The NSR office will be closed on Tuesday, Nov. 19  The NSR office will resume normal business hours on Wednesday, Nov. 20. Please plan your requests accordingly.
Thank you for your patience and cooperation.

All litters intended for exhibition at the Texas Majors
MUST be recorded with the NSR office by Wednesday, Nov. 27.

BreederDIRECTORY

LOCATE A BREEDER

Just click on the map below for a list of breeders in that area.

Quick Member Search

SEARCH
BY NAME OR HERDMARK

Minnesota

ADELMAN HAMPS & YORKS
C/O STAN ADELMAN
3605 121ST AVE
BELLINGHAM,  MN  56212-2047
(320) 568-2225
Herd Mark: AH
Litters: H-1
ALLAN & ELIZABETH HARRIS
YANKEE RIDGE FARM
19032 480TH AVE
MORRIS,  MN  56267
(320) 589-3096
Herd Mark: YRF
Litters: D-3 Y-10 L-1
ANK FARM
ANTHONY & KAYCEE SANBORN
12600 340TH AVE
FARWELL,  MN  56327
(320) 815-0901
Herd Mark: 1ANK
Litters: H-2 D-1
BEISE BROS
3266 DARROW AVE SE
BUFFALO,  MN  55313-5216
(763) 972-2874
Herd Mark: BBD
Litters: D-4
BOYUM GENETICS
KRISTIN & KARI BOYUM
9144 CTY 30 BLVD
WANAMINGO,  MN  55983
(507) 824-2976
Herd Mark: BGN
Litters: D-5 Y-26
BRIAN & DIANNE IHNEN
IHNEN FAMILY FARMS
35891 710TH ST
ROUND LAKE,  MN  56167
(507) 839-3862
Herd Mark: 1BDI
Litters: D-1
BRW PUREBREDS
%REID WILDUNG
1128 310TH ST
NASSAU,  MN  56257
Herd Mark: BRWP
Litters: D-3 Y-3
CHAD BALDAUF
22148 221ST AVE
WYKKOFF,  MN  55990
(507) 440-9451
Herd Mark: CKBF
Litters: Y-1
COMPARTS BOAR STORE INC
C/O DEAN COMPART
39895 STATE HWY 111
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 225-3737
Herd Mark: CBS
Litters: D-6 Y-4
COMPARTS BOAR STORE PRINCETON
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074-9766
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: CBSM
Litters: D-100 Y-66 L-35
COMPARTS BOAR STORE WEST INC
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: CBSW
Litters: D-276 Y-257 L-183
COUNTRY GIRLS SHOWPIGS
PATTERSON FAMILY
49646 HWY 56 BLVD
KENYON,  MN  55946
(507) 789-4616
Herd Mark: CGP
Litters: D-2 Y-8
DABERKOW FARMS
86501 STATE HWY 86
LAKEFIELD,  MN  56150
(507) 662-5320
Herd Mark: KPDA
Litters: Y-5
DAN HOLST
23086 610TH AVE
AUSTIN,  MN  55912-6486
(507) 437-8842
Herd Mark: 2DH
Litters: H-4 D-6
DIAMOND V GENETICS
BRENT & JULIE VORPAGEL FAMILY
66222 150TH STREET
ADAMS,  MN  55909
(507) 440-0837
Herd Mark: DIV
Litters: H-3 D-5 Y-2
DJJ DUROCS
DENNIS HAWTON
36657 280TH ST
REDWOOD FALLS,  MN  56283-2704
(507) 430-4234
Herd Mark: JJD
Litters: D-5
DRESCHER FAMILY SHOW PIGS
CLAIR DRESCHER
20535 680TH AVE
ALDEN,  MN  56009
(507) 383-9376
Herd Mark: CDFS
Litters: D-2
DUANE BEISE & SONS
9795 GREENFIELD RD
LORETTO,  MN  55357-9614
(763) 498-8528
Herd Mark: DBS
Litters: D-3 Y-1
DYLAN HARTZELL
424 MAIN ST. E
WABASHA,  MN  55981
(507) 273-0879
Herd Mark: GDHG
Litters: D-2
EARL & LORI SKAAR
1338 330TH ST
MINNEOTA,  MN  56264
(507) 872-5180
Herd Mark: ELSK
Litters: D-1 Y-5
ERIC ANDERSON
1516 BIRCHWOOD DR
RED WING,  MN  55066
(612) 210-0154
Herd Mark: MHOA
Litters: D-1
GARY BOETTGER FAMILY
18747 135TH AVE
FERGUS FALLS,  MN  56537
(218) 739-2154
Herd Mark: GAMB
Litters: H-1 D-4
GORDON DRAMEN & FAMILY
DRAMEN HAMPSHIRES
2221 HWY 25 SE
BUFFALO,  MN  55313
(763) 682-0055
Herd Mark: GED
Litters: H-7 D-1 Y-1
IHNEN SHOWPIGS
70689 350TH AVE
ROUND LAKE,  MN  56167
(507) 945-8463
Herd Mark: IHN
Litters: D-1 Y-1
IMP SWINE GEN WORTHINGTON
C/O CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: ISGW
Litters: Y-12
JASE BALDAUF
17994 LONESOME RD
PRESTON,  MN  55965
(319) 212-8502
Herd Mark: BBLI
Litters: H-1
JOSEPH & DONNA SPELTZ
28651 COUNTY ROAD 33
UTICA,  MN  55979-9729
(507) 523-2468
Herd Mark: JADS
Litters: D-3
KAMPMEIER FARMS
%REED KAMPMEIER
58331 240TH ST
CHOKIO,  MN  56221
(320) 287-1981
Herd Mark: RKAM
Litters: Y-1
KENT ERICKSON
37657 CR 53
STORDEN,  MN  56174
(507) 445-3369
Herd Mark: KKEE
Litters: Y-1
KLEMMENSEN FAMILY FARMS
RICK, JAY OR CHAD KLEMMENSEN
10799 54TH AVE SE
BLOOMING PRAIRIE,  MN  55917-5827
(507) 583-7790
Herd Mark: RAK
Litters: Y-1
KRYSTA DEMOLEE
PO BOX 53
WARROAD,  MN  56763
(218) 469-4010
Herd Mark: DEMO
Litters: H-1
LOWELL MATHISTAD
MATHISTAD DUROCS
61409 430TH ST
BUTTERFIELD,  MN  56120
(507) 736-2756
Herd Mark: LMMD
Litters: D-1 Y-1
MATTHEW R GUNDERSON
GUNDERSON FARMS
3611 KANDI CHIPPEWA LINE SW
RAYMOND,  MN  56282
(320) 967-4582
Herd Mark: GUN
Litters: H-1
MICHAEL HARVEY FAMILY
28751 CTY RD 33
LAKE CITY,  MN  55041
(651) 212-1298
Herd Mark: AERJ
Litters: Y-1
MUNSTERTEIGER FAMILY FARMS
20682 SHERWOOD AVE
SLEEPY EYE,  MN  56085
(320) 310-5752
Herd Mark: AMUN
Litters: H-5 D-1
NILSON DUROCS
C/O PAUL NILSON
26691 W STRAIGHT LAKE AVE
OSAGE,  MN  56570-9407
(218) 573-3974
Herd Mark: CNS
Litters: D-28
R & K SHOWPIGS
TODD KRAMER/PAUL RENTSCHLER
40393 820TH ST
LAKEFIELD,  MN  56150
(507) 227-6697
Herd Mark: TDK
Litters: H-1 Y-7
REID WILDUNG
WILDUNG FAMILY HAMPSHIRES
1128 310TH ST
NASSAU,  MN  56257
(320) 760-1810
Herd Mark: RJWP
Litters: H-5
ROBERT BECKARD
21004 EAGLE AVE
SILVER LAKE,  MN  55381-6200
(608) 658-2736
Herd Mark: RRLB
Litters: D-1 Y-1
ROBERT BRYSON & FAMILY &
MIRANDA & BRYSON FELTON
9390 181ST AVE NW
ELK RIVER,  MN  55330
(507) 874-3256
Herd Mark: RBY
Litters: H-6
RODNEY SKALBECK FAMILY
80903 160 STREET
SACRED HEART,  MN  56285-9566
(320) 765-2542
Herd Mark: RDSY
Litters: D-3 Y-1
S & M HAMPS
TERRY STADE & DEAN MYHRE
13626 PINE DR
CALEDONIA,  MN  55921
(507) 724-2388
Herd Mark: SNMH
Litters: H-1
SCHWARTZ SHOWPIGS
28736 360TH ST
LE SUEUR,  MN  56058
(507) 665-2258
Herd Mark: ABSY
Litters: Y-2
SCHWECKE GENETICS
66298 230TH ST
GIBBON,  MN  55335-2003
(507) 834-6754
Herd Mark: ZACH
Litters: H-2 D-3 Y-10
SHAWN & MICHELE CROMPTON
& FAMILY
1289 310TH ST
BORUP,  MN  56519-9761
(218) 784-2257
Herd Mark: SMCF
Litters: H-1
STEAMBOAT PORK
%CHRIS COMPART
44796 400TH ST
NICOLLET,  MN  56074
(507) 246-5012
Herd Mark: SBP
Litters: Y-68
STEVE & LISA CORDES
27395 CTY HWY 61
HENNING,  MN  56551
(218) 583-4237
Herd Mark: SLCS
Litters: D-2
STEVEN RESLER & FAMILY
S & P DUROCS
610 11TH ST SE
OWATONNA,  MN  55060
(507) 455-2385
Herd Mark: SRES
Litters: D-14
STEVEN SNYDER FAMILY
30796 COUNTY ROAD 8
LANESBORO,  MN  55949
Herd Mark: SDME
Litters: D-4
TAMMY WALLACE
45313 240TH AVE NE
MIDDLE RIVER,  MN  56737
(218) 222-3484
Herd Mark: TAMW
Litters: D-2
U OF MN DEPT OF ANI SCIENCE
ATTN: KYLE J. ROZEBOOM
1364 ECKLES AVE
SAINT PAUL,  MN  55108-6118
(612) 624-9752
Herd Mark: UOM
Litters: Y-7
VALLEY YORKSHIRES
ZACH/KATIE/RANN/VAL LOPPNOW
65628 386TH AVE
LAKE CITY,  MN  55041
(507) 421-3877
Herd Mark: VLY
Litters: Y-21
VAN NURDEN FAMILY
28752 RANCH AVE
MORGAN,  MN  56266
(507) 363-1553
Herd Mark: VNNF
Litters: Y-3
WALLIN GENETICS
78438 125TH ST
GLENVILLE,  MN  56036
(507) 383-6421
Herd Mark: MOAW
Litters: Y-1