• The NSR office will be closed Friday, July 3 in observance of Independence Day.

NJSAWESTERN REGIONAL

2019 Results

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Makayla Scorintino, Calif. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 x ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Lily Barber, Ore. | Breeder: Chuck or Ben Olsen, S.D.
LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 x JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-1

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
Jack Lindley, Calif. | Breeder: Platt Show Pigs, Ind.
RIY6 GAINING GROUND x KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
Joshua Col, Calif. | Breeder: Heimer Hampshires, Mo.
RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2

DUROC

JUDGE: WILL HILTY, PA.

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Makayla Scorintino, Calif. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 x ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5

Res. Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Meghan Garren, Calif. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 x RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 4 Winner 
Caitlyn Carter, Wash. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
OTTN7 ADDEERALL 10-8 x ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Lexi Hernandez, Calif. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 x ILL TCG BOHANNON 13-5

GILTS CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6250-1 Jack Owen, AZ 318-8 ABF7 LAST DROP 69-3 ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHTS 21-3
2 6282-1 Haven Steele, AZ 316-7 HD8 CLOUT 42-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
3 6275-2 Shayla Silva, CA 29-11 LOGF8 SUNSHINE 12-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
4 6755-2 Elizabeth Wagster, CA 15-9 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3
5 6285-1 Madison Trammell, CA 79-13 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
6 1553-1 Maya Giannini, CA 24-7 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
7 6756-60 Tegan Walker, IN 20-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 PCHS6 NEW BEGINNINGS 20-6
8 1560-1 Ashley Hagen, CA 20-3 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 PCHS6 NEW BEGINNINGS 20-6
9 1265-2 Elizabeth Bennett, OR 9-9 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
10 6752-10 Georgia Vaca, CA 15-4 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3

GILTS CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6272-10 Lane Sheehan, CA 1-9 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
2 1554-1 Gauge Goehring, CA 160-1 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
3 1544-1 Madison Espositi, CA 160-4 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
4 1555-1 COLBY GOMES, CA 86-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 HD7 SUPER ROGER QUEEN 20-1
5 1592-1 Ricky Loftin, CA 231-3 ACGF8 BRAKE CHECK 25-1 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
6 1563-20 Hannah Hawkesworth, CA 17-3 DCHH7 GRUS RED BONE 11-3 NWEI3 BREAK N OUT 90-2
7 6761-1 Hadley West, OR 17-5 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
8 1265-1 Elizabeth Bennett, OR 160-7 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
9 6763-2 Austin Wireman, CA 3-7 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
10 1574-1 Braden Illsnesworth, CA 160-3 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1

GILTS CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6764-1 Ryleigh Wireman, CA 2-1 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5
2 1285-1 Reagan Cole, CA 11-4 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
3 6263-2 Mckenzy Gosvenor, CA 6-4 1STG7 UNLIMITED 133-2 SFAS6 007 32-1
4 1558-1 Baylee Grove, CA 9-6 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3
5 6263-3 Mckenzy Gosvenor, CA 6-1 1STG7 UNLIMITED 133-2 SFAS6 007 32-1
6 6763-1 Austin Wireman, CA 2-3 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5
8 6255-1 Halie Pringle, CA 9-9 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3
9 1261-30 Matthew Bailey, CA 6-8 1STG7 UNLIMITED 133-2 SFAS6 007 32-1
10 1261-20 Matthew Bailey, CA 6-6 1STG7 UNLIMITED 133-2 SFAS6 007 32-1

GILTS CLASS 4 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1281-1 Caitlyn Carter, WA 258-7 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
2 1242-1 Courtney Andrus, ID 258-9 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
3 1548-10 Lane Gardner, CA 16-8 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
4 1568-1 Hailee Hernandez, CA 9-3 1BOL7 JUST RIGHT 1-1 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5
5 6274-10 Sierra Short, CA 12-5 1BOL7 JUST RIGHT 1-1 COPP5 BREAK N OUT 57-5
6 1591-1 Ryder Lloyd, 258-11 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
7 1579-1 Cooper Johnstone, CA 258-6 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
8 1549-1 Madelynn Gardner, CA 16-3 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
9 1581-2 Gavin Kirby, CA 16-6 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
10 1581-1 Gavin Kirby, CA 16-7 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1

GILTS CLASS 5 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1567-1 Lexi Hernandez, CA 248-6 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
2 1267-1 Emma Bettencourt, CA 255-9 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
3 6269-1 Reece Sandberg, OR 255-10 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
4 1276-1 Makenze Boyce, CA 255-6 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
5 1586-1 Blaine A. Lee, WA 244-9 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
6 1557-1 Jack Goodwin, OR 243-5 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2
7 1588-2 Taylor Lee, OR 248-7 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
8 6258-1 Hannah Reis, 247-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
9 1298-1 Dylan Domingos, CA 91-4 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
10 6252-1 Jaycee Petersen, CA 10-7 TBRO7 NO BLOOD NO FOUL 130- RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4

GILTS CLASS 6 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6264-1 Cort Rowley, CA 53-10 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 1587-1 Justin Lee, CA 28-5 ABF7 LAST DROP 69-3 SDF3 GOLD STAR 58-1
3 1274-1 Sadie Bowlin, CA 8-10 TBRO7 NO BLOOD NO FOUL 130- ESSP6 FINAL THOUGHT 21-2
4 1563-1 Hannah Hawkesworth, CA 21-7 JJG7 IM GOOD 30-6 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
5 1551-1 Kayden Geist, CA 26-9 SS7 BOLD STRATEGY 70-8 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
6 1282-1 Hunter Clawson, CA 69-2 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
7 1297-2 Derek Domingos, CA 69-6 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
8 1292-1 Lance Curry, CA 28-8 BEYE8 SUMMER SCHOOL 13-1 BEYE5 BACKROAD 54-3
9 1596-1 Beau Kane Martin, CA 31-3 SDF7 IMPACT 46-6 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
10 1247-1 Sariah Avila, CA 69-5 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3

GILTS CLASS 7 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1273-1 Brayden Borden, CA 33-5 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 NBS6 TCG HERE AT LAST 60-4
2 1537-2 Dawson Donich, CA 96-11 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 OAB6 SALUTE 8-3
3 1561-1 Grace Harkrader, CA 228-3 OFGC7 NONE GIVEN 8-3 WTX6 NO HABLA 134-1
4 6283-1 Brandon Sweat, CA 95-2 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
5 6758-2 Caylee Weber, CA 14-4 LSNB8 4 POINT 0 24-1 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
6 1545-1 Kalynn Felts, CA 242-8 OFGC7 NONE GIVEN 8-3 WTX5 PRISON STYLE 156-2
7 1583-2 Ellie Kowalski, OR 6-6 3FSF8 RUSH HOUR 9-1 DCM6 CASH RENT 34-6
7 1538-1 Carson Dougherty, CA 28-5 HRFD7 GRUS FOREFRONT 61-4 VDMD6 GRUS FOREVER FRIDAY 3-5
8 6753-1 Paige Vierra, CA 16-13 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
9 1246-1 Madison Aubel, CA 28-1 HRFD7 GRUS FOREFRONT 61-4 VDMD6 GRUS FOREVER FRIDAY 3-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6255-12 Halie Pringle, CA 9-3 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3
2 6276-11 Manny Saiz, AZ 317-2 ABF7 LAST DROP 69-3 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3
3 1562-12 Madison Harp, CA 1-6 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
4 6246-11 Mylee Neuschafer, CA 61-8 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 MMDS4 BACKDRAFT 52-3
5 1792-12 Ethan Mckeague, CA 231-4 ACGF8 BRAKE CHECK 25-1 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
6 1546-12 Konner Felts, CA 1-5 JMG8 YELLOWSTONE 15-1 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
7 6277-11 Hannah Slate, CA 34-4 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3
8 6751-11 Tyler Truelson, CA 12-2 DRJH8 HOOKED ON A FEELIN 4- KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
9 6752-11 Georgia Vaca, CA 15-5 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3
10 6752-12 Georgia Vaca, CA 15-8 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 1STG7 ROCKET 23-3

BARROWS CLASS 2 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1550-11 Meghan Garren, CA 244-3 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
2 1249-11 Jacee Backman, CA 160-10 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
3 1593-11 Kallie Loogman, CA 61-7 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 MMDS4 BACKDRAFT 52-3
4 1552-11 Kendall Geist, CA 160-12 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1
5 1555-11 COLBY GOMES, CA 29-4 LOGF8 SUNSHINE 12-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
6 6763-11 Austin Wireman, CA 3-9 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
7 1556-12 Presley Gomes, CA 27-2 BEYE8 SUMMER SCHOOL 13-1 BEYE5 FRANCHISE 9-2
8 6283-11 Brandon Sweat, CA 15-6 JCFF8 TOTAL CONVICTION 9-8 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6
9 1261-11 Matthew Bailey, CA 6-2 1STG7 UNLIMITED 133-2 SFAS6 007 32-1
10 6764-11 Ryleigh Wireman, CA 2-5 ESSP7 DOUBLE DOWN 9-3 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5

BARROWS CLASS 3 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6284-12 Kekoa Taipin, OR 255-1 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
2 1250-11 Kade Backman, CA 12-4 KTB8 TCG UNFORGETTABLE 10-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
3 6247-11 Shelby Nissen, CA 248-1 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
4 6243-11 Jaden Neugebauer, CA 2-4 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1
5 1269-11 Alexis Biasotti, CA 8-2 LSNB7 BOMB SQUAD 28-6 RWG6 ATTRACTION 129-5
6 1277-11 Kaylee Bringolf, CA 247-3 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
7 1553-11 Maya Giannini, CA 91-8 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
8 6269-11 Reece Sandberg, OR 258-5 OTTN7 ADDERALL 10-8 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
9 1569-11 Bella Herrera, CA 11-4 TBRO7 NO BLOOD NO FOUL 130- RYNK5 ALL KNIGHT LONG 13-4
10 6239-11 Logan Middaugh, OR 11-1 TRES7 GRUS HIGH CLASS 27-3 KTB6 NO RULES 4-4

BARROWS CLASS 4 United Duroc Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6270-11 Alexys Wells, 248-4 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
2 1270-12 Brooklyn Blake, CA 244-4 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
3 6260-12 Alia Rodgers, CA 244-2 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4
4 6271-11 Peyton Scorintino,    
5 1298-11 Dylan Domingos, CA 91-9 CAIN7 SELFISH 25-7 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
6 6765-11 Jayden Yokom, CA 248-2 OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4 ILL6 TCG BOHANNON 13-5
7 6244-11 Jaxen Neugebauer, CA 2-1 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1
8 1557-11 Jack Goodwin, OR 243-1 ABF8 38 SPECIAL 38-2 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2
9 1264-11 Lillie Benafield, CA 69-9 MIC8 IRON MAN 60-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3
10 1285-8 Reagan Cole, CA 16-3 HD8 CLOUT 42-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1

HAMPSHIRE

JUDGE: WILL HILTY, PA.

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class  2 Winner
Sami Col, Calif. | Breeder: Heimer Hampshires, Mo.
PRMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2

Res. Champion Hamsphire Barrow & Class 1 Winner
Haven Steele, Ariz. | Breeder: Heimer Hampshires, Mo.
PRMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 1 Winner 
Joshua Col, Calif. | Breeder: Heimer Hampshires, Mo.
RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE x RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Connor Correia, Calif. | Breeder: Autrey Show Pigs, Ind.
CODS7 GRUS RAISE THE BAR x KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1283-1 Joshua Col, CA 330-8 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2
2 1792-1 Ethan Mckeague, CA 336-4 NAJO8 GRUS SHOCK THE WORLD JM3 BLINDFOLD 2-3
3 6756-30 Tegan Walker, IN 80-5 WALK8 THE BLACKLIST 41-6 JGR7 BACK TO BASICS 24-7
4 6273-10 Marisa Sheehan, CA 21-6 GRUS8 GRUS NEW WORLD 27-3 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
5 6282-2 Haven Steele, AZ 329-11 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2
6 6241-1 Ava Miller, CA 72-7 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
7 6756-20 Tegan Walker, IN 79-5 WALK8 NEED ARISES 59-4 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
8 1595-1 Lane Magerle, OR 12-6 WALK7 DEEP IMPACT 2-4 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
9 6278-2 Layne Slater, CA 17-4 JSE6 SHORT FUSE 90-1 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1289-2 Connor Correia, CA 19-6 CODS7 GRUS RAISE THE BAR 9- KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
2 1561-2 Grace Harkrader, CA 61-6 WALK8 THE BLACKLIST 41-6 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4
3 6277-1 Hannah Slate, CA 39-7 WALK8 THE BLACKLIST 41-6 DPF6 WADE 13-1
4 1569-1 Bella Herrera, CA 23-7 CFLK6 NO REGRETS 6-1 DPK3 BELIEVE IT 36-4
5 6240-1 Logen Middaugh, OR 117-10 BAAD8 KEEP TALKIN 80-8 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
6 6277-2 Hannah Slate, CA 63-1 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3
7 1234-1 Torie Abrahams, CA 25-4 CFLK7 TCG OWN THE WORLD 2-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1
8 6757-1 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 19-7 CODS7 GRUS RAISE THE BAR 9- KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
9 1287-2 Hunter Collins, CA 13-12 VCH7 COMING HOME 9-2 JL4 MAGNUM 22-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6282-11 Haven Steele, AZ 334-1 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
2 1289-11 Connor Correia, CA 21-1 AAHH7 RESCUED 14-2 HH4 MIDNIGHT RUN 44-2
3 1295-11 WYATT DEBUSK, 8-8 CFLK7 TCG OWN THE WORLD 2-1 NAJO5 GRUS THE GAME 12-5
4 1546-11 Konner Felts, CA 4-2 VCH7 COMING HOME 9-2 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
5 6257-11 Mya Ramos, CA 12-3 CFLK7 TCG OWN THE WORLD 2-1 JLM1 PIVOT POINT 13-2
6 6278-11 Layne Slater, CA 16-3 KMRE8 CLASS ACTION 12-2 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire Swine Registry

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1284-11 Sami Col, CA 330-5 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2
2 6756-11 Tegan Walker, IN 19-3 RMF8 GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5
3 1299-11 Alyssa Donich, CA 37-4 WALK8 THE BLACKLIST 41-6 JSE6 BLACK MAGIC 55-1
4 6241-11 Ava Miller, CA 4-4 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1
5 1539-11 Cooper Dougherty, CA 71-7 CODS7 GRUS RAISE THE BAR 9- CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1
6 1236-11 Makenzie Adams, 117-3 BAAD8 KEEP TALKIN 80-8 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1

LANDRACE

JUDGE: WILL HILTY, PA.

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Amanda Carter, Wash. | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS x PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3

Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Place Class 2
Edward Howe, Calif. | Breeder: Small Town Genetics, Calif.
OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS x KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 1 Winner 
Ashlee Anderson, Calif. | Breeder: Small Town Genetics, Calif.
OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS x KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Ava Miller, Calif. | Breeder: Gunner Boyd, Ind.
JMG7 GRUS HIT ME HARD x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

GILTS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1240-1 Ashlee Anderson, CA 161-2 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
2 1293-10 Karis Dadson, CA 4-4 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
3 6755-1 Elizabeth Wagster, CA 4-6 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
4 6756-40 Tegan Walker, IN 12-3 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
5 6274-20 Sierra Short, CA 17-9 NBL8 TIC TOC 202-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
6 1550-2 Meghan Garren, 22-6 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
7 1237-1 Indira Aguilar, CA 17-2 NBL8 TIC TOC 202-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
8 6766-1 Justin Zack, CA 4-1 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
9 1244-1 Kylie Aronsen, CA 11-6 KOLT7 OVERTIME 1-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
10 1582-1 Clara Kowalski, OR 13-4 KOLT7 OVERTIME 1-2 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3

GILTS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6241-2 Ava Miller, CA 1-8 JMG7 GRUS HIT ME HARD 33-7 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 6253-1 Jesslyn Peterson, CA 30-2 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 GFSP6 GOOD POINT 1-7
3 1543-1 Nathaniel Drennen, CA 104-3 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 CNTM6 HES GOT IT 7-12
4 1791-1 Allyson Mccarty, CA 32-9 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
5 1262-1 Lily Barber, OR 27-4 JMG7 GRUS HIT ME HARD 33-7 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
6 6760-1 Alexys Wells, OR 27-6 JMG7 GRUS HIT ME HARD 33-7 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
7 6242-1 Elizabeth Mintey, C 46-4 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
8 6758-1 Caylee Weber, 29-8 JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY 6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Landrace Association

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1294-11 Krew J Dadson, CA 4-8 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
2 6766-11 Justin Zack, CA 4-7 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
3 1577-11 Emily Jennings, CA 4-2 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
4 1792-11 Ethan Mckeague, CA 4-3 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
5 1585-11 Jesse Ledezma, CA 7-2 MFUG8 SMOKE EM 5-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 1566-12 Thane Herman, CA 4-5 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 American Landrace Association

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1280-11 Amanda Carter, WA 22-4 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
2 1572-12 Edward Howe, CA 161-7 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
3 6750-11 Oaklee Trapp, UT 22-1 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
4 1572-11 Edward Howe, CA 161-8 OTTN8 ORGANIZED CHAOS 89-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1
5 1566-11 Thane Herman, CA 123-3 CSV8 FINALLY 21-6 WTX6 HAVE YOU 72-4
6 6240-11 Raquel Middaugh, OR 27-9 JMG7 GRUS HIT ME HARD 33-7 CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4

YORKSHIRE

JUDGE: WILL HILTY, PA.

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner 
Lily Barber, Ore. | Breeder: Chuck or Ben Olsen, S.D.
LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 x JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-1

Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner 
Olivia Carson, Idaho | Breeder: Mark & Sandy Ottenwalter, Calif.
HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT x KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner 
Jack Lindley, Calif. | Breeder: Platt Show Pigs, Ind.
RIY6 GAINING GROUND x KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner 
Wyatt Debusk, Calif. | Breeder: Cade Fecke, Ill.
ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

GILTS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1547-2 Jenna Freitas, CA 111-8 CDAY8 TCG STAY TRUE 18-6 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
2 6272-2 Lane Sheehan, CA 94-7 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3
3 1297-1 Derek Domingos, CA 1-4 WGW8 TCG STRUCK A NERVE 60- CDO4 SURGE 294-5
4 1547-1 Jenna Freitas, CA 111-9 CDAY8 TCG STAY TRUE 18-6 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
5 6756-10 Tegan Walker, IN 54-6 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6
6 1794-1 Alex Mendonza, CA 1-10 NBS6 BIG MOTOR 53-1 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1
7 6262-1 Faith Rouse, CA 111-7 CDAY8 TCG STAY TRUE 18-6 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
8 1553-2 Maya Giannini, CA 26-4 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
9 1286-1 Ashlyn Collins, CA 82-7 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
10 1298-2 Dylan Domingos, CA 1-3 WGW8 TCG STRUCK A NERVE 60- CDO4 SURGE 294-5

GILTS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1242-2 Courtney Andrus, ID 208-8 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 SAWIN LOGS 157-4
2 1584-1 Avery Layton, OR 264-6 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
3 1291-1 Grace Curry, CA 177-2 1STG8 ELDORADO 38-7 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1
5 1299-20 Alyssa Donich, CA 4-2 KFUR7 GOLDEN BEAR 2-11 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 1592-2 Ricky Loftin, CA 230-1 DTF7 SS PIKES PEAK 5-3 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
7 6257-1 Mya Ramos, CA 4-2 DPF7 SHINE ON 37-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
7 6751-1 Tyler Truelson, CA 4-1 DPF7 SHINE ON 37-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
8 1287-1 Hunter Collins, CA 263-2 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
9 1564-1 Kaylyn Heit, CA 12-7 DBFF7 WANTED MAN 8-4 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4

GILTS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1295-1 Wyatt Debusk, CA 114-1 ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 6275-1 Shayla Silva, CA 50-7 WGW7 NATURAL INSTINCT 12-9 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
3 6762-1 Jade West, OR 253-2 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
4 1284-1 Sami Col, CA 114-8 ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
5 1573-1 Addy Huiskens, CA 256-8 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
6 1559-1 Dennis Grove, CA 7-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
7 1588-1 Taylor Lee, OR 254-10 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
8 1269-1 Alexis Biasotti, CA 7-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
9 6754-1 Tanner Vierra, CA 254-8 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
10 1593-1 Kallie Loogman, CA 70-2 ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5

GILTS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6269-2 Reece Sandberg, OR 242-9 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8
2 1550-1 Meghan Garren, CA 242-6 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8
3 1539-1 Cooper Dougherty, CA 75-10 NBS7 GRUS FORTIFIED 51-3 RIY4 GRUS CROWD CONTROL 87-2
4 1571-1 Mari Horwath, CA 251-10 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6
5 1263-1 Katelin Bean, CA 246-7 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 OSU3 URBAN COWBOY 3-3
6 6756-50 Tegan Walker, IN 28-7 DPF7 SHINE ON 37-10 LUPI6 OUTSIDER 106-7
7 1795-2 Carson Mendonza, CA 100-6 JRS8 STEP BY STEP 15-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
8 1272-1 Lauren Bliss, CA 47-4 RIY8 TCG THE FIX 42-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
9 1241-1 Mikayla Anderson, CA 69-3 ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5

GILTS CLASS 5 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1589-1 Jack Lindley, CA 103-9 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
2 1580-1 George Jongsma, CA 101-8 TPSP8 PRIME 31-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
3 1261-1 Matthew Bailey, CA 1-5 QFS8 BIG COUNTRY 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
4 6254-1 Christina Peterson, CA 103-8 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
5 1289-1 Connor Correia, CA 17-5 DTF7 SS PIKES PEAK 5-3 MJFF4 WHITE RHINO 7-3
6 1576-10 Ross Illingworth, CA 30-4 TRV7 BORN READY 2-2 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
7 1795-1 Carson Mendonza, CA 9-6 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 JRS5 GHOST RIDER 113-1
8 1248-1 Christy Awalt, CA 37-7 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
9 1247-2 Sariah Avila, CA 1-10 QFS8 BIG COUNTRY 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
10 1264-1 Lillie Benafield, CA 1-4 QFS8 BIG COUNTRY 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1283-11 Josh Col, CA 14-3 CDAY8 TCG TIMES UP 1-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 6253-11 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 1-6 NBS6 BIG MOTOR 53-1 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1
3 6279-11 Anthony Soares Iii, CA 12-3 DBFF7 WANTED MAN 8-4 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4
4 1562-11 Madison Harp, CA 5-1 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO6 THE GRIND 292-5
5 1558-11 Baylee Grove, CA 8-2 WGW8 TCG STRUCK A NERVE 60- WJH4 SLIDER 14-1
6 1267-11 Emma Bettencourt, CA 44-4 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 6773-11 Kambri Skinner, AZ    
8 6262-11 Faith Rouse, CA 111-1 CDAY8 TCG STAY TRUE 18-6 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
9 6262-12 Faith Rouse, CA 111-4 CDAY8 TCG STAY TRUE 18-6 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12
10 1248-11 Christy Awalt, CA 251-5 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6

BARROWS CLASS 2 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6264-11 Cort Rowley, CA 5-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO6 THE GRIND 292-5
2 6762-11 Jade West, OR 251-4 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6
3 6284-11 Kekoa Taipin, OR 264-3 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
4 1537-11 Dawson Donich, CA 7-1 KFUR7 GOLDEN BEAR 2-11 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1
5 1263-11 Katelin Bean, CA 44-2 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 1591-11 Ryder Lloyd, UT 208-6 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 SAWIN LOGS 157-4
7 1548-11 Lane Gardner, CA 14-1 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4
8 1564-11 Kaylyn Heit, CA 12-6 DBFF7 WANTED MAN 8-4 AJYC5 KNIGHT CAP 7-4
9 1545-11 Kalynn Felts, CA 109-5 JRS8 STEP BY STEP 15-1 TBRO0 WOW 53-4
10 1272-12 Lauren Bliss, CA 69-3 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 RIY6 TANGO 56-2

BARROWS CLASS 3 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1279-11 Olivia Carson, ID 251-3 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6
2 6269-12 Reece Sandberg, OR 256-1 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
3 1242-11 Courtney Andrus, ID 208-4 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 SAWIN LOGS 157-4
4 1560-12 Ashley Hagen, CA 4-12 DPF7 SHINE ON 37-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 1276-11 Makenze Boyce, CA 251-9 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6
6 6259-11 Colbi Ramirez Vaca, CA 264-4 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
7 1275-11 Austin Boyce, CA 254-4 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
8 1561-11 Grace Harkrader, CA 112-3 JRS8 STEP BY STEP 15-1 JRS6 GO TIME 20-1
9 1583-11 Ellie Kowalski, OR 256-3 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
10 6268-11 Rylee Samples, ID 137-1 NCG8 CHEST BUMP 62-8 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8

BARROWS CLASS 4 American Yorkshire Club

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 1262-11 Lily Barber, OR 88-8 LLAY7 DOMINATOR 10-1 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11
2 1560-11 Ashley Hagen, CA 4-7 DPF7 SHINE ON 37-10 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
3 6260-11 Alia Rodgers, CA 242-3 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 DSRT6 HELP IS HERE 114-8
4 1245-11 Peyton Aronsen, CA 33-6 WTX7 FNA 32-2 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
5 1244-11 Kylie Aronsen, CA 13-3 ACGF7 GRUS EDITOR IN CHIEF KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6
6 1557-12 Jack Goodwin, OR 253-1 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8
7 1590-11 Madeline Lindley, CA 63-11 ILL8 BIG STICK 5-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
8 1575-11 Quinn Illingworth, CA 30-3 TRV7 BORN READY 2-2 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
9 1270-11 Brooklyn Blake, CA 256-4 OTTN8 JUMP AROUND 230-4 WEM4 INVITE ONLY 4-2
10 1247-11 Sariah Avila, CA 1-7 QFS8 BIG COUNTRY 4-6 CDO4 SURGE 294-5

CROSSBRED

JUDGE: WILL HILTY, PA.

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 6 Winner 
Jack Goodwin, Ore.

Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Meghan Garren, Calif.

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Lexi Hernandez, Calif.

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 10 Winner
Joshua Col, Calif.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1792-8 Ethan Mckeague, CA 14-10
2 1587-8 Justin Lee, CA 125-11
3 6256-8 Colbi Ramirez Vaca, CA 14-3
4 1273-8 Brayden Borden, CA 298-9
5 1539-8 Cooper Dougherty, CA 37-8
6 1561-9 Grace Harkrader, CA 269-7
7 6263-8 Mckenzy Gosvenor, CA 28-4
9 6285-8 Madison Trammell, CA 6-7
10 1594-8 Jessalyn Magerle, OR 13-3

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1560-8 Ashley Hagen, CA 2-5
2 1558-8 Baylee Grove, CA 6-7
3 1553-8 MAYA GIANNINI, 3-94
4 1553-9 MAYA GIANNINI, 3-92
5 6758-8 Caylee Weber, CA 13-87
6 1581-8 Gavin Kirby, CA 17-2
7 1246-8 Madison Aubel, CA 33-8
8 6766-8 Justin Zack, CA 31-2
9 6278-8 Layne Slater, CA 43-6
10 6268-8 Rylee Samples, ID 1-5

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1573-8 Addy Huiskens, CA 4-4
2 1265-9 Elizabeth Bennett, OR 6-2
3 1548-8 Lane Gardner, CA 17-3
4 6258-8 Hannah Reis, CA 46-8
5 1549-8 Madelynn Gardner, CA 17-8
6 1595-8 Lane Magerle, OR 25-11
7 6760-8 Alexys Wells, OR 6-2
8 1247-9 Sariah Avila, CA 32-6
9 1265-8 Elizabeth Bennett, OR 174-4
10 1297-8 Derek Domingos, CA 70-94

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6761-8 Hadley West, OR 1-5
2 1576-8 Ross Illingworth, CA 33-6
3 1248-8 Christy Awalt, CA 229-3
4 1569-8 Bella Herrera, CA 2-9
5 1582-8 Clara Kowalski, OR 17-1
6 6750-8 Oaklee Trapp, UT 1-6
7 1276-8 Makenze Boyce, CA 46-7
8 6275-8 Shayla Silva, 4-6
9 6773-8 Kambri Skinner, AZ 252-5
10 6762-8 Jade West, OR 48-7

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1296-8 Ryan Dennis, CA 2-2
2 1791-8 Allyson Mccarty, CA 81-1
3 1297-9 Derek Domingos, CA 82-91
4 1288-8 Hunter Clawson, CA 82-100
5 1544-8 Madison Espositi, CA 144-6
6 6755-9 Elizabeth Wagster, 2-1
7 6764-8 Ryleigh Wireman, CA 230-10
8 6270-8 Raquel Middaugh, OR 6-7
9 1592-9 Ricky Loftin, CA 228-1
10 1581-9 Gavin Kirby, CA 15-5

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6277-8 Hannah Slate, CA 72-1
2 1591-8 Ryder Lloyd, UT 173-10
3 1269-8 Alexis Biasotti, CA 66-13
4 1592-8 Ricky Loftin, CA 223-14
5 6754-8 Tanner Vierra, CA 228-5
6 1574-8 Braden Illingworth, 42-83
7 1580-8 George Jongsma, CA 103-30
8 1538-8 Carson Dougherty, CA 64-7
9 1274-8 Sadie Bowlin, CA  
10 1568-8 Hailee Hernandez, CA 102-4

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1567-8 Lexi Hernandez, CA 173-6
2 1284-8 Sami Col, CA 14-3
3 1241-8 Mikayla Anderson, CA 97-6
4 1557-8 Jack Goodwin, OR 2-1
5 1263-8 Katelin Bean, CA 173-11
6 1298-9 Dylan Domingos, CA 37-94
7 1790-11 Kane Martin, CA 67-6
8 1555-8 COLBY GOMES, 86-4
9 6245-8 Jorden Jaden Neugebauer, CA 1-2
10 1262-8 Lily Barber, OR 6-3

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1281-8 Caitlyn Carter, WA 192-2
2 6282-8 Haven Steele, AZ 215-7
3 1551-8 Kayden Geist, CA 31-3
4 6753-8 Paige Vierra, CA 124-7
5 6254-8 Christina Peterson, CA 72-11
6 1561-8 Grace Harkrader, CA 242-7
7 6274-9 Sierra Short, CA 25-1
8 6252-8 Jaycee Petersen, CA 31-4
9 1234-8 Torie Abrahams, CA 237-8
10 1272-8 Lauren Bliss, CA 28-7

GILTS CLASS 9 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6282-9 Haven Steele, AZ 214-4
2 1264-8 Lillie Benafield, CA 36-96
3 1596-8 Beau Martin, CA 6-1
4 6757-8 Jo Ellen Wall, CA 5-3
6 6264-8 Cort Rowley, CA 37-9
7 1240-8 Ashlee Anderson, CA 97-5
8 1550-9 Meghan Garren, CA 27-6
8 1287-9 Hunter Collins, CA 203-3
9 1289-8 Connor Correia, CA 139-1
10 1589-18 Jack Lindley, CA 63-7

GILTS CLASS 10 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1283-8 Joshua Col, CA 152-8
2 1550-8 Meghan Garren, CA 26-9
3 1559-8 Dennis Grove, CA 4-6
4 1295-8 Wyatt Debusk, CA 149-10
5 6253-8 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 37-11
6 1586-8 Blaine A. Lee, WA 79-7
7 1291-8 Grace Curry, CA 44-1
8 1236-8 Makenzie M Adams, ID 113-9
9 6241-9 Ava Miller, CA 84-10
10 6241-8 Ava Miller, CA 12-2

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1558-18 Baylee Grove, CA 26-5
2 6255-18 Halie Pringle, CA 438-4
3 1270-18 BROOKLYN BLAKE, 241-2
4 6253-18 Jesslyn Petersen, CA 278-2
5 6246-18 Mylee Neuschafer, CA  
6 1569-11 Bella Herrera, CA 19-1
7 6244-18 Jaxen Neugebauer, CA 3-4
8 6283-18 Brandon Sweat, CA 1-7
9 1564-18 Kaylyn Heit, CA 15-1

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1583-18 Ellie Kowalski, OR 55-1
2 1552-18 Kendall Geist, CA 90-95
3 1792-19 Ethan Mckeague, CA 256-11
4 1562-18 Madison Harp, CA 81-2
5 1560-18 Ashley Hagen, CA 417-1
6 1548-18 Lane Gardner, CA 17-2
7 1285-18 Reagan Cole, CA 18-3
8 6279-18 Anthony Soares Iii, CA 15-6
9 6257-18 Mya Ramos, CA 276-1
10 1572-19 Edward Howe, CA 174-8

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1792-18 Ethan Mckeague, CA 266-2
2 6762-18 Jade West, OR 34-4
3 1581-18 Gavin Kirby, CA 17-5
4 6259-18 Colbi Ramirez Vaca, CA 42-4
5 6773-18 Kambri Skinner, AZ 247-1
6 1593-18 Kallie Loogman, CA 58-3
7 1585-18 Jesse Ledezma, CA 229-10
8 6750-18 Oaklee Trapp, UT 39-3
9 6277-18 Hannah Slate, CA  
10 6262-19 Faith Rouse, CA 3-5

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6247-18 Shelby Nissen, CA 229-4
2 1590-18 Madeline Lindley, CA 85-1
3 1280-18 Amanda Carter, WA  
4 1283-18 Joshua Col, CA 256-1
5 6765-18 Jayden Yokom, CA 34-3
6 1269-18 Alexis Biasotti, CA 12-10
7 1545-18 Kalynn Felts, CA 277-2
8 1247-18 Sariah Avila, CA 3-3
9 1264-18 Lillie Benafield, CA 70-98
10 1566-19 Thane Herman, CA 245-3

BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1550-18 Meghan Garren, CA 224-6
2 1553-18 MAYA GIANNINI, 83-93
3 1295-18 Wyatt Debusk, CA  
4 1262-18 Lily Barber, OR 5-4
5 1539-18 Cooper Dougherty, CA 10-1
6 1275-18 Austin Boyce, CA 235-5
7 1298-18 Dylan Domingos, CA 101-98
8 1591-18 Ryder Lloyd, UT  

BARROWS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 1557-18 Jack Goodwin, OR 167-3
2 6269-18 Reece Sandberg, OR 173-2
3 1242-18 Courtney Andrus, ID 208-4
4 6284-19 Kekoa Taipin, OR 208-1
5 1277-18 Kaylee Bringolf, CA 229-3
6 1272-18 Lauren Bliss, CA 264
7 1244-18 Kylie Aronsen, CA 15-4
8 6260-19 Alia Rodgers, CA 234-1
9 6262-18 Faith Rouse, CA 3-2
10 1572-18 Edward Howe, CA 83-2

BARROWS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6284-18 Kekoa Taipin, OR 167-2
2 6269-19 Reece Sandberg, OR 205-3
3 6260-18 Alia Rodgers, CA 198-2
4 6240-18 Raquel Middaugh, OR 11-1
5 1560-19 Ashley Hagen, CA 10-1
6 1561-18 Grace Harkrader, CA 33-6
7 1294-18 Krew J Dadson, CA 3-10
8 6239-11 Logan Middaugh, OR 38-9
9 1566-18 Thane Herman, CA 103-8
10 1284-18 Sami Col, CA 86-3

CONTESTS

Champion Novice Showman
Kade Backman, Denair, Calif.

Res. Champion Novice Showman 
Tegan Walker, Michigantown, Ind.

Third Novice Showman 
Colby Gomes, Le Grand, Calif.

Fourth Novice Showman 
Caylee Weber, Lemoore, Calif.

Fifth Novice Showman 
Layton Avery, Bend, Ore.

Sixth Novice Showman 
Logen Middaugh, Prineville, Ore.

Seventh Novice Showman 
Kenley Aronsen, Templeton, Calif.

Eighth Novice Showman 
Madelynn Gardner, San Miguel, Calif.

Ninth Novice Showman 
Quinn Illingworth, Livermore, Calif.

Tenth Novice Showman
Jaxen Neugebauer, Oreland, Calif.

Champion Junior Showman 
Hannah Slate, Atwater, Calif.

Res. Champion Junior Showman 
Dennis Grove, Hidden Valley Lake, Calif.

Third Junior Showman 
Hadley West, Eagle Point, Ore.

Fourth Junior Showman 
Connor Correia, Tulare, Calif.

Fifth Junior Showman 
Jack Lindley, Chualar, Calif.

Sixth Junior Showman 
Jaden Neugebauer, Orland, Calif.

Seventh Junior Showman 
Ryann Dennis, Maxwell, Calif.

Eighth Junior Showman 
Derek Domingos, Salinas, Calif.

Ninth Junior Showman 
Reece Sandberg, Roseburg, Ore.

Tenth Junior Showman 
Grace Curry, Denair, Calif.

Champion Intermediate Showman 
Meghan Garren, Penn Valley, Calif.

Res. Champion Intermediate Showman 
Kekoa Taipin, Klamath Falls, Ore.

Third Intermediate Showman 
Alexis Hernandez, Colusa, Calif.

Fourth Intermediate Showman 
Kambri Skinner, Arlington, Ariz.

Fifth Intermediate Showman 
Alia Rodgers, Napa, Calif.

Sixth Intermediate Showman 
Torie Abrahams, Raymond, Calif.

Seventh Intermediate Showman 
Josh Col, Merced, Calif.

Eighth Intermediate Showman 
Christy Awalt, Paso Robles, Calif.

Ninth Intermediate Showman 
Katelin Bean, Manteca, Calif.

Tenth Intermediate Showman 
Kaylee Bringolf, Rough and Ready, Calif.

Champion Senior Showman
Wyatt DeBusk, Paso Robles, Calif.

Res. Champion Senior Showman 
Blaine Lee, Quincy, Wash.

Third Senior Showman 
Ethan McKeague, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Fourth Senior Showman 
Olivia Carson, Hayden, Idaho

Fifth Senior Showman 
Haven Steele, Tucson, Ariz.

Sixth Senior Showman 
Halie Pringle, Dixon, Calif.

Seventh Senior Showman 
Ashlee Anderson, Turlock, Calif.

Eighth Senior Showman 
Manny Saiz, Tucson, Ariz.

Ninth Senior Showman 
Jallen Wall

Tenth Senior Showman 
Cort Rowley, Hanford, Calif.

Novice Skillathon

1 1584 Layton Avery OR
2 6758 Weber Caylee CA
3 1292 Curry Lance CA
4 1250 Backman Kade CA
5 6279 Soares III Anthony CA
6 1549 Gardner Madelynn CA
7 6756 Walker Tegan IN
8 6239 Middaugh Logen OR
9 Lindley Brooks
10 1555 Gomes Colby CA

Junior Skillathon 

1 1245 Aronsen Peyton CA
2 1564 Heit Kaylyn CA
3 1562 Harp Madison CA
4 7052 Lewis Jake 
5 6277 Slate Hannah CA
6 1296 Dennis Ryann CA
7 1289 Correia Connor CA
8 1569 Herrera Bella CA
9 6755 Wagster Elizabeth CA
10 6256 Ramirez Colbi CA

Intermediate Skillathon 

1 1561 Harkrader Grace CA
2 1244 Aronsen Kylie CA
3 6250 Owen Jack AZ
4 6260 Rodgers Alia CA
5 1550 Garren Meghan CA
6 1544 Esposti DANA CA
7 1595 Magerle Lane OR
8 1577 Jennings Emily CA
9 1592 Loftin Ricky CA
10 1270 Blake Brooklyn CA

Senior Skillathon 

1 1543 Drennen Nathaniel CA
2 6254 Peterson Christina CA
3 1236 Adams Makenzie ID
4 6253 Petersen Jesslyn CA
5 1295 DeBusk Wyatt CA
6 1240 Anderson Ashlee CA
7 1586 Lee Blaine WA
8 1792 McKeague Ethan CA
9 1262 Barber Lillian OR
10 1791 Mccarty Allyson CA

SCORES

Novice Scores

EXH # Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
1584 25 25 25 25 100 25 28.78
6758 25 25 25 21 96 25 10.12
1292 25 25 25 21 96 25 28.25
1250 25 25 25 21 96 25 44.65
6279 25 25 25 21 96 25 48.16
1549 25 25 25 21 96 20 27.59
6756 25 25 25 21 96 20 45.03
6239 25 25 22 21 93 15 43.09
1555 25 25 19 21 90 25 18.53
1293 25 25 25 13 88 20 26.66
1294 25 25 19 17 86 15 60
1596 25 13 25 21 84 25 41
1243 21 25 19 17 82 5 55.34
1575 25 19 25 9 78 10 87.47
1579 25 10 25 17 77 0  
1288 25 19 19 13 76    
1794 25 10 16 13 64 0 55.47
6244 13 19 19 9 60 0 43

Junior Skillathon Scores

EXH # Station1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
1245 25 25 25 25 100 20 41
1564 25 25 25 25 100 10 86
1562 25 22 25 25 97 25 71
7052 25 22 25 25 97 25 100
6277 25 19 25 25 94 25 53
1296 25 25 19 25 94 25 124
1289 25 19 25 22 91 0 135
1569 19 22 19 25 85 25 73
6755 25 25 10 25 85 25 133
6256 25 10 25 25 85 10 240
1593 21 13 25 25 84 25 88
6247 21 25 19 19 84 10 62
1594 21 25 16 22 84 5 120
6754 25 10 25 22 82 20 48
1566 25 10 25 22 82 0 64
1554 25 25 19 13 82 0
1572 21 16 19 25 81 0 149
1795 25 10 19 25 79 25 65
1278 25 13 19 22 79 25 157
1590 25 10 25 19 79 20 61
1589 25 19 16 19 79 15 169
6270 25 25 7 19 76 25
1551 25 10 16 25 76 5 440
1546 21 25 13 16 75 20 104
6268 25 16 13 19 73 0
1573 21 25 7 19 72 20 140
6269 25 13 10 22 70 25 55
1291 25 13 13 19 70 25 66
6273 21 22 4 22 69 10 238
1298 17 19 10 22 68 0 121
6243 19 19 4 25 67 10 74
1261 19 4 19 22 64 20 178
1237 25 10 10 19 64 0 90
1284 21 13 13 16 63 25 166
1264 25 4 16 16 61
1282 25 7 10 19 61
6245 25 4 13 16 58 10 68
1548 25 7 10 16 58 0
1268 21 7 7 22 57
1297 19 13 4 19 55
1568 21 16 7 10 54 0 150
6765 21 13 7 13 54
1553 17 13 4 19 53
1582 19 10 4 19 52 25 61
7051 21 10 10 10 51
6246 25 1 4 19 49
6760 19 4 10 16 49
6761 25 7 1 16 49
1242 21 10 4 13 48 25 81
1539 21 7 1 16 45 15 45
1538 15 7 7 16 45

Intermediate Scores

EXH # Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
1561 23 25 15 13 76 25 210
1244 25 25 9 17 76 22.5 163
6250 19 25 17 13 74 25 300
6260 15 21 21 17 74 22 420
1550 17 25 17 12 71 19 480
1544 11 25 17 17 70 22 348
1595 11 21 21 17 70 22 390
1577 15 25 19 9 68 25 420
1592 19 25 7 17 68 22.5 360
1270 15 25 15 13 68 22 360
1248 17 25 9 13 64 25 244
6284 21 25 7 9 62 25 360
1299 17 25 7 13 62 19 360
7053 15 17 25 5 62 15 286
6265 19 25 15 1 60 25 179
1269 15 25 15 5 60 25 194
1275 17 25 13 5 60 22 163
1571 11 25 7 17 60 6 435
1545 19 25 9 5 58 25 122
1263 15 25 9 9 58 25 356
1241 13 25 11 9 58 22.5 540
1552 25 25 5 2 57 22 256
6272 13 25 9 9 56 25 240
1537 13 25 5 13 56 22 480
6762 9 25 13 9 56
1576 9 21 11 13 54 22 480
6275 15 25 9 5 54
6753 17 25 3 9 54
1583 13 25 2 13 53
1280 13 21 13 5 52
1558 17 21 9 5 52
6283 15 21 7 9 52
1234 13 25 3 9 50 22.5 540
6274 15 25 5 5 50 19 450
1557 17 25 3 5 50 9 240
6252 19 25 5 1 50
1283 15 21 9 4 49
1585 9 17 5 17 48
1277 15 25 3 1 44 4 600
1273 13 13 5 13 44
1274 7 21 7 9 44
6258 11 17 7 9 44
6766 17 9 9 9 44
1591 13 21 7 1 42
1574 11 9 13 1 34
1235 11 17 3 1 32

Senior Scores

EXH # Station 1 Station 2 Station 3 Station 4 Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
1543 13 15 25 21 74 25 344.00
6254 13 10 25 25 73 20 552.00
1236 13 7.5 25 25 70.5 23 300.00
6253 25 7.5 16 17 65.5 13 480.00
1295 9 10 25 21 65 25 329.00
1240 13 7.5 19 21 60.5 25 360.00
1586 13 7.5 25 15 60.5 25 840.00
1792 13 10 16 21 60 14 540.00
1262 11 7.5 19 21 58.5 24 390.00
1791 9 10 13 25 57 25 540.00
6751 11 10 25 11 57 23 508.00
1281 9 7.5 25 13 54.5 16 360.00
6264 9 5 16 21 51 24 339.00
1279 13 12.5 16 9 50.5 22 540.00
1272 11 10 4 25 50    
6267 9 10 19 11 49 20 438.00
1247 5 7.5 19 17 48.5 22 360.00
6282 11 7.5 19 11 48.5 21 361.00
6240 13 7.5 7 15 42.5    
6257 9 7.5 7 13 36.5    

Novice Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 1250 Backman Kade CA
2 1584 Layton Avery OR
3 6758 Weber Caylee CA
4 6756 Walker Tegan IN
5 1555 Gomes Colby CA
6 6279 Soares III Anthony CA
7 1292 Curry Lance CA
8 1549 Gardner Madelynn CA
9 1294 Dadson Krew J CA
10 6239 Middaugh Logen OR

Junior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 6277 Slate Hannah CA
2 1289 Correia Connor CA
3 1245 Aronsen Peyton CA
4 1562 Harp Madison CA
5 1589 Lindley Jack CA
6 1559 Grove Dennis CA
7 1564 Heit Kaylyn CA
8 6761 West Hadley OR
9 6243 Neugebauer Jaden CA
10 6269 Sandberg Reece OR

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 1550 Garren Meghan CA
2 6260 Rodgers Alia CA
3 1561 Harkrader Grace CA
4 6284 Taipin Kekoa OR
5 6250 Owen Jack AZ
6 1567 Hernandez Alexis CA
7 6276 Skinner Kambri AZ
8 1244 Aronsen Kylie CA
9 1283 Col Josh CA
10 1544 Esposti Madison  CA

Senior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 1295 DeBusk Wyatt CA
2 1792 McKeague Ethan CA
3 1240 Anderson Ashlee CA
4 1586 Lee Blaine WA
5 1543 Drennen Nathaniel CA
6 1279 Carson Olivia  ID
7 6254 Peterson Christina CA
8 6253 Petersen Jesslyn CA
9 6282 Steele Haven AZ
10 6255 Pringle Halie CA

 

View show photos at SmugMug.com

CROSS BREEDING INFO FORM

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE