Logan Atlanta, IN 3-3 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 1075-1 Ava Lynn Cravey Rhine, GA 26-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
3 1083-10 Blake Danner Chalmers, IN 2-3 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 TBRO9 BIG SPLASH 64-1
4 1215-1 Shelbi Mccray Greenville, IL 20-5 BSY12 REAL DEAL 6-4 WGW8 HEADLINER 58-1
5 1317-1 Gracee Stewart Sabina, OH 59-1 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11 WGW9 EF HUTTON 83-7
6 1206-1 Mack May Tennille, GA 17-6 LMO2 TALOGA 6-6 JRS0 MACK DOWN 100-3
7 1272-1 Barrett Pritchard Wrightsville, GA 9-3 SRF2 MR YORKSHIRE 7-8 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
8 1315-1 Haley Stark Ormond Beach, FL 26-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
9 1357-2 Ashley Williams Hazelhurst, GA 21-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW1 SPONGE BOB 80-6
10 1364-1 Cassie Wright Perry, GA 26-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2
GILTS    CLASS 6     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1354-1 Ethan Wells Danville, IN 4-9 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
2 1208-1 Abigail Mccarthy Danville, IN 4-7 DJDS2 SKULL 7-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
3 1337-2 Christine J Todd Danvers, IL 33-2 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 RWG0 NET WORTH 233-1
4 1340-2 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 4-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 NCG9 EMPIRE 43-11
5 1297-10 Tc Salis Hilliard, FL 14-1 IGF1 THE GHOST 16-4 RARD1 GRUS WAR ADMIRAL 7-8
6 1142-1 Micah Henry Glenwood, GA 1-7 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
7 1141-1 Hannah Henry Glenwood, GA 1-5 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 JGR8 HAWKEYE 210-8
8 1145-1 Moriah Hitchcock Tennille, GA 8-3 JRS2 SUNSET 2 24-4 JRSP0 TCG COMMITTED 44-1
9 1015-20 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 3-9 CESP1 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 22-5 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
10 1266-1 Genna Lee Pool Wrightsville, GA 14-11 1JCS2 REPEAT 9-10 JRS9 INSIDE EDITION 128-1
GILTS    CLASS 7     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1378-1 Macy Mead Monrovia, IN 1-5 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
2 1379-1 Cody Robert Berling Martinsville, IN 1-7 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
3 1377-2 Kayla Baker Camby, IN 1-10 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6 TMF9 ICE AGE 1-4
4 1032-1 Kenneth A Brown Lake Butler, FL 1-6 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4
5 1195-2 Sam Logue Richmond, IN 11-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
6 1289-1 Brooks Royal Fitzgerald, GA 2-9 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 WMFS8 FIREPROOF 21-2
7 1363-1 Breann Wiseman Morocco, IN 4-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
8 1336-1 Kennedy Thompson Wilmington, OH 10-7 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JRSP6 MR OBVIOUS 29-1
9 1120-1 Sierra Graham Lake City, FL 1-8 MBBW2 SGLD SNAP SHOT 6-2 ROC0 TANK TOP 2-4
10 1359-2 Katlin Ashlee Williams Baxley, GA 7-8 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 JODL9 PRIMARY STASH 17-1
GILTS    CLASS 8     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1314-1 Paige Stahl Somerset, PA 7-8 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6 CDO0 MIGHTY MACK 74-1
2 1173-1 Charles Vernon King Scottdale, PA 3-6 TBRO2 ULTRA 35-4 MTY6 NIGHT TRIPP 11-2
3 1002-1 Grace Alexander Alexander, IN 12-4 TBRO2 GRUS RUMOR HAS IT 34-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9
4 1102-1 Joe Espey Scottdale, PA 4-1 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
5 1077-1 Lucas Craycraft Leesburg, OH 10-8 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
6 1026-2 Taylor Blythe Dallas City, IL 28-2 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
7 1078-1 Toby Craycraft Leesburg, OH 10-7 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
8 1151-1 Erin Holland Alamo, GA 1-6 OOG2 NET GAIN 25-3 ARK0 ONSLAUGHT 35-3
9 1237-1 Jacob Morgan Leesburg, OH 10-9 DVG2 HAIR OF THE DOG 96-6 JM1 EXCLUSIVE 14-4
10 1081-1 Justin Daniel Bogart, GA 12-2 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW9 SPUD 49-1
GILTS    CLASS 9     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1320-30 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 14-4 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
2 1213-20 Katelin McCranie Eastman, GA 21-1 TBRO2 BROTHERLY LOVE 35-1 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
3 1153-1 Nathan Holloway Darlington, MD 2-1 SRF1 DOC HOLLIDAY 2-8 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 1241-10 Rachel Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-6 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
5 1204-1 Konner May New Holland, OH 75-3 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
6 1320-40 Brandon Stickler Pleasant Plains, IL 14-3 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8 ARK6 SUPER POWER 14-1
7 1205-1 Kyler  May New Holland, OH 76-3 JRS2 WHAHOO 124-1 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2
8 1278-1 James Caleb Richardson Glen St Mary, FL 1-8 BARM1 ONSLAUGHT 18-2 TBRO1 BANCHEE 60-3
9 1242-10 Sarah Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-1 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
10 1240-10 Clint Nesbitt Meadville, PA 14-2 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
GILTS    CLASS 10     Yorkshire
Place Lot Exhibitor Notch Sire Sire of Dam
1 1270-1 Raegan Poulnott Lexington, GA 34-7 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2 TBRO0 TURN ON 30-1
2 1340-1 Thomas Trout Huntington, IN 28-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 NCG9 TCG STEP AHEAD 45-12
3 1177-1 Skylar Knapp Greenfield, IN 33-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 TBRO9 BULLDOG 42-3
4 1020-1 Kaylee Bender Wadesville, IN 19-10 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2 SDH9 BUFFALO 8-4
5 1000-1 Jacob Abbas Aplington, IA 57-8 CDO2 ASSET 60-2 LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5
6 1362-2 Peyton Wininger Waveland, IN 49-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6 LFC0 GATEMASTER 64-3
7 1199-2 Emil Clayton Lyons Jr Glen St Mary, FL 3-8 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4 JGR9 GRIMMS GEM 200-9
8 1072-20 Mindy Cook Newark, DE 4-4 NWG2 COOL CELL 4-1 BOBL0 TCG CAPONE 10-2
9 1015-1 Bailey Baker Taft, TN 54-7 TAS1 STARBUCK 5-2 WTX1 SUNSHINE 98-4
10 1286-1 Macky Rowland Eastman, GA 90-8 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1 JGR9 GRUS AIR RAID 159-9

Crossbred


Champion Crossbred Barrow

Sam Logue


Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow

Austin Joostberns


Champion Crossbred Gilt

Kayla Baker, Ind.


Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt

Ret Turner, Ga.

Crossbred Barrows

BARROWS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1245-15 Allison Oliver
2 1183-15 Kameron Landeen
3 1091-15 Jaden Derriso
4 1085-15 Madison Daughdrill
5 1197-15 Dalton Lowery
6 1271-15 Cassie Powell
7 1141-15 Hannah Henry
8 1234-15 Joe Mitchell
9 1079-15 Seth Crosby
10 1167-15 Ryan Jones
BARROWS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1137-15 Macy Hataway
2 1118-15 Olivea & Grace Glaser
3 1267-15 Ike Pool
4 1264-15 Brianna Pickle
5 1082-15 Trey Daniel
6 1287-15 AJ Royal
7 1344-15 Kendall Usry
8 1369-15 Jessica Page
9 1254-15 Shelby Osteen
BARROWS    CLASS 3    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1255-15 Savannah Leigh Page
2 1359-15 Katlin Ashlee Williams
3 1329-15 Travis Tankersley
4 1341-15 Drew Tucker
5 1109-15 Coye Fortner
6 1061-15 Connor Cleveland
7 1186-15 Clint Lee
8 1272-15 Barrett Pritchard
9 1300-15 Dakota Scott
10 1315-15 Haley Stark
BARROWS    CLASS 4    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1195-15 Sam Logue
2 1198-15 Carson Lynn
3 1135-15 Austin Harris
4 1092-15 Jaron Derriso
5 1277-16 Cole Reveal
6 1033-15 Austin Brown
7 1005-15 Jack Anderson
8 1175-15 Liza Klingenberg
9 1126-15 Brooke Hail
10 1006-15 John Anderson
BARROWS    CLASS 5    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1026-15 Taylor Blythe
2 1246-15 Austin Oliver
3 1046-15 Austin Cain
4 1265-15 Landon Pickle
5 1378-15 Macy Mead
6 1170-15 Zane Kendrick
7 1362-16 Peyton Wininger
8 1055-15 Meri Grace Carson
9 1277-15 Cole Reveal
10 1012-15 Megan Argabright
BARROWS    CLASS 6    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1210-15 Scott Mc Corkle
2 1332-15 Megan Tepool
3 1083-15 Blake Danner
4 1280-15 Lane Rinderer
5 1206-15 Mack May
6 1180-15 Clay Kretzmeier
7 1015-15 Bailey Baker
8 1195-16 Sam Logue
9 1128-15 Nick Hamilton
10 1286-15 Macky Rowland
BARROWS    CLASS 7    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1168-15 Austin Joostberns
2 1122-15 Chad Griffin
3 1211-15 Shalyn Mc Corkle
4 1074-15 Tate Coulter
5 1289-15 Brooks Royal
6 1047-15 Dylan Cain
7 1177-15 Skylar Knapp
8 1011-15 Evan Argabright
9 1068-15 Grant Colvin
10 1117-15 Olivea & Grace Glaser

Crossbred Gilts

GILTS    CLASS 1    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1136-5 Baker Hataway
2 1194-5 Levi Logue
3 1213-5 Katelin McCranie
4 1374-5 David Bailey
5 1101-5 Camille Eryn Elliott
6 1115-5 Cason Genty
7 1368-5 Hannah Zundel
8 1027-5 Colby Bowers
9 1186-5 Clint Lee
10 1030-5 Hunter Bridges
GILTS    CLASS 2    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1102-5 Joe Espy
2 1169-5 Madison Jowers
3 1359-5 Katlin Ashlee Williams
4 1288-5 Annlyn Royal
5 1270-5 Raegan Poulnott
6 1127-5 Ethan Hall
7 1259-5 Ander Parker
8 1282-5 Caleb Robinette
9 1373-5 Brock Bailey
10 1231-5 Joe Miller
GILTS    CLASS 3    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1343-5 Ret Turner
2 1034-5 Caden Brubaker
3 1038-5 Coy Bruner
4 1141-5 Hannah Henry
5 1337-5 Christine J Todd
6 1246-5 Austin Oliver
7 1161-5 Tyler Johnson
8 1321-5 Heather Storer
9 1252-5 Megan Oliver
10 1025-5 Brooklynn Bland
GILTS    CLASS 4    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1342-5 Carloyne Turner
2 1300-5 Dakota Scott
3 1290-5 Emily Royal
4 1101-6 Camille Eryn Elliott
5 1006-5 John Anderson
6 1002-5 Grace Alexander
7 1183-5 Kameron Landeen
8 1260-5 Peyton Parker
9 1315-5 Haley Stark
10 1145-5 Moriah Hitchcock
GILTS    CLASS 5    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1353 Jenna Wehmer
2 1133-5 Cullen Hargrove
3 1168-5 Austin Joostberns
4 1286-5 Macky Rowland
5 1119-5 Tyler Gradert
6 1139-5 River Havens
7 1214-5 Will McCranie
8 1371-5 Colton Campbell
9 1306-5 Dylan Sigrist
10 1014-5 Ashton Bain
GILTS    CLASS 6    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1377-5 Kayla Baker
2 1093-5 Blake Logan
3 1377-6 Kayla Baker
4 1140-5 Megan Hediger
5 1265-5 Landon Pickle
6 1129-5 Travis Hamilton
7 1176-5 Riley Klingenberg
8 1033-5 Austin Brown
9 1213-6 Katelin McCranie
10 1334-5 Olin Thrift
GILTS    CLASS 7    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1379-5 Cody Berling
2 1352 Jayden Wehmer
3 1312-5 Cade Sponeil
4 1227-5 Mackenzie Miller
5 1118-5 Olivea Glaser
6 1362-5 Peyton Wininger
7 1005-5 Jack Anderson
8 1138-5 Hunter Havens
9 1173-5 Charles Vernon King
10 1117-5 Grace Glaser
GILTS    CLASS 8    Crossbred   
Place Lot Exhibitor
1 1378-5 Macy Mead
2 1307-5 Jarvis Simmons
3 1191-5 Lacie Logan
4 1340-5 Thomas Trovt
5 1331-5 Trinity Taylor
6 1081-5 Justin Daniel
7 1015-5 Bailey Baker
8 1236-5 Gus L Mitchem
9 1135-5 Austin Harris
10 1233-5 Ginger Mitchell


Novice Showmanship

1. Jessee Stewart, Ohio

2. Carolyne Turner, Ga.

3. Cade Sponcil Ohio

4. Halle Reveal, Ohio

5. Ret Turner, Ga.

6. Carson Lynn, Ga.

7. Kade Bender, Ind.

8. Clint Nesbitt, Pa.

9. Sam Miller, Ga.

10. Konner May, Ohio


Junior Showmanship

1. Savannah Page, Ga.

2. Dylan Cain, Iowa

3. Liza Klingenberg, Mich.

4. Jaydyn Wehmer, Ind.

5. Caden Edenfield, Ga.

6. Lacie Logan, Ind.

7. Katlin McCranie, Ga.

8. Will McCranie, Ga.

9. Trey Daniel, Ga.

10. Macy Hataway, Ga.


Intermediate Showmanship

1. Maddie Fugate, Ill.

2. Skylar Knapp, Ind.

3. Brandon Stickler, Ill.

4. Blake Logan, Ind.

5. Taylor Conley, Pa.

6. Macy Mead, Ind.

7. Eryn Elliott, Ga.

8. Bethany Fortner, Ga.

9. Cole Reveal, Ohio

10. Blake Danner, Ind.


Senior Showmanship

1. Tyler Gradert, Ill.

2. Austin Joostberns, Mich.

3. Christine Todd, Ill.

4. Heather Storer, Ohio

5. Gus Mitchem, Ohio

6. Trevor Kirkpatrick, Ohio

7. Tyler Johnson, Ind.

8. Charles Grant Colvin, Ind.

9. Devin Ammann, Ill.