NJSASOUTHEAST REGIONAL

2019 Results

View show photos at SmugMug.com

Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Hampshire
Sydney Altman, Ind.| Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCK x AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
Ty Jester, Ind. | Breeder: Ty/Brandy/Bailey Jester, Ind.
BEYE7 Taking Lessons x ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1

Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
Whitney Stephenson, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family, Ind.
WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 x TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR

Res. Champion Overall Purebred Gilt & Champion Duroc
Austin Butcher, Ind. | Breeder: Rylie/Chloe/Kendall Cragen & Emery/Colt Cragen, Ind.
TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 x ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1

DUROC

Gilt Judge: Kade Hummel, Kan.

Barrow Judge: James Backman, Calif.

Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 6 Winner 
Ty Jester, Ind. | Breeder: Ty/Brandy/Bailey Jester, Ind.
BEYE7 Taking Lessons x ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1

Res. Champion Duroc Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Weston Friestand, Ill. | Breeder: Showtime Sires, Ill.
ACGF7 FIRE N ICE 228-1 x DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11

Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Division 2 & Class 7 Winner
Austin Butcher, Ind. | Breeder: Rylie/Chloe/Kendall Cragen & Emery/Colt Cragen, Ind.
TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 x ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt, Champion Division 1 & Class 2 Winner
Nathan Swenson, Ill. | Breeder: Drake Hook, Iowa
OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 x CDO5 HES IT 276-8

Champion Bred-and-Owned Duroc Gilt
Nathaniel Drennen, Calif.
1BOL6 LIKE MIKE 21-5 x JRSP6 JASPER 69-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6318-10 Gunner Beery, FL 2-5 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 RYNK5 WAR PAINT 1-4
2 6517-2 Sarah Lampp, GA 15-10 ESSP7 SCARE TACTICS 69-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
3 6363-1 Mya Coates, FL 23-10 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6390-1 Mattie Davis, GA 19-6 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2 DSK4 COPY CAT 21-2
5 6716-1 Skylar Whited, GA 23-9 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
6 6516-10 Mason Lamonte, FL 1-3 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7
7 6529-3 Emily Lightner, FL 6-1 TSP7 TUNED IN 12-4 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
8 6718-1 Peyton Wiegand, IL 40-8 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
9 6460-1 Zeus Hernandez, FL 1-4 RWWF6 CLYDESDALE 48-1 HD5 TURNAROUND 36-7
10 6650-1 Madelyn Sisson, FL 16-10 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 NBRP6 TOTAL CONVICTION 2-2

GILTS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6678-2 Nathan Swenson, IL 4-11 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 CDO5 HES IT 276-8
2 6558-1 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 15-10 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 6641-1 Taylor Schuerman, IN 45-8 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
4 6615-1 Kashton Pullen, IN 28-4 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
5 6660-1 Cole Smyth, GA 4-6 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 CDO5 HES IT 276-8
6 6500-1 Tanner Kempiak, IL 2-2 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 DRS2 RED BULL 10-1
7 6780-1 Norah Kirkpatrick, AR 31-7 WTX7 SOAP ON A ROPE 112-1 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
8 6381-30 Landin Crummey, GA 1-3 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 NWEI6 GRUS LIVING ICON 25-4
9 6525-1 Kamryn Leisure, KY 3-2 ABI6 EST 25-1 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
10 6642-1 Kenna Seaburn, OH 33-5 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 BEYE6 PRISON STYLE 45-3

GILTS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6717-2 Ashley Wiegand, IL 33-11 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 6668-3 Whitney Stephenson, IN 35-7 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
3 6509-20 Liza Klingenberg, MI 8-9 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6509-10 Liza Klingenberg, MI 8-7 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 6441-1 Garrett Griner, GA 24-7 SFAS6 007 32-1 NWEI6 GRUS LIVING ICON 25-4
6 6521-3 Kellen Lawson, IN 13-12 1BOL6 LIKE MIKE 21-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 6317-2 Willow Beck, IN 35-9 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
8 6509-30 Liza Klingenberg, MI 8-8 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 6674-1 Kacie Strickland, NC 14-5 VDMD6 GRUS FOREVER FRIDAY 3 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5
10 6443-1 Bowen Bussing, IN 3-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2

GILTS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 7014-1 Brooklyn Noblitt, IN 10-2 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 SDF5 SGLD QUIET RIOT 60-9
2 6745-2 Colby Yarbrough, GA 16-4 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
3 6470-2 Ashlee Hughes, FL 7-3 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5
4 6389-1 Bailey Davis, FL 7-4 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5
5 6717-1 Ashley Wiegand, IL 32-9 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 BEYE3 DIFFERENT DEAL 45-3
6 6697-3 Mary Van Ness, IN 10-7 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
7 6360-1 Megan Christopher, FL 24-9 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
8 6316-2 Lily Beck, IN 10-6 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3-1
9 6336-1 Kaden Bryant, OH 24-3 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
10 6420-2 Hayden Fowler, FL 24-4 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6

GILTS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6413-2 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 10-5 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
2 6591-1 Erika Newhouse, IN 23-5 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 TPSP5 IMPRESSIVE 8-3
3 6512-1 Emily Kocher, IN 24-8 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 1PST5 HEAD HUNTER 22-3
4 6535-1 Chandler Lowes, IN 22-8 STN6 IM THE ONE 3-1 NCG3 ATOMIC 79-12
5 6559-3 Emily Mead, MI 10-7 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
6 6523-1 Klara Leach, IN 6-2 CAIN7 ROAD BLOCK 31-8 CAIN5 SGLD SLADE 2-1
7 6394-1 Angel Dewees, FL 21-5 TAS6 NEVER STOP 9-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 6688-1 William Tolbert, GA 2-1 NBRP7 HUSTLE 10-1 SDF5 HES THE LIGHT 60-6
9 6662-10 Sydney Southwell, FL 11-1 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 LD5 SIX SHOOTER 6-4
10 6644-1 Christian Shidler, IN 15-9 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1

GILTS CLASS 6 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6401-1 Mackenzie Dore, OH 27-8 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 6373-2 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 28-4 DPF6 CREED 40-2 BEYE3 MILESTONE 23-2
3 6602-2 Savannah Page, GA 27-6 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6373-1 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 26-9 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
5 6466-2 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 20-5 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
6 6379-1 Taylor Crouch, IL 6-2 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 6722-1 Aiden Wilhelmy, OH 10-4 SDH7 BIG BEAR 251-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
8 6684-1 Trinity Taylor, IN 28-12 NBS6 TCG HERE AT LAST 60-4 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
9 6388-1 Mya Davidson, IN 26-8 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 6325-1 Carson Black, GA 2-15 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 NWEI6 UNLIMITED 7-4

GILTS CLASS 7 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6345-2 Austin Butcher, IN 4-2 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
2 6319-1 Rainey Beery, FL 49-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7
3 6547-1 Mack May, GA 4-1 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6412-1 Lance Fagin, IN 19-7 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
5 6312-2 Taylor Barber, GA 23-6 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 ACGF2 FLASH DRIVE 12-4
6 6467-1 Lindsey Hood, IN 26-8 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
7 6573-1 Gracie Minyard, GA 19-9 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
8 6478-1 Jace Jacobi, IN 4-3 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
9 6674-2 Kacie Strickland, NC 9-8 TRES7 GRUS UPPER CLASS 26-2 IZF4 GRUS STOP LIGHT 11-10
10 6385-1 Madison Daniel, IN 4-4 TRES7 FAST TRACK 19-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1

GILTS CLASS 8 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6668-2 Whitney Stephenson, IN 22-4 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
2 6697-2 Mary Van Ness, IN 19-3 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
3 6351-1 Brady Carney, GA 4-5 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6 CAIN4 SLATS 1-3
4 6618-1 Allie Raab, IN 6-1 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
5 6602-1 Savannah Page, GA 3-1 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 SDF4 ALL SHOOK UP 6-3
6 6396-2 Maddy Dishman, IN 6-7 DCHH7 GLEN ROCK 1-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
7 6640-1 Bobby Satterfield, OH 4-4 BG7 JUST ONE MORE 27-7 JJG6 GRUS CLEAR CHOICE 7-7
8 6692-1 Weston Tucker, GA 6-5 DCHH7 GLEN ROCK 1-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
9 6386-10 Justin Daniel, GA 7-6 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2
10 6546-2 Colby Matthis, NC 217-10 SDF7 RAMPAGE 13-10 LD5 AT EASE 9-2

GILTS CLASS 9 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6641-2 Taylor Schuerman, IN 38-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
2 6467-2 Lindsey Hood, IN 16-4 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
3 6489-1 Madison Jones, GA 10-7 CAIN7 ROAD BLOCK 31-8 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
4 6317-3 Willow Beck, IN 16-2 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
5 6403-2 Kayla Drawdy, FL 2-8 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
6 6435-2 Kate Gorski, IN 203-7 CDO6 HES IT 215-2 RWG5 BACK ROAD 139-9
7 6310-1 Kayla Baker, IN 16-3 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
8 6324-2 Jennifer Bittner, OH 4-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
9 6468-1 Matthew Horn, MI 203-1 CDO6 HES IT 215-2 RWG5 BACK ROAD 139-9
10 6630-10 Katelyn Robinson, MO 17-10 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1

GILTS CLASS 10 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6358-2 John Clayton Chism, MS 3-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2
2 6676-1 Mason Swartzentruber, IN 17-10 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
3 6370-1 Mackenzie Cox, NC 13-8 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 NBD5 ALL DAY 142-9
4 6631-1 Miles Williamson, GA 1-6 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5
5 6648-1 Bethany Sims, TN 23-8 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
6 6595-10 Cole Olsen, MD 8-7 HP6 HP RED REVIVAL 48-4 FISC5 HILL RATTLESNAKE 49-4
7 6595-20 Cole Olsen, MD 8-4 HP6 HP RED REVIVAL 48-4 FISC5 HILL RATTLESNAKE 49-4
8 6407-1 Samantha Durst, OH 1-1 RYNK6 FOCUS 1-4 SDH6 SAN QUENTIN 224-4
9 6597-1 Laney Osbon, AR 7-4 BRCK7 DEFYING NATURE 24-1 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
10 6380-1 Mark Crum, FL 1-3 TBRO7 MEGA HOUND 2-5 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2

GILTS CLASS 11 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6721-2 Kiersten Wilcox, OH 1-7 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 6635-2 Brroks Royal, GA 19-1 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
3 6455-1 Brayden Hearn, DE 4-4 BG7 JUST ONE MORE 27-7 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
4 6634-2 Austin James Royal, GA 19-2 TDH6 INTUITION 29-2 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
5 6324-1 Jennifer Bittner, OH 1-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
6 6742-1 Spencer Wyckoff, OH 1-7 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
7 6679-1 Grace Swope, PA 13-7 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
8 6691-1 Ian Truebenbach, OH 1-10 LSNB6 FEEL THE BURN 36-3 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
9 6560-10 Kylie Meadows, AL 2-3 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RWG3 ACCELERATOR 86-1
10 6395-1 Elizabeth Dice, PA 13-9 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3

GILTS CLASS 12 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6439-1 Kaden Griffin, GA 29-6 JRSP6 COCKTAIL RED 52-3 RWWF6 ATTENTION 37-1
2 6635-1 Brroks Royal, GA 1-5 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
3 6579-1 Izabella Moss, FL 1-4 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
4 6312-1 Taylor Barber, GA 13-10 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
5 6670-20 Bryson Stickler, IL 13-4 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
6 6686-1 Kayla Toenyes, IL 13-8 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
7 6378-1 Morgan Crouch, IL 2-5 ZH7 HOWELL ABOUT THAT 18-3 HD3 FULL BACK 42-5
8 6666-1 Anna Steiner, IN 10-10 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
9 6670-10 Bryson Stickler, IL 13-12 DTF6 COLOR UP 24-8 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
10 6551-1 Katelin Mccranie, GA 66-7 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6

GILTS CLASS 13 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6614-10 Luke Prill, KS 14-7 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 JSE4 EYE OPENER 23-2
2 6789-3 Hope Flaspohler, IN 130-7 ACGF7 FIRE N ICE 228-1 2MEG4 PLAYMAKER 9-3
3 6703-1 Tyler Waechter, IN 4-3 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
4 6481-1 Victoria Johnson, OH 4-6 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 JSHI2 PSSS BR 549 3-1
5 6339-1 Sasser Bulloch, GA 109-5 JSCP7 THINK AGAIN 10-6 NBRP5 CLASS ACT 15-8
6 6341-1 Gracie Burbrink, IN 25-6 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 BEYE6 LEAD OFF 4-3
7 6480-1 Ty Jester, IN 6-2 DTF7 BLOCKED CALLER 56-2 SDH6 ALCATRAZ 224-2
8 6574-10 Ginger Mitchell, GA 12-12 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
9 6437-2 Charlie Griffin, GA 15-2 SCFG5 WORLD CLASS 97-10 DCM6 DIRTY GRANDPA 8-1
10 6657-1 Ashlynn Smith, IN 10-3 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5

BARROWS CLASS 1 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6362-11 Mason Coates, FL 17-5 BPH7 THE ONE 82-5 SDH6 SAN QUENTIN 224-4
2 6516-11 Mason Lamonte, FL 64-5 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
3 6649-7 Bella Siracusa, FL 20-5 BRCK7 DEFYING NATURE 24-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6571-11 Kenady Miller, FL 8-1 LSNB7 BOMB SQUAD 28-6 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3
5 6572-11 Gracie Milton, FL 13-1 JSCP7 THINK AGAIN 10-6 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
6 6583-11 Kyleigh Munroe, FL 28-2 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 JRSP6 SMOKE STACK 10-2
7 6610-7 Carly Polk, FL 43-4 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
8 6305-11 David Austin, FL 4-3 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
9 6651-11 Makynlee Sisson, FL 14-6 ESSP7 SCARE TACTICS 69-2 NBS3 CHALLENGER 3-1
10 6621-11 Scott Reagan, FL 15-2 ESSP7 SCARE TACTICS 69-2 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
11 6561-11 Lyndee Meadows, AL 4-1 TRES7 GRUS HIGH CLASS 27-3 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
12 6483-7 Allie Johnson, AL 3-4 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6

BARROWS CLASS 2 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6660-11 Cole Smyth, GA 3-2 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 CMJW5 POLAR BEAR 10-2
2 6351-12 Brady Carney, GA 15-4 TBRO7 MEGA HOUND 2-5 RLR4 MAN UP 15-2
3 6633-11 Annlyn Royal, GA 3-7 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
4 6701-11 John Vest, IN 4-4 BAD6 SGLD RIGHT ONE 1-7 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
5 6524-11 Clint Lee, GA 14-5 SDF7 RAMPAGE 13-10 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
6 6347-7 Jordan Byers, FL 47-3 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
7 6570-7 Danyelle Miller, FL 1-2 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
8 6646-7 Emily Shvetzoff, FL 1-5 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
9 6650-11 Madelyn Sisson, FL 13-6 CDO7 PIONEER 6-6 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
10 6515-11 Taylor Koontz, IN 6-3 TSP7 TUNED IN 12-4 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
11 6511-11 Beau Knight, GA 43-3 OAB7 HIGH ALERT 26-2 JSTT2 MONEYBALL 5-6
12 6498-11 Luke Kemp, GA 16-3 SDF5 MR RIGHT 60-7 NWEI3 ICONIC 13-5

BARROWS CLASS 3 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6427-11 Weston Friestad, IL 142-6 ACGF7 FIRE N ICE 228-1 DTF5 OFF LABEL 55-11
2 6560-11 Kylie Meadows, AL 3-3 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 BEYE5 GRUS BIG LEAGUE 5-6
3 6435-12 Kate Gorski, IN 203-6 CDO6 HES IT 215-2 RWG5 BACK ROAD 139-9
4 6787-11 Courtney Conine, GA 14-4 SDF7 RAMPAGE 13-10 CAIN5 HELL ON WHEELS 8-1
5 6630-7 Katelyn Robinson, MO 16-5 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
6 6396-11 Maddy Dishman, IN 12-3 DPF6 CREED 40-2 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
7 6386-7 Justin Daniel, GA 7-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2
8 6490-12 Ty Jones, KY 15-8 ILL7 STICK THIS 6-5 SDF5 SGLD QUIET RIOT 60-9
9 6534-11 Marlena Long, MO 17-2 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
10 6748-11 John Zeller, IN 1-9 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 DCM6 DIRTY GRANDPA 8-1
11 6625-11 Aubrey Reppert, FL 7-11 CAIN7 STANDS ALONE 2-6 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
12 6584-11 Maggie Murrell, GA 36-4 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 ISU5 VEISHEA 29-3

BARROWS CLASS 4 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6728-11 Margaret Williams, NC 13-2 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 NBD5 ALL DAY 142-9
2 6553-11 Johnie Anne Mcdonnell, IN 15-3 WALK7 FEEL MY WRATH 105-1 JCFF4 LIGHT EM UP 18-2
3 6516-12 Mason Lamonte, FL 1-6 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 RZN5 FIRE AWAY 20-7
4 6380-12 Mark Crum, FL 1-9 TBRO7 MEGA HOUND 2-5 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
5 6605-12 Ander Parker, GA 2-1 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
6 6729-12 Cale Williams, IN 30-1 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1
7 6490-11 Ty Jones, KY 15-1 ILL7 STICK THIS 6-5 SDF5 SGLD QUIET RIOT 60-9
8 6566-12 Griffin Meeker, IL 17-4 TBRO7 MEGA HOUND 2-5 JOSE5 AMERICAN PICKER 3-3
9 6698-7 Regan Varnes, FL 26-2 ABF5 CHOW 4-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10
10 6569-17 Jack Michl, IN 28-7 TRES7 GRUS HIGH CLASS 27-3 OAB4 WONT STOP 8-2
11 6356-11 Olivia G Cassidy, IN 31-2 OAB6 STAND TALL 24-1 MAFF4 LIFETIME 4-10

BARROWS CLASS 5 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6318-11 Gunner Beery, FL 6-1 ABD6 CRYIN SHAME 2-4 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 6686-11 Kayla Toenyes, IL 22-3 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3 ESSP4 HONEYMOONS OVER 12-5
3 6401-11 Mackenzie Dore, OH 7-5 SFJC7 GRANDPA JOE 8-8 TYAG3 OFF LABEL 15-1
4 6648-12 Bethany Sims, TN 17-4 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 TPSP3 SOLUTION 27-1
5 6433-11 Kole Gibbs, GA 6-3 DCHH7 GLEN ROCK 1-3 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
6 6444-11 Jacob Harker, IN 2-5 KTB6 WATCH N LEARN 6-3 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2
7 6695-11 Emily Ulmer, IL 21-6 TRES7 GRUS UPPER CLASS 26-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
8 6596-11 Whitley Oneal, IN 4-7 BOLN7 HE MAN 20-9 KLKG6 PENNY STOCKS 2-3
9 6509-11 Liza Klingenberg, MI 8-6 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
10 6412-11 Lance Fagin, IN 20-3 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4
11 6601-11 Carson Page, GA 6-3 TBRO7 RED BLOOD 30-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
12 6535-11 Chandler Lowes, IN 20-2 SDF6 GRUS PARADISE 61-4 SDH4 GRUS MOUNT SUMMIT 1-4

BARROWS CLASS 6 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6480-12 Ty Jester, IN 4-2 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
2 6464-12 Mac Heuer, GA 6-1 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
3 6509-12 Liza Klingenberg, MI 8-3 BEYE7 LESSON PLAN 8-1 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
4 6512-11 Emily Kocher, IN 27-5 BEYE7 ROAD TRIP 9-5 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
5 6644-11 Christian Shidler, IN 15-4 SDH6 GRUS N STYLE 224-5 BEYE4 SHIFTIN GEARS 11-1
6 6619-12 Andy Rambadt, MI 1-4 TBRO6 PROJECT X 160-5 ESSP5 STEEL PIPE 1-1
7 6306-11 Will Aycock, AL 110-10 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 DCM4 HIGH RENT 43-5
8 6566-11 Griffin Meeker, IL 17-3 TBRO7 MEGA HOUND 2-5 JOSE5 AMERICAN PICKER 3-3
9 6587-11 Clay Myers, PA 68-1 TRES6 FIRST CLASS 12-2 OAB4 CANT STOP 8-3
10 6328-11 Kinsey Blake, IN 5-13 BG7 JUST ONE MORE 27-7 JCFF5 FLASH DRIVE 18-11
11 6746-11 Maggie Yarbrough, AL 1-1 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5 DSK4 SGLD IMAGE MAKER 21-1

BARROWS CLASS 7 Duroc

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6359-7 Kathryn Chism, MS 6-3 BOLN7 SECOND CHANCE 20-6 NBRP5 HES THE ONE 15-6
2 6696-13 Connor Utterback, IN 33-6 NBRP7 CONSENSUS 54-3 KTB4 KING OF QUEENS 3-3
3 6517-7 Sarah Lampp, GA 12-5 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
4 6743-11 Colby Wyrick, IN 21-1 TRES7 GRUS UPPER CLASS 26-2 SDH4 BULL RUSH 221-2
5 6340-11 Josie Burbrink, IN 24-5 OAB6 AT EASE 24-2 NBRP5 NEW DIRECTION 15-3
6 6457-11 Garrett Hebert, FL 1-7 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 RYNK5 PAINTED RED 1-5
7 6324-11 Jennifer Bittner, OH 1-1 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 IZF6 CHEAP MONEY 2-5
8 6683-11 Adam Tawzer, GA 12-6 KTB7 SECOND 2 NONE 9-3 MJFF4 LIGHTS OUT 19-8
9 6414-12 Baylee Fidler, IN 4-6 BEYE7 TAKING LESSONS 6-6 ESSP5 AMPLIFY 11-1
10 6595-11 Cole Olsen, MD 8-2 HP6 HP RED REVIVAL 48-4 FISC5 HILL RATTLESNAKE 49-4
11 6648-11 Bethany Sims, TN 4-2 HP6 HE IS WHAT HE IS 63-2 DRS5 BEAR CLAW 1-1
12 6465-11 Rose Hodnett, AL 21-1 MDKD7 TRUTH OR DARE 4-4 SDF5 HES THE LIGHT 60-6

HAMPSHIRE

Gilt Judge: Kade Hummel, Kan.

Barrow Judge: James Backman, Calif.

Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner 
Sydney Altman, Ind.| Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCK x AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER

Res. Champion Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Place Class 3
Mac Heur, Ga. | Breeder: Brent Bolen, Ill.
JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 x CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MAD

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner 
Meghan Reed, Ind. | Breeder: Cook Family Livestock, Ind.
CFLK6 NO REGRETS 6-1 x CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Riley Klingenberg, Mich. | Breeder: Woods Bros Showpigs, Ind.
JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 x BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2

Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS x AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Hampshire Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT x JLM5 LEGACY 10-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6729-20 Cale Williams, IN 5-3 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 BOLN4 MAN AMONGST BOYS 23-3
2 6510-10 Riley Klingenberg, MI 7-6 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3
3 6434-1 Taylor Glover, NC 3-3 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
4 6331-2 Drew Blaydes, IN 9-1 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 6633-1 Annlyn Royal, GA 45-6 GRUS7 GRUS PLAY BOOK 84-1 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
6 6510-20 Riley Klingenberg, MI 7-5 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3
7 6607-1 Isabella Payne, GA 6-11 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
8 6575-10 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 6-9 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
9 6655-1 Onalee Smith, FL 19-1 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 FSF3 CLYDESDALE 12-2

GILTS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6617-2 Aidan Raab, IN 28-4 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
2 6634-3 Austin James Royal, GA 4-1 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
3 6735-2 Peyton Wininger, IN 28-5 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 OTTN3 WEST POINT 60-3
4 6656-1 Joe Smith, GA 42-4 GRUS7 GRUS PLAY BOOK 84-1 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1
5 6344-1 Brooklee Bussing, IN 7-6 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
6 6643-2 Dylan Shaw, KY 1-1 EC7 THE FUTURE 94-2 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7
7 6636-1 Jeret Royston, GA 1-3 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10
8 6631-2 Lauren Robinson, MO 30-5 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 AAHH4 GRUS CRIMINAL 29-1

GILTS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6789-1 Hope Flaspohler, IN 18-6 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
2 6359-1 Kathryn Chism, MS 4-10 JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
3 6449-1 Audra Hart, TN 7-2 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
4 6635-3 Brooks Royal, GA 2-5 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1
5 6781-1 Joseph Moore, IN 1-2 JSE7 WILD CARD 121-1 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3
6 6549-1 Caley Mayo, NC 13-3 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
7 6472-2 Brooke Huntsman, OH 13-4 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
8 6709-1 Dakota Warnimont, OH 2-7 CRSH6 ZERO TOLERANCE 288-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
9 6307-1 Kirstin Ayer, KY 2-8 CRSH6 ZERO TOLERANCE 288-2 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
10 6743-1 Colby Wyrick, IN 7-1 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH1 WALK THIS WAY 95-3

GILTS CLASS 4 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6510-4 Riley Klingenberg, MI 1-2 JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 BOLN5 ON POINT 38-2
2 6428-1 Maddie Fugate, IL 33-3 HH6 SUPERMAN 107-2 DMP1 FROZEN IN TIME 83-1
3 6680-1 Savanah Swope, PA 10-4 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
4 6614-30 Luke Prill, KS 21-6 2MMB7 DAGGER 17-8 BOLN4 NO DEBATE 18-8
5 6470-3 Ashlee Hughes, FL 28-8 GRUS7 GRUS PLAY BOOK 84-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2
6 6307-3 Kirstin Ayer, KY 12-4 CRSH6 ZERO TOLERANCE 288-2 JM5 ALL FIRED UP 20-1
7 6521-1 Kellen Lawson, IN 11-8 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
8 6634-1 Austin James Royal, GA 28-7 GRUS7 GRUS PLAY BOOK 84-1 HH4 THUNDERSTRUCK 239-2
9 6432-1 Mason Garrett, GA 12-2 DFH7 OMG HAPPY DAY 5-3 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1
10 6323-3 Victoria Bentley, GA 3-5 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2

GILTS CLASS 5 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6623-1 Meghan Reed, IN 16-4 CFLK6 NO REGRETS 6-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1
2 6609-1 Brantley Platt, IN 22-9 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
3 6704-60 Tegan Walker, IN 44-1 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
4 6704-30 Tegan Walker, IN 45-7 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 JLM5 LEGACY 10-1
5 6614-40 Luke Prill, KS 19-8 2MMB7 DAGGER 17-8 BOLN5 MAXED OUT 19-3
6 6569-2 Jack Michl, IN 9-2 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9 BJKE5 GRUS FUGITIVE 2-1
7 6456-1 Kassidy Hearn, DE 9-1 DPK7 SGLD ANGRY EYES 6-2 JSE1 BUSHHOG 81-4
8 6690-1 Destiny Trefz, OH 30-3 2MFF6 OVER TIME 3-1 TBRO5 BUSCH LEAGUE 139-2
9 6555-10 Blake Mckenzie, FL 1-2 DPK7 SGLD ANGRY EYES 6-2 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3
10 6319-2 Rainey Beery, FL 19-11 2MMB7 DAGGER 17-8 BOLN5 MAXED OUT 19-3

BARROWS CLASS 1 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6371-11 Travis Cox, NC 25-4 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
2 6654-11 Clay Smith, GA 49-10 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
3 6500-8 Tanner Kempiak, IL 46-1 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
4 6786-11 Chaylei Carter, GA 6-2 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5
5 6629-7 Brady Roberts, GA 2-4 FNKA3 POINT MAKER 5-3 FNKA5 CARRY ON 15-1
6 6491-7 Luke Keener, GA 7-6 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 BJKE4 HARBAUGH 4-3
7 6528-11 David Grimes Lewis, NC 22-5 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
8 6576-14 Lane Mollett, IL 3-8 MVLS7 FOOTRACE 3-1 JLM3 CARRY ON 21-1
9 6620-11 Allison Reagan, FL 3-5 SRF4 SGLD THE REVEREND 6-7 NAJO5 TCG NEW RECRUIT 12-9
10 6739-7 Alexandra Wolford, FL 23-5 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
11 6575-7 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 6-3 JGR5 LETHAL 58-7 KMRE3 HAYMAKER 11-5

BARROWS CLASS 2 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6503-11 Alivia Kentnor, GA 12-6 DFH7 OMG HAPPY DAY 5-3 CFLK4 TCG EXILE 1-1
2 6501-7 Chase Kendrick, MO 321-1 RLR6 RANGE WARS 16-2 HH4 SUPERMAN 122-82
3 6718-11 Peyton Wiegand, IL 1-1 CDAY7 TCG JUNGLE CAT 9-2 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
4 6434-11 Taylor Glover, NC 3-8 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
5 6443-11 Bowen Bussing, IN 4-2 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2
6 6380-11 Mark Crum, FL 22-1 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 AAHH3 TROUBLE MAKER 2-4
7 6728-12 Margaret Williams, NC 24-5 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
8 6686-12 Kayla Toenyes, IL 27-6 HH6 CLICK 285 285-1 CDO4 GROUNDWORK 285-2
9 6637-7 Allie Royston, GA 1-4 NAJO6 BLIND AMBITION 6-7 MVLS5 CARRY ON 9-10
10 6395-12 Elizabeth Dice, PA 10-3 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
11 6729-11 Cale Williams, IN 10-1 BOLN7 BREED EM ALL 2-8 TREF5 HERES THE DEAL 28-8
12 6658-11 Clay Smith, IN 10-1 GMW6 KEEP SAKE 8-4 JL3 SCORE 14-8

BARROWS CLASS 3 Hampshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 7089-11 Sydney Altman, IN 51-7 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER 2-3
2 6464-11 Mac Heuer, GA 4-5 JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
3 6696-12 Connor Utterback, IN 21-2 CFLK6 TCG STRANDED 5-1 CCF4 GENTRY 5-3
4 6358-7 John Chism, MS 56-6 JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS 3-5 EC0 WOODY 122-2
5 6395-11 Elizabeth Dice, PA 10-5 KORB7 SELF EMPLOYMENT 41-4 JM3 BUMPERCAR 2-5
6 6744-11 Saydie Wyrick, IN 4-4 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 BOLN3 POINT MAKER 99-2
7 6550-11 Chasten Mcconn, PA 3-1 GMW6 GRUS PRIME TIME 24-5 GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM 28-2
8 6695-12 Emily Ulmer, IL 8-4 JKK7 DATE NIGHT 34-6 DHS6 BARN TALK 15-3
9 6700-11 Luke Vernon, SC 20-1 NAJO7 GRUS AIM HIGH 2-10 AAHH3 GRUS OUTLAW 27-3
10 6783-11 Ainsley Sanders, GA 11-5 CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1 CFLK6 TCG STOP THE MADNESS 3-1
11 6370-11 Mackenzie Cox, NC 24-1 JKK5 ZERO TOLERANCE 24-4 KORB4 ALL EYES 23-7
12 6690-11 Destiny Trefz, OH 2-1 RMI6 THE PROGRAM 4-1 DMP2 COLIBOB 48-2

LANDRACE

Gilt Judge: Kade Hummel, Kan.

Barrow Judge: James Backman, Calif.

Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 2 Winner 
Connor Utterback, Ind. | Breeder: Kolton Olaf Knauth, Ill.
JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 x JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8

Res. Champion Landrace Barrow & 2nd Place Class 2
Kate Gorski, Ind. | Breeder: Matt & Stacia Oconnor, Ind.
NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner 
Maddie Fugate, Ill. | Breeder: Maddie Fugate, Ill.
CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Place Class 3
Colton Popejoy, Ind. | Breeder: Colton Popejoy, Ind.
KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
WALK7 REV’D UP 60-1 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Landrace Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
WALK7 REV’D UP 60-1 x WTX4 GOT ‘EM 14-6

BARROWS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6387-11 Carson Daulton, OH 20-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 6783-12 Ainsley Sanders, GA 12-5 CMAU7 TAP OUT 4-8 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 6466-11 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 54-5 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
4 6500-7 Tanner Kempiak, IL 4-10 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
5 6449-11 Audra Hart, TN 114-1 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
6 6499-1 Easton Kempiak, IL 4-4 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
7 6344-11 Brooklee Bussing, IN 8-2 NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1
8 6511-12 Beau Knight, GA 42-7 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
9 6673-12 Delaney Strouse, GA 42-10 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
10 6550-12 Chasten Mcconn, PA 26-10 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6

BARROWS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6696-11 Connor Utterback, IN 22-5 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 JMG8 PSSS ZEUS 40-8
2 6435-11 Kate Gorski, IN 24-7 NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 6480-11 Ty Jester, IN 9-1 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 JMG5 EVACUATION 7-8
4 6576-11 Lane Mollett, IL 29-6 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 1CR2 NEXT GENERATION 409-1
5 6425-11 Greta Friestad, IL 13-1 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 6611-11 Colton Popejoy, IN 1-6 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
7 6612-11 Sadie J Popejoy, IN 9-1 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
8 6407-7 Samantha Durst, OH 13-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
9 6743-12 Colby Wyrick, IN 42-10 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
10 6461-11 Whitney Herren, AL 1-2 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
11 6514-11 Archer Konow, FL 2-9 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1

GILTS CLASS 1 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6317-1 Willow Beck, IN 33-9 NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
2 6612-10 Sadie J Popejoy, IN 9-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 6613-1 Sophie Popejoy, IN 9-8 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
4 6435-1 Kate Gorski, IN 54-2 JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
5 6529-1 Emily Lightner, FL 45-5 KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1 KORB2 REVOLUTION 12-2
6 6568-20 Lexus Mercer, IN 6-6 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 KORB5 HAMMER FIST 11-1
7 6785-1 Aiden Knecht, OH 11-4 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 DOVS3 JAWS 2-3
8 6654-1 Clay Smith, GA 42-2 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
9 6314-1 Austin Beard, GA 42-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
10 6781-20 Joseph Moore, IN 5-5 NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12

GILTS CLASS 2 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6559-1 Emily Mead, MI 85-4 JMG7 PADDED WALLS 8-4 TMLL5 LEONARDO 6-3
2 6704-20 Tegan Walker, IN 42-1 WALK7 REV'D UP 60-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 6549-3 Caley Mayo, NC 114-5 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
4 6548-1 Maddy Grace May, GA 19-1 CLAU7 TKO 15-2 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 6652-1 Baylee Sliger, IN 20-1 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 6500-2 Tanner Kempiak, IL 4-9 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
7 6499-1 Easton Kempiak, IL 4-5 CDAY6 TCG BREAK AWAY 26-1 LOOF5 CALL ME CRAZY 9-5
8 6572-2 Gracie Milton, FL 9-5 WCMP6 LOCK UP 4-1 WCMP3 SHARK TANK 2-2

GILTS CLASS 3 Landrace

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6428-30 Maddie Fugate, IL 13-11 CLAU7 HAVOC 16-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
2 6611-10 Colton Popejoy, IN 1-11 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
3 6436-1 Sierra Graham, FL 4-10 WCMP6 LOCK UP 4-1 DOVS1 QUICK CHANGE 1-2
4 6600-1 Shelby Osteen, GA 10-5 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
5 6330-1 Drake Blaydes, IN 10-4 KORB6 HAMMER DOWN 22-1 WTX4 GOT EM 14-6
6 6704-50 Tegan Walker, IN 38-1 WALK7 REV'D UP 60-1 DOVS2 BAD CAT 9-8
7 6461-1 Whitney Herren, AL 1-7 JMG4 GRUS WALL STREET 26-6 PCHS6 MAYHEM 21-3
8 6661-1 Hunter Southwell, FL 1-2 WCMP7 WHITE KNUCKLES 6-3 KORB5 SMASH 19-3
9 6491-1 Luke Keener, GA 2-7 NBL7 PARAMEDIC 5-10 JMG4 GOING GREEN 25-12

YORKSHIRE

Gilt Judge: Kade Hummel, Kan.

Barrow Judge: James Backman, Calif.

Champion Yorkshire Barrow & Class 4 Winner 
Wyatt Willson, Ind. | Breeder: Don Willson & Family, Ind.
CARI7 STOKED 30-8 x BJKS5 RSVP 23-3

Res. Champion Yorkshire Barrow & 2nd Place Class 4 
Eli Swenson, Ill. | Breeder: Showtime Sires, Ill.
CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 x SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Champion Division 2 & Class 8 Winner
Whitney Stephenson, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family, Ind.
WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 x TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt, Res. Champion Division 2 & Class 7 Winner
Mary Van Ness, Ind. | Breeder: Adam Beck & Family, Ind.
KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS x SDH2 GRINGO 154-4

Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Dawson Donich, Calif.
RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 x LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6

Res. Champion Bred-and-Owned Yorkshire Gilt
Tegan Walker, Ind.
HFYF6 RECHARGE 60-1 x JGR4 POWER UP 89-9

BARROWS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6719-11 Kallie Wilcox, OH 5-10 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 TMF5 EXCITE 91-5
2 6740-11 Piper Woodcock, GA 2-2 RIY7 HIGHLIGHT 6-1 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
3 6486-11 Dallas M Jones, GA 1-4 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
4 6669-11 Breanna Stewart, FL 2-2 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
5 6351-11 Brady Carney, GA 5-6 RWG7 BUD 124-1 LFC6 BUZZER BEATER 62-5
6 6518-11 Chandler Lampp, GA 31-3 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
7 6411-7 Sarah Edwards, FL 30-11 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 6399-7 Dustin Dockery, GA 90-1 9JKC7 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 4- SDH4 CLOSE CALL 8-1
9 6573-11 Gracie Minyard, GA 54-7 SS7 PLAY IT AGAIN 32-5 TBRO3 BEST IN CLASS 139-1
10 6342-11 Luke Burns, GA 2-4 RIY7 HIGHLIGHT 6-1 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
11 6469-11 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 54-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
12 6409-11 Cason Edenfield, GA 1-5 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7

BARROWS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6384-11 Whitley Dale, GA 18-2 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 LFC4 THRIFT SHOP 18-1
2 6315-1 Emily Beasley, GA 15-2 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY6 HANDS UP 11-3
3 6736-12 Craig Wischmeier, IN 6-13 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 6393-11 Raegan Denton, GA 31-5 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
5 6681-7 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-2 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
6 6709-7 Dakota Warnimont, OH 10-1 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 ARK1 TRUE GRIT 119-6
7 6564-11 Amelia Meeker, IL 7-3 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 JGR5 PATH FINDER 107-11
8 6534-12 Marlena Long, MO 1-7 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
9 6416-11 Brooke Fleming, GA 1-4 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
10 6687-11 Matt Tolbert, GA 1-3 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
11 6377-7 Lily Ann Crosby, GA 1-3 CART5 HIGH POWERED 1-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
12 6788-7 Mattie Harris, GA 1-1 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3

BARROWS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6720-11 Kenna Wilcox, OH 29-2 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 6538-11 Preston Lynn, GA 2-1 RIY7 HIGHLIGHT 6-1 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
3 6735-11 Peyton Wininger, IN 9-7 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
4 6392-11 Jada Dent, GA 24-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
5 6708-11 Bryanna Warner, NY 24-7 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
6 6368-11 Harper Copeland, GA 2-1 JJI7 LIGHT THIS 30-2 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
7 6450-11 Lincoln Hart, TN 14-5 ARK7 PRIDE 128-9 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 344-6
8 6376-7 Chase Crosby, GA 1-4 CART5 HIGH POWERED 1-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
9 6496-11 Madyson Keim, FL 24-1 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
10 6659-11 Colton Smith, IN 11-2 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 CDAY5 TCG TRADEMARK 4-5

BARROWS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6791-11 Wyatt Willson, IN 34-3 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3
2 6677-11 Eli Swenson, IL 125-3 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
3 6467-11 Lindsey Hood, IN 27-4 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2
4 6576-13 Lane Mollett, IL 38-7 FDG6 DADDYS MONEY 68-4 CKJR1 MOONSHINE 17-4
5 6619-11 Andy Rambadt, MI 84-8 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 RIY5 ARRIVAL 69-3
6 6494-11 Allyson Keim, FL 20-2 CDAY7 TCG NOVOCAIN 12-7 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1
7 6592-7 Ryan O Farrell, IN 13-1 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
8 6583-12 Kyleigh Munroe, FL 25-7 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
9 6558-11 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 32-1 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
10 6482-11 Alyx Johnson, AL 2-2 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 BG6 GAIN CONTROL 10-5
11 6605-11 Ander Parker, GA 1-1 BMTM6 GROUND CONTROL 3-1 RIY3 BONE BUZZ 87-7
12 6495-11 Gavin Keim, FL 28-1 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5

BARROWS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6791-12 Wyatt Willson, IN 33-2 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
2 6468-11 Matthew Horn, MI 28-4 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2
3 6436-11 Sierra Graham, FL 2-6 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
4 6642-11 Kenna Seaburn, OH 5-3 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
5 6678-11 Nathan Swenson, IL 120-8 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
6 6334-7 Ryan Borer, VA 1-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
7 6513-11 Owen Kocher, IN 15-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
8 6312-11 Taylor Barber, GA 9-1 ARK7 PRIDE 128-9 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
9 6602-11 Savannah Page, GA 12-6 HAF7 TCG LEAD FOOT 41-5 DJDS5 BOB 5-4
10 6632-11 Tucker Ross, AL 17-4 DPK3 BUZZER BEATER 15-1 TMF2 POWER DRIVE 84-2
11 6589-7 Lindsay Neal, FL 29-4 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
12 6426-11 Jorgen Friestad, IL 120-4 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

GILTS CLASS 1 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6521-2 Kellen Lawson, IN 22-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 6614-20 Luke Prill, KS 27-12 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
3 6558-2 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 46-10 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 6529-2 Emily Lightner, FL 4-4 9JKC7 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 4- WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4
5 6782-1 Kannon Jones, IN 12-8 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
6 6369-1 Kenna Corbett, GA 14-7 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
7 6515-1 Taylor Koontz, IN 4-5 9JKC7 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 4- WIU5 NECK NATION 13-4
8 6534-1 Marlena Long, MO 5-2 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
9 6429-1 Jakob Fullerton, MD 46-6 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
10 6418-1 Cody Fowler, FL 230-9 TBRO6 SARGE 90-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1

GILTS CLASS 2 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6617-1 Aidan Raab, IN 15-10 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1 RSY4 BUZZ SAW 3-4
2 6344-2 Brooklee Bussing, IN 6-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 REACH 69-1
3 6336-2 Kaden Bryant, OH 13-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
4 6327-1 Lauren Blake, GA 10-5 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
5 6741-1 Audrey Jacobi, IN 12-9 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY6 VISION 2020 8-2
6 6518-2 Chandler Lampp, GA 31-10 ACGF6 BIG COUNTRY 175-3 ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3
7 6420-1 Hayden Fowler, FL 10-4 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
8 6729-1 Cale Williams, IN 6-4 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 TBRO5 REACH 69-1
9 6345-1 Austin Butcher, IN 12-12 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY6 VISION 2020 8-2
10 6442-1 Anniston Hall, GA 10-8 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4

GILTS CLASS 3 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6553-1 Johnie Ann Mcdonnell, IN 3-1 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 OSU4 UNDER CONTROL 21-4
2 6516-4 Mason Lamonte, FL 25-1 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
3 6735-10 Peyton Wininger, IN 9-9 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 NBRP3 NOT EVEN CLOSE 41-2
4 6466-1 Mackenzie Hodupp, IN 13-3 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
5 6511-1 Beau Knight, GA 25-2 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
6 6513-1 Owen Kocher, IN 13-4 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
7 6745-1 Colby Yarbrough, GA 15-4 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 TMF6 LIGHT THIS 28-8
8 6681-10 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-5 KORB7 CHEST BUMP 12-6 CGEN3 JUST CAUSE 21-3
9 6715-1 Ellie White, TN 10-10 JRS7 GAS MONEY 96-4 1BSY5 TOUCH N GO 1-9
10 6685-1 Payton Thigpen, GA 1-6 CART5 HIGH POWERED 1-1 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3

GILTS CLASS 4 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6428-2 Maddie Fugate, IL 43-8 RIY6 GAINING GROUND 66-3 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
2 6678-1 Nathan Swenson, IL 110-2 SS7 PLAY IT AGAIN 32-5 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
3 6310-3 Kayla Baker, IN 28-6 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2
4 6692-2 Weston Tucker, GA 3-8 APEK6 AFFORDABLE 56-4 CDO3 TAKE NOTICE 73-8
5 6608-1 Kaysen Pendley, OK 122-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
6 6749-1 Colton Zundel, PA 36-4 CDAY5 SIT TIGHT 16-12 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
7 6342-10 Luke Burns, GA 2-10 RIY7 HIGHLIGHT 6-1 CDO4 SURGE 294-5
8 6316-1 Lily Beck, IN 28-9 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 BUC5 CRUISE CONTROL 8-2
9 6403-1 Kayla Drawdy, FL 1-2 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
10 6404-1 Megan Drawdy, FL 1-3 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5

GILTS CLASS 5 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6652-2 Baylee Sliger, IN 29-7 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 6549-2 Caley Mayo, NC 29-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
3 6327-2 Lauren Blake, GA 29-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
4 6711-1 Scout Weesner, GA 2-11 APEK6 AFFORDABLE 56-4 CCF2 STAND OUT 1-1
5 6790-2 Gracie Flaspohler, IN 16-4 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
6 6456-2 Kassidy Hearn, DE 17-6 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 ADFS3 TITANIUM 3-12
7 6749-2 Colton Zundel, PA 24-1 HAF7 FREEDOM 21-5 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
8 6472-1 Brooke Huntsman, OH 24-3 HAF7 FREEDOM 21-5 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
9 6599-1 Matthew Osburn, GA 6-3 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
10 6736-1 Craig Wischmeier, IN 6-4 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5

GILTS CLASS 6 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6436-2 Sierra Graham, FL 2-12 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
2 6433-2 Kole Gibbs, GA 14-5 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
3 6358-1 John Clayton Chism, MS 1-4 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 6791-1 Wyatt Willson, IN 34-13 CARI7 STOKED 30-8 BJKS5 RSVP 23-3
5 6331-1 Andrew Blaydes, IN 12-7 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
6 6559-2 Emily Mead, MI 84-12 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 RIY5 ARRIVAL 69-3
7 6304-1 Ellie Ash, GA 14-7 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
8 6400-1 Lindsey Dore, OH 1-3 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4
9 6603-1 Mckenzie Pangallo, FL 2-9 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
10 6710-1 Dylan Webb, FL 3-8 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4

GILTS CLASS 7 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6697-1 Mary Van Ness, IN 6-5 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 SDH2 GRINGO 154-4
2 6726-1 Whitley Williams, GA 12-7 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
3 6721-1 Kiersten Wilcox, OH 12-9 KORB7 ENCORE 15-6 CDNO4 IN CONTROL 3-7
4 6789-2 Hope Flaspohler, IN 159-9 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4
5 6790-1 Gracie Flaspohler, IN 145-11 SS5 HIGH COUNTRY 41-4 LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
6 6518-1 Chandler Lampp, GA 23-4 LFC7 HEAR ME NOW 15-10 6MSB4 UNBREAKABLE 52-2
7 6300-1 Ayden Adams, OH 13-1 KORB7 ENCORE 15-6 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
8 6516-2 Mason Lamonte, FL 7-3 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 RIY5 RISE N SHINE 4-1
9 6704-10 Tegan Walker, IN 34-6 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 FHS2 MOONSHINE 26-1
10 6706-1 Macie Waller, FL 208-12 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1

GILTS CLASS 8 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6668-1 Whitney Stephenson, IN 2-9 WINC7 DIVERGENT 5-7 TMF5 CONTROL FACTOR 71-6
2 6452-1 Abbie Havard, GA 7-9 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 RIY5 BACKTRACK 59-2
3 6350-1 Cassie Cantrell, GA 41-3 6MSB6 BACKTRACK 23-1 HACO2 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 153-6
4 6458-1 Dilan Henry, PA 21-7 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
5 6364-1 Aiden Conner, GA 3-4 RIY6 CAPITAL GAIN 58-4 JALR6 KUM N GO 20-4
6 6364-2 Aiden Conner, GA 2-1 RIY7 HIGHLIGHT 6-1 LFC6 ALMOST THERE 1-6
7 6365-1 Emily Coon, NY 9-9 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
8 6584-2 Maggie Murrell, GA 28-7 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 ABF4 CARBON COPY 17-2
9 6469-2 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 21-9 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5 HAF3 PANTS DOWN 18-5
10 6616-2 Eric Putnak, PA 201-10 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 TBRO4 RANK 8-2

GILTS CLASS 9 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6384-1 Whitley Dale, GA 17-8 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
2 6568-3 Lexus Mercer, IN 10-2 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
3 6375-1 Keaton Crites, IN 17-12 KORB7 LEAPS AND BOUNDS 12-8 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
4 6631-1 Lauren Robinson, MO 62-4 OBC7 JUSTIFIED 1-2 OBC3 SOS 18-3
5 6470-1 Ashlee Hughes, FL 29-7 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 CDO3 POWER ON 282-7
6 6569-1 Jack Michl, IN 10-4 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
7 6396-1 Maddy Dishman, IN 33-8 DPF7 SKYLINE 222-3 WGW4 SUNSHINE 83-11
8 6382-1 Ellie Curles, GA 1-5 ACGF7 GRUS EDITOR IN CHIEF CDNO4 SIDEWAYS 4-8
9 6415-1 Morgan Fidler, IN 10-5 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 TBDH5 TAYLOR MADE 67-8
10 6357-10 Asher Childs, GA 1-2 ACGF7 GRUS EDITOR IN CHIEF CDNO4 SIDEWAYS 4-8

GILTS CLASS 10 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6312-5 Taylor Barber, GA 39-4 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
2 6440-1 Kenslie Griffin, GA 30-4 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 LFC4 SGLD WHITE NOISE 121-8
3 6450-10 Lincoln Hart, TN 39-1 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
4 6309-1 Natalie Bagley, FL 2-7 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
5 6454-1 Miller Hayes, GA 13-9 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
6 6715-2 Ellie White, TN 39-2 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 ARK3 TCG UNTOUCHABLE 159-2
7 6361-1 Parker Clark, GA 13-10 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
8 6493-1 Makena Keese, GA 13-8 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1
9 6309-2 Natalie Bagley, FL 2-4 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 FNKA4 PROVEN JOURNEY 1-3
10 6332-1 Brantley Boles, GA 13-13 RIY6 STOCK BROKER 66-1 RWG4 THE PROPHET 4-1

GILTS CLASS 11 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6648-2 Bethany Sims, TN 77-5 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 6475-10 Emma Rose Jackson, VA 1-3 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5
3 6648-3 Bethany Sims, TN 73-6 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
4 6707-1 Taylor Waller, FL 17-9 CDO6 GAIN POWER 292-7 GKC2 COLE MINE 1-6
5 6643-1 Dylan Shaw, KY 72-7 ACGF7 GRUS EDITOR IN CHIEF FDG5 GRUS PRIORITY ONE 43-1
6 6437-1 Charlie Griffin, GA 18-7 SDF7 HIDDEN TREASURE 1-6 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1
7 6537-1 Carson Lynn, GA 75-7 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6
8 6474-1 Clay Jackson, VA 1-7 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 RIY5 SPIT FIRE 59-5
9 6438-1 Heidi Griffin, GA 18-5 SDF7 HIDDEN TREASURE 1-6 TPSP4 PRIVATE EYE 39-1
10 6391-2 Dylan Dent, GA 75-10 RIY7 PUMPED UP 13-4 RIY2 CLOUD 9 76-6

GILTS CLASS 12 Yorkshire

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN Sire Dam's Sire
1 6670-30 Bryson Stickler, IL 13-7 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
2 6568-1 Lexus Mercer, IN 10-1 RWG6 GAS MONEY 112-1 RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87-5
3 6704-40 Tegan Walker, IN 29-1 ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 JGR4 POWER UP 89-9
4 6787-1 Courtney Conine, GA 13-6 RSY6 AMPED UP 4-1 RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1
5 6527-1 Ashlyn Leviner, FL 1-8 RRF7 EASY MONEY 22-5 OBC4 BONES 14-1
6 6604-1 Jake Parham, GA 11-10 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4
7 6433-1 Kole Gibbs, GA 9-1 SNKP7 HIGH OCTANE 7-1 TDH5 INVITE ONLY 12-1
8 6387-1 Carson Daulton, OH 77-2 LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY 3-2 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4
9 6492-1 Jacob Keese, GA 11-13 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4
10 6323-4 Victoria Bentley, GA 11-9 ACGF6 NEWS FLASH 65-3 CGEN5 CONTROL FREAK 8-4

CROSSBRED

Gilt Judge: Kade Hummel, Kan.

Barrow Judge: James Backman, Calif.

Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 4 Winner 
Mac Heuer, Ga.

Res. Champion Crossbred Barrow & Class 3 Winner
Kathryn Chism, Miss.

Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Division 2  & Class 10 Winner 
Madison Daniel, Ind.

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt, Champion Division 1 & Class 4 Winner 
Luke Prill, Kan.

GILTS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6558-7 Hunter Mcmillen, NC 3-10
2 6319-8 Rainey Beery, FL 13-9
3 6600-7 Shelby Osteen, GA 21-2
4 6516-8 Mason Lamonte, FL 22-4
5 6551-7 Katelin Mccranie, GA 16-8
6 6650-7 Madelyn Sisson, FL 23-1
7 6579-7 Izabella Moss, FL 98-5
8 6526-7 Karlee Leisure, KY 1-6
9 6572-7 Gracie Milton, FL 3-1
10 6641-8 Taylor Schuerman, IN 50-4
11 6352-7 Ella Carr, FL 4-6

GILTS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6304-7 Ellie Ash, GA 45-3
2 6607-7 Isabella Payne, GA 24-12
3 6527-7 Ashlyn Leviner, FL 28-6
4 6660-7 Cole Smyth, GA 10-3
5 6339-7 Sasser Bulloch, GA 21-5
6 6548-7 Maddy Grace May, GA 19-1
7 6547-7 Mack May, GA 25-10
8 6600-8 Shelby Osteen, GA 26-1
9 6497-7 Kole Kelley, GA 24-10
10 6442-7 Anniston Hall, GA 10-8
11 6608-7 Kaysen Pendley, OK 10-5
12 6508-11 Cason Kirkland, GA 2-6

GILTS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6433-8 Kole Gibbs, GA 35-9
2 6467-7 Lindsey Hood, IN 40-6
3 6711-7 Scout Weesner, GA 12-5
4 6430-7 Malea Fullerton, MD 82-6
5 6413-7 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 14-5
6 6391-7 Dylan Dent, GA 15-11
7 6740-7 Piper Woodcock, GA 3-1
8 6624-7 Mackenzie Reeves, OH 23-3
9 6681-12 Travis Tankersley, GA 4-3
10 6440-7 Kenslie Griffin, GA 83-4
11 6562-7 Nedwin Meadows, AL 1-3
12 6308-7 Courtney Bachtell, FL 10-7

GILTS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6614-8 Luke Prill, KS 68-1
2 6602-7 Savannah Page, GA 28-4
3 6436-7 Sierra Graham, FL 3-3
4 6555-7 Blake Mckenzie, FL 3-8
5 6559-8 Emily Mead, MI 104-3
6 6716-7 Skylar Whited, GA 5-9
7 6500-11 Tanner Kempiak, IL 18-3
8 6575-11 Joe Dan Mitchell, GA 12-3
9 6749-7 Colton Zundel, PA 37-8
10 6590-7 Patricia Neff, FL 15-7
11 6497-8 Kole Kelley, GA 1-3
12 6542-7 Wade Massaro, FL 20-1

GILTS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6780-7 Norah Kirkpatrick, AR 19-4
2 6327-7 Lauren Blake, GA 110-1
3 6489-7 Madison Jones, GA 16-2
4 6516-7 Mason Lamonte, FL 65-4
5 6710-11 Dylan Webb, FL 15-5
6 6481-7 Victoria Johnson, OH 23-2
7 6350-7 Cassie Cantrell, GA 6-21
8 6435-7 Kate Gorski, IN 26-1
9 6406-7 Mya Drawdy, FL 17-9
10 6518-7 Chandler Lampp, GA 23-1
11 6530-7 Saulyer Logsdon, KY 1-1
12 6367-7 Arvine Coon Iv, NY 14-8

GILTS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6599-7 Matthew Osburn, GA 8-9
2 6318-7 Gunner Beery, FL 13-9
3 6401-7 Mackenzie Dore, OH 11-2
4 6392-7 Jada Dent, GA 31-4
5 6316-7 Lily Beck, IN 41-9
6 6574-11 Ginger Mitchell, GA 4-3
7 6517-11 Sarah Lampp, GA 26-3
8 6534-7 Marlena Long, MO 93-2
9 6376-11 Chase Crosby, GA 14-3
10 6636-11 Jeret Royston, GA 7-7
11 6727-11 Jessica Williams, GA 1-5
12 6672-7 Allie Stoughton, OH 85-9

GILTS CLASS 7 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6783-7 Lelia Lynn Wolfe, GA 21-4
2 6685-11 Payton Thigpen, GA 10-6
3 6721-8 Kiersten Wilcox, OH 18-6
4 6428-8 Maddie Fugate, IL 88-87
5 6721-7 Kiersten Wilcox, OH 18-9
6 6439-7 Kaden Griffin, GA 4-7
7 6373-7 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 7-4
8 6455-7 Brayden Hearn, DE 2-2
9 6680-7 Savanah Swope, PA 18-7
10 6648-7 Bethany Sims, TN 2-8
11 6640-7 Bobby Satterfield, OH 38-10
12 6616-7 Eric Putnak, PA 12-2

GILTS CLASS 8 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6428-7 Maddie Fugate, IL 57-82
2 6370-7 Mackenzie Cox, NC 1-9
3 6648-8 Bethany Sims, TN 1-9
4 6397-7 Vade Dishman, IN 18-9
5 6369-7 Kenna Corbett, GA 4-9
6 6390-11 Mattie Davis, GA 13-9
7 6326-7 Dawson Blake, GA 31-17
8 6405-7 Morgan Drawdy, FL 34-10
9 6510-7 Riley Klingenberg, MI 9-2
10 6749-8 Colton Zundel, PA 19-6
11 6525-7 Kamryn Leisure, KY 1-5
12 6402-7 Alexis Downing, OH 2-9

GILTS CLASS 9 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6654-7 Clay Smith, GA 2-3
2 6641-7 Taylor Schuerman, IN 31-4
3 6681-11 Travis Tankersley, GA 1-5
4 6327-8 Lauren Blake, GA 97-2
5 6336-7 Kaden Bryant, OH 4-3
6 6785-12 Aiden Knecht, OH 83-6
7 6790-7 Gracie Flaspohler, IN 143-9
8 6598-7 Kole Osborn, MI 22-1
9 6354-7 Grayson Carter, GA 3-9
10 6656-7 Joe Smith, GA 3-12
11 6502-11 Colton Kendrick, MO 231-2
12 6300-7 Ayden Adams, OH 1-2

GILTS CLASS 10 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6385-7 Madison Daniel, IN 5-1
2 6736-7 Craig Wischmeier, IN 5-5
3 6715-8 Ellie White, TN 6-9
4 6373-8 Ava Lynn Cravey, GA 9-11
5 6726-7 Whitley Williams, GA 16-2
6 6690-7 Destiny Trefz, OH 9-9
7 6591-7 Erika Newhouse, IN 24-6
8 6357-7 Asher Childs, GA 2-5
9 6697-7 Mary Van Ness, IN 18-6
10 6387-7 Carson Daulton, OH 4-1
11 6482-7 Alyx Johnson, AL 103-6
12 6584-7 Maggie Murrell, GA 30-10

GILTS CLASS 11 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6413-8 Matthew M. Ferrell, GA 2-3
2 6472-7 Brooke Huntsman, OH 1-1
3 6609-7 Brantley Platt, IN 95-11
4 6400-7 Lindsey Dore, OH 1-6
5 6632-7 Tucker Ross, AL 127-6
6 6362-7 Mason Coates, FL 4-6
7 6429-7 Jakob Fullerton, MD 70-7
8 6747-7 Samantha Yarbrough, AL 80-13
9 6735-7 Peyton Wininger, IN 12-4
10 6312-7 Taylor Barber, GA 42-1
11 6642-7 Kenna Seaburn, OH 4-7
12 6533-7 Carlee Long, MO 82-1

GILTS CLASS 12 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6388-7 Mya Davidson, IN 15-36
2 6359-11 Kathryn Chism, MS 418-6
3 6384-7 Whitley Dale, GA 12-9
4 6535-7 Chandler Lowes, IN 22-8
5 6450-7 Lincoln Hart, TN 449-2
6 6345-8 Austin Butcher, IN 28-6
7 6785-11 Aiden Knecht, OH 83-3
8 6616-8 Eric Putnak, PA 2-1
9 6421-11 Bentley Free, GA 5-3
10 6684-7 Trinity Taylor, IN 87-3
11 6560-7 Kylie Meadows, AL 16-1

GILTS CLASS 13 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6472-8 Brooke Huntsman, OH 7-4
2 6458-7 Dilan Henry, PA 17-5
3 6330-7 Drake Blaydes, IN 16-2
4 6433-7 Kole Gibbs, GA 8-4
5 6449-7 Audra Hart, TN 423-1
6 6375-7 Keaton Crites, IN 84-9
7 6603-11 Mckenzie Pangallo, FL 36-3
8 6310-7 Kayla Baker, IN 13-8
9 6568-7 Lexus Mercer, IN 12-1
10 6356-7 Olivia G Cassidy, IN 6-1
11 6735-8 Peyton Wininger, IN 1-1
12 6445-7 Tyler Harker, IN 11-4

GILTS CLASS 14 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6391-8 Dylan Dent, GA 14-2
2 6533-8 Carlee Long, MO 1-5
3 6469-7 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 11-5
4 6668-7 Whitney Stephenson, IN 13-3
5 6568-8 Lexus Mercer, IN 12-2
6 6345-7 Austin Butcher, IN 13-9
7 6679-7 Grace Swope, PA 9-4
8 6725-7 Bailey Wilkes, GA 9-1
9 6460-7 Zeus Hernandez, FL 7-3
10 6483-11 Allie Johnson, AL 1-1
11 6652-7 Baylee Sliger, IN 276-6
12 6324-8 Jennifer Bittner, OH 150-2

GILTS CLASS 15 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6319-7 Rainey Beery, FL 8-7
2 6602-8 Savannah Page, GA 1-1
3 6456-7 Kassidy Hearn, DE 28-7
4 6614-7 Luke Prill, KS 16-11
5 6371-7 Travis Cox, NC 107-2
6 6724-7 Sadie Wilhelmy, OH 19-5
7 6324-7 Jennifer Bittner, OH 138-4
8 6729-7 Cale Williams, IN 158-2
9 6459-7 Haylee Jo Henry, OH 13-16
10 6693-7 Wyatt Tuggle, GA 10-1
11 6365-7 Emily Coon, NY 69-2
12 7009-7 Kenyon Bruner, IN 9-1

GILTS CLASS 16 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6789-11 Hope Flaspohler, IN 125-7
2 6469-8 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 40-10
3 6586-7 Emily Myers, IN 42-9
4 6664-7 Tessa Stahl, PA 13-1
5 6722-7 Aiden Wilhelmy, OH 43-4
6 6546-7 Colby Matthis, NC 7-8
7 6534-8 Marlena Long, MO 3-5
8 6559-7 Emily Mead, MI 49-1
9 6493-7 Makena Keese, GA 10-7
10 6670-7 Bryson Stickler, IL 32-2
11 6715-7 Ellie White, TN 414-3
12 6639-7 TC Salis, FL 3-6

BARROWS CLASS 1 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6607-17 Isabella Payne, GA 7-4
2 6602-17 Savannah Page, GA 19-9
3 6554-17 Hailey Mcelhenny, FL 3-3
4 6729-17 Cale Williams, IN 9-3
5 6672-17 Allie Stoughton, OH 10-3
6 6637-17 Allie Royston, GA 25-5
7 6788-17 Mattie Harris, GA 16-4
8 6689-17 Jacob Tompkins, GA 4-6
9 6746-17 Maggie Yarbrough, AL 1-1
10 6786-17 Chaylei Carter, GA 11-5
11 6716-17 Skylar Whited, GA 5-9
12 6651-17 Makynlee Sisson, FL 21-3

BARROWS CLASS 2 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6315-17 Emily Beasley, GA 12-1
2 6435-17 Kate Gorski, IN 26-4
3 6384-17 Whitley Dale, GA 2-2
4 6461-17 Whitney Herren, AL 4-2
5 6416-17 Brooke Fleming, GA 4-1
6 6516-18 Mason Lamonte, FL 4-7
7 6457-17 Garrett Hebert, FL 101-4
8 6351-18 Brady Carney, GA 144-88
9 6392-17 Jada Dent, GA 16-4
10 6368-17 Harper Copeland, GA 1-4
11 6305-17 David Austin, FL 100-4
12 6499-17 Easton Kempiak, IL 3-3

BARROWS CLASS 3 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6359-17 Kathryn Chism, MS 4-3
2 6358-17 John Clayton Chism, MS 87-4
3 6464-18 Mac Heuer, GA 6-2
4 6619-18 Andy Rambadt, MI 92-7
5 6561-17 Lyndee Meadows, AL 1-1
6 6739-17 Alexandra Wolford, FL 24-3
7 6700-17 Luke Vernon, SC 7-3
8 6342-17 Luke Burns, GA 9-6
9 6587-11 Clay Myers, PA 70-2
10 6367-17 Arvine Coon Iv, NY 14-6
11 6660-17 Cole Smyth, GA 9-3
12 6619-17 Andy Rambadt, MI 81-7

BARROWS CLASS 4 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6464-17 Mac Heuer, GA 248-1
2 6516-17 Mason Lamonte, FL 50-7
3 6648-17 Bethany Sims, TN 1-3
4 6351-17 Brady Carney, GA 122-82
5 6740-17 Piper Woodcock, GA 2-2
6 6401-17 Mackenzie Dore, OH 5-9
7 6362-17 Mason Coates, FL 4-7
8 6572-17 Gracie Milton, FL 29-3
9 6426-17 Jorgen Friestad, IL 136-7
10 6654-17 Clay Smith, GA 11-3
11 6486-17 Dallas Jones, GA 9-9
12 6748-17 John Zeller, IN 15-1

BARROWS CLASS 5 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6393-17 Raegan Denton, GA 9-3
2 6592-17 Ryan O Farrell, IN 295-1
3 6709-7 Dakota Warnimont, OH 2-1
4 6633-17 Annlynn Royal, GA 29-10
5 6517-17 Sarah Lampp, GA 21-11
6 6589-17 Lindsay Neal, FL 3-7
7 6787-17 Courtney Conine, GA 3-1
8 6409-17 Cason Edenfield, GA 3-1
9 6377-17 Lily Ann Crosby, GA 9-5
10 6534-17 Marlena Long, MO 16-2
11 6535-17 Chandler Lowes, IN 31-3
12 6647-17 Aaron Simmons, FL 20-1

BARROWS CLASS 6 Crossbred

Place Lot No. Exhibitor EN
1 6311-17 Jake Barber, GA 7-2
2 6433-17 Kole Gibbs, GA 7-7
3 6469-17 Kalvin Hrutkay, PA 11-6
4 6490-17 Ty Jones, KY 56-1
5 6312-17 Taylor Barber, GA 42-2
6 6396-17 Maddy Dishman, IN 1-4
7 6524-17 Clint Lee, GA 2-8
8 6708-17 Bryanna Warner, NY 7-2
9 6537-17 Carson Lynn, GA 447-4
10 6782-17 Kannon Jones, IN 1-1
11 6679-17 Grace Swope, PA 9-6
12 6585-17 Landon Muse, KY 1-9

CONTESTS

Champion Novice Showman
Kenslie Griffin, Ga.

Res. Champion Novice Showman
Elli Ash, Ga.

Third Novice Showman
Carson Page, Ga.

Fourth Novice Showman
Clay Smith, Ga.

Fifth Novice Showman
Harper Copeland, Ga.

Sixth Novice Showman
Kallie Wilcox, Ohio

Seventh Novice Showman
Reagan Denton, Ga.

Eighth Novice Showman
Ian Truebenbach, Ohio

Ninth Novice Showman
Brynlee Sliger, Ind.

Tenth Novice Showman
Alexis Downing, Ohio

Champion Junior Showman
Rainey Beery, Fla.

Res. Champion Junior Showman
Colby Yarbrough, Ga.

Third Junior Showman
Ava Lynn Cravey, Ga.

Fourth Junior Showman
Hunter McMillen, N.C.

Fifth Junior Showman
Kathryn Chism, Miss.

Sixth Junior Showman
Kayden Bryant, Ohio

Seventh Junior Showman
Baylee Sliger, Ind.

Eighth Junior Showman
Kassidy Hearn, Del.

Ninth Junior Showman
Audra Hart, Tenn.

Tenth Junior Showman
Kenna Seaburn, Ohio

Champion Intermediate Showman
Savannah Page, Ga.

Res. Champion Intermediate Showman
Cole Smyth, Ga.

Third Intermediate Showman
Emily Mead, Mich.

Fourth Intermediate Showman
Grace Swope, Pa.

Fifth Intermediate Showman
Whitley O’Neal, Ind.

Sixth Intermediate Showman
Matthew Ferrell, Ga.

Seventh Intermediate Showman
Cassie Cantrell, Ga.

Eighth Intermediate Showman
Kellen Lawson, Ind.

Ninth Intermediate Showman
Liza Klingenberg, Mich.

Tenth Intermediate Showman
Bethany Sims, Tenn.

Champion Senior Showman
Megan Drawdy, Fla.

Res. Champion Senior Showman
Maddie Fugate, Ill.

Third Senior Showman
Mason LaMonte, Fla.

Fourth Senior Showman
Emily Lightner, Fla.

Fifth Senior Showman
Taylor Barber, Ga.

Sixth Senior Showman
Mason Coates, Fla.

Seventh Senior Showman
Hope Flashpohler, Ind.

Eighth Senior Showman
Marlena Long, Mo.

Ninth Senior Showman
Jordan Boyenton, Ga.

Tenth Senior Showman
Travis Tankersley, Ga.


Novice Skillathon

EXH # Ear Notching What comes from a pig Name that Pork  Breed ID  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
6691 25 15 16 23 79 25 33.6
6387 20 12.5 25 17 74.5 25 37.1
6654 25 15 16 17 73 25 47.99
6368 25 15 7 25 72 25 31.62
6651 15 15 19 21 70 21 46.65
6580 5 12.5 25 23 65.5 25 37.93
6407 10 17.5 16 21 64.5 25 42
7004 0 15 25 23 63 25 35.5
6316 0 15 25 19 59 25 35.8
6746 0 17.5 19 21 57.5 25 63.9
6352 0 17.5 16 21 54.5 25 40.22
6425 0 12.5 19 23 54.5 25 48.15
6465 0 17.5 19 15 51.5 25 45.26
7013 0 12.5 16 23 51.5 25 36.03
6719 0 15 19 17 51 25 39.95
6601 0 17.5 13 19 49.5 25 37
6677 0 12.5 19 17 48.5 24 32.66
6317 0 15 10 23 48 25 35.6
6584 0 17.5 13 17 47.5 21 36.5
7002 0 17.5 19 11 47.5 25 40.85
6446 0 15 19 13 47 25 42.36
6402 0 12.5 19 15 46.5 25 39.33
6437 0 15 10 21 46 25 37.53
6704 0 12.5 10 23 45.5 25 38.35
6410 0 15 13 17 45 25 34.25
6478 0 12.5 19 13 44.5 25 .
6447 0 15 13 13 41 25 36.96
6613 0 15 7 17 39 25 46.5
6611 0 15 10 13 38 25 45.95
6653 0 12.5 10 13 35.5 25 45.75
7008 0 15 7 13 35 25 64.88
6367 0 12.5 10 11 33.5 25 36.92
6740 0 10 10 13 33 25 41.62
6440 0 12.5 7 12 31.5 21 61.5
6366 0 15 4 11 30 12 13:55
6438 0 7.5 13 9 29.5 21 70.4
6448 0 15 1 7 23 25 36.5

Junior Skillathon

EXH # Feed Tag Breeds PQA Biosecurity Breed Eligibility  Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
6369 25 25 25 23 98 25 27
6490 25 25 25 19 94 25 30
6558 21 25 25 21 92 25 113
6544 25 25 23 17 90 25 114
6556 21 25 23 21 90 25 85
6670 25 25 19 21 90 25 60
6729 25 25 25 15 90 25 29
6745 25 25 17 23 90 25 99
6319 25 25 21 17 88 25 86
6538 25 25 21 17 88 25 59
6456 25 25 19 19 88 25 112
6482 21 25 23 19 88 25 106
  25 25 15 23 88 20 52.19
6430 25 25 13 23 86 25 190
6449 25 25 15 21 86 25 90
6688 25 25 17 19 86 20 0:00
6718 25 25 17 19 86 7.5 0:00
6741 25 25 19 17 86 25 94
6557 25 25 15 19 84 20 84
6610 21 25 15 23 84 25  
6373 25 25 11 21 82 25 30
6392 25 25 19 13 82    
6395 25 25 13 19 82    
6452 25 25 19 13 82 25 180
6545 25 25 11 21 82    
6576 21 25 19 17 82 20 104
6724 25 25 11 21 82    
6326 25 25 19 11 80    
6388 25 25 11 19 80    
6579 25 25 13 17 80 25 70
6620 25 25 11 19 80    
6706 25 25 15 15 80 25 0:00
6379 17 25 17 19 78    
6474 25 25 13 15 78    
6547 25 25 9 19 78    
6569 25 25 13 15 78    
6632 25 25 9 19 78    
6666 25 25 11 17 78    
6697 25 25 9 19 78    
6731 25 25 17 11 78    
6315 25 25 9 17 76    
6378 25 25 11 15 76    
6624 25 25 11 15 76 25 0:00
6667 25 25 7 19 76    
6672 25 25 11 15 76    
6675 25 25 5 21 76    
6514 25 25 10 15 75    
6336 21 25 11 17 74    
6365 25 25 9 15 74    
6383 25 25 7 17 74    
6427 21 25 15 13 74    
6527 21 25 11 17 74    
7020 21 25 13 15 74    
6372 25 25 5 17 72    
6512 25 25 9 13 72    
6566 25 25 9 13 72    
6642 25 25 7 15 72    
6652 21 25 9 17 72    
6661 21 25 11 15 72    
6526 21 25 9 15 70    
6561 17 25 7 21 70    
6650 25 25 3 17 70    
6700 17 25 13 15 70    
6318 25 25 7 11 68    
6359 25 25 7 11 68    
6429 17 25 7 19 68    
6785 25 25 13 5 68    
6311 21 25 13 7 66    
6426 21 25 7 13 66    
6564 17 25 7 17 66    
6715 21 25 3 17 66    
6717 13 25 9 19 66    
6720 21 25 3 17 66    
6678 21 25 5 13 64    
6680 25 25 3 11 64    
6645 17 25 7 13 62    
6486 21 25 7 7 60    
6553 21 25 3 11 60    
6439 9 25 9 15 58 25 120.04
6501 21 25 3 9 58    
6780 17 25 2 13 57    
  9 25 9 13 56    
6612 13 25 3 11 52    

Intermediate Skillathon

EXH # Skeletal Reproductive Housing PQA Industry Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
6660 23 19 23 20 85 25 43.47
6340 19 21 23 20 83 25 32.34
6436 19 11 25 25 80 25 17.62
6400 21 13 23 22.5 79.5 17 15.49
6416 13 21 23 20 77 25 34.19
6742 21 15 23 17.5 76.5 17 133.9
6550 13 21 21 15 70 17  
6537 13 11 23 22.5 69.5 17 118.62
6595 9 15 23 22.5 69.5 9 69.6
6646 13 17 22 17.5 69.5 17 37.7
6306 9 17 25 17.5 68.5 25 118.21
6603 5 25 21 17.5 68.5 17 72.76
6358 21 17 17 12.5 67.5 25 117.29
6596 9 17 23 17.5 66.5 17 49.39
6346 17 11 23 15 66 25  
6415 17 11 23 15 66 17 47.77
6559 9 17 19 20 65 5 27.68
6631 5 15 25 20 65 25 14.8
6509 17 11 19 17.5 64.5 25 36.76
6518 7 13 22 22.5 64.5 25 108.59
6521 7 15 25 17.5 64.5 17 68.1
6525 7 17 23 17.5 64.5 25 66.93
6390 5 17 22 20 64 25 97.59
6360 11 17 23 12.5 63.5 17  
6334 5 17 21 20 63 17 51.68
6347 7 25 21 10 63 9  
6464 17 13 20 12.5 62.5 13  
6563 9 21 20 12.5 62.5 9 83.41
6695 13 13 19 17.5 62.5    
6536 7 21 19 15 62 13  
6679 7 17 23 15 62    
6739 7 25 20 10 62 17  
6788 7 13 22 20 62    
6385 15 7 22 17.5 61.5 25  
6602 11 7 23 20 61 17  
6408 9 19 20 12.5 60.5 17 76.96
7006 11 17 17 15 60    
6325 9 17 21 12.5 59.5    
6494 7 15 20 17.5 59.5 17  
6502 13 17 17 12.5 59.5    
6707 5 13 23 17.5 58.5    
6548 7 21 10 20 58    
6562 5 15 23 15 58    
6475 21 5 19 12.5 57.5    
6709 5 17 23 12.5 57.5    
6413 3 13 23 17.5 56.5    
6634 7 17 17 15 56 17  
6722 5 15 23 12.5 55.5    
6513 7 5 25 17.5 54.5    
6442 5 17 22 10 54    
6571 7 17 15 15 54    
6489 5 13 23 12.5 53.5    
6305 5 15 20 12.5 52.5    
6643 9 8 23 12.5 52.5    
6469 5 13 21 12.5 51.5    
6698 5 19 15 12.5 51.5 9  
6310 5 17 19 10 51    
6432 9 9 17 15 50    
6533 7 19 14 10 50    
6457 5 17 15 12.5 49.5 25  
7003 19 16 7 7.5 49.5    
6455 3 17 19 10 49    
  15 15 9 10 49 25  
6583 7 17 13 10 47 13  
6587 3 7 17 20 47    
6589 9 17 11 10 47    
6640 9 5 20 12.5 46.5    
6495 9 13 9 15 46    
6648 9 11 18 7.5 45.5    
6725 7 13 13 12.5 45.5    
  3 15 17 10 45    
6420 3 7 22 12.5 44.5    
6623 9 9 14 12.5 44.5    
6668 3 11 18 12.5 44.5    
6350 5 13 15 10 43    
6655 3 15 12 7.5 37.5    
6535 5 11 18 2.5 36.5    
7011 7 1 11 17.5 36.5    

Senior Skillathon

EXH # NSR Knowledge Pork Production Semen Quality  Pork Cooking Total Score Tiebreaker Score Tiebreaker Time
6428 21 25 17.5 23 86.5 25 157
6630 19 25 12.5 15 71.5 17.5 376
6401 13 25 12.5 19 69.5 23.5 281
6450 11 25 20 13 69 11.5  
6529 17 25 10 15 67 17.5 292
6789 9 25 10 21 65 23.5 262
6496 5 25 17.5 14 61.5 13 283
6570 7 25 15 13 60 14.5 219
6708 3 25 12.5 19 59.5 7 220
6516 5 25 17.5 11 58.5 22 355
6585 7 25 12.5 13 57.5 11.5 350
6606 3 25 20 9 57 14.5  
6517 3 25 17.5 11 56.5 10 229
6635 7 21 17.5 11 56.5 13 323
6588 9 19 15 13 56 10 440
6414 11 25 7.5 11 54.5 11.5 261
6399 5 17 12.5 15 49.5    
6391 5 21 15 8 49    
6534 3 25 10 11 49    
6747 5 19 10 15 49 10 369
6463 3 25 7.5 13 48.5 16 296
6607 3 25 12.5 8 48.5    
6669 5 13 20 10 48 14.5 288
6312 5 25 7.5 10 47.5    
6619 3 25 5 13 46    
6555 5 19 12.5 9 45.5    
6329 3 21 10 11 45    
6481 3 25 7.5 9 44.5 10 360.07
6459 7 11 10 15 43    
6605 5 15 15 8 43 13 440
6308 3 21 12.5 6 42.5 5.5 225
6689 3 25 7.5 5 40.5    
6636 3 19 10 4 36    
6647 5 5 10 10 30 16 314
6462 3 9 12.5 5 29.5    

Novice Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 6654 Smith Clay GA
2 6387 Daulton Carson OH
3 6440 Griffin Kenslie GA
4 6368 Copeland Harper GA
5 6691 Truebenbach Ian OH
6 6719 Wilcox Kallie OH
7 6704 Walker Tegan IN
8 6611 Popejoy Colton IN
9 6740 Woodcock Piper GA
10 6677 Swenson Elijah IL

Junior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 6558 Mcmillen Hunter NC
2 6745 Yarbrough Colby GA
3 6319 Beery Rainey FL
4 6729 Williams Cale IN
5 6373 Cravey Ava Lynn GA
6 6670 Stickler Bryson IL
7 6359 Chism Kathryn MS
8 6369 Corbett Kenna GA
9 6652 Sliger Baylee IN
10 6490 Jones Ty KY

Intermediate Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 6660 Smyth Cole GA
2 6436 Graham Sierra FL
3 6602 Page Savannah GA
4 6559 Mead Emily MI
5 6413 Ferrell Matthew GA
6 6521 Lawson Kellen IN
7 6350 Cantrell Cassie GA
8 6679 Swope Grace PA
9 6648 Sims Bethany TN
10 6400 Dore Lindsey OH

Senior Sweepstakes

Rank EXH# Last First State
1 6428 Fugate Maddie IL
2 6529 Lightner Emily FL
3 6789 Flaspohler Hope IN
4 6401 Dore Mackenzie OH
5 6516 Lamonte Mason FL
6 6312 Barber Taylor GA
7 6630 Robinson Katelyn MO
8 6450 Hart Lincoln TN
9 6517 Lampp Sarah GA
10 6635 Royal Brooks GA

 



CROSSBRED
CHECK-IN SHEET

CLICK HERE

BREED
ELIGIBILITY

CLICK HERE

FEDERAL
EAR TAGS

CLICK HERE

PREMISE
I.D.

CLICK HERE

YQCA
CERTIFICATION

CLICK HERE