NJSASOUTHEAST REGIONAL

2021 Results

View show photos at SmugMug.com

For up-to-date show results, visit our blog

Click to view results ARCHIVE

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
Lexus Mercer, Ind. | Breeder: Robin Ridge Farm, Ind.
DYNAMITE 83-7 x TCG STRUCK A NERVE 60-4

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Hampshire
Emma Garland, Ind. | Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
GRAND PRIX 9-9 x DANGER ZONE 22-3

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
Hunter Logue, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family Showpigs, Ind.
BIG PAW 19-1 x DOMINATOR 10-1

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Kellen Lawson, Ind. | Breeder: Danner Livestock, Ind.
RAGS TO RICHES 1-6 x 4 POINT 0 24-1

DUROC

Barrow judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla. | Gilt Judge: Jason Lackey, Texas

Champion Duroc Barrow, Ch. Division 2 & Class 8 Winner
Kellen Lawson, Ind. | Breeder: Danner Livestock, Ind.
RAGS TO RICHES 1-6 x 4 POINT 0 24-1

Res. Champion Duroc Barrow, Ch. Division 1 & Class 3 Winner
Cale Williams, Ind. | Breeder: Houston Moore, Ind.
AIR DROP 63-2 x CHOW 4-1

Champion Duroc Gilt, Ch. Division 2 & Class 14 Winner
Emma Garland, Ind. | Breeder: Danner Livestock, Ind.
TAKING LESSONS 6-6 x TRUMPET CALL 12-1

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt, Ch. Division 3 & Class 19 Winner
Nic Edwards, Iowa | Breeder: Lettow Showpigs & Nick Berry, Iowa
JIMMY T 14-3 x HE'S THE ONE 15-6

Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Kayla Baker, Ind.
DUNKED ON 31-4 x HE'S THE ONE 15-6

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Gunner Beery, Fla.
RED MAMBA 32-2 x BOMB SQUAD 28-6


HAMPSHIRE

Barrow Judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla. | Gilt Judge: Jason Lackey, Texas

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner
Stormi Swaim, Ind. | Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
COMING HOME 9-2 x GRAND ENTRANCE 9-4

Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 5 Winner
Hudson Bell, Ind. | Breeder: Chad Day, Ind.
TCG BANDIT 33-1 x TCG OWN THE WORLD 2-1

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 6 Winner
Emma Garland, Ind. | Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
GRAND PRIX 9-9 x DANGER ZONE 22-3

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Maddy Dishman, Ind. | Breeder: Auburn Harvey, Ind.
WARPATH 8-3 x TCG STRANDED 5-1

Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
WHAT IF 84-5 x OPPORTUNITY KNOWS 3-5

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Riley Wendt, Ohio
ONE BITE 34-8 x GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5


LANDRACE

Barrow Judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla. | Gilt Judge: Jason Lackey, Texas

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Whitney Stephenson, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family Showpigs, Ind.
PLAYING BY THE RULES x PARAMEDIC 5-10

Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner
Logyn Underwood, Ga. | Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
TIMINGS RIGHT 27-8 x GOT EM 14-6

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Tegan Walker, Ind. | Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
CHANGE OF PACE 7-4 x REV'D UP 60-1

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Jacob Misiniec, Ind. | Breeder: Knauth Showpigs, Ill.
ORGANIZAED CHAOS 89-4 x OVERTIME 1-2

Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
CHANGE OF PACE 7-4 x REV'D UP 60-1

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Maddie Fugate, Ill.
HUSTLE & FLOW 11-8 x GOT EM 14-6


YORKSHIRE

Barrow Judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla. | Gilt Judge: Jason Lackey, Texas

Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Ch. Division 2 & Class 8 Winner
Hunter Logue, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family Showpigs, Ind.
BIG PAW 19-1 x DOMINATOR 10-1

Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow, Ch. Division 1 & Class 2 Winner
Brayden Lancaster, Ky. | Breeder: Chad Martin Showpigs, Ind.
DYNAMIC 19-3 x DOMINATOR 10-1

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Ch. Division 2 & Class 14 Winner
Lexus Mercer, Ind. | Breeder: Robin Ridge Farm, Ind.
DYNAMITE 83-7 x TCG STRUCK A NERVE 60-4

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Ch. Division 1 & Class 7 Winner
Maggie Moseley, Fla. | Breeder: Brett Schultz, Ill.
BIG PAW 19-1 x DOMINATOR 10-1

Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
BIG PAW 19-1 x SHOCK THERAPY 3-2

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Kayla Baker, Ind.
SHOT CALLER 10-3 x LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8

CROSSBRED

Barrow Judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla. | Gilt Judge: Austin Thompson, Ind.

Champion Crossbred Barrow, Ch. Division 2 & Class 10 Winner
Nash Stoller, Ill.

Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow, Res. Ch. Division 2 & Class 12 Winner
Stormi Swaim, Ind.

Champion Crossbred Gilt, Ch. Division 3 & Class 17 Winner
Drake Fletcher, Ill.

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt, Ch. Division 2 & Class 14 Winner
Riley Wendt, Ohio

CONTESTS

Judge:Brice Hintzsche, Ill.

Champion Senior Showman
Cole Smyth, Ga.

Res. Champion Senior Showman
Mallory Liles, Ohio

Third Senior Showman
Kalvin Hrutkay, Pa.

Fourth Senior Showman
Grace Swope, Ind.

Fifth Senior Showman
Riley Phillips, Ohio

Sixth Senior Showman
Kellen Lawson, Ind.

Seventh Senior Showman
Cameron Langford, Ohio

Eighth Senior Showman
Maddie Fugate, Ill.

Ninth Senior Showman
Megan Drawdy, Fla.

Tenth Senior Showman
Dana Hendley, Ga.

Champion Intermediate Showman
Cade Sponcil, Ohio

Res. Champion Intermediate Showman
Ella Bobell, Ill.

Third Intermediate Showman
Lexi Hunt, Ariz.

Fourth Intermediate Showman
Baylee Sliger, Ind.

Fifth Intermediate Showman
Savannah Page, Ga.

Sixth Intermediate Showman
Aubrey Reppert, Fla.

Seventh Intermediate Showman
Matthew Ferrell, Ga.

Eighth Intermediate Showman
Audra Hart, Tenn.

Ninth Intermediate Showman
Caydence Scale, Ohio

Tenth Intermediate Showman
Garrett Hebert, Fla.

Champion Junior Showman
Stormi Swaim, Ind.

Res. Champion Junior Showman
Kenna Seaburn, Ohio

Third Junior Showman
Owen Russell, Ohio

Fourth Junior Showman
Macy Jacobson, Iowa

Fifth Junior Showman
Ava Lynn Cravey, Ga.

Sixth Junior Showman
Trigg Stoller, Ill.

Seventh Junior Showman
Kenna Wilcox, Ohio

Eighth Junior Showman
Elli Ash, Ga.

Ninth Junior Showman
Kaden Griffin, Ga.

Tenth Junior Showman
Sydney Schiff, Ohio

Champion Novice Showman
Carson Page, Ga.

Res. Champion Novice Showman
Lily Ann Crosby, Ga.

Third Novice Showman
Grayson Carter, Ga.

Fourth Novice Showman
Raegan Daulton, Ohio

Fifth Novice Showman
Will Grimes, Ga.

Sixth Novice Showman
Tegan Walker, Ind.

Seventh Novice Showman
Monroe Wolka, Ind.

Eighth Novice Showman
Clay Smith, Ga.

Ninth Novice Showman
Piper Woodcock, Ga.

Tenth Novice Showman
Colton Wright, Fla.


CROSS BREEDING INFO FORM

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE