The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSASOUTHEAST REGIONAL

2017 results


Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Duroc  
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3


Reserve Champion Gilt Overall & Champion Hampshire
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1


Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7


Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2


Duroc

Res. Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall, Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Alida Jackson, Danville, Ind.
LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 x SDF3 LIGHT ‘EM UP 3-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Brianna Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 x ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4

Champion Gilt Overall, Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Bred & Owned Duroc Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 8 Winner
Travis Hamilton, Model, Colo.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x ABD3 KRYPTONITE 6-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Div. I  & Class 4 Winner
Courtney Conine, Camilla, Ga.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3

Duroc Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5905-11 Taylor Schuerman, IN 26-5 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 5831-11 Gus L Mitchem, OH 28-8 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
3 5797-11 Cassidy Lusk, OH 20-4 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1
4 5612-12 Taylor Barber, GA 12-5 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
5 5692-11 Lindsey Dore, OH 6-5 MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 5611-11 Jake Barber, GA 26-1 WTX5 HIGH EXPECTATIONS 288- NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
7 5818-11 Kylie Meadows, AL 3-4 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
8 5918-11 Micah Smock, OH 22-6 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5 RWG3 LVS NO RULES 24-4
9 5943-11 Cole Turner, GA 14-6 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 5666-11 Aiden Conner, GA 3-3 HAMI5 SOLUTION 9-4 DCM2 YAKETY YAK 30-7
BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5702-11 Joe Espey, PA 34-1 BBTS5 PRESTIGE 9-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 5907-11 Clay Scott, OH 32-11 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5633-11 Madison Boyd, NC 60-2 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
4 5755-11 Morgan Hollowood, PA 3-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 STN1 CARL 51-2
5 5696-11 Samantha Durst, OH 2-5 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5664-12 Courtney Conine, GA 2-3 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
7 5771-12 Ty Jester, IN 2-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 OAB8 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-1
8 5636-12 Austin Brown, GA 1-1 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3
9 5704-11 Brooke Fleming, GA 2-1 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
10 5902-11 Julia Scarboroughs, CA 1-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5934-12 Whitney Swaim, IN 13-5 BEYE4 GRUS REAL DEAL 54-1 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
2 5664-11 Courtney Conine, GA 12-4 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
3 5903-12 Maci Scher, IN 48-8 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 5755-12 Morgan Hollowood, PA 34-2 BBTS5 PRESTIGE 9-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 5897-11 Garrett Saxon, GA 1-8 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
6 5605-12 Michael Austin, FL 38-6 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 3FSF1 ANTICIPATION 31-3
7 5655-11 Shawna Clay, FL 60-1 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
8 5871-11 Raegan Poulnott, GA 12-1 DCM4 HOLD EM UP 31-5 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
9 5859-11 Bryton Parrish, IN 14-3 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
10 5617-11 Abigayle E Bartholomew, TN 21-6 ABI5 GUNS N ROSES 27-4 LYF4 GUNS N ROSES 4-10
BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5945-12 Brianna Ulmer, IL 4-3 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
2 5632-11 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-9 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
3 5770-11 Christopher Jenkins, LA 9-6 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
4 5973-11 Keaton Woods, IN 109-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
5 5856-11 Ander Parker, GA 6-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
6 5819-12 Amelia Meeker, IL 10-2 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 HD2 NO DOUBT 29-1
7 5812-11 Shelbi Mccray, IL 4-1 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
8 5687-11 Angel Dewees, FL 60-4 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 5771-11 Ty Jester, IN 34-1 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 SNSS3 INCENTIVE 203-3
10 5938-11 Travis Tankersley, GA 2-4 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5764-11 Alida Jackson, IN 10-6 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5747-11 Peyton Hill, OK 20-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
3 5972-11 Pierce Woodruff, IA 1-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 5815-13 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 20-4 JSCP5 PSSS BOMBS AWAY 29-4 HP3 HP JOB 1-8
5 5724-11 Kenna Griffin, GA 69-3 NBRP5 TWISTER 27-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
6 5749-11 Moriah Hitchcock, GA 2-1 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS HD0 ASIA 46-3
7 5657-11 Ben Castleberry, AL 11-3 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
8 5879-12 Madison Rensing, IL 3-8 HD4 TCG AUTO PILOT 68-2 MM2 MONARCH 40-2
9 5945-11 Brianna Ulmer, IL 36-4 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
10 5877-12 Grace Rensing, IL 6-6 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1

Duroc Gilts

CLASS 1 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5747-10 Peyton Hill, OK 32-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
2 5729-20 Travis Hamilton, CO 19-1 HAMI5 LAST STOP 15-8 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
3 5622-1 Willow Beck, IN 54-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
4 5918-1 Micah Smock, OH 24-7 MM5 BIG IRON 6-10 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
5 5875-3 Luke Prill, KS 9-9 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 HAMI4 BARN BURNER 17-8
6 5903-1 Maci Scher, IN 48-1 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
7 5623-1 Rainey Beery, FL 22-6 CAIN5 LAST MAN STANDING 3-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 5952-1 Chance Washington, GA 51-9 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 5795-1 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 22-11 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
10 5926-1 Mason Stallings, NC 20-1 DSK4 BORN AGAIN 21-4 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
CLASS 2 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5693-1 Mackenzie Dore, OH 6-4 MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
2 5730-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 34-3 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 MIC2 THE ANSWER 4-1
3 5831-10 Gus L Mitchem, OH 32-1 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 SDH2 RED ANGUS 215-6
4 5975-1 Colby Yarbrough, GA 27-6 WTX5 HIGH EXPECTATIONS 288- CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
5 5786-1 Brayden Lancaster, KY 26-10 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
6 5936-1 Hannah Swensen, OH 29-2 SDH5 HINDSIGHT 39-5 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
7 5640-1 Austin Butcher, IN 1-2 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
8 5905-2 Taylor Schuerman, IN 26-8 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
9 5696-1 Samantha Durst, OH 2-6 OAB5 NAME BRAND 5-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
10 5799-1 Preston Lynn, GA 26-11 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
CLASS 3 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5977-1 Cagney Utterback, IN 2-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
2 5676-1 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 31-9 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 5755-1 Morgan Hollowood, PA 109-10 LD5 GUNNIE HIGHWAY 1-4 NBD3 HOREHOUND BILL 177-7
4 5769-1 Abigail Jenkins, LA 13-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
5 5643-1 Maddie Caldwell, OH 30-7 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 5834-1 Colt Morris, IN 5-2 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10 GSSG2 GRUS ROCK CANDY 6-2
7 5780-1 Ty Kim, GA 25-3 OAB5 ADDICTION 7-5 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
8 5917-1 John Smock, OH 14-7 RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
9 5939-1 Trinity Taylor, IN 2-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 OGL1 PSSS CHERRY BOMB 15-2
10 5624-2 Victoria Bentley, GA 33-6 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8 HRFD4 ICONIC 41-4
CLASS 4 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5664-1 Courtney Conine, GA 15-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
2 5972-3 Pierce Woodruff, IA 21-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
3 5945-1 Brianna Ulmer, IL 4-9 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
4 5963-1 Wyatt Wilson, IN 1-5 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
5 5636-1 Austin Brown, GA 1-3 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3
6 5881-1 Audrey Rice, IN 1-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
7 5741-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 22-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
8 5812-1 Shelbi Mccray, IL 1-11 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 RUP2 DK ITS ABOUT TIME 10-4
9 5850-1 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 2-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5 DCM3 BASES JUICED 52-2
10 5700-1 Michael Elder, GA 9-8 GRUS3 GRUS ROYAL GUARD 19-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
CLASS 5 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5632-10 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-5 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
2 5828-10 Ginger Mitchell, GA 10-11 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
3 5642-10 Sydney Cain, IA 6-6 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
4 5859-1 Bryton Parrish, IN 10-7 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
5 5973-1 Keaton Woods, IN 5-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3 RTBF1 PSSS BUCK CHERRY 1-6
6 5753-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 11-6 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
7 5922-1 Ursula Souder, GA 10-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
8 5632-20 Raegan Bowling, IN 13-4 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
9 5938-10 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-9 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
10 5935-1 Corley Sweat, FL 10-8 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
CLASS 6 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5615-1 Nathan Barney, OH 3-9 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
2 5908-1 Kayla Scott, OH 3-7 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
3 5666-1 Aiden Conner, GA 4-7 DSK4 SGLD IMAGE MAKER 21-1 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
4 5757-2 Lindsey Hood, IN 3-4 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
5 5628-1 Hunter Bloodworth, GA 6-7 NBRP5 GRUS SURVIVOR 15-4 ALBD3 GRUS IN MOTION 17-2
6 5800-1 Justin Mackay, OH 6-7 MJFF5 KINGDOM COMES 8-4 OGL1 PSSS HONEY BADGER 15-1
7 5610-1 Selah Baker, GA 3-9 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
8 5856-1 Ander Parker, GA 1-11 CAIN5 BELIEVE IN ME 10-2 JJRG3 WITHOUT QUESTION 2-1
9 5760-1 Rosemary Huff, GA 3-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 JRS4 UPROAR 18-1
10 5932-10 Chloe Studebaker, OH 12-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 TX1 VORTEX 12-1
CLASS 7 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5608-1 Kayla Beck, IN 5-5 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
2 5647-2 Levi Carr, GA 5-6 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1 WLLH4 WILD HAIR 1-3
3 5914-1 Bethany Sims, TN 5-5 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9 JRS3 AI 100-3
4 5842-1 Brayden Myers, PA 6-10 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 5806-10 Mack May, GA 3-1 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1 TMBG4 SGLD ROYAL HIGHNESS 1-8
6 5854-1 Jessica Page, GA 10-6 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1 SDF3 ELVIS 28-4
7 5819-1 Amelia Meeker, IL 30-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
8 5921-1 Joslyn Snyder, OH 246-11 SDH5 ROAD HOG 25-6 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
9 5958-2 Madison Williams, GA 14-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 5671-1 Colton Cooper, IN 6-9 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
CLASS 8 Duroc Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5729-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 8-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 5965-1 Peyton Wininger, IN 42-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
3 5747-20 Peyton Hill, OK 20-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
4 5892-1 Brooks Royal, GA 1-7 RYNK5 ALL SHOOK UP 12-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
5 5663-1 Mitchell Concannon, IN 39-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
6 5820-1 Griffin Meeker, IL 28-4 RLR4 MAN UP 15-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
7 5722-1 Carmen Greiner, IN 27-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
8 5855-1 Savannah Page, GA 38-2 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
9 5880-20 Mary Rensing, IL 6-5 SCF5 TCG MACHINE GUN 59-7 SMIB1 FULL HOUSE 2-1
10 5667-10 Madison Cook, DE 1-1 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Paxton Peacock, Newton, Ala.
JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 x TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 4
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1 x GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3

Reserve Champion Gilt Overall, Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner
Pierce Woodruff, Moorland, Iowa
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Brianna Ulmer, Greenville, Ill.
JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 x MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5892-11 Brooks Royals, GA 9-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 5941-11 Olin P Thrift, GA 18-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
3 5840-11 Bailey Murrell, GA 4-1 GMW4 GAME FACE 12-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
4 5891-11 Annlyn Royal, GA 45-4 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
5 5956-11 Briggs Williams, GA 12-2 MIT5 HAYMAKER 27-8 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
6 5958-11 Madison Williams, GA 7-2 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 GMW4 SILENCER 9-4
7 5806-11 Mack May, GA 4-5 GMW4 GAME FACE 12-2 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
8 5894-13 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 45-9 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
9 5715-11 Jenna Girman, FL 63-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
10 5876-11 Abbi Rainwater, GA 5-1 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5767-11 Lucy Jackson, IN 102-2 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
2 5750-11 Samantha Hodge, FL 3-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
3 5641-11 Austin Cain, IA 12-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
4 5855-11 Savannah Page, GA 9-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 5618-11 Austin Beard, GA 6-1 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5926-11 Mason Stallings, NC 5-7 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
7 5833-11 Patrick Moore, IN 1-5 IRAM4 SECOND CHANCE 2-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 5646-11 Brady Carney, GA 115-2 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 JL2 20 20 7-2
9 5820-11 Griffin Meeker, IL 22-4 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
10 5819-11 Amelia Meeker, IL 28-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5881-11 Audrey Rice, IN 3-6 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 5870-11 Sadie Popejoy, IN 18-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
3 5875-11 Luke Prill, KS 12-3 CDO4 GROUNDWORK 285-2 DPK9 TOP NOTCH 29-2
4 5901-11 Jenna Scarborough, CA 281-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JL3 SCORE 14-8
5 5947-12 Connor Utterback, IN 5-6 BOLN5 EXTRA POINT 40-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5642-11 Sydney Cain, IA 19-1 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8 JL3 SCORE 14-8
7 5934-11 Whitney Swaim, IN 6-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
8 5894-11 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 9-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 5766-11 Lilly Jackson, IN 102-4 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2 HH3 VIXEN 134-2
10 5949-12 Coy Walker, IN 17-3 JKG5 WAYWARD SON 15-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10
BARROWS CLASS 4 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5864-11 Paxton Peacock, AL 19-5 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 TBPT1 MONEY MANAGER 55-4
2 5815-11 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 11-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3
3 5893-11 Hannah Rustemeyer, IL 12-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 STHG4 WOLFPACK 2-6
4 5946-11 Emily Ulmer, IL 6-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4
5 5718-11 Haley Graf, IN 3-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
6 5752-11 Brooklyn Hodupp, IN 14-5 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
7 5681-11 Maggie Cummins, MO 13-5 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 JLM2 THRIFT SHOP 24-2
8 5944-11 Ryan Turner, GA 9-10 1FHH5 BUMPER STICKER 2-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
9 5705-11 Hannah Fletcher, FL 3-7 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
10 5614-11 Raven Barnett, FL 3-5 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5

Hampshire Gilts

CLASS 1 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5972-2 Pierce Woodruff, IA 9-7 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 1FHH3 CASE CLOSED 1-1
2 5933-1 Stormi Swaim, IN 6-7 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
3 5703-1 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 7-7 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1
4 5730-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 31-2 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JL1 HES A TEN 10-10
5 5964-1 Paige Wininger, IN 3-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
6 5875-2 Luke Prill, KS 8-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5
7 5890-2 Austin James, GA 7-4 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3
8 5874-1 Lauren Prill, KS 8-6 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 BEB4 MATCH POINT 9-5
9 5719-1 Madison Graf, IN 7-7 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 MJHR3 SIDE CAR 1-2
10 5926-2 Mason Stallings, NC 3-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
CLASS 2 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5945-2 Brianna Ulmer, IL 6-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 MVLS1 STOP ME 3-4
2 5949-1 Coy Walker, IN 8-5 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 JM3 LUMBERYARD 7-4
3 5711-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 131-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
4 5804-1 Lola Mateos, GA 4-3 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
5 5616-1 Nolan Barney, OH 1-3 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
6 5817-2 Macy Mead, IN 8-6 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1 RAFD4 PROTOTYPE 3-1
7 5641-10 Austin Cain, IA 12-6 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
8 5853-2 Carson Page, GA 147-4 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
9 5663-3 Mitchell Concannon, IN 3-9 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
10 5606-2 Will Aycock, AL 2-3 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
CLASS 3 Hampshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5667-20 Madison Cook, DE 2-2 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
2 5656-2 Connor Cleveland, GA 80-5 KMRE5 GRUS GOLDEN GLOVE 3-3 DVGG2 GRUS LAST CALL 18-8
3 5758-1 Piper Hopple, OH 77-3 GMW3 FLAT BILL 1-3 IGJG3 POINT MAKER 42-1
4 5905-1 Taylor Schuerman, IN 2-10 JGR5 SGLD BIG CAT DADDY 10- GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
5 5652-10 Calle Cauley, GA 2-1 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
6 5829-10 Joedan Mitchell, GA 9-8 1FHH5 BUMPER STICKER 2-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
7 5607-1 Natalie Bagley, FL 3-6 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
8 5652-20 Calle Cauley, GA 2-4 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
9 5663-2 Mitchell Concannon, IN 82-4 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 GRUS2 GRUS COUNTRY CLUB 18-3
10 5667-30 Madison Cook, DE 2-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Jax Holt, Leicester, N.C.
KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 x DOVS3 JAWS 2-3

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Sadie Popejoy, Star City, Ind.
KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Champion Landrace Gilt, Champion Bred & Owned & Class 1 Winner
Chad Mauck, Tipton, Ind.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt, Reserve Champion Bred & Owned & Class 2 Winner
Maddie Fugate, Mahomet, Ill.
WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6 x KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5

Landrace Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5870-13 Sadie Popejoy, IN 18-3 KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 5831-11 Gus L Mitchem, OH 30-5 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9 CNTM3 RAZOR BLADE 1-2
3 5976-11 Brynne Shuee, IN 2-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
4 5894-12 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 51-9 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG7 GREEN TOP GENERAL 34-7
5 5891-12 Annlyn Royal, GA 1-1 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 5795-11 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 2-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5756-11 Jax Holt, NC 21-6 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
2 5977-11 Cagney Utterback, IN 7-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
3 5751-11 Brandi Hodupp, IN 8-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
4 5716-12 Grace Glaser, IN 3-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 OGL1 PSSS ZORO 4-5
5 5950-11 Lindsay Walker, IN 8-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
6 5644-11 Miley Caldwell, OH 10-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
7 5794-11 Emily Lightner, FL 2-1 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5

Landrace Gilts

CLASS 1 Landrace Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5805-10 Chad Mauck, IN 7-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
2 5875-1 Luke Prill, KS 4-9 BRLY5 LOOK OUT 4-6 JMG1 BELOW ZERO 2-5
3 5677-1 Landin Crummey, GA 2-2 KORB4 OVERTHROW 23-8 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
4 5844-1 Audrey Nelson, IN 9-11 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
5 5744-1 Whitney Herren, AL 9-17 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
6 5657-1 Leah Cleveland, GA 2-8 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
7 5956-1 Briggs Williams, GA 9-15 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
8 5978-1 Megan Honeycutt, OH 12-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1 KORB3 LOOK OUT 14-5
9 5808-1 Adam Mccoy, OH 40-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2 JMG0 FALKEN 4-7
CLASS 2 Landrace Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5711-20 Maddie Fugate, IL 15-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
2 5721-1 Sierra Graham, FL 2-5 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 5817-1 Macy Mead, IN 5-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 KYIK4 PSSS ZEUS 4-5
4 5794-2 Emily Lightner, FL 8-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
5 5656-3 Connor Cleveland, GA 36-4 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 KYIK3 PSSS BLADE RUNNER 6-7

Yorkshire

Grand Champion Purebred Barrow Overall & Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Peyton Hill, Dustin, Okla.
ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 x TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 2 Winner
Bethany Sims, Pikeville, Tenn.
CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 6 Winner
Hunter McMillen, Grandy, N.C.
TBRO5 REACH 69-1 x TBRO4 RANK 8-2

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5798-11 Carson Lynn, GA 3-1 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
2 5957-11 Keri Williams, GA 233-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
3 5682-11 Whitley Dale, GA 6-6 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
4 5605-11 Michael Austin, FL 30-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12- TBRO3 BEST IN CLASS 139-1
5 5971-11 Alexandra Wolford, FL 21-7 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 MJFF4 WHITE RHINO 7-3
6 5723-11 Charlie Griffin, GA 4-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
7 5940-11 Charlotte Tribideau, FL 37-7 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 JTF3 NEON MOON 13-2
8 5960-11 Maggie Williams, NC 40-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5 TBRO1 HEAD ON 47-6
9 5936-11 Hannah Swensen, OH 5-5 JKKC4 THE PROPHET 1-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5946-12 Emily Ulmer, IL 16-1 RIY4 NOW OR NEVER 61-2 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
2 5737-11 Lincoln Hart, TN 20-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5886-11 Lauren Robinson, MO 4-3 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
4 5716-11 Grace Glaser, IN 3-1 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1 ACGF3 CONTROL 17-1
5 5972-12 Pierce Woodruff, IA 1-3 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
6 5945-14 Brianna Ulmer, IL 9-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
7 5865-11 Jacob Pearce, GA 26-3 HLJT3 SCALEY DOG 2-3 WGW2 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
8 5883-11 Evan Rice, IN 13-7 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 5754-11 Alexis Holbrooks, GA 8-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
10 5852-11 Shelby Osteen, GA 12-2 2SM4 MADE MAN 10-1 CDNO4 SEIZE CONTROL 3-4
BARROWS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5887-11 Lindsey Robinson, MO 3-4 OBC4 BONES 14-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
2 5793-11 David Grimes Lewis, NC 22-2 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
3 5892-12 Brooks Royal, GA 6-3 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
4 5740-11 Katie Head, AR 38-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 SS1 ABOUT TIME 59-2
5 5903-11 Maci Scher, IN 41-8 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 5965-11 Peyton Wininger, IN 9-10 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 LFC3 LIVE ACTION 52-5
7 5904-11 Cody Schmidt, IN 3-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5911-11 Presley Shanahan, IL 4-3 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 5847-11 Allison Oliver, GA 4-1 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
10 5800-11 Justin Mackay, OH 16-2 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
BARROWS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5747-12 Peyton Hill, OK 23-6 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
2 5947-11 Connor Utterback, IN 20-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BUC2 BISQUIT 1-3
3 5945-13 Brianna Ulmer, IL 9-6 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
4 5902-12 Julia Scarborough, CA 211-2 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 5659-11 Nathan M Clum, NY 13-2 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
6 5643-11 Maddie Caldwell, OH 8-6 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 ACGF2 TCG OUT OF CONTROL 126-3
7 5782-11 Beau Knight, GA 20-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
8 5789-11 Clint Lee, GA 1-6 BARM4 OLD SCHOOL 4-11 NBRP3 TCG IN PRINT 41-3
9 5717-11 Taylor Glover, NC 2-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
10 5906-11 Ben Scott, NC 2-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
BARROWS CLASS 5 American Yorkshire Club
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5815-12 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 19-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 5933-11 Stormi Swaim, IN 7-1 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
3 5888-11 Will Robinson, MO 4-6 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
4 5966-11 Claire Winkle, OH 89-6 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
5 5870-12 Sadie Popejoy, IN 20-1 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5969-11 Craig Wischmeier, IN 21-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
7 5772-11 Jacob Johnson, GA 328-1 JGR3 PRIORITY 116-6 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
8 5932-11 Chloe Studebaker, OH 9-4 ABF4 DOUBLE TAKE 45-1 IGF2 GRUS BOLD FORCE 6-7
9 5909-11 Sarah Scott, NC 2-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
10 5787-11 Kameron Landeen, GA 15-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4

Yorkshire Gilts

CLASS 1 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5797-1 Cassidy Lusk, OH 26-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 CDO1 SPIKE 59-10
2 5871-1 Raegan Poulnott, GA 20-5 JLIV3 MAKE DADDY HAPPY 15-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
3 5692-1 Lindsey Dore, OH 3-4 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
4 5714-1 Kole Gibbs, GA 3-4 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
5 5751-10 Brandi Hodupp, IN 1-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 5965-2 Peyton Wininger, IN 13-4 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3
7 5822-20 Braxton Mercer, IN 7-7 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5682-1 Whitley Dale, GA 6-11 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
9 5822-30 Braxton Mercer, IN 7-8 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5938-20 Travis Tankersley, GA 3-5 OTTN5 TCG INSANITY 33-1 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
CLASS 2 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5914-2 Bethany Sims, TN 5-7 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 5972-1 Pierce Woodruff, IA 22-6 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 5848-1 Baleigh Oliver, FL 6-2 BARM4 OLD SCHOOL 4-11 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 5757-1 Lindsey Hood, IN 25-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
5 5737-10 Lincoln Hart, TN 20-4 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 5729-40 Travis Hamilton, CO 11-6 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
7 5965-3 Peyton Wininger, IN 12-3 WGW5 ELEMENTARY 1-4 BJKS4 THE BLITZ 52-3
8 5753-3 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 4-2 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 TMF1 PRIVATE DRIVE 10-2
9 5729-30 Travis Hamilton, CO 11-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
10 5950-1 Lindsay Walker, IN 8-9 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF1 DUMBO 35-3
CLASS 3 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5776-1 Kole Kelley, GA 6-6 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 SRF2 DOC LOGAN 7-5
2 5676-2 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 24-4 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 JGR3 GRIMMLIN 123-3
3 5845-1 Ethan Nelson, IN 16-6 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
4 5869-1 Delana Pitts, OH 23-9 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
5 5847-10 Allison Oliver, GA 4-8 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 5783-1 Bethany Lambert, GA 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 5742-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 23-8 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 5876-1 Abbi Rainwater, GA 2-8 SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 5919-1 Cole Smyth, GA 4-9 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
10 5685-1 Trey Daniel, GA 4-17 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
CLASS 4 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5631-1 Kolby Bowers, GA 310-7 6MSB3 LVS DECIDEDLY DIFFERE ARK3 LVS MAXIMUS 382-4
2 5691-20 Braiden Diesen, IL 9-5 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
3 5724-1 Kenna Griffin, GA 10-1 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12 WGW9 THE GRIZZ 38-8
4 5897-1 Garrett Saxon, GA 21-4 DJDS5 BOB 5-4 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
5 5854-20 Jessica Page, GA 10-3 HRFD5 MAGIC TOUCH 60-12 LFC0 SUPERCELL 83-5
6 5635-1 Peyton Bragg, GA 5-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 JGR4 TWO THUMBS UP 62-11
7 5691-10 Braiden Diesen, IL 11-1 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 5778-1 Zane Kendrick, GA 5-4 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
9 5662-1 Ruth Coe, OH 7-7 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
10 5661-1 Lane Coe, OH 7-10 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
CLASS 5 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5736-1 Audra Hart, TN 16-8 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 ARK1 FINAL DRIVE 130-10
2 5870-1 Sadie Popejoy, IN 20-10 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5621-1 Lily Beck, IN 21-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
4 5874-2 Lauren Prill, KS 209-9 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 ARK2 FINAL MOVE 154-8
5 5945-3 Brianna Ulmer, IL 20-13 TMF5 EXCITE 91-5 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
6 5647-1 Levi Carr, GA 7-2 RNSP5 GOODFELLA 9-8 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 5648-30 Grayson Carter, GA 2-11 CDO4 SURGE 294-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
8 5882-1 Drew Rice, IN 2-1 CDAY5 TCG TRADEMARK 4-5 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
9 5916-1 Bailey Sloan, FL 54-8 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
10 5853-1 Carson Page, GA 2-1 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 SCF4 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 41-3
CLASS 6 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5815-1 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 86-9 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 TBRO4 RANK 8-2
2 5887-1 Lindsey Robinson, MO 3-6 OBC4 BONES 14-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
3 5702-1 Joe Espey, PA 2-8 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
4 5651-1 Ben Castleberry, AL 2-2 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 5892-2 Brooks Royal, GA 4-9 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3 RWG4 SADDLE UP 49-2
6 5737-2 Lincoln Hart, TN 82-6 TMF5 EXCITE 91-5 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 5888-1 Will Robinson, MO 4-10 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
8 5973-2 Keaton Woods, IN 1-10 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
9 5886-1 Lauren Robinson, MO 4-8 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
10 5712-1 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 2-7 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
CLASS 7 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5920-1 Jacey Snyder, OH 136-12 JJI1 THE GRIZZ II 53-1 WGW2 FIRE WALL 43-4
2 5855-2 Savannah Page, GA 2-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 5711-3 Maddie Fugate, IL 131-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
4 5632-3 Raegan Bowling, IN 1-1 BOW5 BIG DOG 36-9 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
5 5785-1 Chandler Lampp, GA 2-2 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
6 5653-2 Mary Margaret Chesnut, GA 15-14 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
7 5858-2 Peyton Parker, GA 4-10 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
8 5646-1 Brady Carney, GA 1-9 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1 TBRO1 BIG TIMBER 17-2
9 5784-1 Mason Lamonte, FL 11-7 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
10 5648-20 Grayson Carter, GA 1-10 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
CLASS 8 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 5883-1 Evan Rice, IN 94-8 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 5951-1 Mason Wall, GA 10-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
3 5890-1 AJ Royal, GA 2-9 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
4 5906-10 Ben Scott, NC 2-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 TMF3 HIGH POWERED 70-9
5 5730-3 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-1 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3 CDNO3 SADDLE UP 20-3
6 5948-1 Tyler Waechter, IN 14-1 JBTJ5 JNCY SHINE EM UP 3-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
7 5957-1 Keri Williams, GA 94-12 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 5627-1 Drake Blaydes, IN 102-4 LFC5 GRUS PROFIT MAKER 90-9 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
9 5896-10 TC Salis, FL 4-4 ASLS5 GRUS GOLDEN GATE 69-4 BARM2 FINAL STOP 4-13
10 5852-2 Shelby Osteen, GA 93-2 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Whitley Dale, Jefferson, Ga.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Clint Lee, Eastman, Ga.

Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. I & Class 4 Winner
Savannah Page, Jefferson, Ga.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Div. II & Class 9 Winner
Keaton Woods, Tipton, Ind.

Crossbred Barrows

Results coming soon

Crossbred Gilts

CLASS 1 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5647-7 Levi Carr, GA 85-7
2 5623-8 Rainey Beery, FL 10-7
3 5848-7 Baleigh Oliver, FL 37-1
4 5665-7 Bryce Conkel, GA 18-7
5 5927-7 Carley Stapleton, GA 37-5
6 5844-7 Audrey Nelson, IN 16-5
7 5750-7 Samantha Hodge, FL 38-7
8 5825-7 Miley Miller, GA 3-7
9 5794-8 Emily Lightner, FL 51-3
10 5863-7 Tucker Payne, GA 5-5
CLASS 2 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5608-7 Kayla Baker, IN 53-6
2 5905-7 Taylor Schuerman, IN 21-10
3 5755-7 Morgan Hollowood, PA 22-3
4 5623-7 Rainey Beery, FL 72-9-
5 5776-7 Kole Kelley, GA 30-11
6 5919-7 Cole Smyth, GA 4-4
7 5724-7 Kenna Griffin, GA 9-15
8 5862-7 Isabella Payne, GA 19-9
9 5660-7 Mason Coates, FL 10-2
10 5635-7 Peyton Bragg, GA 5-12
CLASS 3 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5778-7 Zane Kendrick, GA 17-3
2 5696-7 Samantha Durst, OH 25-2
3 5742-7 Kassidy Hearn, DE 49-8
4 5785-7 Chandler Lampp, GA 1-6
5 5781-7 Cameron Kirkland, GA 11-7
6 5663-7 Mitchell Concannon, IN 44-7
7 5852-8 Shelby Osteen, GA 91-3
8 5794-7 Emily Lightner, FL 21-4
9 5938-8 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-10
10 5624-7 Victoria Bentley, GA 130-17
CLASS 4 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5855-7 Savannah Page, GA 13-3
2 5682-7 Whitley Dale, GA 9-4
3 5831-7 Gus L Mitchem, OH 27-1
4 5621-7 Lily Beck, IN 45-3
5 5649-7 Taylor Casper, GA 215
6 5813-7 Blake Mckenzie, FL 6-9
7 5850-7 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 34-5
8 5684-7 Justin Daniel, GA 1-9
9 5631-7 Kolby Bowers, GA 6-9
10 5773-7 Dallas M Jones, GA tag 463
CLASS 5 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5763-7 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 15-7
2 5789-7 Clint Lee, GA 28-7
3 5852-7 Shelby Osteen, GA 15-2
4 5894-7 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 38-5
5 5783-7 Bethany Lambert, GA 1-1
6 5693-7 Mackenzie Dore, OH 22-6
7 5616-7 Nolan Barney, OH 4-3
8 5788-7 Zach Daniel Ledbetter, AL 11-9
9 5804-7 Lola Mateos, GA 1-1
10 5807-7 Maddy Grace May, GA  
CLASS 6 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5905-8 Taylor Schuerman, IN 22-8
2 5972-7 Pierce Woodruff, IA 24-5
3 5829-7 Joedan Mitchell, GA 6-5
4 5615-7 Nathan Barney, OH 4-5
5 5769-1 Abigail Jenkins, LA 1-1
6 5847-7 Allison Oliver, GA 3-10
7 5633-7 Madison Boyd, NC 10-6
8 5784-7 Mason Lamonte, FL 17-5
9 5786-7 Brayden Lancaster, KY 16-6
10 5967-7 Corbin Winkle, OH 6-5
CLASS 7 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5714-7 Kole Gibbs, GA 67-2
2 5936-7 Hannah Swensen, OH 31-5
3 5951-7 Mason Wall, GA 82-6
4 5926-7 Mason Stallings, NC 3-3
5 5892-7 Brooks Royal, GA 18-9
6 5950-7 Lindsay Walker, IN 1-2
7 5970-7 Gaven Wise, GA 2121
8 5643-7 Maddie Caldwell, OH 15-3
9 5772-7 Jacob Johnson, GA 21-1
10 5671-7 Colton Cooper, IN 6-9
CLASS 8 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5977-7 Cagney Utterback, IN 11-1
2 5676-8 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 28-1
3 5702-7 Joe Espey, PA 1-1
4 5914-7 Bethany Sims, TN 3-5
5 5972-8 Pierce Woodruff, IA 81-7
6 5881-7 Audrey Rice, IN 5-8
7 5737-7 Lincoln Hart, TN 18-2
8 5606-7 Will Aycock, AL 46-9
9 5712-7 Dale Joseph Gazda, PA 1-8
10 5856-7 Ander Parker, GA 2-7
CLASS 9 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5973-7 Keaton Woods, IN 20-1
2 5883-7 Evan Rice, IN 2-5
3 5780-7 Ty Kim, GA 49-8
4 5855-8 Savannah Page, GA 4-6
5 5853-8 Carson Page, GA 6-8
6 5672-7 Harper Copeland, GA 4-7
7 5815-7 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 2-4
8 5870-7 Sadie Popejoy, IN 13-5
9 5640-7 Austin Butcher, IN 13-7
10 5817-7 Macy Mead, IN 4-12
CLASS 10 Crossbred Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 5810-7 Will Mccranie, GA 11-3
2 5737-8 Lincoln Hart, TN 298-8
3 5676-7 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 6-4
4 5949-7 Coy Walker, IN 6-6
6 5903-7 Maci Scher, IN 1-5
7 5747-7 Peyton Hill, OK 32-1
8 5667-7 Madison Cook, DE 3-2
9 5730-7 Nelson Hanson, CA 98-3
10 5830-7 Will Mitchell, GA 7-7

2017 Contest Results

Skillathon

Skillathon Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5676 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
2 5659 Clum Nathan Red Hook NY
3 5873 Prezzano Nathan Red Hook NY
4 Harris Rebecca
5 5920 Snyder Jacey OH
6 5933 Swaim Stormi Rockville IN
7 5966 Winkle Claire Hillsboro OH
8 5611 Barber Jake Brinson GA
9 5668 Coon Emily Red Hook NY
10 5825 Miller Miley GA

EXH # Ear Notching Feed ID  Showmanship 101 Swine Evaluation  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5611 16 25 25 19 85 5 0.26
5621 12 15 25 13 65 0 0.27
5622 12 15 25 19 71 0 0.26
5641 25 15 25 16 81 25 1.03
5644 12 25 25 13 75 0 0.41
5659 25 25 25 19 94 25 0.29
5668 17 25 25 16 83 0 0.23
5670 16 15 21 4 56 10 0.32
5672 8 25 25 16 74 25 9:07
5676 25 25 25 22 97 25 0.18
5680 20 25 21 16 82 15 0:43
5696 8 15 21 13 57 0 1.05
5698 12 10 25 19 66 0 0.24
5720 16 15 25 19 75 10 0.36
5733 12 10 25 7 54 5 6:14
5767 8 25 25 16 74 25 0.34
5816 16 25 25 16 82 10 0.24
5819 20 25 25 10 80 25 4:33
5825 16 75 25 16 82 25 0.22
5841 4 25 21 7 67 0 0.42
5853 16 10 25 16 67 0 0.42
5870 8 15 25 16 64 15 0.29
5873 17 25 25 22 89 25 0.17
5893 16 15 25 19 75 5 0.21
5903 16 5 25 16 62 15 0.39
5913 16 25 21 16 78 25 0.25
5920 12 25 25 25 87 15 0.25
5933 20 15 25 25 85 25 0.2
5934 12 25 25 19 81 25 0.19
5966 16 25 25 19 85 25 0.24

Skillathon Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5775 Jones Ty Scottville KY
2 5884 Robinson Annie Wellsville MO
3 5798 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
4 5894 Rustemeyer Morgan Heyworth IL
5 5724 Griffin Kenna Lake Park GA
6 5869 Pitts Delana Botkins OH
6 5946 Ulmer Emily Greenville IL
7 5807 May Maddy Grace Tennille Ga
8 5967 Winkle Corbin Hillsboro OH
9 5917 Smock John OH
10 5741 Hearn Brayden Laurel DE

EXH # Feed Tag Breed ID Vaccination Sites Swine Terms Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5975 25 21 25 20 91 19 7.35
5967 25 21 25 25 96 19 3.32
5961 21 25 25 12 86    
5946 25 25 25 25 100 1 6.21
5924 21 21 25 10 77    
5923 25 21 25 15 86    
5917 25 21 25 25 96 19 4.43
5914 25 25 25 20 95 7 4.38
5912 13 17 25 7.5 62.5    
5909 17 21 15 20 73    
5900 13 17 15 10 55    
5894 25 25 25 25 100 13 3.36
5890 25 21 25 20 91 7 6.13
5884 25 25 25 25 100 25 5.02
5876 25 21 15 25 86 25 6.08
5872 25 25 20 25 95 19 5.15
5871 13 1 15 5 36    
5869 25 25 25 25 100 7 7.39
5855 21 25 15 25 86 19 3.13
5844 25 17 15 25 82    
5820 5 21 15 10 51    
5807 25 21 25 25 96 25 3.59
5806 25 25 15 15 80    
5798 25 25 25 25 100 25 10.58
5797 24 17 25 25 91 19 13.35
5786 21 13 15 25 74    
5785 25 17 25 25 92 19 4.55
5775 25 25 25 25 100 25 2.52
5773 13 21 15 15 64    
5766 17 21 15 20 73    
5749 25 17 10 20 72 1 5.55
5742 25 75 15 25 90 1 8.48
5741 25 21 25 25 96 7 11.01
5736 21 21 15 20 77    
5735 21 17 25 25 88 13 5.05
5724 25 25 25 25 100 7 7.1
5719 25 13 15 20 73    
5718 25 5 15 20 65    
5713 25 25 15 25 90 13 8.12
5706 25 21 10 25 81 13 4
5703 21 25 15 25 86    
5695 9 5 15 5 36    
5681 24 9 15 15 63    
5678 25 25 25 20 95 13 7.08
5645 21 24 25 12.5 82.5    
5643 25 13 25 25 88 25 6.22
5642 21 17 15 17.5 70.5    
5628 17 25 15 17.5 74.5    
5623 24 17 25 25 91 13 8.16
5608 21 17 15 15 68    

Skillathon Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5784 Lamonte Mason FL
2 5606 Aycock Will Albertville AL
3 5685 Daniel Trey Kite GA
4 5936 Swensen Hannah OH
5 5940 Thibideau Charlotte FL
6 5737 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
7 5789 Lee Clint Eastman GA
8 5764 Jackson Alida Danville IN
9 5692 Dore Lindsey Galena OH
10 5646 Carney Brady Calhoun GA

EXH # Fat Free Lean Meat Evaluation Pork Cuts Registering a Litter Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5604 0 24 17.5 21 62.5 19 3.26
5606 0 21.5 20 24 70.5 7 1.31
5612 0 21.5 25 11 57.5    
5616 0 16.5 17.5 24 58    
5617 0 24 17.5 24 65.5 19 3.48
5627 0 19.5 15 25 59.5 10 5.04
5646 10 21.5 20 15 66.5 4 2.07
5652 0 11 15 23 49    
5653 0 12 12.5 20 44.5    
5655 0 23.5 20 19 62.5 13 5.06
5679 0 21.5 10 25 56.5    
5685 0 24 25 21 70 13 2.33
5692 0 21.5 20 25 66.5 23 0.56
5697 0 18.5 17.5 25 61    
5704 0 24 7.5 24 55.5    
5716 0 21.5 12.5 7 41    
5717 10 17 12.5 25 64.5 19 5.23
5721 0 24 12.5 14 50.5 25 3.06
5729 0 24 10 25 59    
5737 0 21.5 25 21 67.5 16 3.08
5744 0 24 7.5 20 51.5    
5764 0 21.5 20 25 66.5 25 2.51
5765 0 13.5 5 3 21.5    
5781 0 21.5 5 16 42.5    
5784 0 25 25 21 71 25 4.36
5788 0 21.5 12.5 21 55    
5789 0 24 17.5 25 66.5 25 2.25
5812 0 24 10 22 66    
5813 0 24 7.5 24 55.5 0 4.36
5818 0 22.5 15 23 60.5 10 9.2
5828 0 25 10 6 41    
5840 0 25 5 21 51    
5845 0 24 12.5 25 61.5 75 3.39
5846 0 23.5 15 21 59.5 13 2.18
5856 0 16.5 17.5 16 50    
  0 24 12.5 25 61.5 19 3.45
5886 0 24 12.5 24 60.5    
5901 0 17 20 25 62 25 2.13
5902 0 17 15 25 57    
5906 0 24 15 25 64 19 3.05
5908 0 24 20 20 64 13 5.02
5910 0 24 17.5 24 65.5 10 3.15
5919 0 25 12.5 20 57.5    
5936 0 23.5 22.5 24 70 10 5.17
5940 0 23.5 12.5 23 69 10 2.04
5945 0 21.5 7.5 24 53    
5951 0 21.5 20 21 62.5 10 5.48
5970 0 21.5 12.5 13 37.5 19 4.19
5971 0 25 10 10 45    
5972 0 16.5 5 24 45.5    

Skillathon Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5711 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 5667 Cook Madison Newark DE
3 5918 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
3 5887 Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO
4 5769 Jenkins Abigail Bush LA
5 5707 Franklin Garret Celina TN
6 5693 Dore Mackenzie Galena OH
7 5907 Scott Clay Mineral City OH
8 5892 Royal Brooks Fitzgerald GA
9 5779 Key Cora Celina TN
10 5864 Peacock Paxton Newton AL

EXH # Swine Management Reproductive Anatomy Disease Outbreak Pork Cooking Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
5711 25 13 21 23 82 20.5 2.27
5667 25 21 19 16 81 22 2.1
5918 25 19 17 18 79 25 2.15
5887 25 25 17 12 79 17.5 5.11
5769 25 17 13 14 69 20.5 5.08
5707 25 15 17 11 68 25 2.15
5693 13 21 19 14 67 12 5.05
5907 25 13 15 12 65 17.5 2.08
5892 25 15 17 6 63 14.5 3.5
5779 18 23 7 11 59 23.5 256
5864 12 25 11 11 59 19 6.1
5631 25 9 15 7 56 14.5 6.3
5848 15 13 13 14 55 22 5.14
5647 12 17 13 11 53 8.5 7.45
5609 12 21 9 10 52 20.5 4.3
5794 12 20 13 7 52 19  
5826 15 15 11 11 52 14.5 5.03
5615 7 11 21 12 51 14.5 3.35
5888 25 9 11 5 50 14.5 4.46
5858 10 15 17 7 49 14.5 4.35
5958 12 17 7 12 48 17.5 5.36
5783 12 15 11 10 48 13 7.25
5714 5 19 13 9 46 75 5
5770 12 13 11 9 45 16 9.01
5960 7 17 9 11 44 14.5 6.52
5682 7 9 15 8 39 10 7
5664 5 13 7 12 37 22 4.35
5660 7 10 10 10 37 16  
5605 0 16 11 7 34 14.5 4.28
5778 7 9 7 9 32 16 4.54
5976 5 7 5 8 25 8.5 4.46

Sweepstakes

Sweepstakes Novice

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5676 Cravey Ava Lynn Eastman GA
2 5933 Swaim Stormi Rockville IN
3 5659 Clum Nathan Red Hook NY
4 5934 Swaim Whitney Rockville IN
5 5920 Snyder Jacey OH
6 5870 Popejoy Sadie Star City IN
7 5644 Caldwell Miley OH
8 5767 Jackson Lucy Danville IN
9 5873 Prezzano Nathan Red Hook NY
10 5611 Barber Jake Brinson GA

Sweepstakes Junior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5855 Page Savannah Jefferson GA
2 5798 Lynn Carson Bainbridge GA
3 5914 Sims Bethany Pikeville TN
4 5946 Ulmer Emily Greenville IL
5 5894 Rustemeyer Morgan Heyworth IL
6 5724 Griffin Kenna Lake Park GA
7 5785 Lampp Chandler GA
8 5869 Pitts Delana Botkins OH
8 5975 Yarbrough Colby Hazlehurst GA
9 5766 Jackson Lilly Danville IN
10 5775 Jones Ty Scottville KY

Sweepstakes Intermediate

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5692 Dore Lindsey Galena OH
2 5936 Swensen Hannah OH
3 5945 Ulmer Brianna Greenville IL
4 5612 Barber Taylor Brinson GA
5 5737 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
6 5764 Jackson Alida Danville IN
7 5784 Lamonte Mason FL
8 5789 Lee Clint Eastman GA
9 5606 Aycock Will Albertville AL
10 5940 Thibideau Charlotte FL

Sweepstakes Senior

Placing EXH# Last First City State
1 5711 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL
2 5667 Cook Madison Newark DE
3 5887 Robinson Lindsey Wellsville MO
4 5918 Smock Micah Jackson Center OH
4 5693 Dore Mackenzie Galena OH
5 5864 Peacock Paxton Newton AL
6 5907 Scott Clay Mineral City OH
7 5892 Royal Brooks Fitzgerald GA
8 5615 Barney Nathan Monclova OH
9 5631 Bowers Kolby GA
10 5664 Conine Courtney Camilla GA

Bred and Owned

Duroc Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Hamilton  Travis Model CO
2 Bowling Reagan Greencastle
3 Barney Nathan Monclova OH
4 May  Mack Tennille GA
5 Hill  Peyton Dustin OK
6 Mitchem Gus South Solon OH
7 Mithcell Ginger Martin GA
8 Hill  Peyton Dustin OK
9 Hamilton  Travis Model CO
10 Studebaker Chloe Eaton OH

Hampshire Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Cook Madison Newark DE
2 Barney Nolan Monclova OH
3 Mitchell  Joe Dan Martin GA

Landrace Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Mauck Chad Tipton IN
2 Fugate Maddie Mahomet IL

Yorkshire Bred and Owned

Placing Last First City State
1 Hart Lincoln Pikeville TN
2 Scott Ben Lucama NC
3 Diesen Braiden Pocahontas IL
4 Hamilton Travis Model CO
5 Page  Jessica Richland GA
6 Hodupp Brandi Jonesboro IN
7 Oliver Allison Mt. Vernon GA
8 Carter Greyson Hazlehurst GA
9 Carter Greyson Hazlehurst GA
10 Mercer Braxton Brazil IN