The NSR office will be closed Friday, December 24 through Sunday, January 2 for Christmas and the New Year. Normal office hours will resume Monday, January 3. Please keep these dates in mind when planning to record and transfer litters for Texas majors, or obtain pedigrees for the Arizona National Livestock Show.

NJSASOUTHEAST REGIONAL

2018 results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Hampshire
Exhibitor: Creighton Hirschfeld, Neb. | Breeder: Baade Genetics, Neb.
RDW6 NOTHIN’ BUT NET x GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc
Exhibitor: Hunter McMillen, N.C. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family Showpigs, Ind.
DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 x NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire 
Exhibitor: Savannah Page, Ga. | Breeder: Moyer Genetic Edge, Ohio
ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7


Duroc

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 6 Winner
Exhibitor: Alex Logue, Ind. | Breeder: Guyer & Olson, Ill.
NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6 x OAB3 MS WALDO 17-9

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Exhibitor: Byron Bradbury, Ind. | Breeder: Tres Amigos Showpigs, Ind.
TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 x DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11

Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Division 2 & Class 8 Winner
Exhibitor: Hunter McMillen, N.C. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family Showpigs
DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 x NBRP5 HE’S THE ONE 15-6

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt, Reserve Champion Division 2 & Class 9 Winner
Exhibitor: Taylor Barber, Ga. | Breeder: Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5


Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 x NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN x CAIN3 KING II 8-1

Duroc Gilts & Barrows

Gilts CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9349-1 Taylor Schuerman, IN 44-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 9020-1 Gabe Barrett, IN 43-6 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
3 9292-3 Khyleigh North, IN 41-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
4 9372-1 Cole Smyth, GA 8-16 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
5 9351-1 Sarah Scott, NC 43-6 PCHS6 FREE AGENT 5-10 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 9019-1 Emma Barrett, NC 2-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
7 9399-1 Kayla Toenyes, IL 27-1 HAMI4 BARNBURNER 14-8 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 9214-1 Mason Lamonte, FL 162-2 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
9 9222-1 Clint Lee, GA 16-12 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
10 9038-1 Madison Boyd, NC 4-5 ILL6 TCG LAYIN TRACK 13-4 DSK4 SPITTING IMAGE 19-2
Gilts CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9446-1 Keaton Woods, IN 28-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RTSP3 TABLE TALK 30-9
2 9406-3 Connor Utterback, IN 28-2 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RTSP3 TABLE TALK 30-9
3 9106-1 Vade Dishman, IN 26-3 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
4 9191-1 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 19-4 DRS5 CEAR CLAW ADF3 LIGHT EM UP
5 9348-1 Maci Scher, IN 21-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
6 9283-2 Nathan Myers, IN 27-7 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
7 9195-1 Anna Lora Jones, GA 33-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 BEYE1 PSSS HIGH ROLLER 9-1
8 9101-1 Dylan Dent, GA 26-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
9 9023-1 Gunner Beery, FL 60-8 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
10 9397-1 Trinity Taylor, IN 23-5 ILL6 TCG LAYIN TRACK 13-4 DMDI4 GRUS GANGSTER 1-3
Gilts CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9292-2 Khyleigh North, IN 22-5 BRCK6 HILL WAY GOOD 16-4 TYAG2 OFF LABEL 1-1
2 9107-2 Blake Dixon, IL 14-2 NBRP6 TOTAL CONVICTION 2-2 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4
3 9155-2 Nelson Hanson, CA 22-4 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 9216-3 Sarah Lampp, GA 14-3 NBRP6 TOTAL CONVICTION 2-2 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4
5 9341-1 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 34-8 WTX6 NO HABLA 134-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
6 9000-1 Seth Ables, GA 1-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
7 9216-1 Sarah Lampp, GA 13-4 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
8 9130-1 Channing Ferguson, GA 20-6 RYNK6 GRUS SOUTHERN KNIGHT HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
9 9146-1 Madison Graf, IN 25-4 SDH6 SAN QUENTIN 224-4 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
10 9438-1 Craig Wischmeier, IN 41-4 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
Gilts CLASS 4 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9087-3 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 33-8 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
2 9204-1 Tanner Kempiak, IL 15-1 YSF6 BOOST 5-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
3 9406-1 Connor Utterback, IN 19-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
4 9238-1 Carson Lynn, GA 3-7 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
5 9028-20 Victoria Bentley, GA 1-2 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
6 9044-1 Austin Brown, GA 3-8 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
7 9028-10 Victoria Bentley, GA 1-5 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
8 9146-20 Madison Graf, IN 29-8 KTB6 FILTHY HARMONY 7-2 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
9 9208-1 Cameron Kirkland, GA 19-7 BRCK6 FLASHBACK 33-2 RWG4 NO BRAINER 110-1
10 9180-1 Haley Hinshaw, IN 1-7 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
Gilts CLASS 5 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9406-2 Connor Utterback, IN 37-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 9262-30 Kylie Meadows, AL 3-3 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
3 9235-1 Chandler Lowes, IN 16-3 RYNK6 GRUS SOUTHERN KNIGHT NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
4 9391-1 Corley Sweat, FL 4-10 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
5 9294-1 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 11-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
6 9274-10 Ginger Mitchell, GA 4-9 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
7 9264-1 Nedwin Meadows, AL 3-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
8 9320-1 Madison Powell, GA 11-4 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
9 9398-1 Jacie Tinsman, IN 12-6 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
10 9263-1 Lyndee Meadows, AL 3-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
Gilts CLASS 6 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9361-2 Bethany Sims, TN 4-3 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2 9091-1 Landin Crummey, GA 3-4 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1
3 9356-1 Brynne Ellen Shuee, IN 15-6 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 9339-1 Titus Rue, TN 4-10 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 9185-2 Brooklyn Hodupp, IN 15-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
6 9322-1 Nathan Prezzano, NY 2-2 BEYE6 FIST FIGHT 35-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
7 9249-10 Maddy Grace May, GA 3-1 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1
8 9355-1 Tristan Shirley, TN 26-8 CMRN6 AUTOGRAPH 1-11 ABI5 AXL ROSE 26-3
9 9138-1 Gracie Ann Foskey, GA 3-3 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1
Gilts CLASS 7 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9012-1 Taylor Barber, GA 19-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 OAB5 PSSS KEEP CALM 3-4
2 9446-2 Keaton Woods, IN 27-9 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
3 9054-2 Miley Caldwell, OH 2-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
4 9025-1 Abby Bennett, GA 1-1 RWG6 FIRE ALARM 40-5 ESSP5 ENERGIZER 15-2
5 9289-1 Brooklyn Noblitt, IN 1-8 DSK4 SGLD IMAGE MAKER 21-1 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
6 9248-1 Mack May, GA 82-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
7 9265-1 Amelia Meeker, IL 14-1 JOSE5 AMERICAN PICKER 3-3 HD0 ASIA 46-3
8 9416-1 Bobbi Jo West, IN 30-6 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
9 9163-1 Mattie Harris, GA 2-7 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 BRJL0 GRUS BULL RIDER 50-7
10 9213-1 Bethany Lambert, GA 1-8 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
Gilts CLASS 8 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9260-2 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 12-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 9171-2 Kassidy Hearn, DE 16-8 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 SCFG4 TCG INDIAN OUTLAW 6-2
3 9105-2 Maddy Dishman, IN 28-4 DPF6 CHARGE ON 18-4 DPF1 PSSS MEGA WATT 210-4
4 9132-1 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 35-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 ABD4 IGNITE 1-1
5 9226-1 Mallory Liles, OH 3-9 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 9225-1 Emily Lightner, FL 4-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 9113-1 Zayden Dunn, IN 5-2 KLKG6 BURIED ALIVE 6-7 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
8 9412-1 Mason Wall, GA 4-6 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 9283-1 Nathan Myers, IN 14-8 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
10 9115-1 Lydia Durst, OH 3-4 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
Gilts CLASS 9 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9012-2 Taylor Barber, GA 12-11 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
2 9383-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 12-16 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
3 9242-1 James Wyatt Marshall, VA 77-6 LD5 AT EASE 9-2 TBRO5 STABBIN CABIN 111-6
4 9074-1 Courtney Conine, GA 12-13 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
5 9383-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 12-14 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
6 9448-1 Gavin Wright, GA 2-4 DRS5 HANG EM HIGH 1-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
7 9293-1 Allison Oliver, GA 15-6 JRSP6 JASPER 69-1 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
8 9301-2 Ander Parker, GA 10-5 SDF5 STRUCTURE 54-6 SDF1 BOLD RULER 87-1
9 9170-3 Brayden Hearn, DE 12-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
10 9043-10 Jaden Brotherton, MO 5-6 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
Gilts CLASS 10 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9455-1 April Bryan, GA 1-2 HD6 MAN ALIVE 53-4 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
2 9081-1 Landyn Cooper, IN 2-6 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2
3 9095-3 Justin Daniel, GA 1-9 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 9323-40 Luke Prill, KS 24-10 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 MIC4 IMMUNITY 12-4
5 9410-1 Lindsay Walker, IN 4-7 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
6 9108-1 Lindsey Dore, OH 1-5 DCM4 CASH RENT 43-4 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
7 9431-1 Stella Williamson, GA 1-8 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 NBRP5 GRUS SURVIVOR 15-4
8 9373-1 Hunter Southwell, FL 25-1 LD5 SIX SHOOTER 6-4 HD5 HURRICANE 32-4
9 9199-10 Ty Jones, KY 11-6 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
10 9202-2 Kole Kelley, GA 1-8 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
Gilts CLASS 11 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9421-1 Aiden Wilhelmy, OH 1-7 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
2 9411-30 Tegan Walker, IN 105-5 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
3 9408-10 Tyler Waechter, IN 25-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 9346-10 Jenna Scarborough, CA 1-1 RWWF6 HES THE ONE 48-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3
5 9164-1 Madelyn Harrison, OH 22-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SMIB1 ROYAL FLUSH 2-2
6 9224-1 David Grimes Lewis, NC 5-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 HD4 TCG CENTERFOLD 38-5
8 9147-1 Sierra Graham, FL 105-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 CHH3 GRUS LONE STAR 19-2
9 9345-1 Jackson Scarborough, CA 1-3 RWWF6 HES THE ONE 48-2 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3
10 9303-1 T J Parks, OH 9-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
Gilts CLASS 12 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9328-1 Audrey Rice, IN 96-4 CDO6 HES IT 215-2 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2
2 9100-1 Emma Davis, IN 20-6 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
3 9106-2 Vade Dishman, IN 9-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 9269-1 Lexus Mercer, IN 3-4 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
5 9323-30 Luke Prill, KS 16-16 LEVI5 35 TO LIFE 35-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
6 9140-1 Garret Franklin, TN 32-11 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
7 9034-2 John Bodine, IN 35-10 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
8 9034-1 John Bodine, IN 32-7 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
9 9128-20 Lance Fagin, IN 3-3 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
10 9109-1 Mackenzie Dore, OH 36-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
BARROWS CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9153-11 Garrett Griner, GA 28-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RTSP3 TABLE TALK 30-9
2 9214-11 Mason Lamonte, FL 7-4 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-5
3 9248-11 Mack May, GA 3-5 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1
4 9360-11 Aaron Simmons, FL 5-1 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT
5 9239-11 Preston Lynn, GA 3-3 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
6 9301-11 Ander Parker, GA 6-3 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
7 9357-11 Emily Shvetzoff, FL 5-2 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
8 9388-11 Eldon Summers, FL 7-1 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 ALBD3 POLAR VORTEX 10-2
9 9212-11 Bradan Knowles, GA 1-5 BNMW5 YETI 2-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
10 9150-11 Heidi Griffin, GA 3-1 RYNK5 SGLD SIR KNIGHT 1-6 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
11 9237-11 Grady Lundy, FL 15-10 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9399-11 Kayla Toenyes, IL 30-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
2 9442-11 Ali Wolford, FL 5-1 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 9222-11 Clint Lee, GA 16-5 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
4 9038-11 Madison Boyd, NC 30-3 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 CAIN3 WITHOUT A DOUBT 4-1
5 9452-11 Creighton Hirschfeld, NE 39-4 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 HD4 SUPER HERO 33-1
6 9270-11 Zak Miller, FL 7-3 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 ALBD POLAR VORTEX 10-2
7 9018-11 Anna Claire Barrett, NC 2-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 SDF3 LIGHT EM UP 3-2
8 9231-12 Alex Logue, IN 15-6 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 9262-11 Kylie Meadows, AL 3-5 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
10 9440-11 Ruby Ann Witt, GA 5-1 NWEI6 GRUS LIVING ICON 25-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
11 9194-11 Catilyn Joiner, GA 1-2 CDAY6 TCG STRICTLY BUSINESS NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
BARROWS CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9392-11 Hannah Swensen, OH 92-16 SDF5 STRUCTURE 54-6 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
2 9347-11 Julia Scarboroughs, CA 82-2 RWWF6 SQUARE ONE 48-3 RWG3 DETOUR 98-3
3 9108-11 Lindsey Dore, OH 2-7 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 9008-12 Jarrett Baldwin, GA 38-2 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 9214-12 Mason Lamonte, FL 10-4 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
6 9406-11 Connor Utterback, IN 28-3 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RTSP3 TABLE TALK 30-9
7 9304-11 Bryton Parrish, IN 19-1 NWEI6 GRUS LIVING ICON 25-4 MAFF4 OCTAGON 4-9
8 9151-11 Kenna Griffin, GA 17-2 SDF5 HES THE LIGHT 60-6 SDF1 BOLD STATEMENT 3-1
9 9302-11 Cassie Parks, OH 10-5 TJCP6 MR. SCHITZ 41-3 HP3 RENEGADE 30-8
10 9154-11 Olivia Griner, GA 2-7 BEYE6 PRISON STYLE 45-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
11 9472-11 Miley Miller, GA 4-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3 ADJN3 DIAMOND N THE ROUGH 11-5
BARROWS CLASS 4 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9012-12 Taylor Barber, GA 12-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
2 9191-11 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 1-4 DRS5 HANG EM HIGH 1-2 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
3 9425-11 Cale Williams, IN 33-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
4 9404-14 Brianna Ulmer, IL 35-1 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3 QSF4 RED FLASH 106-2
5 9232-12 Sam Logue, IN 5-4 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
6 9020-11 Gabe Barrett, IN 26-5 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
7 9396-12 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-3 CDAY6 TCG STRICTLY BUSINESS NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
8 9119-11 Cale Dyson, IN 33-5 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 9378-11 Riley Stephens, AL 18-2 RYNK6 GRUS SOUTHERN KNIGHT TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
10 9006-11 Courtney Bachtell, FL 5-3 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
11 9152-11 Amberly Griner, GA 2-6 BEYE6 PRISON STYLE 45-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
BARROWS CLASS 5 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9039-11 Byron Bradbury, IN 26-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
2 9109-11 Mackenzie Dore, OH 2-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 9341-13 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 34-1 WTX6 NO HABLA 134-1 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
4 9049-12 Brooklee Bussing, IN 19-2 BRCK6 FLASHBACK 33-2 RWG4 NO BRAINER 110-1
5 9012-11 Taylor Barber, GA 23-6 DDDA6 LUCKY STRIKE 12-1 RWG5 RICKY BOBBY 8-1
6 9225-11 Emily Lightner, FL 3-6 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 9345-11 Jackson Scarborough, CA 28-3 BEYE6 PRISON STYLE 45-3 BEYE0 INTEGRITY 19-3
8 9289-11 Brooklyn Noblitt, IN 1-6 DSK4 SGLD IMAGE MAKER 21-1 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
9 9352-11 Logan Selman, FL 83-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
10 9028-11 Victoria Bentley, GA 1-6 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3 RWG3 BIG WHEELS 8-2
11 9175-11 Haylee Jo Henry, OH 27-7 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 NWEI5 BULL DUST 36-3
BARROWS CLASS 6 United Duroc Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9231-11 Alex Logue, IN 37-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5
2 9349-11 Taylor Schuerman, IN 26-3 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
3 9393-11 Eli Swenson, IL 15-7 YSF6 BOOST 5-3 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-3
4 9236-11 Harley Lumley, IN 2-4 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 JCFF4 TURN UP 4-2
5 9348-11 Maci Scher, IN 21-4 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
6 9074-11 Courtney Conine, GA 12-5 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 NBD4 RED ROCK 24-5
7 9406-13 Connor Utterback, IN 17-1 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2 NWEI4 GENERATOR 15-10
8 9105-12 Maddy Dishman, IN 31-13 NBD6 GRINDSTONE 61-3 CAIN4 DONT HOLD BACK 7-3
9 9390-11 Mason Swartzentruber, IN 10-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
10 9227-11 Gabby Line, IN 4-5 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
11 9328-11 Audrey Rice, IN 2-5 2SM6 TCG BLOWIN SMOKE 49-1 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3

Hampshire

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Exhibitor: Creighton Hirschfeld, Neb. | Breeder: Baade Genetics, Neb.
RDW6 NOTHIN’ BUT NET x GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Exhibitor: Destiny Trefz, Ohio | Breeder: Real McCoy Genetics, Ohio
JJG4 RAISE ‘EM UP 27-1 x BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Exhibitor: Bowen Bussing, Ind. | Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1 x BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS

Reserve  Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Exhibitor: Taylor Schuerman, Ind. | Breeder: Kyle Tormoehlen, Ind.
BAAD6 HOT START 88-6 x SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND


Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Chad Mauck, Ind.
LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 x BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Byron Bradbury, Ind.
LWMK5 BRUTE 18-3 x BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE

Hampshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9317-12 Sadie Popejoy, IN 24-2 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
2 9026-11 Langston Bennett, GA 50-1 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
3 9118-11 Savannah Duvall, GA 5-2 EC6 THUNDERMAN 51-5 JMJG5 CARRY OUT 7-8
4 9241-11 Zachary Maples, GA 2-1 DHS6 MAN AMONGST BOYS 21-3 EC8 STAINLESS STEEL 54-11
5 9094-12 Braeden Dalzell, IN 24-1 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
6 9206-11 Cooper Joseph-wayne Kilfoil, IN 45-2 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
7 9258-11 Blake Mckenzie, FL 3-2 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
8 9008-11 Jarrett Baldwin, GA 36-1 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
9 9341-12 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 6-5 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 YSF4 COLD SHOULDER 14-2
10 9436-11 Claire Winkle, OH 35-2 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
11 9187-11 Jordan Holland, GA 1-2 JMJG5 CARRY ON 7-7 JLM9 TCG AUGUSTA 18-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9454-13 Creighton Hirschfeld, NE 43-2 RDW6 NOTHIN BUT NET 2-1 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6
2 9052-11 Sydney Cain, IA 4-2 EC6 THUNDERMAN 51-5 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
3 9063-11 Asher Childs, GA 5-4 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
4 9411-13 Tegan Walker, IN 21-4 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
5 9250-11 Caley Mayo, NC 5-2 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2
6 9435-11 Peyton Wininger, IN 30-8 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2 CAIN1 MY WORLD 124-2
7 9176-11 Whitney Herren, AL 6-5 GRUS3 GRUS TUXEDO TSHIRT 42 SRF3 MEAT MASTER 45-8
8 9103-11 Josh Dickerson, GA 118-2 EC6 THUNDERBOLT 23-1 BKW3 REAL TREE 28-1
9 9309-11 Paxton Peacock, AL 19-1 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
10 9145-11 Haley Graf, IN 35-5 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 CFLK3 MADNESS 1-5
BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9446-11 Keaton Woods, IN 3-3 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
2 9404-15 Brianna Ulmer, IL 2-1 JL5 SPLASH 47-3 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
3 9309-13 Paxton Peacock, AL 23-2 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
4 9246-11 Katelynn Freeman, GA 4-6 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3
5 9424-11 Briggs Williams, GA 1-3 DPK5 GRUS EYE CANDY 14-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
6 9105-11 Maddy Dishman, IN 32-6 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
7 9232-11 Sam Logue, IN 14-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 9314-11 Delana Pitts, OH 18-6 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 9218-11 Cameron Langford, OH 1-12 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JDB2 TCG PREDECESSOR 14-3
10 9208-12 Cameron Kirkland, GA 9-3 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
11 9033-11 Drake Blaydes, IN 16-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 STHG4 WOLFPACK 2-6
BARROWS CLASS 4 Hampshire Swine Registry
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9400-11 Destiny Trefz, OH 3-2 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
2 9051-12 Austin Cain, IA 124-4 EC6 THUNDERSTORM 37-2 EC2 7 UP 7-2
3 9051-11 Austin Cain, IA 124-3 EC6 THUNDERSTORM 37-2 EC2 7 UP 7-2
4 9340-11 Hannah Rustemeyer, IL 15-1 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
5 9424-12 Briggs Williams, GA 76-1 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
6 9184-11 Brandi Hodupp, IN 3-2 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6
7 9309-12 Paxton Peacock, AL 22-5 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
8 9155-11 Nelson Hanson, CA 39-9 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 9367-11 Colton Smith, OH 25-7 EC6 SHOOT TO THRILL 37-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
10 9401-11 Drew A Tucker, GA 1-2 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
11 9059-11 Olivia G Cassidy, IN 9-7 DWGR6 TIME WARP 2-3 MVLS LONG TIME COMING 12-1

Hampshire Gilts

Gilts CLASS 1 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9308-1 Tucker Payne, GA 10-11 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 9145-10 Haley Graf, IN 35-9 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 CFLK3 MADNESS 1-5
3 9191-2 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 14-7 JL5 SPLASH 47-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
4 9234-1 Samuel Lowder, GA 15-6 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3
5 9423-1 Bailey Wilkes, GA 20-3 1OMG6 OMG BLACK IKE 1-1 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1
6 9327-1 Mackenzie Reeves, OH 21-1 JSE6 FREAK 118-4 JSE2 WIZARD 54-4
7 9259-1 Carson Mckenzie, FL 13-5 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
8 9233-1 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 10-8 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
Gilts CLASS 2 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9348-2 Maci Scher, IN 14-4 BOLN5 CARRIED AWAY 14-6 BOLN1 HOMEMADE 17-3
2 9119-2 Cale Dyson, IN 3-6 JSE6 TRUMP CARD 118-2 CFLK3 NO DEBATE 14-5
3 9466-1 Dani Stodghill, GA 51-3 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
4 9419-2 Sam Whybrew, IN 3-7 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 CFLK3 ANARCHY 1-6
5 9411-40 Tegan Walker, IN 21-7 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
6 9181-1 JW Hitchcock, GA 85-6 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
7 9326-1 Drew Reeves, OH 27-5 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
8 9134-2 Hope Flaspohler, IN 15-5 RRPA6 HI WATER 2-2 ASP4 PROTOTYPE 3-1
9 9435-1 Peyton Wininger, IN 35-4 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2 GRA3 STRYKER 4-5
10 9098-2 Mya Davidson, IN 25-6 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
Gilts CLASS 3 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9247-10 Chad Mauck, IN 9-4 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
2 9186-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 20-7 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
3 9329-1 Drew Rice, IN 7-3 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1
4 9370-1 Joseph Smith, GA 21-3 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 KMRE5 GRUS GOLDEN GLOVE 3-3
5 9030-1 Lauren Blake, GA 9-2 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
6 9001-3 Ayden Adams, OH 24-4 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
7 9399-2 Kayla Toenyes, IL 11-6 NBS5 TAKE ME BACK 35-3 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
8 9335-2 AJ Royal, GA 37-2 BDAF4 GRUS TESTIMONY 27-7 KMRE3 GRUS POWER POINT 6-3
9 9410-2 Lindsay Walker, IN 12-5 CODS5 SCORE BOARD 12-1 GMW1 LOOK AT ME 4-1
10 9233-20 Quintin Prichard Lowder, GA 8-1 GRUS3 GRUS TUXEDO TSHIRT 42 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
Gilts CLASS 4 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9349-2 Taylor Schuerman, IN 3-4 BAAD6 HOT START 88-6 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7
2 9309-1 Paxton Peacock, AL 23-5 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
3 9409-1 Coy Walker, IN 9-6 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1 JL3 SCORE 14-8
4 9298-2 Savannah Page, GA 4-15 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 BJKE3 WRECKING BALL 3-1
5 9376-1 Cade Sponcil, OH 4-10 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1
6 9305-1 Bryton Parrish, IN 21-3 LLG4 LOCKSMITH 31-3 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 21-10
7 9033-1 Drake Blaydes, IN 15-5 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
8 9032-1 Andrew Blaydes, IN 15-7 STHG6 LOOK AGAIN 7-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
9 9278-1 Izabella Moss, FL 5-2 1OMG6 OMG BLACK IKE 1-1 NEI2 HUEY 6-7
10 9365-2 Baylee Sliger, IN 87-3 JGR3 REACH 1-10 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
Gilts CLASS 5 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9039-10 Byron Bradbury, IN 4-5 LWMK5 BRUTE 18-3 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
2 9227-2 Gabby Line, IN 3-4 JJG4 RAISE EM UP 27-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
3 9052-1 Sydney Cain, IA 121-9 EC6 THUNDERMAN 51-5 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2
4 9121-1 Max Earnhart, IN 124-7 JSE6 TRUMP CARD 118-2 JSE2 OZ 54-5
5 9155-1 Nelson Hanson, CA 17-8 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
6 9323-20 Luke Prill, KS 17-11 TPSP5 BELIEVE THE HYPE 69-1 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
7 9402-1 Shana Tuggle, GA 1-2 CNTM5 SILENCER 6-5 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7
8 9314-1 Delana Pitts, OH 18-1 AAHH5 GOOD TO GO 9-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
9 9015-1 Raven Barnett, FL 1-3 BOLN5 R U KIDDING ME 16-1 YAG3 TCG ALTER EGO 86-1
10 9275-10 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 1-8 DPK5 GRUS EYE CANDY 14-1 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
Gilts CLASS 6 Hampshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9048-1 Bowen Bussing, IN 37-1 CODS6 THE PROCESS 8-1 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
2 9100-2 Emma Davis, IN 23-6 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
3 9120-1 James Earnhart, IN 115-7 JSE6 TRUMP CARD 118-2 JSE2 OZ 54-5
4 9105-3 Maddy Dishman, IN 10-1 RRPA5 RAPID FIRE 1-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
5 9429-2 Miles Williamson, GA 79-7 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3 GRUS2 GRUS COUNTRY CLUB 18-3
6 9363-1 Madelyn Sisson, FL 81-7 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1
7 9364-1 Makynlee Sisson, FL 81-6 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1

Landrace

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Exhibitor: Caley Mayo, N.C. | Breeder: Alexis Hernandez, Calif.
PCHS6 Mayhem 21-3 x WTX4 Got ‘Em 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner 
Exhibitor: Shalinn Popejoy, Ind. | Breeder: Chad Mauck, Ind.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Exhibitor: Maddie Fugate, Ill. | Breeder: Maddie Fugate, Ill.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 3
Exhibitor: Emily Lightner, Fla. | Breeder: Johnson Coy Genetics, Ind.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13


Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Maddie Fugate, Ill.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Cale Williams, Ind.
CNTM6 HE’S GOT IT 7-12 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

Landrace Gilts & Barrows

Gilts CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9425-10 Cale Williams, IN 85-6 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 9184-1 Brandi Hodupp, IN 10-2 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9
3 9247-20 Chad Mauck, IN 10-6 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9
4 9277-20 Joseph Moore, IN 7-5 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
5 9277-10 Joseph Moore, IN 7-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
6 9208-2 Cameron Kirkland, GA 11-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
7 9123-1 Natalie Edenfield, GA 31-3 SAMS5 GOT EM 96-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
8 9254-10 Chasten Mcconn, PA 27-1 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
9 9061-1 Calle Cauley, GA 22-1 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
10 9197-1 Dallas M Jones, GA 19-9 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
Gilts CLASS 2 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9399-3 Kayla Toenyes, IL 3-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 PHIT0 PSSS THE DUKE 1-1
2 9377-1 Noah Sponcil, OH 9-1 WTX6 SHOTS FIRED 152-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 9087-2 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 36-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 9102-1 Angel Dewees, fl 21-9 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
5 9336-2 Brooks Royal, GA 1-13 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 9435-3 Peyton Wininger, IN 8-10 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 KTB4 KOOL KAT 1-5
7 9173-1 Abby Hemphill, OH 14-9 KORB5 SMASH 19-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
Gilts CLASS 3 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9141-10 Maddie Fugate, IL 10-9 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 9225-2 Emily Lightner, FL 18-2 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13
3 9227-1 Gabby Line, IN 7-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
4 9119-1 Cale Dyson, IN 23-10 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 9158-1 Tyler Harker, IN 18-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB5 DICTATOR 6-13
6 9305-2 Bryton Parrish, IN 22-8 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
7 9411-10 Tegan Walker, IN 94-5 SAMS5 GOT EM 96-6 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
Gilts CLASS 4 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9186-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 1-5 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 9100-3 Emma Davis, IN 17-2 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 9419-1 Sam Whybrew, IN 37-9 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
4 9086-1 Tate Coulter, IN 17-3 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 9147-2 Sierra Graham, FL 3-4 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
6 9176-2 Whitney Herren, AL 37-11 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
7 9054-1 Miley Caldwell, OH 3-2 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
8 9411-20 Tegan Walker, IN 61-9 SAMS5 GOT EM 96-6 KORB2 REVOULUTION 12-2
9 9215-3 Chandler Lampp, GA 37-10 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
BARROWS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9318-12 Shalinn Popejoy, IN 11-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
2 9426-11 Madison Williams, GA 60-2 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KTB4 KOOL KAT 1-5
3 9000-11 Seth Ables, GA 18-1 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 9446-12 Keaton Woods, IN 21-2 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
5 9065-11 Shawna Clay, FL 22-2 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 9411-12 Tegan Walker, IN 19-3 SNSS1 SLINGBLADE 256-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
7 9048-11 Bowen Bussing, IN 85-1 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
8 9073-11 Hunter Collins, FL 21-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
9 9116-11 Samantha Durst, OH 7-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
10 9124-11 Tanner Edge, IN 3-7 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
11 9133-11 Baylee Fidler, IN 7-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
BARROWS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9250-13 Caley Mayo, NC 92-10 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 9094-11 Braeden Dalzell, IN 13-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 9404-13 Brianna Ulmer, IL 7-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT 3-2
4 9323-12 Luke Prill, KS 23-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 9086-11 Tate Coulter, IN 22-4 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 9376-11 Cade Sponcil, OH 3-8 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
7 9029-11 Dawson Blake, GA 11-12 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2
8 9122-11 Cason Edenfield, GA 38-1 SMCP5 GOING GREEN DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
9 9157-11 Jacob Harker, IN 19-8 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
10 9359-11 Jaxson Sikes, GA 40-1 SAMS5 GOT EM 96-6 WTX4 GOT EM

Yorkshire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 6 Winner
Exhibitor: Nathan Swenson, Ill. | Breeder: Showtime Sires, Ill.
SS6 HIGH COUNTRY 233-2 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Exhibitor: Zander Ivey, Ohio | Breeder: Real McCoy Genetics, Ohio
WGW6 TAKE ACTION 102-2 x SLI2 BACK IN THE SADDLE

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Division 2 & Class 8 Winner
Exhibitor: Savannah Page, Ga. | Breeder: Moyer Genetic Edge, Ohio
ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 x CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Division 1 & Class 6 Winner
Exhibitor: James Wyatt Marshall, Va. | Breeder: Thompson Brothers Genetics, Ohio
RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 x LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4


Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Luke Prill, Kan.
SNKP6 RAY BAN 231-4 x GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6

Yorkshire Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9217-11 Kameron Landeen, GA 14-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 9366-11 Clay Smith, GA 29-4 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
3 9058-11 Taylor Casey, FL 10-6 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
4 9053-11 Maddie Caldwell, OH 1-9 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11 ARK0 FINAL MOVE 2-8
5 9143-11 Kole Gibbs, GA 29-3 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
6 9061-11 Calle Cauley, GA 29-5 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
7 9064-11 Megan Christopher, FL 15-3 CDAY6 TCG TRADEMARK 21-6 FDG4 BEAT EM ALL 3-3
8 9068-11 Mason Coates, FL 85-2 RWG5 PARLAY 6-2 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3
9 9190-11 Ashlee Hughes, FL 2-5 JKK5 COBRA 49-6 BUC5 I CLOUD 11-1
10 9381-11 Breanna Stewart, FL 7-1 JKK5 COBRA 49-6 BUC5 I CLOUD 11-1
BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9404-12 Brianna Ulmer, IL 18-3 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
2 9297-11 Carson Page, GA 128-7 ARK5 PRIDE 105-2 JGR3 PRIORITY 116-6
3 9184-12 Brandi Hodupp, IN 3-2 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 9315-11 Eli Pitts, OH 15-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
5 9199-11 Ty Jones, KY 14-2 WGW6 IN CONTROL 78-3 HSO4 HILL MAN 65-5
6 9379-11 Haleigh Stevens, FL 10-5 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
7 9437-11 Corbin Winkle, OH 10-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO5 BORN TO BE 107-3
8 9346-11 Jenna Scarborough, CA 6-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CDNO3 SLOW RIDE 4-4
9 9206-12 Cooper Joseph-wayne Kilfoil, IN 4-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 DOVS4 PANTS DOWN 9-3
10 9172-11 Garrett Hebert, FL 22-9 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8 WGW3 SGLD STIMULATOR 23-10
11 9293-11 Allison Oliver, GA 9-9 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 BOW5 BIG DOG 36-9
BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9453-11 Zander Ivey, OH 12-5 WGW6 TAKE ACTION 102-2 SLI2 BACK IN THE SADDLE 86-4
2 9292-11 Khyleigh North, IN 10-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
3 9427-11 Margaret Williams, NC 32-4 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
4 9203-11 Easton Kempiak, IL 23-4 SS6 COLORADO 13-5 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
5 9452-12 Creighton Hirschfeld, NE 4-9 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
6 9167-11 Lincoln Hart, TN 29-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
7 9412-11 Mason Wall, GA 9-5 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
8 9406-14 Connor Utterback, IN 11-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 TBRO2 MIGHTY MACK 107-3
9 9396-11 Travis Tankersley, GA 3-6 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
10 9334-12 Annie Robinson, MO 67-8 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
11 9407-11 Makayla Vaughn, FL 82-4 RWG5 PARLAY 6-2 TWL4 PREMONITION 61-3
BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9341-11 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL 28-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6
2 9164-11 Madelyn Harrison, OH 15-8 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
3 9404-11 Brianna Ulmer, IL 17-1 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 9250-12 Caley Mayo, NC 8-3 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 9092-11 Whitley Dale, GA 3-6 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 OTTN5 TCG INSANITY 33-1
6 9049-11 Brooklee Bussing, IN 23-5 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 JJI1 SNOW PLOW 11-1
7 9174-11 Dilan Henry, PA 24-6 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5
8 9272-11 Gracie Minyard, GA 30-5 QSF3 SPUDDER 275-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
9 9055-11 Brady Carney, GA 2-10 LFC6 BUZZER BEATER 62-5 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1
10 9296-11 Shelby Osteen, GA 2-2 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
11 9334-11 Annie Robinson, MO 64-7 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 SS2 SOS 21-2
BARROWS CLASS 5 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9125-11 Eli Mundy, TN 10-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
2 9333-12 Katelyn Robinson, MO 64-9 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 SS2 SOS 21-2
3 9413-11 Dakota Warnimont, OH 4-2 TDC6 POWER ON 47-4 ABD2 HERE AND NOW 8-6
4 9275-11 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 11-3 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TMF5 WHOS IN 149-2
5 9324-11 Eric Putnak, PA 9-5 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 9005-11 Will Aycock, AL 1-2 RBF5 NOT EVEN CLOSE 6-5 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
7 9050-11 Jason Butt, IN 28-10 JMG5 BONE BUZZ 1-4 RWG0 TURN TABLE 234-1
8 9210-11 Anthony Kirwain, FL 42-4 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
9 9082-11 Harper Copeland, GA 1-5 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 RNSP3 THE GODFATHER 4-6
10 9044-11 Austin Brown, GA 3-5 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
BARROWS CLASS 6 Yorkshire
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9394-11 Nathan Swenson, IL 27-7 SS6 HIGH COUNTRY 233-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 9298-11 Savannah Page, GA 28-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6
3 9260-11 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 26-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
4 9323-11 Luke Prill, KS 21-4 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1
5 9165-11 Audra Hart, TN 30-3 6MSB6 BACKTRACK 23-1 HAF2 SHOOT THE MOON 15-5
6 9417-11 Ellie White, TN 13-5 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1
7 9232-13 Sam Logue, IN 31-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
8 9426-12 Madison Williams, GA 3-4 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4
9 9434-11 Paige Wininger, IN 9-8 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
10 9330-11 Evan Rice, IN 208-4 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
11 9333-11 Katelyn Robinson, MO 1-3 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 OBC4 STRUT 29-2

Yorkshire Gilts

CLASS 1 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9244-1 Landon Walker Marshall, VA 41-7 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 9116-1 Samantha Durst, OH 8-7 BG6 GAIN CONTROL 10-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
3 9292-1 Khyleigh North, IN 39-5 DTF6 HIGH COUNTRY 52-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 9167-10 Lincoln Hart, TN 37-2 6MSB6 BACKTRACK 23-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
5 9411-50 Tegan Walker, IN 37-3 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
6 9214-2 Mason Lamonte, FL 180-3 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 9415-1 Scout Weesner, GA 2-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
8 9273-1 Camille Mitchell, VA 41-9 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
9 9104-1 Braiden Diesen, IL 8-4 BG6 GAIN CONTROL 10-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
10 9212-1 Bradan Knowles, GA 2-7 WGW5 ELEMENTARY 1-4 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
CLASS 2 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9356-2 Brynne Ellen Shuee, IN 13-4 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 CGEN5 MAKE MY DAY 20-3
2 9383-40 Bryson Stickler, IL 15-13 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
3 9383-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 15-16 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
4 9011-1 Jake Barber, GA 15-14 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
5 9365-1 Baylee Sliger, IN 23-6 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9 DOVS4 PANTS DOWN 9-3
6 9074-2 Courtney Conine, GA 15-15 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
7 9282-1 Maggie Murrell, CA 3-12 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
8 9422-1 Sadie Wilhelmy, NC 13-10 1BSY6 BLOW N GO 6-2 BOLO3 SPANKY 3-9
9 9265-2 Amelia Meeker, IL 6-4 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1
10 9396-20 Travis Tankersley, GA 3-14 HH5 CHAOS 10-3 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
CLASS 3 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9260-1 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 22-8 TSP6 FREE RIDE 21-9 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
2 9354-1 Mary Carter Shirley, TN 36-1 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
3 9165-10 Audra Hart, TN 36-2 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
4 9384-1 Logan Stovall, GA 11-10 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TMF5 WHOS IN 149-2
5 9170-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 22-9 TSP6 FREE RIDE 21-9 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
6 9077-1 Arvine Coon Iv, NY 19-6 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 SS2 SOS 21-2
7 9291-1 Emma Norman, FL 89-5 SDH5 SAWZALL 14-2 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
8 9216-2 Sarah Lampp, GA 11-11 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TMF5 WHOS IN 149-2
CLASS 4 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9171-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 21-8 TSP6 FREE RIDE 21-9 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
2 9454-1 Matti Kingfisher, OK 7-11 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
3 9376-2 Cade Sponcil, OH 7-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
4 9296-1 Shelby Osteen, GA 5-8 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 WGW5 JUPITER 46-17
5 9347-1 Julia Scarborough, CA 64-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 9168-1 Emmalee Hawkins, FL 10-7 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
7 9439-1 Caitlin Wise, FL 9-5 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
8 9024-1 Rainey Beery, FL 7-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
9 9288-1 Landon Neal, NC 25-9 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
10 9365-3 Baylee Sliger, IN 123-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7 JRS4 NOTICE ME 38-1
CLASS 5 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9433-2 Wyatt Willson, IN 28-13 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 MRSF3 DISCOVERY 33-6
2 9449-1 Colby Yarbrough, GA 2-6 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
3 9087-1 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 34-3 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
4 9400-1 Destiny Trefz, OH 28-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 CDO1 SPIKE 59-10
5 9017-10 Nolan Barney, OH 30-2 SADY5 WHITE BRONCO 10-1 6MSB3 FOOT PRINT 21-5
6 9042-1 Peyton Bragg, GA 2-2 BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE 6-1 WGW2 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
7 9209-1 Carson Kirkland, GA 14-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
8 9333-2 Katelyn Robinson, MO 13-5 OBC6 BONES 4-1 OBC4 STRUT 29-2
9 9416-3 Bobbi Jo West, IN 28-1 JMG5 BONE BUZZ 1-4 RWG0 TURN TABLE 234-1
10 9185-1 Brooklyn Hodupp, IN 3-6 WIU5 PUBLIC SAFETY 18-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
CLASS 6 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9242-2 James Wyatt Marshall, VA 85-8 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
2 9309-2 Paxton Peacock, AL 1-4 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
3 9092-1 Whitley Dale, GA 3-2 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 OTTN5 TCG INSANITY 33-1
4 9111-1 Kayla Drawdy, FL 85-10 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 LFC4 VOYAGE 60-4
5 9032-2 Andrew Blaydes, IN 4-5 TDH6 BUZZ SAW 21-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
6 9434-1 Paige Wininger, IN 9-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
7 9387-1 Madison Strickland, NC 75-6 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
8 9301-10 Ander Parker, GA 1-4 BBTS6 GRUS POWER STROKE 6-1 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
9 9472-1 Miley Miller, GA 3-4 SS5 NEVER BACK DOWN 13-9 OTTN5 TCG INSANITY 33-1
10 9151-1 Kenna Griffin, GA 1-5 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
CLASS 7 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9361-1 Bethany Sims, TN 11-10 RIY6 TANGO 56-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
2 9330-2 Evan Rice, IN 213-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
3 9417-1 Ellie White, TN 6-10 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1 CWED4 DRESS CODE 2-3
4 9391-2 Corley Sweat, FL 11-9 FDG5 GRUS PRIORITY ONE 43-1 TPSP0 GRUS PLATT ATTACK 26-1
5 9125-1 Eli Mundy, TN 16-4 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 9088-1 Chase Crosby, GA 208-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 CDO3 BRUNO 273-8
7 9095-1 Justin Daniel, GA 42-3 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
8 9386-2 Kacie Strickland, NC 74-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
9 9110-1 Alexis Downing, OH 5-9 WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
10 9331-1 Tessa Richey, IN 4-4 FDG5 SGLD UP THE LIMIT 26-1 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
CLASS 8 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9298-1 Savannah Page, GA 32-9 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
2 9055-1 Brady Carney, GA 2-1 LFC6 BUZZER BEATER 62-5 NBRP4 CRANK IT UP 55-1
3 9336-1 Brooks Royal, GA 6-8 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 RWG4 SADDLE UP 49-2
4 9338-1 Gracie Rue, TN 33-9 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 NBS3 WHEELHOUSE 42-1
5 9090-1 Taylor Crouch, IL 4-2 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
6 9441-1 Lelia Lynn Wolfe, GA 42-12 NBRP6 DEALERS CHOICE 49-3 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
7 9137-1 Chase O Fleming, GA 10-9 RIY6 VOYAGE 56-1 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 9335-1 AJ Royal, GA 5-11 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
9 9418-1 Baylor Whitfield, GA 76-2 WGW6 GORGEOUS GEORGE 29-7 SDH4 RAMPAGE 10-2
10 9031-1 Brooklynn Bland, GA 21-8 WGW6 IN CHARGE 68-10 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
CLASS 9 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9324-1 Eric Putnak, PA 9-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
2 9174-1 Dilan Henry, PA 9-7 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 9112-1 Megan Drawdy, FL 70-9 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
4 9189-1 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 9-3 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
5 9215-10 Chandler Lampp, GA 1-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5
6 9134-1 Hope Flaspohler, IN 224-7 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 TBRO3 BEST IN CLASS 139-1
7 9166-10 Jared Hart, TN 29-2 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
8 9202-1 Kole Kelley, GA 3-13 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
9 9215-20 Chandler Lampp, GA 1-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 LFC4 POWER 2 PLAY 114-5
10 9200-1 Luke Keener, GA 70-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
CLASS 10 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9105-1 Maddy Dishman, IN 38-16 TBRO5 REACH 69-1 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
2 9295-1 Paul Oliver, GA 2-4 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 ILL4 UNTOUCHABLE POWER 10-1
3 9433-1 Wyatt Willson, IN 22-5 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
4 9302-1 Cassie Parks, OH 5-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2
5 9386-1 Kacie Strickland, NC 68-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
6 9133-1 Baylee Fidler, IN 5-3 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
7 9337-1 Emma Rue, TN 1-5 RIY6 LOCKER ROOM TALK 64-3 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 9001-2 Ayden Adams, OH 6-2 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6
9 9218-1 Cameron Langford, OH 2-11 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
10 9447-2 Audrey Wooldridge Jacobi, IN 9-10 DPF5 WHALE 243-6 WGW3 THRIFT SHOP 69-16
CLASS 11 Yorkshire Gilts
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 9034-3 John Bodine, IN 36-15 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
2 9323-10 Luke Prill, KS 15-8 SNKP6 RAY BAN 231-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
3 9323-50 Luke Prill, KS 15-9 SNKP6 RAY BAN 231-4 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
4 9411-60 Tegan Walker, IN 79-8 DOVS4 PANTS DOWN 9-3 DOVS4 PANTS DOWN 9-3
5 9135-1 Reagan Flaspohler, IN 215-3 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 PDS4 DONT STOP BELIEVIN 12-5
6 9333-1 Katelyn Robinson, MO 67-2 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 MMGR2 DADDY SAYS 13-2
7 9334-1 Annie Robinson, MO 62-5 OBC4 BONES 14-1 OBC3 SOS 18-3
8 9049-1 Brooklee Bussing, IN 11-3 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4 LFC3 THE JOURNEY 34-8
9 9005-1 Will Aycock, AL 33-11 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
10 9207-1 Ty Kim, GA 94-2 WIU6 SHOWOFF 33-6 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1

Crossbred

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Carson Page, Ga.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Nathan Swenson, Ill.

Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Division 3 & Class 15 Winner
Nelson Hanson, Calif.

Crossbred Barrows

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9020-17 Gabe Barnett, IN 33-2
2 9400-17 Destiny Trefz, OH 45-4
3 9258-17 Blake Mckenzie, FL 17-3
4 9413-17 Dakota Warnimont, OH 24-4
5 9412-17 Mason Wall, GA 243-3
6 9425-17 Cale Williams, IN 87-3
7 9392-11 Hannah Swensen, OH 1-4
8 9229-17 Miranda Lloyd, GA 3-2
9 9440-17 Ruby Ann Witt, GA 81-3
10 9038-17 Madison Boyd, NC 34-1
11 9442-17 Ali Wolford, FL 11-3
BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9298-17 Savannah Page, GA 73-3
2 9340-17 Hannah Rustemeyer, IL 4-1
3 9153-17 Garrett Griner, GA 22-5
4 9366-17 Clay Smith, GA 12-9
5 9214-17 Mason Lamonte, FL 86-13
6 9026-17 Langston Bennett, GA 7-7
7 9248-17 Mack May, GA 89-5
8 9118-17 Savannah Duvall, GA 281-83
9 9151-17 Kenna Griffin, GA 9-1
10 9360-17 Aaron Simmons, FL 11-5
11 9065-17 Shawna Clay, FL 15-6
BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9297-17 Carson Page, GA 128-7
2 9372-17 Cole Smyth, GA 5-8
3 9436-17 Claire Winkle, OH 33-4
4 9033-17 Drake Blaydes, IN 13-1
5 9053-17 Maddie Caldwell, OH 19-3
6 9371-17 Kellie Smith, GA 10-6
7 9187-17 Jordan Holland, GA 12-5
8 9225-17 Emily Lightner, FL 19-3
9 9041-17 Kali Bradley, GA 1-6
10 9040-17 Avery Bradley, GA 1-10
11 9212-17 Bradan Knowles, GA 3-4
BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9109-17 Mackenzie Dore, OH 9-1
2 9218-17 Cameron Langford, OH 93-4
3 9203-17 Easton Kempiak, IL 30-7
4 9330-17 Evan Rice, IN 4-5
5 9417-17 Ellie White, TN 22-1
6 9068-17 Mason Coates, FL 87-4
7 9301-17 Ander Parker, GA 2-5
8 9399-17 Kayla Toenyes, IL 4-1
9 9055-18 Brady Carney, GA 155-83
10 9103-17 Josh Dickerson, GA 131-83
11 9105-17 Maddy Dishman, IN 5-5
BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9394-17 Nathan Swenson, IL 2-9
2 9349-17 Taylor Schuerman, IN 24-2
3 9052-17 Sydney Cain, IA 132-82
4 9125-17 Eli Mundy, TN 13-2
5 9136-17 Brooke Fleming, GA 4-2
6 9108-17 Lindsey Dore, OH 18-6
7 9345-17 Chico Scarboroughs, CA  
8 9396-17 Travis Tankersley, GA 4-4
9 9172-17 Garrett Hebert, FL 4-2
10 9222-17 Clint Lee, GA 2-5
11 9206-17 Cooper Joseph-wayne Kilfoil, IN 32-1
BARROWS CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9349-18 Taylor Schuerman, IN 23-1
2 9165-17 Audra Hart, TN 27-12
3 9393-17 Eli Swenson, IL 2-4
4 9051-18 Austin Cain, IA 109-86
5 9376-17 Cade Sponcil, OH 24-4
6 9227-17 Gabby Line, IN 16-4
7 9361-17 Bethany Sims, TN 13-1
8 9328-17 Audrey Rice, IN 3-3
9 9127-17 Matthew Exum, AR 1-8
10 9193-18 Allie Johnson, AL 9-13
11 9427-17 Margaret Williams, NC  
BARROWS CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9167-17 Lincoln Hart, TN 32-9
2 9155-17 Nelson Hanson, CA 23-7
3 9250-17 Caley Mayo, NC 76-2
4 9092-17 Whitley Dale, GA 7-1
5 9086-17 Tate Coulter, IN 73-2
6 9232-17 Sam Logue, IN 4-3
7 9358-17 Bentlee Sikes, GA  
8 9199-17 Ty Jones, KY 11-4
9 9309-17 Paxton Peacock, AL 1-3
10 9350-17 Ben Scott, NC 1-7
11 9346-17 Jenna Scarboroughs, CA 1-12
BARROWS CLASS 8 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9236-17 Harley Lumley, IN 125-7
2 9164-17 Madelyn Harrison, OH 2-1
3 9051-17 Austin Cain, IA 88-82
4 9404-17 Brianna Ulmer, IL 52-17
5 9175-17 Haylee Jo Henry, OH 91-4
6 9055-17 Brady Carney, GA 103-86
7 9012-17 Taylor Barber, GA 2-2
8 9435-17 Peyton Wininger, IN 12-6
9 9063-17 Asher Childs, GA 85-2
10 9321-17 Autumn Prezzano, NY  

Crossbred Gilts

CLASS 1 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9291-7 Emma Norman, FL 5-5
2 9139-7 Hayden Fowler, FL 12-1
3 9187-7 Jordan Holland, GA 9-10
4 9324-7 Eric Putnak, PA 40-1
5 9249-7 Maddy Grace May, GA 6-1
6 9076-7 Aiden Conner, GA 12-4
7 9091-7 Landin Crummey, GA 94-9
8 9363-7 Madelyn Sisson, FL 26-2
9 9212-7 Bradan Knowles, GA 6-5
10 9366-7 Clay Smith, GA 30-4
11 9181-7 JW Hitchcock, GA 9-9
CLASS 2 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9208-7 Cameron Kirkland, GA 15-6
2 9260-8 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 37-3
3 9042-7 Peyton Bragg, GA 4-7
4 9108-7 Lindsey Dore, OH 9-12
5 9147-7 Sierra Graham, FL 10-7
6 9278-7 Izabella Moss, FL 1-5
7 9396-8 Travis Tankersley, GA 3-6
8 9505-8 Justin Daniel, GA 88-18
9 9431-7 Stella Williamson, GA 16-3
10 9455-7 April Bryan, GA 2-5
11 9271-7 Gracie Milton, FL 23-6
CLASS 3 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9143-7 Kole Gibbs, GA 34-3
2 9020-7 Gabe Barrett, IN 16-10
3 9101-7 Dylan Dent, GA 34-8
4 9448-7 Gavin Wright, GA 19-7
5 9245-7 Wade Paul Massaro, FL 55-8
6 9281-8 Bailey Murrell, GA 1-3
7 9225-7 Emily Lightner, FL 81-6
8 9137-7 Chase O Fleming, GA 17-5
9 9457-7 Brannon Parker, GA 13-6
10 9252-7 Lilly Mcafee, GA 105-9
11 9211-7 Beau Knight, GA 20-3
CLASS 4 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9260-7 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 35-9
2 9441-8 Lelia Lynn Wolfe, GA 94-9
3 9292-7 Khyleigh North, IN 1-4
4 9295-7 Paul Oliver, GA 24-9
5 9262-7 Kylie Meadows, AL 1-3
6 9092-7 Whitley Dale, GA 16-5
7 9294-7 Mary Grace Oliver, GA 24-12
8 9163-7 Mattie Harris, GA 10-4
9 9111-7 Kayla Drawdy, FL 11-7
10 9016-7 Nathan Barney, OH 34-1
11 9158-7 Tyler Harker, IN 3-12
CLASS 5 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9222-7 Clint Lee, GA 104-11
2 9421-7 Aiden Wilhelmy, OH 18-4
3 9437-7 Corbin Winkle, OH 72-5
4 9441-7 Lelia Lynn Wolfe, GA 27-11
5 9238-7 Carson Lynn, GA 4-1
6 9030-7 Lauren Blake, GA 1-3
7 9214-7 Mason Lamonte, FL 110-3
8 9391-8 Corley Sweat, FL 83-5
9 9261-7 Ella Mcneely, NC 6-7
10 9024-7 Rainey Beery, FL 17-2
11 9337-7 Emma Rue, TN 3-2
CLASS 6 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9376-8 Cade Sponcil, OH 93-5
2 9275-7 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 13-1
3 9305-8 Bryton Parrish, IN 11-7
4 9132-7 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 11-4
5 9151-7 Kenna Griffin, GA 6-8
6 9235-7 Chandler Lowes, IN 3-4
7 9307-7 Isabella Payne, GA 30-9
8 9098-8 Mya Davidson, IN 87-4
9 9182-7 Moriah Hitchcock, GA 201-6
10 9013-7 Austin Barnes, GA 2-6
11 9078-7 Emily Coon, NY 18-2
CLASS 7 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9438-7 Craig Wischmeier, IN 19-3
2 9361-7 Bethany Sims, TN 4-3
3 9191-8 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 10-5
4 9195-7 Anna Lora Jones, GA 28-6
5 9320-7 Madison Powell, GA 1-4
6 9092-8 Whitley Dale, GA 39-12
7 9281-7 Bailey Murrell, GA 12-5
8 9038-7 Madison Boyd, NC 3-3
9 9224-7 David Grimes Lewis, NC  
10 9423-7 Bailey Wilkes, GA 19-1
11 9048-7 Bowen Bussing, IN 87-7
CLASS 8 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9349-8 Taylor Schuerman, IN 23-8
2 9341-7 Morgan Rustemeyer, IL  
3 9412-7 Mason Wall, GA 7-3
4 9301-7 Ander Parker, GA 2-2
5 9023-7 Gunner Beery, FL 8-2
6 9054-8 Miley Caldwell, OH 19-1
7 9422-7 Sadie Wilhelmy, NC 20-5
8 9397-7 Trinity Taylor, IN 4-3
9 9331-7 Tessa Richey, IN 6-1
10 9154-7 Olivia Griner, GA 7-6
11 9144-7 Taylor Glover, NC 1-5
CLASS 9 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9298-7 Savannah Page, GA 4-5
2 9165-7 Audra Hart, TN 32-7
3 9214-8 Mason Lamonte, FL 114-94
4 9106-7 Vade Dishman, IN 20-5
5 9323-7 Luke Prill, KS 7-8
6 9296-7 Shelby Osteen, GA 2-5
7 9049-7 Brooklee Bussing, IN 82-6
8 9335-7 AJ Royal, GA 27-7
9 9396-7 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-1
10 9416-8 Bobbi Jo West, IN 28-2
11 9264-7 Nedwin Meadows, AL tag 640
CLASS 10 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9446-8 Keaton Woods, IN 11-1
2 9376-7 Cade Sponcil, OH 2-6
3 9227-7 Gabby Line, IN 16-7
4 9283-7 Nathan Myers, IN 18-11
5 9110-7 Alexis Downing, OH 60-11
6 9327-7 Mackenzie Reeves, OH 7-7
7 9087-7 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 6-4
8 9167-7 Lincoln Hart, TN 218-7
9 9218-7 Cameron Langford, OH 93-1
10 9109-7 Mackenzie Dore, OH 18-11
11 9208-8 Cameron Kirkland, GA 1-5
CLASS 11 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9377-7 Noah Sponcil, OH 20-4
2 9166-7 Jared Hart, TN 28-2
3 9012-7 Taylor Barber, GA 2-3
4 9173-7 Abby Hemphill, OH 293-8
5 9326-7 Drew Reeves, OH 2-11
6 9204-7 Tanner Kempiak, IL 14-3
7 9147-8 Sierra Graham, FL 18-3
8 9372-7 Cole Smyth, GA 19-2
9 9354-7 Mary Carter Shirley, TN 27-1
10 9128-7 Lance Fagin, IN 6-6
11 9505-7 Justin Daniel, GA 12-2
CLASS 12 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
2 9130-7 Channing Ferguson, GA 25-4
3 9258-7 Blake Mckenzie, FL 18-1
4 9269-7 Lexus Mercer, IN 6-5
5 9370-7 Joseph Smith, GA 38-5
6 9309-7 Paxton Peacock, AL 1-2
7 9116-7 Samantha Durst, OH 2-10
8 9293-7 Allison Oliver, GA 9-4
9 9089-7 Morgan Crouch, IL 7-10
10 9022-7 Jacob Beasley, AL 15-5
11 9233-8 Quinton Lowder, GA  
CLASS 13 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9274-7 Ginger Mitchell, GA 2-4
2 9209-7 Carson Kirkland, GA 2-4
3 9054-7 Miley Caldwell, OH 18-1
4 9189-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 1-3
5 9391-7 Corley Sweat, FL 17-9
6 9244-7 Landon Walker Marshall, VA 299-11
7 9336-7 Brooks Royal, GA 33-3
8 9417-7 Ellie White, TN 99-2
9 9305-7 Bryton Parrish, IN 89-2
10 9351-7 Sarah Scott, NC 1-6
11 9233-7 Quinton Lowder, GA 1-6
CLASS 14 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9446-7 Keaton Woods, IN 3-3
2 9406-7 Connor Utterback, IN 68-5
3 9087-8 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 3-7
4 9091-8 Landin Crummey, GA 84-7
5 9155-7 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-1
6 9175-7 Haylee Jo Henry, OH 139-1
7 9119-7 Cale Dyson, IN 27-1
8 9251-7 Mary Catherine Mayo, NC 3-6
9 9107-7 Blake Dixon, IL 97-1
10 9134-7 Hope Flaspohler, IN 209-8
11 9185-7 Brooklyn Hodupp, IN 1-6
CLASS 15 Crossbred
Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 9155-8 Nelson Hanson, CA 102-5
2 9361-8 Bethany Sims, TN 152-2
3 9033-7 Drake Blaydes, IN 53-7
4 9435-7 Peyton Wininger, IN 27-3
5 9191-7 Griffin Huneycutt, NC 2-1
6 9349-7 Taylor Schuerman, IN 22-9
7 9346-7 Jenna Scarborough, CA 116-1
8 9426-7 Madison Williams, GA 34-5
9 9356-7 Brynne Ellen Shuee, IN 1-7
10 9398-7 Jacie Tinsman, IN 5-1
11 9247-7 Chad Mauck, IN 69-4

2018 Contest Results

Skillathon

Skillathon Novice

1 9051 Cain  Austin  IA
2 9089 Crouch Morgan IL
3 9377 Sponcil Noah OH
4 9261 McNeely Ella Grace NC
5   Cessna Cassidy  
6 9265 Meeker Amelia IL
7 9121 Earnhart Max IN
8 9286 Neal Caleb  
9 9422 Wilhelmy Sadie OH
10 9348 Scher Maci IN

 

EXH # Breed ID How Do We Take Care of Pigs Equipment ID  Feed ID Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9011 21 25 19 25 90 25 2.34
9023 15 19 25 15 74 7 1.2
9051 25 25 25 25 100 25 0.3
9054 20 25 19 15 79 19 0.53
9077 5 25 16 10 56 7 1.09
9078 12 19 25 25 81 19 0.45
9079 2 4 7 10 23 4 1.03
9082 16 24 25 25 90 13 1.05
9089 25 25 25 25 100 19 0.4
9116 17 19 25 15 76 19 2.10
9121 23 25 25 25 98 7 1.05
9123 17 25 19 25 86 7 1.09
9135 21 25 19 25 90 13 0.56
9149 19 19 16 15 69 4 2.35
9159 10 25 13 5 53 4 1.32
9160 11 25 25 25 86 7 1.38
9183 14 25 25 25 89 16 1.02
9228 21 25 13 25 84 13 1.33
9229 23 25 19 25 92 0 1.09
9239 19 19 25 25 88 13 1.17
9261 23 25 25 25 98 25 0.45
9265 23 25 25 25 98 25 0.51
9279 19 25 10 25 79 16 0.54
9286 19 25 25 25 94 13 1.19
9297 19 25 19 5 68 13 2.15
9313 15 25 19 15 74 7 1.42
9316 7 25 16 5 53 0  
9319 11 19 7 15 52 0  
9348 17 25 25 25 92 7 1.35
9359 11 25 10 25 71 10 1.3
9364 16 25 19 25 85 10 0.36
9377 25 25 25 25 100 7 0.54
9378 10 25 19 25 79 16 2.03
9388 15 25 25 15 80 10 1.06
9411 17 25 19 15 76 7  
9422 23 25 19 25 92 13 1.37
9436 25 25 25 15 90 19 0.23
  23 25 25 25 98 25 0.47
  15 25 25 15 80 7 1.5

Skillathon Junior

1 9151 Griffin Kenna GA
2 9389 Summers Sarah FL
3 9437 Winkle Corbin OH
4 9321 Prezzano Autumn NY
5 9425 Williams Cale IN
6 9376 Sponcil Cade OH
7 9215 Lampp Chandler GA
8 9199 Jones Ty KY
9 9421 Wilhelmy Aiden OH
10 9361 Sims Bethany TN

 

EXH # Keep/Cull Gilts Registering a Litter Parts of a Gilt Pedigree Terminology Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9024 19 17 17 20 73    
9026 23 5 13 12.5 53.5 13 4.33
9043 25 16 21 20 82 15 2.32
9052 17 23 21 25 86 9 3.4
9053 22 13 19 25 79 19 4.35
9087 19 15 25 12.5 71.5    
9090 12 2 21 12.5 47.5 9 2.23
9098 25 8 21 10 64    
9115 16 15 11 7.5 49.5    
9120 25 19 21 17.5 82.5 9 2.39
9139 25 25 21 12.5 83.5 17 2.49
9145 20 16 21 20 77 9 3.39
9146 10 14 19 25 68 13 3.36
9151 25 24 25 25 99 11 3.13
9165 12 25 25 15 77 19 5.31
9170 15 14 25 25 79 9 3.13
9171 18 11 25 20 74 9 5.12
9172 22 9 25 17.5 73.5    
9182 25 12 13 15 65    
9197 25 17 19 10 71    
9199 25 16 25 25 91 25 1.26
9212 19 9 25 20 73    
9215 22 25 25 20 92 17 4.33
9235 25 9 19 25 78    
9238 25 10 25 25 85 7 3.33
9242 20 13 19 15 67    
9244 20 19 15 17.5 71.5    
9248 17 13 25 17.5 72.5    
9249 25 15 19 20 79 15 5.02
9254 25 20 21 20 86 17 2.19
9259 12 8 25 15 60    
9260 15 17 25 20 77 25 3.42
9263 22 21 21 10 74    
9278 25 11 25 12.5 73.5    
9288 12 8 17 5 42    
9314 22 13 25 25 85 15 1.59
9315 20 7 25 25 77 9 3.45
9317 20 14 17 5 56    
9321 25 22 25 25 97 21 2
9322 19 6 21 20 66    
9326 19 8 19 5 51    
9327 25 8 21 20 74 5 3.29
9337 18 7 15 10 50    
9340 16 3 11 12.5 42.5    
9341 25 15 21 25 86 17 4.44
9345 25 9 21 10 65    
9347 22 14 15 17.5 68.5    
9354 21 0 25 15 61    
9357 25 11 25 17.5 78.5 21 2.19
9358 14 12 19 12.5 57.5    
9361 24 14 25 25 88 21 4.29
9363 21 11 9 15 56    
9365 19 7 25 20 71 7 5.03
9373 20 11 21 20 72    
9376 25 22 21 25 93 25 2.01
9383 16 16 19 25 76 21 2.48
9389 24 25 25 25 99 11 3.35
9395 22 13 25 17.5 77.5 15 4.25
9417 25 20 21 15 81 5 1.09
9421 19 24 21 25 89 25 2.18
9425 25 23 21 25 94 11 3.13
9429 20 9 17 10 56    
9437 25 23 25 25 98 13 2.26
9440 20 12 25 20 77 19 5.03
9449 25 22 21 20 88 7 3.52
9470 22 5 19 25 71    
  20 10 19 10 59    
  18 3 21 15 57    

Skillathon Intermediate

1 9147 Graham Sierra FL
2 9065 Clay Shawna FL
3 9273 Mitchell Camille VA
4 9218 Langford Cameron OH
5 9108 Dore Lindsey OH
6 9226 Liles Mallory OH
7 9164 Harrison Madelyn OH
8 9167 Hart Lincoln TN
9 9101 Dent Dylan GA
10 9133 Fidler Baylee IN

 

EXH # Ear Notching PQA Plus Word Match Swine Evaluation Breed Eligibilty  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9004 25 25 20 19 89 25 0.47
9005 0 25 22.5 12 59.5    
9012 20 25 25 15 85 13 1.06
9022 0 25 20 13 58 5 1.03
9033 20 25 12.5 21 78.5    
9063 0 20 17.5 11 48.5    
9064 0 25 22.5 13 60.5    
9065 25 25 22.5 25 97.5 25 1.06
9101 25 25 25 18 93 25 0.24
9106 10 25 22.5 11 68.5    
9108 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.17
9118 5 25 20 19 69    
9122 25 17.5 15 17 74.5    
9125 25 20 15 17 77    
9126 0 25 20 11 56    
9132 25 25 15 19 84 9 1.11
9133 25 25 17.5 25 92.5 9 0.5
9134 25 25 22.5 15 87.5 17 0.55
9136 25 20 22.5 23 90.5 25 0.52
9147 25 25 25 23 98 25 0.42
9163 25 25 22.5 13 85.5 17 0.48
9164 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.36
9167 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 17 1.15
9168 0 25 17.5 15 57.5 17 0.49
9176 10 20 17.5 15 62.5    
9177 25 25 22.5 15 87.5 9 1.56
9189 20 20 20 19 79    
9193 25 25 20 21 91 17 1.15
9194 0 20 17.5 19 56.5    
9210 5 25 17.5 21 68.5    
9214 25 25 20 17 87 17 0.56
9218 25 25 20 25 95 17 0.54
9219 20 25 15 15 75    
9226 25 25 22.5 21 93.5 25 0.19
9227 25 25 20 9 79    
9262 10 20 17.5 19 66.5    
9264 5 25 15 17 62    
9270 15 25 15 11 66    
9273 25 25 22.5 23 95.5 17 1.15
9274 5 12.5 22.5 7 47    
9298 20 15 17.5 23 75.5    
9301 25 15 22.5 9 71.5    
9306 25 25 17.5 23 90.5 13 1.12
9307 25 20 25 19 89 17 1.22
9318 25 25 17.5 23 90.5 25 0.3
9334 25 25 17.5 17 84.5 17 0.34
9335 0 12.5 10 11 33.5    
9338 20 25 20 17 82    
9351 25 12.5 17.5 15 70    
9355 25 25 15 15 80 17 1.14
9370 10 25 17.5 13 65.5    
9372 15 25 20 21 81    
9374 0 25 20 19 64    
9380 25 20 20 13 78    
9392 25 25 20 13 83 13 1.07
9400 25 25 20 19 89 17 0.49
9412 20 25 22.5 19 86.5 17 1.16
9413 0 25 22.5 17 64.5    
9442 0 25 20 13 58    
9452 15 23 22.5 21 81.5    
9453 20 25 20 17 82    
9457 10 20 20 15 65    
  25 25 20 21 91 25 1.02
  15 25 22.5 19 81.5    

Skillathon Senior

1 9141 Fugate Maddie IL
2 9333 Robinson Katelyn MO
3 9309 Peacock Paxton AL
4 9225 Lightner Emily FL
5 9021 Bartholomew Abigayle TN
6 9140 Franklin Garrett TN
7 9236 Lumley Harley IN
8 9155 Hanson Nelson CA
9 9250 Mayo Caley NC
10 9346 Scarborough Jenna CA

 

EXH # Skeletal Anatomy  NSR knowledge Houseing Facilities Feedstuff Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
9013 5 3 20 2.5 30.5 0 8
9021 21 13 23 7.5 64.5 10 8.4
9031 13 3 16 0 32 0 5.3
9039 9 7 23 2.5 41.5 0 9
9042 2 9 22 5 38 0 10
9055 7 7 13 7.5 34.5 0 10
9099 9 5 25 2.5 40.5 0 4
9100 13 13 15 5 46 0 2
9109 15 5 23 10 53 0 10
9114 9 3 23 2.5 37.5 0 6
9137 7 11 16 2.5 36.5 0 10
9140 17 7 22 17.5 63.5 0 12.2
9141 21 21 25 17.5 84.5 10 10
9144 5 11 25 10 51 0 8.1
9155 9 17 23 10 59 0 10
9175 7 7 25 7.5 46.5 0 8
9190 9 7 23 0 39 0 6
9213 9 11 17 12.5 49.5 0 10
9222 7 15 23 7.5 52.5 10 8
9225 17 9 23 17.5 66.5 0 10
9236 11 9 23 20 63 0 8
9250 17 13 17 10 57 0 9
9292 11 9 17 5 42 0 8
9308 7 1 22 5 35 0 7.55
9309 25 9 23 17.5 74.5 0 10
9333 21 19 23 20 83 25 10
9336 7 7 25 12.5 51.5 0 10
9346 17 11 24 5 57 0 10
9360 7 7 20 0 34    
9379 7 3 17 0 27 0 8.1
9381 9 5 24 50 43 0 6
9471 11 3 20 2.5 36.5    

 

Sweepstakes

Sweepstakes Novice

1 9377 Sponcil Noah OH
2 9051 Cain  Austin  IA
3 9297 Page Carson GA
4 9011 Barber Jake GA
5 9054 Caldwell Miley OH
6 9348 Scher Maci IN
7 9239 Lynn Preston GA
8 9089 Crouch Morgan IL
9 9265 Meeker Amelia IL
10 9023 Beery Gunner FL

Sweepstakes Junior

1 9151 Griffin Kenna GA
2 9449 Yarbrough Colby GA
3 9260 Mcmillen Hunter NC
4 9425 Williams Cale IN
5 9376 Sponcil Cade OH
6 9087 Cravey Ava Lynn GA
7 9215 Lampp Chandler GA
8 9024 Beery Rainey FL
9 9235 Lowes Chandler IN
10 9437 Winkle Corbin OH

Sweepstakes Intermediate

1 9298 Page Savannah GA
2 9453 Ivey Zander OH
3 9147 Graham Sierra FL
4 9065 Clay Shawna FL
5 9164 Harrison Madelyn OH
6 9132 Ferrell Matthew GA
7 9108 Dore Lindsey OH
8 9412 Wall Mason GA
9 9214 LaMonte Mason FL
10 9372 Smyth Cole GA

Sweepstakes Senior

1 9225 Lightner Emily FL
2 9292 North Khyleigh IN
3 9309 Peacock Paxton AL
4 9100 Davis Emma IN
5 9333 Robinson Katelyn MO
6 9250 Mayo Caley NC
7 9222 Lee Clint GA
8 9236 Lumley Harley IN
9 9155 Hanson Nelson CA
10 9140 Franklin Garrett TN

Showmanship

Showmanship Novice

Champion Novice Showman
Jake Barber, Ga.

Reserve Champion Novice Showman
Noah Sponcil, Ohio

Third Place
Sadie Winelmy, Ohio

Fourth Place
Gunner Beery, Fla.

Fifth Place
Carson Page, Ga.

Sixth Place
Miley Caldwell, Ohio

Seventh Place
Colton Popejoy, Ind.

Eighth Place
Austin Cain, Iowa

Ninth Place
Preston Lynn, Ga.

Tenth Place
Alexis Downing, Ohio

Showmanship Junior

Champion Junior Showman
Rainey Berry, Fla.

Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Colby Yarbrough, Ga.

Third Place
Hunter McMillen, N.C.

Fourth Place
Kenna Griffin, Ga.

Fifth Place
Ava Lynn Cravey, Ga.

Sixth Place
Chandler Lowes, Ind.

Seventh Place
Chandler Lampp, Ga.

Eighth Place
Cade Sponcil, Ohio

Ninth Place
Hayden Fowler, Fla.

Tenth Place
Mack May, Ga.

Showmanship Intermediate

Champion Intermediate Showman
Savannah Page, Ga.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Mason Wall, Ga.

Third Place
Matthew Ferrell, Ga.

Fourth Place
Zander Ivey, Ohio

Fifth Place
AJ Royal, Ga.

Sixth Place
Cole Smyth, Ga.

Seventh Place
Mason LaMonte, Fla.

Eighth Place
Ginger Mitchell, Ga.

Ninth Place
Madison Harrison, Ohio

Tenth Place
Connor Utterback, Ind.

Showmanship Senior

Champion Senior Showman
Kole Kelley, Ga.

Reserve Champion Senior Showman
Kole Gibbs, Ga.

Third Place
Khyleigh North, Ind.

Fourth Place
Emma Davis, Ind.

Fifth Place
Travis Tankersley, Ga.

Sixth Place
Cason Kirkland, Ga.

Seventh Place
Clint Lee, Ga.

Eighth Place
Emily Lightner, Fla.

Ninth Place
Anna Lora Jones, Ga.

Tenth Place
Courtney Conine, Ga.