NJSASOUTHWEST REGIONAL

2018 Results

JUDGE: TROY SLOAN, MO.

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
Breeder: Bryson Stickler, Ill.
LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc 
Karson Osborn, Okla.
Breeder: Beyers Farms, Ill.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Tate Dewald, Okla.
Breeder: Newcastle Genetics, Okla.
KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 x RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5

Reserve Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc 
Karson Osborn, Okla.
Breeder: Beyers Farms, Ill.
HRFD7 GRUS VENGEANCE x KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3

DUROC

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Karson Osborn, Okla.
Breeder: Beyers Farms, Ill.
NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION x BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
Breeder: Bryson Stickler, Ill.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Karson Osborn, Okla.
Breeder: Beyers Farms, Ill.
HRFD7 GRUS VENGEANCE x KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Kyler Shepard, Okla.
Breeder: Goss Livestock, Okla.
KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 x NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION

Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3171-1 Mckenzie Pilgrim, OK 84-10 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 LEVI4 PRESS TWO 4-7
2 3201-2 Catherine Stangl, OK 74-11 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3
3 3173-1 Shelbi Prince, OK 84-7 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 LEVI4 PRESS TWO 4-7
4 3066-2 Carter Avery Burgin, TX 10-9 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
5 3152-2 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 15-6 IGF6 TWO DOGS 75-12 RARD4 ABSOLUTE POWER 52-8
6 3172-10 Luke Prill, KS 15-2 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 DCM6 DIRTY GRANDPA 8-1
7 3200-1 Cole Smyth, GA 76-8 BRCK6 HILL WAY GOOD 16-4 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3
8 3211-1 Lane Taylor, OK 9-9 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 YSF5 OFF LABEL 11-3
9 3225-20 Matthew Whelan, OK 4-12 CMJW7 BEAR CAT 10-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
10 3225-50 Matthew Whelan, OK 4-9 CMJW7 BEAR CAT 10-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
11 3066-1 Carter Avery Burgin, TX 9-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
12 3212-1 Leah Taylor, OK 9-5 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 YSF5 OFF LABEL 11-3
13 3185-1 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 5-6 SDF5 HES THE LIGHT 60-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3101-10 Ty Goss, OK 21-6 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
2 3229-1 Gage Winters, OK 70-5 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
3 3208-1 Hunter Swart, OK 4-7 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
4 3052-1 Lacy Barrett, AR 8-6 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
5 3216-1 Payton Tullis, OK 8-8 RWG6 SHOW BOAT 90-4 JJCM4 RED HOUND 3-7
6 3178-1 Hazen Pruett, OK 28-9 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
7 3074-1 Jaycee Cox, OK 7-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
8 3120-1 Tyler Hudson, AR 7-4 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
9 3053-1 Paige Barrett, AR 7-1 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
10 3091-20 Taylor Fent, OK 4-8 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3101-20 Ty Goss, OK 16-3 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4 CAIN5 LAST MAN STANDING 3-1
2 3115-1 Lane Higbie, KS 24-1 SDF7 DIAMOND IN RED 16-9 RNJ4 BRUISER 10-2
3 3132-10 Briggs Kerr, KS 50-7 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
4 3083-1 Carly Dreher, KS 50-8 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
5 3085-2 Farrah Dupree, OK 1-3 DCM7 POCKET CHANGE 3-1 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
6 3086-1 Jadyn Dykstra, OK 5-12 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 3089-1 Harli Feaster, OK 1-7 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
8 3181-2 Rhett Pursley, OK 20-10 NBRP6 TOTAL CONVICTION 2-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 3132-20 Briggs Kerr, KS 50-6 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
10 3090-10 Jace Fent, OK 3-6 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
11 3161-1 Kynlea Myers, OK 6-8 1KL4 OFF LABEL 7-2 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3167-1 Karson Osborn, OK 16-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
2 3106-2 Travis Hamilton, CO 17-8 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3
3 3135-3 Hallie Landry, LA 11-5 DCM7 POCKET CHANGE 3-1 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
4 3215-2 Krayten Trogdon, IL 27-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 3053-2 Paige Barrett, AR 2-5 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
6 3105-1 Jadyn Gwartney, OK 1-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2
7 3052-2 Lacy Barrett, AR 3-3 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
8 3187-1 Conner Reichert, OK 2-6 CMJW5 POLAR BEAR 10-2 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
9 3155-1 Will Mcpeak, OK 36-6 2MEG7 UNSTOPPABLE 16-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
10 3138-10 Roscoe Latta, OK 4-7 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1

GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3205-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 8-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
2 3205-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 8-5 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
3 3215-10 Krayten Trogdon, IL 26-3 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 3256-2 Kara Menge, OK 1-11 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
5 3232-1 Zach Moody, OK 6-8 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
6 3172-20 Luke Prill, KS 10-5 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
7 3199-1 Raven Smith, OK 1-10 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 3195-1 Kenleigh Shreve, AR 3-11 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4
9 3059-1 Jasper Bland, OK 14-11 ABI6 EST 25-1 JOEB4 HONEST ABE 9-4
10 3072-1 Kade Couchman, OK 3-12 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 BRCK5 GRANDPA JACK 17-4

GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3165-2 Madilyn Norvell, OK 21-7 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2 BCGL4 FIREBALL 3-3
2 3135-2 Hallie Landry, LA 4-1 DDDA6 NEW DIRECTION 9-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
3 3128-2 Kasey Johnson, KY 21-5 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 3119-2 Treyton Hudson, AR 23-2 TSP7 TUNED IN 12-4 TBRO6 BLOOD HOUND 2-5
5 3122-1 Wyatt Hunt, AR 32-1 SFJC7 GRANDPA JOE 8-8 MMDS5 SHAVINGS 9-1
6 3120-2 Tyler Hudson, AR 24-3 EJKE7 PAINTED RED 79-4 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
7 3159-1 Pace Mittelstaedt, OK 21-11 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
8 3119-1 Treyton Hudson, AR 10-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
9 3177-2 Nelly Pritchard, OK 35-2 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6

GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3207-2 Jenny Sullivan, TX 20-7 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 WTX5 PRISON STYLE 156-2
2 3070-2 Alyssa Chapman, OK 14-10 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
3 3096-1 Vanessa Galindo, OK 6-8 BAD6 JUST RIGHT 1-4 MM2 TRIPLE ROCK 2-5
4 3222-20 Tegan Walker, IN 3-3 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 CAIN3 KING II 8-1
5 3068-1 Evie Rue Cantrell, OK 43-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
6 3059-2 Jasper Bland, OK 16-9 LLG7 UNMATCHED 26-1 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
7 3117-1 Isaac Hopkins, KS 8-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 2JLB5 UNWANTED 1-5

GILTS CLASS 8 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3179-2 Kinley Pruett, OK 14-5 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
2 3070-1 Alyssa Chapman, OK 7-1 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
3 3054-1 Lathe Benavides, TX 3-1 HAT5 HILL ALL GOOD 16-3 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1
4 3222-10 Tegan Walker, IN 5-2 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 JCFF4 LIGHT EM UP 18-2
5 3103-1 Kelsey Gray, OK 21-3 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
6 3176-1 Mason Pritchard, OK 50-9 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 CDO5 HES IT 276-8
7 3064-10 Jaden Brotherton, MO 1-1 STKY6 RED INK 12-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
8 3102-1 Joey Gray, OK 21-4 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 3071-1 Michael Clark, TX 9-6 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8

GILTS CLASS 9 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3179-1 Kinley Pruett, OK 10-13 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BILH5 HILL BURN EM DOWN 10-2
2 3084-1 Cayti Dugan, OK 14-3 MAFF7 MIND GAMES 12-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 3188-2 Hallee Rhoads, IL 17-1 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
4 3176-2 Mason Pritchard, OK 34-8 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
5 3177-1 Nelly Pritchard, OK 34-7 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
6 3107-1 Anna Hannon, IN 12-3 DCM7 POCKET CHANGE 3-1 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
7 3118-3 Aj Hornback, IN 14-9 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 3184-1 Preston Ralston, TX 2-10 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-
9 3164-1 Colby Nichols, KS 13-2 NBRP6 TOTAL CONVICTION 2-2 KLKG6 PENNY STOCKS 2-3

GILTS CLASS 10 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3141-1 Abi Lillard, KS 2-5 MAFF7 MIND GAMES 12-6 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
2 3136-1 Keri Landry, LA 78-3 ABI6 EST 25-1 WTX5 PRISON STYLE 156-2
3 3226-1 Brayden Williams, CO 3-6 DCM7 POCKET CHANGE 3-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
4 3225-30 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-4 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
5 3225-60 Matthew Whelan, OK 1-5 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
6 3213-1 Chloie Thomas, AR 6-4 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 NWEI2 REDNECK ROMEO 93-10
7 3150-1 Kirbey Mcconnell, OK 4-3 IGF6 TWO DOGS 75-12 ADJN5 SHEETER 17-3
8 3231-2 David Wion, OK 2-2 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
9 3137-1 Gianna Latta, OK 1-5 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
10 3085-1 Farrah Dupree, OK 17-6 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 PHD5 SO MUCH 7-3
11 3060-2 Jessie Bland, OK 3-5 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3167-11 Karson Osborn, OK 19-3 HRFD7 GRUS VENGEANCE 77-13 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
2 3192-11 Kyler Shepard, OK 21-4 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
3 3163-11 Kyser Nemecek, KS 8-7 SDH7 BOMBS AWAY 232-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
4 3223-11 Garret C Wellden, OK 3-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
5 3052-11 Lacy Barrett, AR 8-3 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
6 3102-11 Joey Gray, OK 5-7 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 3209-11 Kinley Taylor, OK 9-6 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 YSF5 OFF LABEL 11-3
8 3187-11 Conner Reichert, OK 1-2 TYRL6 COPY THIS 9-3 CMJW5 POLAR BEAR 10-2
9 3109-11 Morgan Harless, OK 12-3 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 SDF5 HES THE LIGHT 60-6
10 3227-11 Shawn Wilson, AR 7-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3054-11 Lathe Benavides, TX 18-4 BILH5 HILL BURN EM DOWN 10- BCGL4 FIREBALL 3-3
2 3052-12 Lacy Barrett, AR 3-1 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
3 3080-11 Tate Dewald, OK 5-4 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
4 3053-11 Paige Barrett, AR 7-7 OAB7 EYE OF THE STORM 26-1 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
5 3091-11 Taylor Fent, OK 4-3 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 BPS5 BIG PAPA 4-11
6 3059-12 Jasper Bland, OK 11-5 KPSC5 QUICK PICK 85-2 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
7 3108-11 Aubren Harland, OK 21-3 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5 MEKR4 TCG WORLD OF OUTLAWS 40-

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3124-11 Abby Jeffrey, OK 36-1 2MEG7 UNSTOPPABLE 16-1 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
2 3064-13 Jaden Brotherton, MO 3-1 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 BNMW5 YETI 2-2
3 3054-12 Lathe Benavides, TX 22-5 CHH6 HILL BURN BAN 48-1 KLKG4 ALL IN 1-1
4 3050-11 Caeden Bakker, IA 16-1 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 RWG3 MISSING LINK 17-3
5 3088-11 Marlie Farris, OK 70-1 HRFD6 OUT WITH A BANG 2-14 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
6 3074-11 Jaycee Cox, OK 7-8 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 DCM4 MAN ON FIRE 43-1
7 3142-11 Chase Lillard, KS 15-4 TAS6 NEVER STOP 9-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 3077-11 Jacob Derouchey, KS 15-3 TAS6 NEVER STOP 9-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
9 3064-12 Jaden Brotherton, MO 3-4 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 BNMW5 YETI 2-2
10 3174-11 Summer Prince, OK 18-6 CDNO7 TURN N BURN 29-5 DCM5 MOHAWK 24-1

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3053-12 Paige Barrett, AR 2-7 TSAF7 SOLID GROUND 2-1 HERB3 FULL THROTTLE 15-4
2 3087-11 Cooper Ellison, OK 4-4 IGF6 TWO DOGS 75-12 ADJN5 SHEETER 17-3
3 3064-11 Jaden Brotherton, MO 2-4 SFAS6 007 32-1 BNMW5 YETI 2-2
4 3219-11 Whitney Walker, AR 10-6 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 3222-11 Tegan Walker, IN 6-10 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 LEVI3 CHILI PEPPER 11-4
6 3099-11 Sam Gleason, KS 9-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 LEVI5 GET IN 13-4
7 3067-11 Kaleigh Byram, MO 7-3 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 RNJ4 BRUISER 10-2
8 3060-12 Jessie Bland, OK 16-1 LLG7 UNMATCHED 26-1 RWG3 MEASURE THIS 21-2
9 3059-11 Jasper Bland, OK 14-3 ABI6 EST 25-1 JOEB4 HONEST ABE 9-4
10 3086-11 Jadyn Dykstra, OK 3-5 HERB7 PURE POWER 5-1 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2

HAMPSHIRE

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
Breeder: Travis Hamilton, Colo.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x JGR5 LETHAL 58-7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Brody Nemecek, Kan.
Breeder: Brody Nemecek, Kan.
EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD x BOLN1 POINT MAKER

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Holden Winters, Okla.
Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 x BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 2 
James Derouchey, Kan.
Breeder: Korb Farms, Ohio
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME

Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Travis Hamilton, Colo.
KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 x JGR5 LETHAL 58-7

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt 
Brody Nemecek, Kan.
EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD x BOLN1 POINT MAKER

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3196-1 Brooklyn Skidgel, OK 110-4 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
2 3205-60 Bryson Stickler, IL 11-5 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
3 3149-1 Autrey Mcconnell, OK 9-7 1ARK6 GOBBLER 16-6 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 3205-50 Bryson Stickler, IL 11-4 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 3172-30 Luke Prill, KS 19-11 2MMB7 DAGGER 17-8 BOLN5 MAXED OUT 19-3
6 3172-40 Luke Prill, KS 19-7 2MMB7 DAGGER 17-8 BOLN5 MAXED OUT 19-3
7 3151-1 Tate Mcconnell, OK 9-10 1ARK6 GOBBLER 16-6 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
8 3061-1 William Blankenship, AR 21-2 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3
9 3063-3 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 386-9 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3 HH0 HOME BOY 100-3
10 3073-1 Maysie Couchman, OK 10-5 JL6 STRUTS 24-4 DAYC4 MOM MAKER 3-4

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3182-1 Parker Ralston, TX 12-9 RRPA5 RAPID FIRE 1-1 CDO0 POINT TAKEN 257-3
2 3162-10 Brody Nemecek, KS 7-9 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6
3 3222-30 Tegan Walker, IN 29-2 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1
4 3206-1 Sarah Stovall, OK 1-3 CVOE6 STATEMENT 18-1 TSOB0 GRUS CAPITAL INVESTMENT
5 3183-1 Payton Ralston, TX 23-7 RLR5 CARRY ON 68-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
6 3180-1 Christina Pruitt, OK 1-6 CVOE6 STATEMENT 18-1 JLM4 CARRIED AWAY 14-2
7 3160-1 Makenzie Moody, OK 1-2 JSE5 STACKED DECK 85-1 JL5 SPLASH 28-9

GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3106-10 Travis Hamilton, CO 21-5 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7
2 3165-1 Madilyn Norvell, OK 4-7 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
3 3087-1 Cooper Ellison, OK 4-7 JL7 HERITAGE 1-6 DFH5 ER 5-4
4 3104-2 Shelby Greathouse, TX 31-7 EC6 THUNDERBOLT 23-1 EC2 WOODSTOCK 101-3
5 3114-2 Calla Higbie, KS 2-2 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 FNKA3 WILD TURKEY 2-2
6 3055-2 Grant Beste, TX 10-4 JM5 ALL FIRED UP 20-1 JM3 BLINDFOLD 2-3
7 3214-1 Cole Thomas, AR 1-4 CVOE6 STATEMENT 18-1 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
8 3064-3 Jaden Brotherton, MO 29-7 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 LYND4 SILENT TRAIN 16-4
9 3170-2 Kaysen Pendley, OK 2-2 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 90-1
10 3073-2 Maysie Couchman, OK 2-4 JL6 STRUTS 24-4 ALH2 MOMMAS BOY 58-3

GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3162-30 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-6 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
2 3162-20 Brody Nemecek, KS 3-7 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
3 3204-3 Hunter Stephens, OK 3-7 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2
4 3203-10 Kaden Steiner, IN 1-1 MLRB6 THE CLICK 6-4 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
5 3194-1 Kaleigh Jo Shreve, AR 2-5 YAG7 SHIFTING GEARS 21-3 YAG4 NO DEBATE 15-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3162-11 Brody Nemecek, KS 7-2 EC6 BJKN WALKING DEAD 85-1 BJKN5 CARRY ON 12-6
2 3298-11 Jaycie Kiker, OK 4-4 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 2MFF4 OVER TIME 7-7
3 3151-11 Tate Mcconnell, OK 9-2 1ARK6 GOBBLER 16-6 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 72-7
4 3107-11 Anna Hannon, IN 9-4 JKK5 BENCHMARK 23-10 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3230-11 Holden Winters, OK 14-6 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2
2 3078-11 James Derouchey, KS 11-5 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
3 3219-12 Whitney Walker, AR 2-4 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
4 3299-11 Kori Jenkins, CO 93-1 HH6 SUPERMAN 107-2 BOLN1 POINT MAKER 118-3
5 3093-11 Rhett Forkner, MO 2-3 JL6 STRUTS 24-4 ALH2 MOMMAS BOY 58-3
6 3151-12 Tate Mcconnell, OK 3-4 GMW2 SPEECHLESS 14-6 RBTD1 WIDE RANGE 3-2
7 3191-13 Kirsten Shafer, AR 33-2 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3

LANDRACE

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Alyssa Chapman, Okla.
Breeder: Peyton Hill, Okla.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
James Derouchey, Kan.
Breeder: Korb Farms, Ohio
CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Kirsten Shafer, Ark.
Breeder: Kirsten Shafer, Ark.
WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 x MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Class 1
Keri Landry, La.
Breeder: Maddie Fugate, Ill.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt 
Landry Marie Kaysen, Iowa
JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 x DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3130-20 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 25-6 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
2 3063-2 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 36-6 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3130-10 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 25-5 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
4 3141-2 Abigail Lillard, KS 25-3 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8

GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3078-1 James Derouchey, KS 14-2 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 3135-1 Hallie Landry, LA 9-8 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KTB1 TCG OUTLOOK 7-5
3 3077-1 Jacob Derouchey, KS 14-1 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 3222-60 Tegan Walker, IN 34-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 3189-2 Wade Richey, OK 48-9 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
6 3170-1 Kaysen Pendley, OK 8-8 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 MFUG6 PSSS FAMILY FUG 7-4
7 3148-1 Caddo Mclemore, OK 25-1 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
8 3222-50 Tegan Walker, IN 35-3 WALK6 I GOT IT 8-5 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
9 3202-20 Anna Steiner, IN 7-1 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7

GILTS CLASS 3 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3070-3 Alyssa Chapman, OK 4-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4
2 3189-3 Wade Richey, OK 89-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3202-1 Anna Steiner, IN 11-5 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 3071-2 Michael Clark, TX 21-7 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12
5 3118-2 Aj Hornback, IN 2-5 BHF6 SNOWPLOW 1-1 CRSH0 PSSS THOR 7-3
6 3191-10 Kirsten Shafer, AR 1-4 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3
7 3123-1 Lyvia Imler, KS 10-7 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5 KORB5 REBEL YELL 6-9

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3191-11 Kirsten Shafer, AR 1-1 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3
2 3136-11 Keri Landry, LA 7-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 3107-13 Anna Hannon, IN 12-3 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 3083-11 Carly Dreher, KS 3-2 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 3191-12 Kirsten Shafer, AR 1-3 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4 MFUG6 GRUS SILVERADO 10-3
6 3203-11 Kaden Steiner, IN 7-2 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7
7 3233-11 Lillian Harbin, TX 2-4 KAMB6 GOT EM 17-11 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6

YORKSHIRE

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
Breeder: Bryson Stickler, Ill.
LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-1

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt & 2nd Class 5
Breckyn Bloomberg, Okla.
Breeder: Nathan Ray & Family, Ill.
DSTR6 HELP IS HERE x ABD4 CHUNK 22-1

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Tate Dewald, Okla.
Breeder: Newcastle Genetics, Okla.
KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 x RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Mason Forkner, Mo.
Breeder: Mason & Rhett Forkner
RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 x TBRO6 DOG KNOTT 77-4

Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-1

Reserve Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Jacie Cantrell, Okla.
DSRT6 HELP IS HERE x RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3069-10 Jacie Cantrell, OK 13-2 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 3222-40 Tegan Walker, IN 22-1 HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
3 3172-60 Luke Prill, KS 18-8 SDF7 HIDDEN TREASURE 1-6 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1
4 3172-50 Luke Prill, KS 17-11 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
5 3062-1 Braxton Blankenship, AR 2-2 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 3225-10 Matthew Whelan, OK 5-5 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
7 3210-1 Hannah Taylor, OK 1-6 QSF5 FIND ONE BETTER 79-9 NWEI2 POWER PLAY 117-4
8 3225-40 Matthew Whelan, OK 5-7 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3146-1 Gabby Marsh, OK 39-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
2 3205-40 Bryson Stickler, IL 8-10 TBRO6 SARGE 90-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
3 3189-1 Wade Richey, OK 26-3 TBRO7 6 SPEED 22-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 3079-1 Jenna Derouchey, KS 15-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
5 3091-10 Taylor Fent, OK 2-10 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 TBRO0 STARBUCK 45-3
6 3127-2 Campbell Johnson, KY 42-6 WGW6 IN CONTROL 78-3 WGW6 GAIN CONTROL 45-1
7 3064-20 Jaden Brotherton, MO 4-4 OTTN6 ELDORADO 154-6 TJB6 WHOS IN 13-4
8 3234-1 Hunter Durkee, OK 38-6 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
9 3082-1 Emily Downey, OK 13-2 RIY3 HERE WE GO 87-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
10 3168-1 Emma Parker, AR 2-12 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3201-1 Catherine Stangl, OK 1-7 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
2 3126-10 Rhen Johnson, OK 2-5 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
3 3256-1 Kara Menge, OK 1-9 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
4 3181-1 Rhett Pursley, OK 1-3 JKKC6 TCG STAR TRACK 1-3 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
5 3152-1 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 2-6 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
6 3055-1 Breann Beste, TX 37-5 JKKC6 TCG STAR TRACK 1-3 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
8 3113-1 Anah Higbie, KS 19-5 NBS7 NOT THE NORM 33-3 BOLN5 WHEELHOUSE 9-1
9 3057-1 Blake Beste, TX 37-4 JKKC6 TCG STAR TRACK 1-3 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
10 3204-2 Hunter Stephens, OK 10-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 CDO2 CRAZY BONE 70-2

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3167-2 Karson Osborn, OK 3-5 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1
2 3114-1 Calla Higbie, KS 20-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
3 3078-2 James Derouchey, KS 9-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
4 3147-1 Lincoln Martin, KS 10-5 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 BRRS2 GRAND DRIVE 1-7
5 3128-1 Kasey Johnson, KY 3-10 KCKJ7 BONE BUZZ 4-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
6 3204-4 Hunter Stephens, OK 19-4 CDAY6 TCG THE FIX 4-1 CDAY5 TCG TRADEMARK 4-5
7 3104-1 Shelby Greathouse, TX 13-3 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 TBRO3 IN TIME 18-1
8 3230-1 Holden Winters, OK 23-12 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
9 3129-1 Kenton Johnson, KY 3-3 KCKJ7 BONE BUZZ 4-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
10 3098-1 Whitney Glazier, OK 3-8 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1
11 3060-1 Jessie Bland, OK 5-8 CFBD7 OH SO CLOSE 3-7 SDH4 CRUSHER 105-3

GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3205-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 3-10 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 3063-1 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 3-9 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
3 3067-1 Kaleigh Byram, MO 27-9 HAF7 FREEDOM 21-5 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
4 3231-1 David Wion, OK 16-7 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 ABD4 CHUNK 22-1
5 3204-50 Hunter Stephens, OK 3-3 TBRO7 ENERGIZE 13-3 TBRO4 YET AGAIN 7-2
6 3118-1 Aj Hornback, IN 2-5 JKKC4 ALONG FOR THE RIDE 1- BB4 CONTROL MONSTER 2-1
7 3207-1 Jenny Sullivan, TX 7-11 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 USSP4 SPIKE 2-7
8 3121-1 Brihnlee Hunt, AR 56-7 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
9 3071-3 Michael Clark, TX 7-8 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 USSP4 SPIKE 2-7

GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3133-10 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 9-7 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
2 3188-1 Halley Rhodes, IL 1-6 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 3092-1 Mason Forkner, MO 2-10 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 LFC2 SNOW BLOWER 86-8
4 3127-1 Campbell Johnson, KY 6-3 CDNO7 PROPEL 24-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3080-12 Tate Dewald, OK 62-4 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5
2 3060-11 Jessie Bland, OK 47-2 SS6 HIGH COUNTRY 233-2 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
3 3106-11 Travis Hamilton, CO 32-4 TJMN7 JET AIRLINER 12-1 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
4 3165-11 Madilyn Norvell, OK 3-5 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
5 3166-11 Laney Osbon, AR 325-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 ARK5 PRIDE 105-2
6 3097-11 Whitney Glazier, OK 2-2 HRFD7 HELLS BELLS 66-5 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
7 3218-11 Brooklyn Vincent, OK 1-7 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3069-11 Jacie Cantrell, OK 11-6 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 3114-11 Calla Higbie, KS 22-7 NBS7 NOT THE NORM 33-3 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
3 3111-11 Josie Hayes, OK 1-3 HAF7 AMPED UP 13-1 WGW2 TCG WORTH THE WAIT 59-2
4 3169-11 Ethan Parker, AR 3-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 WGW5 ELEMENTARY 1-4
5 3058-11 Lauren Bilderback, OK 3-2 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
6 3111-12 Josie Hayes, OK 1-5 OSU6 WHATS SHAKIN 12-2 OSU5 UNDER CONTROL 2-5

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3103-11 Kelsey Gray, OK 26-5 TBRO7 6 SPEED 22-5 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 3079-11 Jenna Derouchey, KS 18-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY2 BEST YET 74-12
3 3152-11 Taylor Mcconnell, OK 3-3 OSU6 COWBOY 18-3 JKLM2 SHOOTIN STARS 4-7
4 3200-11 Cole Smyth, GA 5-2 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
5 3205-8 Bryson Stickler, IL 8-6 TBRO6 SARGE 90-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 3095-11 Allison Galindo, OK 27-2 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
7 3130-12 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 39-3 CDNO7 PROPEL 24-5 LMO1 ICE AGE 8-7
8 3130-11 Landry Marie Kaysen, IA 42-4 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
9 3131-11 Mckinley Kaysen, IA 42-3 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
10 3082-11 Emily Downey, OK 16-6 NBS6 BIG MOTOR 53-1 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9

BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 3092-11 Mason Forkner, MO 18-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 TBRO0 DOG KNOTT 77-4
2 3219-13 Whitney Walker, AR 107-4 WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL 23-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
3 3126-11 Rhen Johnson, OK 2-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
4 3205-7 Bryson Stickler, IL 5-3 NBS6 BIG MOTOR 53-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
5 3229-11 Gage Winters, OK 5-5 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
6 3062-11 Braxton Blankenship, AR 2-3 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
7 3125-11 Jon Ross Johnson, OK 2-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO6 MAGGOT 8-3
8 3139-11 Heath Laubach, OK 28-3 SS6 HIGH COUNTRY 233-2 SDF5 LIT UP 21-6
9 3070-11 Alyssa Chapman, OK 18-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3

CROSSBRED

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Brooklyn Skidgel, Okla.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Kinley Pruett, Okla.

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Jacie Cantrell, Okla.

Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Kori Jenkins, Colo.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3068-7 Evie Rue Cantrell, OK 9-4
2 3173-7 Shelbi Prince, OK 33-10
3 3178-7 Hazen Pruett, OK 23-4
4 3160-7 Makenzie Moody, OK 3-5
5 3070-7 Alyssa Chapman, OK 16-1
6 3208-7 Hunter Swart, OK 1-9
7 3185-7 Anabelle Ramos-lane, OK 4-6
8 3171-7 Mckenzie Pilgrim, OK 24-7
9 3098-7 Whitney Glazier, OK 159-5
10 3231-7 David Wion, OK 1-3

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3187-7 Conner Reichert, OK 10-1
2 3215-7 Krayten Trogdon, IL 29-3
3 3176-7 Mason Pritchard, OK 3-10
4 3055-7 Breann Beste, TX 15-5
5 3210-7 Hannah Taylor, 3-2
6 3183-7 Payton Ralston, TX 16-10
7 3184-7 Preston Ralston, TX 22-9

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3179-8 Kinley Pruett, OK 9-10
2 3135-7 Hallie Landry, LA 37-7
3 3155-7 Will Mcpeak, OK 79-4
4 3101-7 Ty Goss, OK 19-5
5 3215-8 Krayten Trogdon, IL 53-4
6 3199-4 Raven Smith, OK 1-8
7 3057-7 Blake Beste, TX 297-7
8 3180-7 Christina Pruitt, OK 10-9
9 3054-7 Lathe Benavides, TX 4-3
10 3062-7 Braxton Blankenship, AR 11-4

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3196-7 Brooklyn Skidgel, OK 3-2
2 3146-7 Gabby Marsh, OK 7-6
3 3101-8 Ty Goss, OK 6-10
4 3159-7 Pace Mittelstaedt, OK 3-4
5 3067-7 Kaleigh Byram, MO 24-3
6 3063-7 Breckyn Bloomberg, OK 5-7
7 3120-7 Tyler Hudson, AR 17-6
8 3103-7 Kelsey Gray, OK 41-8
9 3158-7 Madison Mitchell, OK 11-10

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3102-7 Joey Gray, OK 13-4
2 3100-7 Rylie Gore, OK 20-3
3 3147-7 Lincoln Martin, KS 122-7
4 3084-7 Cayti Dugan, OK 11-5
5 3211-7 Lane Taylor, OK 4-8
6 3115-7 Lane Higbie, KS 4-7
7 3129-7 Kenton Johnson, KY 6-4
8 3096-7 Vanessa Galindo, OK 2-4
9 3164-7 Colby Nichols, KS 18-7
10 3055-8 Breann Beste, TX 30-4
11 3112-7 Landon Heath, OK 3-2
12 3116-7 Cole Hooker, CO 18-11

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3106-7 Travis Hamilton, CO 278
2 3229-7 Gage Winters, OK 43-9
3 3201-7 Catherine Stangl, OK 3-5
4 3092-7 Mason Forkner, MO 24-1
5 3091-7 Taylor Fent, OK 1-3
6 3207-7 Jenny Sullivan, TX 31-8
7 3121-7 Brihnlee Hunt, AR 53-7
8 3216-7 Payton Tullis, 4-3
9 3119-7 Treyton Hudson, AR 26-12

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3179-7 Kinley Pruett, OK 1-9
2 3114-7 Calla Higbie, KS 5-2
3 3207-8 Jenny Sullivan, TX 26-7
4 3188-8 Halley Rhodes, IL 296-10
5 3132-7 Briggs Kerr, KS 14-11
6 3065-7 Brigham William Bunt, OK 3-3
7 3064-7 Jaden Brotherton, MO 8-6
8 3116-1 Cole Hooker, CO 62-4
9 3188-7 Halley Rhodes, IL 275-3
10 3087-7 Cooper Ellison, OK 15-12
11 3161-7 Kynlea Myers, OK 5-9

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3079-7 Jenna Derouchey, KS 6-5
2 3107-7 Anna Hannon, IN 4-4
3 3141-7 Abi Lillard, KS 6-10
4 3090-7 Jace Fent, OK 4-7
5 3182-7 Parker Ralston, TX 297-3
6 3200-7 Cole Smyth, GA 3-8
7 3212-7 Leah Taylor, OK 4-5
8 3071-7 Michael Clark, TX 291-7

GILTS CLASS 9 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3071-8 Michael Clark, TX 299-8
2 3132-8 Briggs Kerr, KS 67-2
3 3106-8 Travis Hamilton, CO 8-3
4 3133-7 Brooklynn Kerr, KS 120-4
5 3061-7 William Blankenship, AR 5-6
6 3177-7 Neely Pritchard, OK 14-4

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3069-17 Jacie Cantrell, OK 17-1
2 3124-17 Abby Jeffrey, OK 2-1
3 3192-17 Kyler Shepard, OK 14-4
4 3088-17 Marlie Farris, OK 206-7
5 3167-17 Karson Osborn, OK 10-6
6 3074-17 Jaycee Cox, OK 10-5
7 3095-17 Allison Galindo, OK 4-1
8 3097-17 Rylee Glazier, OK 9-5
9 3070-17 Alyssa Chapman, OK 22-10
10 3108-17 Aubren Harland, OK 22-3
11 3125-17 Jon Ross Johnson, OK 3-5
12 3191-17 Kirsten Shafer, AR 46-3

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3230-17 Holden Winters, OK 81-9
2 3219-17 Whitney Walker, AR 42-2
3 3162-17 Brody Nemecek, KS 10-2
4 3092-17 Mason Forkner, MO 16-6
5 3165-17 Madilyn Norvell, OK 72-7
6 3111-17 Josie Hayes, OK 94-12
7 3142-17 Chase Lillard, KS 11-4
8 3163-17 Kyser Nemecek, KS 9-1
9 3107-17 Anna Hannon, IN 18-5
10 3174-17 Summer Prince, OK 9-5

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 3299-17 Kori Jenkins, CO 17-5
2 3093-17 Rhett Forkner, MO 8-6
3 3106-17 Travis Hamilton, CO 53-3
4 3077-17 Jacob Derouchey, KS 20-2
5 3067-17 Kaleigh Byram, MO 17-5
6 3050-17 Caeden Bakker, IA 5-6
7 3136-17 Keri Landry, LA 11-5
8 3166-17 Laney Osbon, AR 278-9
9 3078-17 James Derouchey, KS 6-2
10 3099-17 Sam Gleason, KS 15-5
11 3054-17 Lathe Benavides, TX 4-6
12 3203-17 Kaden Steiner, IN 6-1

CONTESTS

Champion Novice Showman
Gabby Marsh, Okla.

Reserve Champion Novice Showman
Caeden Bakker, Iowa

Third Novice Showman
Kinley Pruett, Okla.

Fourth Novice Showman
Madilyn Norvell, Okla.

Fifth Novice Showman
Krayten Trogdon, Ill.

Sixth Novice Showman
Kirbey McConnell, Okla.

Seventh Novice Showman
Tate Dewald, Okla.

Eighth Novice Showman
Anah Higbie, Kan.

Ninth Novice Showman
Holden Winters, Okla.

Tenth Novice Showman
Brigham Bunt, Okla.

Champion Junior Showman
Jenna DeRouchey, Kan.

Reserve Champion Junior Showman
Bryson Stickler, Ill.

Third Junior Showman
Calla Higbie, Kan.

Fourth Junior Showman
Rhett Forkner, Mo.

Fifth Junior Showman
Karson Osborn, Okla.

Sixth Junior Showman
Jacob DeRouchey, Kan.

Seventh Junior Showman
Brooklynn Kerr, Kan.

Eighth Junior Showman
Chloie Mai Thomas, Ark.

Ninth Junior Showman
Shelbi Prince, Okla.

Tenth Junior Showman
Chase Lillard, Kan.

Champion Intermediate Showman
Keri Landry, La.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
Kaleigh Byram, Mo.

Third Intermediate Showman
James DeRouchey, Kan.

Fourth Intermediate Showman
Travis Hamilton, Colo.

Fifth Intermediate Showman
Ty Goss, Okla.

Sixth Intermediate Showman
Lane Higbie, Kan.

Seventh Intermediate Showman  
Laney Osborn, Ark.

Eighth Intermediate Showman
Hallee Rhoades, Ill.

Ninth Intermediate Showman
McKenzie Pilgrim, Okla.

Tenth Intermediate Showman
Raven Smith, Okla.

Champion Senior Showman
Hallie Landry, La.

Reserve Champion Senior Showman
Lacy Jo Barrett, Ark.

Third Senior Showman
Allison Galindo, Okla.

Fourth Senior Showman
AJ Hornback, Ind.

Fifth Senior Showman
Jaycee Cox, Okla.

Sixth Senior Showman
Rhett Pursley, Okla.

Seventh Senior Showman
Kelsey Gray, Okla.

Eighth Senior Showman
Whitney Walker, Ark.

Ninth Senior Showman
Carter Burgin, Texas

Tenth Senior Showman
Morgan Harless, Okla.

Novice Judging

Rank Last First
1 Fisher Kamon
2 Shreve Kenleigh
3 Cantrell Evie Rae
4 McConnell Kirbey
5 Prince Sydnee
6 Higbie Anah
7 Williams Brayden
8 Norvell Madilyn
9 Bland Jasper
10 Marsh Gabby

Novice Judging Team

Rank Team Name Team Members
Champ Sassy Girls Kirbey McConnell
Autrey McConnell
Sydnee Price
Billy Blankenship
Reserve Go Pokes Brigham Bunt
Wade Richey
Holden Winters
Evie Rae Cantrell

Junior Judging

Rank Last First
1 DeRouchey Jenna
2 Forkner Rhett
3 Glazier Rylee
4 Johnson Kenton
5 Oldenburg Lincoln
6 Higbie Calla
7 Dreher Carly
8 McConnell Tate
9 Prince Shelbi
10 Hamil MaKale

Junior Judging Team

Rank Team Name Team Members
Champ Purple Pride Carly Dreher
Kyser Nemecek
Mason Forkner
Jenna DeRouchey
Reserve Powercat Power Rhett Forkner
Karson Osborn
Calla Higbie
Jacob DeRouchey

Intermediate Judging

Rank Last First
1 Nemecek Brody
2 DeRouchey James
3 Hannon Anna
4 Ott Tate
5 Mittelstaedt Pace
6 Jenkins Kori
7 Landry Keri
8 Ketner Jacksen
9 Jenkins Taylor
10 Smyth Cody

Intermediate Judging Team

Rank Team Name Team Members
Champ Every Man Wildcat James DeRouchey
Brody Nemecek
Lane Higbie
Anna Hannon
Reserve Purple Ready to Roll Keri Landry
Abi Lillard
Taylor McConnell
Briggs Kerr

Senior Judging

Rank Last First
1 Pursley Rhett
2 Squires Jentry
3 Wellden Garret
4 Harless Morgan
5 Barrett Lacy Jo
6 Gerken Madelyn
7 Taylor Bree
8 Burgin Carter
9 Hornback AJ
10 Elliott Ty

Senior Judging Team

Rank Team Name Team Members
Champ Tripple Threat Lacy Jo Barrett
Rhett Pursley
AJ Hornback
Kirsten Schafter
Reserve Kingfisher FFA Madelyn Gerken
Bree Taylor
Jentry Squires
Victoria Gerken

Novice Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First City State
1 3146 Marsh Gabby Antlers OK
2 3165 Norvell Madilyn Tuttle OK
3 3179 Pruett Kinley Leedey OK
4 3150 McConnell Kirbey Wellston OK
5 3050 Bakker Caeden Dike IA
6 3068 Cantrell Evie Rue Perkins OK
7 3080 Dewald Tate Mooreland OK
8 3195 Shreve Kenleigh Farmington AR
9 3226 Williams Brayden Satanta KS
10 3230 Winters Holden Altus OK

Junior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First City State
1 3079 DeRouchey Jenna St Marys KS
2 3093 Forkner Rhett Richards MO
3 3114 Higbie Calla Quenemo KS
4 3205 Stickler Bryson Pleasant Plains IL
5 3167 Osborn Karson FORT GIBSON OK
6 3133 Kerr Brooklynn Dodge City KS
7 3097 Glazier Rylee Omega OK
8 3077 DeRouchey Jacob St Marys KS
9 3173 Prince Shelbi Enid OK
10 3083 Dreher Carly Iola KS

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First City State
1 3078 DeRouchey James St Marys KS
2 3136 Landry Keri Jeaneratte LA
3 3162 Nemecek Brody Iola KS
4 3106 Hamilton Travis Model CO
5 3107 Hannon Anna Rensselaer IN
6 3115 Higbie Lane Quenemo KS
7 3299 Jenkins Kori Bayfield CO
8 3159 Mittelstaedt Pace Tuttle OK
9 3166 Osbon Laney Wesley AR
10 3141 Lillard Abi Abilene KS

Senior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First City State
1 3052 Barrett Lacy Jo Gravette AR
2 3181 Pursley Rhett Locust OK
3 3118 Hornback AJ Coatesville IN
4 3095 Galindo Allison Freedom OK
5 3066 Burgin Carter Spearman TX
6 3109 Harless Morgan Elgin OK
7 3191 Shafer Kirsten Springdale AR
View show photos at SmugMug.com

CROSSBRED
CHECK-IN SHEET

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE