NSRWINTER TYPE CONFERENCE

2021 Results

View show photos at SmugMug.com

For up-to-date show results, visit our blog

Click to view results ARCHIVE

DUROC

judge: Austin Thompson, Ind.

Champion Duroc Boar & Class 3 Winner
Joostberns Showpigs, Mich.
3FSF9 DUNKED ON 31-4 x OAB7 NEXT CHAPTER 6-4

Res. Champion Duroc Boar & Class 2 Winner
JJ Genetics, Ind.
GTC9 SKULL CANDY 5-2 x ABF7 LAST DROP 69-3

Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Riley Wendt, Ohio | Breeder: Mohican Valley Genetics, Ohio
MVGE9 OUT WITH A BANG x 2MEG7 HALFTIME 22-12

Res. Champion Duroc Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Travis Boeskool, Mich. | Breeder: Travis & Joelle Boeskool, Mich.
2FSF9 DUNKED ON 31-4 x CDO6 HE'S IT 215-2

Premier Sire
3FSF9 DUNKED ON 31-4
Crossraods Genetics, Ind., Robin Ridge Farms, Ind. & Taylor Made Genetics, Ill.

Reserve Premier Sire
ABF9 RED MAMBA 32-2
Crossraods Genetics, Ind. & Lettow Showpigs, Iowa

HAMPSHIRE

judge: Austin Thompson, Ind.

Champion Hampshire Boar & Class 2 Winner
Baade Genetics, Neb.
BAAD8 KEEP TALKING 80-8 x SDH8 ALL DAY 7-1

Res. Champion Hampshire Boar & Class 1 Winner
Joostberns Showpigs, Mich.
DCM9 MARVEL 17-4 x TSOB3 SOCK EM 1-7

Champion Hampshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Hudson Bell, Ind. | Breeder: Shaffer's Goldrush, Ind.
CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS x GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM

Res. Champion Hampshire Gilt & 2nd Class 3
Cooper Inskeep, Ind. | Breeder: Shaffer's Goldrush, Ind.
CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS x GRUS5 GRUS HERE I AM

Premier Sire
CFLK6 GRUS WORLD CLASS 2-1
Shaffer's Goldrush

Reserve Premier Sire
DPK9 TCG FIRE AGAIN 35-4
Top Cut Genetics, Ind., and Kilmer Swine Farm, Ind.


LANDRACE

judge:Austin Thompson, Ind.

Champion Landrace Boar & Class 2 Winner
Colton Popejoy, Ind.
JMG9 TIMINGS RIGHT x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Res. Champion Landrace Boar & Class 1 Winner
Son Rock Farms, Ohio
JMG9 TIMINGS RIGHT x JVY6 GOTCHA 65-2

Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Riley Wendt, Ohio | Breeder: Maddie Fugate, Ill.
JMG9 HUSTLE AND FLOW x WTX4 GOT EM 14-6

Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & Class 2 Winner
Amber Lovell, Fla. | Breeder: Son Rock Farms, Ohio
JMG9 ON TRACK 55-7 x JMG6 SECRETS OUT 54-6

Premier Sire
JMG9 HUSTLE AND FLOW 11-8
Crossroads Genetics, Ind.

Reserve Premier Sire
JMG9 TIMINGS RIGHT 27-8
Purple Power Boar Stud, Ind.


YORKSHIRE

judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla.

Champion Yorkshire Boar & Class 3 Winner
Prill Showpigs, Kan.
NCH8 UPROAR 33-1 x RIY5 CAPITAL GAIN 72-1

Res. Champion Yorkshire Boar & 2nd Class 3
Baade Genetics, Neb.
NCH9 AWESTRUCK 38-3 x HRFD7 HELLS BELLS 66-5

Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 4 Winner
Bryson Stickler, Ill.
JRS9 BIG PAW 19-1 x LUPI7 SHOCK THERAPY

Res. Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner
Braeden Grasser, Kan. | Breeder: Prill Showpigs, Kan.
TELL9 STACKED DECK x DJDS6 REVIVAL 33-2

Premier Sire
CDO9 DYNAMITE 83-7
Crossroads Genetics, Ind., Robin Ridge Farm, Ind., & Hahn Genetics, Ind.

Premier Sire
JRS9 BIG PAW 19-1
Crossroads Genetics, Ind.

Reserve Premier Sire
DPK9 Predator 10-1
Queen Family Showpigs, Ohio


CROSSBRED

judge: Chris Hofschulte, Okla.

Champion Crossbred Boar & Class 4 Winner
Sydney & Chase Lowdermilk, Ind.
SAFE WORD x MAKE IT EASY

Res. Champion Crossbred Boar & 2nd Class 4
Leremy Jackson, Iowa
BYPASS x KING OF THE HILL

Champion Crossbred Gilt & Class 7 Winner
Carson Lynn, Ga.
ON POINT

Res. Champion Crossbred Gilt & 2nd Class 7
Parker Clark, Ga.
END GAME x SHAGGY


View show photos at SmugMug.com